×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kento FUJINUMA

藤沼 建人
Family name (in kanji): 藤沼
Given name (in kanji): 建人
Date of birth: XXXX-02-11
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Hobbies:
Reading
Swimming
TV games
Watching movies
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andrei Ivanovich Yermak in "Metro: Exodus" (VG) (Japanese)
Arioch in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker (Duryodhana) in in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Colland Grumman in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG) (Japanese)
Morion in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Norbert Classen in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Placido Halcionia in "Bravely Default II" (VG) (Japanese)
Regna Glenbrook in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenebris Mistel in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Z'aanta in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Z'aanta in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Africa no Salaryman (ONA) as Lion-sempai
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Aide B (eps 5, 20, 22); Chieftan (ep 9); Husband (ep 13); Kaku (ep 11); Man B (ep 24); Miner A (ep 12); Rokugoh (ep 16); Shoi (ep 3); Soldier B (ep 23); Thief A (ep 15)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Corland
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie); Riguel
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Hoji's Father (ep 24)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Bouncer (ep 11); Fat man (eps 2, 12)
Brave Witches (TV) as Officer (ep 2)
Butt Detective (TV) as Nakayoshi (ep 2)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Landlord (ep 12); Seventh Count (ep 10)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Dorado Denisov (ep 10); Representative C (ep 6); Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Dorado Dennisof (ep 5)
Dog Days'' (TV) as Soldier (ep 7)
Dororo (TV 2019) as samurai captain (ep 18)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Hotel man (ep 8); Yamamoto (ep 7)
Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie)
Garo the Animation (TV) (ep 13); Camillo (ep 23); Makai Knight (ep 19); Soldier (ep 17)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Carpenter A (ep 1); Chamberlain (ep 23); Commoner (ep 19); Guard B (ep 10); Itsumade (ep 6); Katsuragi no Chiharu (ep 2); Kebiishi (eps 13, 17); Mask 2 (ep 24); Noble 2 (ep 5); Noble A (ep 11); Ryura (ep 18)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Nam Gungdo (ep 8)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Chief Referee (eps 9-11); Referee (ep 12); Train announcer (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Alex (ep 10)
Idol Memories (TV) as Committee Member (ep 12)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Salaryman (ep 3)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Father (ep 10)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Nicholas Whitehall (young; ep 14)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Takagi-sensei
Monsuno (TV) as Driver (ep 17); Joker; Kilo (6 episodes
eps 30, 37, 42, 45, 48, 52
)
; Lighty (eps 3, 21); Soldier (ep 22); STORM Elite (ep 1); STORM Soldier 2 (ep 2); World Council Member (ep 52); World Council Member 1 (ep 48)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 11)
Mysteria Friends (TV) as staff (ep 10); student C (ep 5); townsperson D (ep 3)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Liang's master (ep 20)
Nanbaka (TV) as Elder (ep 7); Rock's friend (ep 11)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (ep 4)
Ozma (TV) as Box Laff
Peacemaker Kurogane: Belief (movie) as Mutsu
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Fierce ogre (ep 4)
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Mercenary (Case 3)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2)
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Oratega (ep 7)
School Babysitters (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); PE Teacher (ep 3); Uncle of the Lottery Shop (ep 8); Yutaka Sawatari (eps 10, 12)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Muscle corps (ep 1)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Andromeda Communicator; Barjin Dorales; Minoru Kōda; Operator C (ep 1); Researcher A (ep 2); Tall Tord
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Marcus's Father (ep 3); Shutarou Sekiya (ep 9)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Bodyguard A (eps 4-5)
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Gray the Ninelives
Ultraman (ONA) as Black King (eps 5-7); In-house Audio (ep 1); Operator (ep 2); Policeman (ep 3)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Male 1 (eps 5, 7)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Professor (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) (25 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-14, 16, 22-23, 25-27, 34, 38-39, 41, 49-53, 68
)
; Controller (eps 24, 40); Development Dept. leader (ep 21); Employee (ep 57); Jailer (ep 62); Knight of Duels (eps 42-45); Male (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 30, 54
)
; Male spectator (eps 64, 74); Mr. Mokota; Obelisk Force (eps 46-48); Official (eps 66, 72); Prisoner (eps 60-61); Security (ep 59); Shōgi duelist (ep 19); Teacher (ep 3); Ted (ep 118)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Bit
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none