Zoids Wild Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゾイドワイルド ZERO (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2019-10-04
Opening Theme:
"blue blue blue" by Ivy to Fraudulent Game
Ending Theme:
"Hikari" (Light) by Hazuki Senda
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Kenichi Araki
Script:
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (eps 31, 40, 44)
Kenichi Araki (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 17-18, 20, 23, 26, 28, 33, 36, 38, 42, 48-50
)

Kenichi Kanemaki (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 21, 24, 27, 34, 37, 43, 47
)

Kenichi Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 25, 30, 35, 39, 46
)

Naoko Marukawa (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 22, 29, 32, 41, 45
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 34, 37
)

Hideto Ishida (ep 9)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 13)
Jun Kamiya (eps 21, 29, 38)
Kazuma Satō (eps 20, 27, 42)
Masakatsu Iijima (eps 4, 11)
Masashi Abe (eps 6, 30)
Meigo Naito (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12, 16, 24, 33, 36, 41, 47
)

Naoki Oohira (eps 28, 40, 46)
Natsumi Uchinuma (ep 23)
Shunji Maki (ED1; eps 15, 44, 50)
Takao Kato (ED2-3; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 30, 32, 45, 49
)

Takeshi Mori (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 22, 25, 31, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Yoshito Hata (ep 14)
Episode Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Hideto Ishida (ep 2)
Kazuma Satō (4 episodes
eps 20, 27, 35, 42
)

Keisuke Warita (5 episodes
eps 18, 24, 34, 41, 49
)

Koichiro Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 33, 43
)

Naoki Oohira (ep 28)
Natsumi Uchinuma (eps 38, 47)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 25)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 9)
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 44)
Shin'ichi Fukumoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Shunji Maki (6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 21, 30, 39, 50
)

Takao Kato (eps 17, 32, 45)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 4)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 3)
Yoshito Hata (eps 6, 14, 23)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (eps 25, 33, 43)
Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 10)
Yu Yabuuchi (ep 11)
Yūma Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 26, 36
)

Yūsuke Onoda (4 episodes
eps 12, 31, 40, 48
)

Unit Director:
Shunji Maki (ED1)
Takao Kato (ED2-3)
Character Design: Tadashi Sakazaki
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Kana Miyai (23 episodes
eps 2-30 even, 34-44 even, 48, 50
)

Rika Murakami (22 episodes
eps 4-30 even, 34-44 even, 48, 50
)

Tadashi Sakazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 17, 19
)

Yukiko Watabe (24 episodes
eps 3-15 odd, 19-43 odd, 46-47, 49-50
)

Animation Director:
Ai Nakatani (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Atsushi Shibata (6 episodes
eps 15, 23, 26, 34, 42, 49
)

Ayako Harukawa (ep 47)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 11, 24)
Chiharu Mukai (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 33, 43
)

Eiichi Tokura (ep 48)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 36, 44)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 19)
Haruki Moriya (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Hiroko Kando (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 4, 12)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 13, 19)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 22, 29, 37)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 6, 10)
Ja-Cheon Gu (eps 16, 28, 49)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 12)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 33, 43)
Kaho Kawamoto (eps 5, 13)
Kana Iwasaki (eps 26, 42, 50)
Kana Miyai (eps 1, 39)
Kaori Saito (ep 26)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ep 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 42)
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 16, 35)
Kōki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Ma Kang Park (ep 4)
Mami Furutoku (ep 2)
Meng Long Shou (eps 2, 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 20, 28, 36)
Miki Urashima (ep 2)
Miori Nomura (ep 13)
Mizuki Satō (ep 10)
Motoi Sonose (ep 18)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 31, 40)
Myoung Jun Cha (4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Rika Murakami (eps 2, 32)
Risa Aihara (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Ryuta Imaizumi (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Seiji Kishimoto (OP; eps 38, 47)
Shao Lei Li (ep 35)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 25, 43)
Shō Hirano (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Shōhei Usami (ep 33)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP2,ED1-2,4; ep 45)
Taka Sato (ep 9)
Takashi Honda (7 episodes
eps 14, 21, 26, 30, 41-42, 50
)

Takurō Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24, 42
)

Tetsurō Taira (ep 9)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 36)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 35, 42)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (eps 34, 42)
Yasunori Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 26
)

Yoshitaka Katō (ep 25)
Yuka Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 30, 41, 50
)

Yūki Kitajima (ep 10)
Yukiko Watabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 17, 27
)

Yūma Suzuki (ep 5)
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Cgi Director: Tetsuya Nomura
Director of Photography: Hayao Arimura
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37
)

Ai Nakatani (Mouse; ep 23)
Akihide Muraji (ep 20)
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Ari Tamura (C2C; ep 41)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 14, 16, 39)
Aya Hayashi (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Ayaka Koide (eps 6, 14)
Ayako Harukawa (Advance Shakujii; ep 41)
Chang Xun Wang (ep 12)
Chiharu Hara (ep 47)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 8)
Eru Saida (ep 2)
Han Sol Oh (White Line; ep 16)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 21)
Haruko Higashida (eps 2, 27, 41)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 20)
Hirofumi Takano (eps 28, 36, 44)
Hiromi Ono (ep 1)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 1)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 4)
Hitoshi Handa (eps 4, 12)
Hyo Jung Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Hyun Ah Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Jin-Hee Park (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Junko Komiyama (ep 30)
Kaori Saito (ep 50)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 50)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 27)
Kumiko Kitano (eps 14, 16, 20)
Masako Saegusa (Mouse; eps 23, 31, 40)
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 36)
Masumi Hattori (eps 1, 14, 20)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; ep 10)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 10, 38, 47, 50
)

Miyuki Sano (ep 1)
Mizuki Takei (Advance Shakujii; eps 38, 41, 47)
Mutsumi Shirataki (ep 15)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; eps 36, 44)
Naoka Kanda (eps 36, 44)
Narumi Kohama (eps 4, 12)
Risa Aihara (ep 37)
Risa Ogasawara (eps 7, 22, 29)
Risa Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 15, 17, 21, 39, 41
)

Saki Nakauchi (Mouse; eps 23, 31, 40)
Saki Noguchi (ep 24)
Sakiho Isogimi (ep 41)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 14)
Shoko Fukumoto (ep 7)
Shunji Maki (ep 1)
Si Wei Gao (ep 1)
Tatsuya Ogawa (ep 39)
Tohru Shigeta (OP)
Tomoko Yamada (ep 14)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; eps 36, 44)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 4)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 35, 42)
Yuka Igarashi (OP; ep 14)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 6)
Yuki Takahashi (eps 15, 21)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 1)
Yumika Akimoto (Advance Shakujii; eps 38, 41, 47)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 6, 15)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Yuya Suzuki (ep 48)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 14, 20)
Animation producer: Katsuto Masuda
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Harukawa (ep 38)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Keiichi Saito
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (KLAS; eps 1, 4)
Asahi Fujii (Production AI; ep 9)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; ED4; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 20, 23, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42, 46, 50
)

Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; ep 1)
Debbie Li (KLAS; 6 episodes
eps 1, 33, 36, 42, 46, 50
)

Fang Qiao Wu (Design Office Mecaman; 4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 40, 43
)

Fu Ying Lai (Design Office Mecaman; 8 episodes
eps 24, 27, 30, 34, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 30, 34, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Hao Hua Fang (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 24, 27
)

Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; OP,ED1; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32-33, 36, 39, 42, 46, 50
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Jia Wei Gao (Design Office Mecaman; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Jia Yu Li (Design Office Mecaman; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Jia Zhen Lin (Design Office Mecaman; eps 40, 43, 49)
Jin Teng Liang (Design Office Mecaman; eps 5, 11, 14)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 15, 19, 22, 38
)

Kazuma Shirai (KLAS; ep 7)
Li Yu (KLAS; 10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 33, 42, 50
)

Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; ep 1)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; eps 42, 46)
Ming Jin (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Ming Xuan Guo (Design Office Mecaman; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40, 49
)

Nanako Sase (Production AI; ep 48)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; eps 6, 9.12)
Ousuke Madoka (Production AI; ep 3)
Pei Yi Lin (Design Office Mecaman; eps 27, 30, 40)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; 13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Rio Mori (KLAS; eps 10, 23, 26)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 10 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 19, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; ep 1)
Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Tomohiro Morishita (KLAS; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 39, 45
)

Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32-33, 36, 42, 46
)

Tomoko Sawada (KLAS; eps 16-17, 50)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; 12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 19, 22, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Yan Hui Chen (Design Office Mecaman; eps 5, 11)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; 13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 42, 46
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (KLAS; eps 1, 4, 16-17)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; ED2; ep 1)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; OP1-2,ED1,4; 19 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32-33, 36, 39, 42, 45-46, 50
)

Yukihiro Motegi (Production AI; 4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 44, 48
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 35
)

Yume Numata (KLAS; OP; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39, 42, 46, 50
)

Yun Qing Li (Design Office Mecaman; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

Yuri Takagi (KLAS; OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 46, 50)
Zheng Kai Qiu (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 21, 49
)

Zi Qin Lin (Design Office Mecaman; 5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 40, 43, 47
)

Background Music Production: Yoshinari Kanai (Natural Nine)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Ozeki (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Daiji Yamauchi (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-14 even, 15-16, 19, 21-23, 25
)

Fuuko Nomoto (eps 1-5)
Isaline Defferrard (23 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12, 14-16, 19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 34
)

Jing Wen Hong (21 episodes
eps 11-15, 18, 20, 22, 27, 29-31, 34-44 even, 47, 49-50
)

Kenichi Kimura (22 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 12, 15, 22-23, 25, 27, 29-30, 38-41, 44-45, 47, 50
)

Mafuyu Katō (32 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13, 15, 18-24 even, 25-28, 30, 34-35, 37-43 odd, 44, 46-48, 50
)

Satsuki Naruse (29 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-12, 14-16, 19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 34-44 even, 47, 50
)

Sayaka Kumazawa (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Sayuri Minobe (29 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14 even, 15-16, 19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 34-44 even, 47, 50
)

Shōgo Takata (7 episodes
eps 9, 13-15, 18, 20, 22
)

Sumiko Iwatate (eps 46-50)
Tadachika Katō (9 episodes
eps 10, 12-15, 18, 20, 22, 46
)

Takumi Horikawa (8 episodes
eps 36-38, 40, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Tetsuya Nomura (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 12, 14-15, 20, 22, 25, 27, 33-34, 39, 42-43, 49-50
)

Toshihiro Morizane (15 episodes
eps 24-25, 27, 29-31, 35-43 odd, 44-50 even
)

Wakana Sonobe (24 episodes
eps 6-14 even, 15-16, 19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 34-44 even, 47, 50
)

Youhei Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Yūsaku Kariguchi (31 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12, 14-16, 19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 34-40 even, 41-42, 44, 47, 50
)

CG Animation Assistant:
Daiji Komoriya (Maruichi; 21 episodes
eps 27, 29-38, 40-44, 46-50
)

Hiroyuki Tadokoro (SMDE; 5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 35, 37, 39
)

Hitomi Aoki (Maruichi; eps 1-44, 46-50)
Katsuhiro Arai (Maruichi; eps 1-44, 46-50)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Maruichi; eps 1-44, 46)
Machiko Shirai (SMDE; 7 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 33-39 odd
)

Takuya Nagata (SMDE; 8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 33, 37, 41, 46, 49-50
)

Yasunari Hayashi (Maruichi; eps 1-44, 46-50)
Yūma Chiba (SMDE; 8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 35, 39, 43, 46, 48
)

CG Animation Director: Kenichi Kimura
CG Producer: Ryūzō Watanabe
CG Production Coordinator: Kazuki Ikeda
CG Supervisor:
Dai Seo
Jun Kondo
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Shibata (ep 10)
Yuka Igarashi (ep 10)
Color Coordination:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 10)
Emiko Tate (7 episodes
eps 15, 30, 34, 38-39, 41, 49
)

Kanna Terawake (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15-16, 20, 47, 50
)

Kou Yamada (ep 7)
Naoko Kodama (ep 42)
Naomi Kaneko (eps 28, 36, 44)
Naomichi Hata (ep 1)
Naoto Kondō (OP2,ED1-2,4; ep 17)
Riku Saito (eps 31, 40, 48)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 8, 23, 27)
Sayuri Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 21-22, 29, 32, 37, 45-46
)

Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 12)
Takaharu Hirano (6 episodes
eps 5, 19, 25, 33, 35, 43
)

Tomoko Saito (eps 18, 24)
Yukie Nakajima (eps 1, 14)
Color design: Naoto Kondō
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Effects Design: Rina Minami
Finish Animation:
Ayuna (OLM Asia; OP2)
Aziz (OLM Asia; OP2)
Emiko Tate (ep 50)
Hanisah (OLM Asia; OP2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Hyun Suk Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Naoko Kodama (ep 42)
Naqiuddin (OLM Asia; OP2)
Oh Suk Kwon (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Row (OLM Asia; OP2)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 10)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; OP2; ep 41)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 35, 50)
Yieng (OLM Asia; OP2)
Zulfaisal (OLM Asia; OP2)
Finish Check: Naoto Kondō (ED1-2,4)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Maekawa (eps 9, 15, 50)
Asuka Nagata (White Line; ep 39)
Ayuna (OLM Asia; OP2)
Aziz (OLM Asia; OP2)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (Rising Force; ep 10)
Chiharu Hara (eps 38, 47)
Eri Kimura (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 26, 50)
Fujika Enomoto (eps 9, 15)
Hanisah (OLM Asia; OP2)
Haruka Itakura (White Line; ep 39)
Hee Joung Park (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Jin Sun Byun (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Jin-Eun Sin (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Kana Fujishiro (White Line; ep 39)
Kazuma Terada (Studio Gokumi; ep 26)
Kazuya Kitō (Rising Force; ep 10)
Kei Goda (eps 15, 26, 50)
Mari Toyoda (eps 9, 15)
Mi Yeon Park (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Miharu Takahashi (eps 38, 47)
Misaki Saito (ep 9)
Nagisa Zaizen (White Line; ep 39)
Naqiuddin (OLM Asia; OP2)
Row (OLM Asia; OP2)
Sakura Chayama (P.A. Works; ep 50)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; OP2)
Shūhei Shimoyama (ep 47)
So Im Kim (White Line; eps 16, 27-28)
Tomomi Sato (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 26, 50)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; ep 50)
Yieng (OLM Asia; OP2)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 35, 42)
Yuki Saito (ep 9)
Yumi Abe (ep 9)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (OP)
Zulfaisal (OLM Asia; OP2)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Chiharu Hara (eps 38, 47)
Dai Shimoyamaguchi (eps 28, 36, 44)
Ja-Cheon Gu (eps 16, 28, 49)
Jong Kyu Kim (eps 16, 28, 49)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 10)
Miharu Takahashi (eps 38, 47)
Riku Saito (eps 31, 40, 48)
Ru Jun Fan (ep 8)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 4, 12)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 35, 42)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (ED4; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 14-18, 20-21, 23-24, 26-27, 30, 32, 34, 38-39, 45, 49-50
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Aki Yamagata (ep 9)
Akihide Muraji (5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 30, 41, 49
)

Akihiro Gotou (ep 2)
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 3)
Atsushi Shibata (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 23, 34, 41, 49-50
)

Ayaka Koide (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 21, 30, 36, 39, 41, 50
)

Ayako Harukawa (ep 38)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 3, 11)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 2)
Ayako Sone (ep 10)
Ayane Nakamura (ep 2)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 9)
Cheng Xuan Hong (4 episodes
eps 7, 29, 37, 46
)

Chiharu Hara (eps 38, 47)
Chiharu Mukai (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Chihiro Tanaka (ep 16)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 9)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 35)
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 38, 47)
Choong Sik Lee (ep 4)
Dai Nishino (eps 28, 36, 44)
Dai Suzuki (ep 28)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 28, 36, 44)
Eiji Tamari (ep 42)
Eikichi Takahashi (ep 9)
Emi Mori (ep 9)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 35)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 8)
Erkin Kawabata (OP; ep 2)
Fujio Oda (eps 35, 42)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 4)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 27)
Haruki Moriya (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Haruko Higashida (eps 15, 21)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 35, 42)
Hideo Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Hiroaki Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 2, 20-21, 26, 30, 39, 50
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 40, 48)
Hiroko Kando (4 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37
)

Hiroko Tokitō (Studio Luna; ep 9)
Hiromi Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 34, 41
)

Hiromi Sakata (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 43)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 47)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 36)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 42)
Hitomi Kawano (ep 9)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; eps 28, 49)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 23)
Isamu Utsuki (6 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 42, 46
)

Issei Akino (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 33, 43
)

Issei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Ji Hyeok Park (ep 4)
Jin Hirakawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 34, 41
)

Jin Wook Im (White Line; ep 27)
Jung Ha Seo (White Line; eps 16, 27-28)
Junji Uesugi (eps 15, 27)
Junko Matsushita (ep 35)
Kaho Kawamoto (eps 5, 25, 33)
Kaho Minoyama (ep 41)
Kana Iwasaki (eps 21, 26, 50)
Kana Miyai (eps 1, 39, 50)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 35)
Kaori Saito (eps 21, 36, 49)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3, 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 19)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 26)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 26, 34)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 34)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ep 9)
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 6, 10)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; eps 2, 10)
Kōki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 3)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; eps 2, 10)
Kumiko Kitano (eps 14, 20, 41)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; eps 2, 10)
Makoto Matsui (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 28, 44)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20, 26, 34
)

Meiju Maeda (ep 38)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ENGI; ep 11)
Michiko Ishida (ep 43)
Michiko Takegami (ep 35)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; ep 2)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force; eps 2, 47)
Min Jun Kang (White Line; 4 episodes
eps 16, 27-28, 49
)

Miori Nomura (ep 13)
Misaki Hattori (eps 26, 50)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 26)
Miyuki Sano (ep 1)
Mizuho Tajima (OP)
Mizuki Satō (eps 6, 10)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 16)
Na Young Park (ep 4)
Naoko Shōkin (OP; ep 26)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 38, 47)
Natsumi Satō (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Ninji Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 34, 41
)

Nobuharu Ishido (Mouse; 5 episodes
eps 12, 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Nozomi Ishii (Studio Luna; ep 9)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 24, 34)
Ponta Shiratori (eps 18, 24)
Reiko Saito (eps 16, 23)
Rika Murakami (eps 2, 32, 50)
Rio Niisato (OP2)
Risa Aihara (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Rumi Miyata (ep 21)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 44)
Ryuta Imaizumi (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 36)
Saki Noguchi (eps 18, 41)
San Kim (White Line; eps 16, 27-28)
Sang Min Kim (ep 4)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP)
Sayaka Yanaka (eps 15, 30, 41)
Seiji Kishimoto (ep 47)
Seung Hui Son (ep 22)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 3, 14)
Shiro Okumura (ep 22)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 36, 44)
Shō Hirano (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Shōhei Usami (ep 33)
Shoko Fukumoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Shūhei Shimoyama (eps 38, 47)
Shunji Maki (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 21, 34, 39, 50
)

Sumire Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Taeko Hori (eps 38, 47)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 33, 35, 43)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 19)
Takashi Honda (5 episodes
eps 14, 21, 30, 41, 50
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 42)
Tatsuya Annoura (ep 9)
Tatsuya Yada (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Tetsuya Satō (ep 36)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 2, 10)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (5 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 39, 50
)

Tomoko Yamada (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 3, 11)
Toshihiko Shimada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 17, 34, 49
)

Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 42)
Xiao Bo Xu (ep 12)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 2, 41, 50)
Yoshihiro Sugai (Mouse; eps 23, 31, 40)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 27, 30)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 26)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Yōsuke Fujino (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Yui Agena (eps 38, 47)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 9)
Yūichi Dan (ep 27)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 38)
Yuji Nakao (ep 48)
Yuka Igarashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14-15, 21, 30, 41, 50
)

Yūki Kitajima (ep 10)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yukiko Watabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17, 45, 50
)

Yuko Fuji (ED4)
Yūko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 5)
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP)
Yumi Takanashi (eps 33, 43)
Yurie Amano (ep 27)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 2)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 23, 34, 50)
Zhang Gui Wang (ep 12)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 1-2, 14, 20)
Mechanical animation Director: Toshihiko Shimada (48 episodes
eps 1-31, 33-44, 46-50
)

Modeling:
Asumi Masugi (43 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-15, 17, 22-50
)

Hiroko Hirao (eps 1-9)
Hiroko Ōsone (eps 10-40)
Kazuyoshi Omura (48 episodes
eps 1-18, 20, 22-50
)

Mei Kawamura (eps 40-50)
Taira Akase (eps 1-22, 24-50)
Takumi Ihara (42 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-17, 19-21, 23-50
)

Yūma Shinomiya (34 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 20-22, 26-50
)

Modeling Assistance: Takumi Baba (Katachi; eps 26-28)
Modeling Coordinator: Ayumi Nakamura
Modeling Leader: Shun Takahashi
Monitor Graphics: Fumika Takahashi
Photography:
Aya Hashimoto (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Fumika Takahashi (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1)
Hayao Arimura (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1-2,4)
Katsutoshi Hirose (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Keiichi Saito (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1-2,4)
Ryudai Koshida (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Takuma Morooka (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Yuho Ando (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Yuki Kudo (Production IG 2nd Photography Studio; OP,ED1; eps 1-50)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki
Production Advancement:
Eiji Sumitomo (OP1-2,ED1,4)
Haruka Uchida (eps 6, 41)
Kaho Asai (ED2-3; 6 episodes
eps 2, 27, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Kenji Yoshihashi (ep 8)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 4)
Makoto Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Naoki Kaneko (eps 6, 10)
Rento Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 33, 43
)

Ryōhei Yamada (ep 9)
Shinnosuke Segami (ep 12)
Shiori Sano (eps 2, 15, 21)
Yoshitaka Masaki (ep 8)
Yu Yabuuchi (eps 3, 11)
Yuki Tobimoto (ep 9)
Production Desk: Eiji Sumitomo
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Publishing:
Takehide Akimoto (Monthly CoroCoro Comics)
Tatsuki Waki (Monthly CoroCoro Comics)
Setting Production:
Haruka Uchida (eps 13-50)
Kaho Asai (eps 1, 3-12)
Naoko Marukawa (eps 1-10)
Sound Editor: Kai Yamauchi
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Effects Assistant: Nagisa Asakura
Sound Mixing: Naotsugu Uchida
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Technical Designer: Naoto Ishida
Video Editing:
Atsushi Okubo (IMAGICA Lab.)
Jun'ichi Masunaga (IMAGICA Lab.)
Sho Nogami as Leo Conrad

Aoi Koga as Fiona
Hazuki Senda as Sally Land
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Jonathan Segal
Maaya Uchida as Hanna Melville
Makoto Furukawa as Byrne Blood
Makoto Yasumura as Buzz Cunningham
Minoru Inaba as Frank Land
Satoshi Mikami as Clive Dias
Shinichiro Miki as Aldridge
Toshiki Masuda as Christopher Giller
Yōko Hikasa as Jo Aysel
Yoshito Yasuhara as Walter Bowman

Daisuke Namikawa as Dennis Neilson
Fūka Izumi as Civilian A
Hiroki Takahashi as Spiegel
Jin Horikawa as Joshua Conrad
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Jake Ramon
Kenji Hamada as Shell
Kenta Miyake as Knox
Makiko Ohmoto as Gene Elisia Linette
Romi Park as Electora Gate
Sho Hayami as Collins
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (6 episodes
eps 21, 30, 36, 38, 41, 47
)

C2C (ep 41)
ENGI (eps 11, 18, 24)
Gantaku Animation (ep 10)
Giga Production (eps 21, 26)
Line Farm (eps 36, 44)
Mouse (ep 23)
PRA (ep 2)
PTC Magic (eps 16, 28)
Rias Studio (ep 15)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 10)
SDM (ep 30)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 19)
Studio EverGreen (eps 11, 24)
Studio Mother (ep 50)
Studio μ (eps 7, 10, 46)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 38)
White Line (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 27-28, 30, 39
)

Wish (ep 21)
Youli Animation (ep 10)
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Director:
Studio EverGreen (eps 11, 18, 24)
White Line (ep 39)
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art:
Athena Art Studio (ep 1)
Design Office MECAMAN (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40, 43, 47, 49
)

KLAS (OP,ED4; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-17, 26, 29, 32-33, 36, 39, 42, 45-46, 50
)

Production ai (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 25, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Background Music Production: Natural Nine
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
asread (ep 38)
Banshanmen Animation (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Big Bang (ep 28)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 8)
Densō-ya TAP (eps 7, 22, 29)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 26)
ENGI (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 38
)

Giga Production (eps 21, 26)
Line Farm (ep 36)
OLM Asia (OP2, ED2,4; eps 32, 41, 45)
PTC Magic (eps 16, 28)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 10)
SDM (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 40, 48
)

Seven Seas (eps 19, 25)
Studio Elle (eps 9, 15)
Studio EverGreen (eps 11, 18, 24)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 38)
Triple A (ep 47)
Trycell (ep 44)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
White Line (9 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23, 27-28, 30, 39, 49
)

Youli Animation (eps 13, 21)
In-Between Animation:
Banshanmen Animation (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Big Bang (ep 28)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 8)
Densō-ya TAP (eps 7, 29)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 26, 50)
ENGI (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 38
)

Giga Production (eps 21, 26)
Line Farm (ep 36)
OLM Asia (OP2, ED2,4; 4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 41, 45
)

P.A. Works (ep 50)
PTC Magic (eps 16, 28)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 10)
SDM (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 40, 48
)

Seven Seas (eps 19, 25)
Studio EverGreen (eps 11, 18, 24)
Studio Gokumi (ep 26)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 37, 46
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 38)
Triple A (ep 47)
Trycell (ep 44)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
White Line (9 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23, 27-28, 30, 39, 49
)

Youli Animation (eps 13, 15, 21)
In-between Check:
ENGI (ep 11)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
Key Animation:
ENGI (ep 11)
Mouse (ep 23)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 2)
SDM (ep 39)
Studio EverGreen (ep 18)
Studio Luna (ep 9)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 27-28, 39
)

Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Production: Takara Tomy
Prop Design: Digital Noise
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Anibox
Anione
Korean cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology