Beyblade Burst (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Hiro Morita, BBBProject, TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
ベイブレードバースト (Japanese)
베이블레이드 버스트 (Korean)
Plot Summary: Valt Aoi is a hot-blooded kid who loves to attack and wields a Beyblade named Valkyrie. His close friend Shū Kurenai is an elite Blader who is a genius but still puts in a lot of effort, and wields the Beyblade named Spriggan.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2016-04-04
2016-09-10 to 2017-10-29 (Canada - Teletoon English)
2017-05-01 (Portugal - Biggs)
2017-05-06 to 2017-12-24 (Canada - Teletoon French)
2017-06-02 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2017-06-02 to 2018-05-25 (Cartoon Network Brazil)
2017-09-04 (Italy - K2)
Opening Theme:
"Our Time" by Steven Allerick Chen [English Version]
#1: "Burst Finish!" (バーストフィニッシュ!) by Tatsuyuki Kobayashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Believe" by Cyclamen
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (10 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 24, 29, 34, 38, 44, 46-47
)

Fuhito Takahara (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23, 28, 33, 37, 43, 45
)

Hideki Sonoda (23 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 14-15, 19-20, 22, 25-26, 30, 32, 36, 39-40, 43, 45, 49-51
)

Ritsuko Hayasaka (11 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 17, 21, 27, 31, 35, 41-42, 48
)

Character Design: Toshiaki Ōhashi
Art Director: Atsushi Yokoyama
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 7, 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Miho Azuma (ep 11)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 4, 6, 11)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 8)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 7)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 11) 
Yuuji Kondou (eps 1, 8)

Assistant Animation Director: Ami Nagata (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (eps 5, 11)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Chikako Noma (eps 1-2, 7)
Chun Soo Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Eimi Terashima (eps 5, 11)
Eri Kojima (ep 4)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 2, 6)
Hey jung Hue (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 5, 11)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 2, 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 1)
Hiroko Oguri (OP)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 7)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 2)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 6)
Jun Yukawa (ep 1)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5, 11)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 6)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 6)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio NEUN; ep 6)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 10)
Masami Abe (ep 9)
Masato Sawada (ep 1)
Mayuko Nakano (ep 7)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Mio Yamakawa (eps 5, 11)
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 2)
Miyuki Sano (eps 2, 7)
Mizuki Aoba (ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 6)
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 5, 11)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 4)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 1)
Shinobu Chikada (ep 7)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio NEUN; ep 6)
Shuji Tanaka (OP; ep 7)
Taichi Atarashi (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 11)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 9)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 7)
Yoo Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Yūji Ikeda (OP; ep 7)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (ep 1)
Yukiko Watanabe (OP)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 6)
Yuuta Nakajou (Studio Zaendou; ep 8)
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production: OLM
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 39)
B.S.P (ep 17)
drop (ep 39)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 9)
PTC Magic (ep 33)
Studio Guts (ep 24)
Studio Neun (eps 6, 19)
Studio Zaendou (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 22
)

Photography Cooperation:
Asura Film
Tripod
Production Cooperation:
acca effe (eps 5, 11)
Arms (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21, 23, 30
)

AXsiZ (eps 13, 26, 33)
C2C (eps 20, 28, 36)
Mouse (ep 38)
Office Take Off (eps 10, 17)
Studio Guts (eps 27, 31)
Teddy (eps 4, 18, 25)
Video Editing: Imagica
Japanese cast
Marina Inoue as Valt Aoi

Aoi Inase as Nika Aoi
Ayahi Takagaki as Daina Kurogami
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Rantarō Kiyama
Junya Enoki as Shū Kurenai
Masumi Asano as Chiharu Aoi
Nobuo Tobita as Hidetarō Shinoda
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kensuke Midorikawa
Yō Taichi as Tokonatsu Aoi
Yu Kobayashi as Wakiya Komurasaki

Aoi Koga as Momoko Ogi
Daichi Hayashi as Yugo Nansui
Daisuke Namikawa as Zenkuro "Zac" Kurogane
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Akira Yamabuki
Kyouko Chikiri as Hiroshi Ōi
Mariko Higashiuchi as Ben Azuki
Rikiya Koyama as Kaiza Shakuenji
Romi Park as Rui Shirasagijo
Ryota Takeuchi as Kento Aoi
Satsumi Matsuda as
Ichirō Kakitani
Jin Aizawa
Sho Nogami as Naoki Minamo
Takahiro Mizushima as Orochi Ginba
Tooru Nara as Hoji Konda
Tsutomu Taruki as Narrator
Yamato Kinjo as Shinjirō Komazaki
Yasuaki Takumi as Kazuta Anami
Yuka Nishigaki as Quon Kimidori
Yūki Hayashi as Go Chagake
Yuna Yoshino as Keita Nakagawa
English staff
English cast
Script:
Kate Anderson (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18-20, 22
)

Kathleen Westlake (41 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-13, 15, 17, 21, 23-51
)

Translation: Rob Petley-Jones

Associate producer:
Diana Gage
Rob Petley-Jones
Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Dialogue Editing:
Andrew Persoon (eps 37, 39)
Chris Chan (eps 5-7)
Christopher B. Chan (eps 29, 31, 35)
Colin Wind (eps 30, 49, 51)
Landon Doucette (ep 48)
Luke Young (eps 14, 42, 46)
Marc Matsumoto (33 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-13, 15-28, 32-34, 36, 41, 43-45, 47
)

William Kellerman (eps 38, 40, 50)
Line Producer:
Benjamin Houde-Hostland (eps 25-51)
Emilie Johnsson
Music Editing:
Andrew Persoon (eps 1-48)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 49-51)
Production Coordination: Benjamin Houde-Hostland (eps 17-24)
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson (eps 34-40)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 1-33, 41-51)
Recording engineer:
Brad Belden (eps 1-44, 49-51)
Chris Hamilton (eps 1-16)
Christopher B. Chan (eps 29-36)
Colin Wind (7 episodes
eps 37-40, 49-51
)

Jake Kerr (eps 45-48)
Luke Young (eps 13-51)
Matt DiMaulo (eps 45-48)
Peter Irwin (eps 1-12, 17-51)
Sound Design:
Christopher Clark (eps 5-8)
Christopher B. Chan (eps 10-12)
Colin Wind (eps 37-38)
Landon Doucette (42 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 13-36, 39-51
)

Theme Song Arrangement: Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Adam Friedman (OP)
Patrick "Petey" Martin (OP)
Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Steven Allerick Chen (OP)
Video Editing:
Evan Murphy
Marc-Andre Monten (eps 1-32)
Masanari Egashira (eps 33-51)
Voice Direction:
Jack Cox (eps 37-40, 45-51)
Karl Willems (eps 1-32, 41-44)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 33-36)
Adrian Petriw as Shū Kurenai
Matt Hill as Rantarō Kiyama
Sabrina Pitre as Valt Aoi

Andrew Francis as Xander Shakadera
Antony Kim as Daigo Kurogami (eps 1-20)
Cole Howard as Wakiya Murasaki
Gabe Khouth as Ken Midori
Kelly Sheridan as Chiharu Aoi
Sabrina Pitre as
Nika Aoi
Toko Aoi
Zach LeBlanc as Daigo Kurogami (eps 21-51)

Alex Bergen as
Kyo Sandai
Kyoji Aranami
Bill Newton as Zac the Sunrise
Brett Bauer as Hoji Konda
Brian Doe as
Gabe Brunai
Katana Sakaki
Cathy Weseluck as Jin Aizawa
Daniel Bacon as Orochi Ginba
David A. Kaye as Ben Azuki
Erin Mathews as Akira Yamatoga
Jonathan Whitesell as Quon Limon
Kelly Sheridan as Momoko Ogi
Matt Ellis as Shin Komazaki
Michael Dobson as Kento Aoi
Michael Shepherd as
Wakiya's Butler (Tsujihara; eps 27-28)
Xander's Grandfather (ep 16)
Natasha Strickey as Robot (Marin)
Nathan Hunt as Melos Nekota
Nick Wolfhard as Yugo Nansui
Paul Cowling as Doctor (eps 10-11, 13)
Richard Newman as
Narrator
Principal Shinoda
Richard Ian Cox as Hanami
Riley Murdock as
Naoki Minamo
Shinki Mikuni
Scott Roberts as
Ken Yukino
Referee
Travis Turner as Lui Shirosagi
Vincent Tong as Ukyo Ibuki
William Ashman as Ryota Kurogami
Zach LeBlanc as
Raita
Sasaki

Brett Bauer (eps 40, 51)
Cole Howard (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-21
)
Corey Horton (7 episodes
eps 21, 24-25, 30, 37, 40, 45
)
Daniel Bacon (eps 34, 44-45)
Gabe Khouth (eps 26, 36, 47)
Hans Wackershauser (eps 44-45)
Kelly Sheridan (ep 16)
Richard Newman (eps 7, 15)
Richard Ian Cox (ep 10)
Scott Roberts (eps 9, 11)
Travis Turner (ep 35)
English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Disney Channel Asia
Disney XD (USA)
Disney XD Canada
Pop Max (United Kingdom)
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki (expired)
Netflix
YouTube
Licensed by: Sunrights Inc.
Production Overview: Sunrights Inc.
Video Assembly: Advantage Video Inc.
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexis Flamant as Shu Kurenai
Emilie Guillaume as Valt Aoi
Olivier premel as Rantaro Kiyama

Jean-François Gérard as Daigo Kurogami
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Gulli (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation: Óscar López (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Juan Carlos Cortés (Mexican dub)
Associate producer:
Adam Grabski (Latin America)
Barbara Zakrzewska (Latin America)
Dialogue Director: Bruno Coronel (Mexican dub)
Music Director: Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández (Spain dub)
Production manager: Gabriela Garay (Mexican dub)
Recording engineer:
Juan Galindo (Mexican dub)
Kevin Frausto (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Gabriela Cárdenas (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Gerardo Velázquez (Mexican dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez (Mexican dub)
Rick Loera (Mexican dub)
Ronnie Romero (Spain dub; OP)
Enrique Carmena as Rantaro Kiyama (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Valt Aoi (Mexican dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Valt Aoi (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas as Rantaro Kiyama (Mexican dub)

Alberto Bernal as Kensuke Midorikawa (Mexican dub)
Alejandra Delint as Chiharu Aoi (Mexican dub)
Amalia Cantarero as Chiharu Aoi (Spain dub)
Andrea Villaverde as Nika Aoi (Spain dub)
Bruno Coronel as Xander Shakadera (Mexican dub)
Dan Frausto as Daigo Kurogami (Mexican dub)
Felipe Garrido as Xander Shakadera (Spain dub)
Ignacio López Echeverría as Wakiya Murasaki (Spain dub)
Javier Abengózar as Shu Kurenai (Spain dub)
José Ángel Torres as Shu Kurenai (Mexican dub)
José Antonio Toledano as Wakiya Murasaki (Mexican dub)
José María Larrú as Daigo Kurogami (Spain dub)
Juanjo Barriga as Ken Midori (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as Toko Aoi (Spain dub)

Artur Palomo as Yugo Nansui (Spain dub)
Emilio García as Zac Aurora (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Lui Shirasagi (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Poison as Gabe Brunai (Spain dub)
Salvi Garrido as Orochi Ginba (Spain dub)
Sara del Olmo as Akira Yamatoga (Spain dub)
Vicente Real as Shindo (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Hoji Konda (Spain dub)

César Garduza (Mexican dub)
Gabriela Guzmán (Mexican dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Moisés Iván Mora (Mexican dub)
Susana Moreno (Mexican dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media México (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A.
ETC...TV (Chile)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Spain)
YouTube (Latin America; Spain)
Licensed by: Televix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Lyrics: Gianluca Sambataro
Theme Song Performance: Gianluca Sambataro
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Andrea Oldani as Valt Aoi

Beatrice Caggiula as Chiharu Aoi
Dario Sansalone as Daigo Kurogami (Daina Kurogami)
Debora Morese as Toko Aoi (Tokonatsu Aoi)
Fabrizio Valezano as Rantaro Kiyama
Federico Zanandrea as Ken Midori (Kensuke Midorikawa)
Giuseppe Palasciano as Wakiya Murasaki (Wakiya Komurasaki)
Jacopo Calatroni as Ukyo Ibuki
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hoji Konda
Mattia Bressan as Alexander "Xander" Shakadera (Kaiza Shakuenji)
Oliviero Corbetta as Principal Hidetaro Shinoda (Hidetarou Shinoda)
Renato Novara as Shu Kurenai
Serena Clerici as Nika Aoi
Stefano Pozzi as Orochi Ginba
Tommaso Zalone as Zac Kaneguro

Omar Vitelli as Lui Shirosagi
Ruggero Andreozzi as Naoki Minamo
Simone Lupinacci as Quon Limon

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 25 June 2018)
K2 (from 4 September 2017; eps 1-26)
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming:
Dplay
Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Marlon Rosenthal
Casting: Julia Klement
Recording engineer: Henning Frenzel
Theme Song Lyrics: Marlon Rosenthal (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Henrik Ilgner (OP)
Sebastian Fitzner as Valt Aoi

Bastian Sierich as Shuu Kurenai
Christian Zeiger as Wakiya Murasaki
Christopher Kohn as Houji Konda
Constantin von Jascheroff as Lui Shirasagi
David Weyl as Daigo Kurogami
Fabian Kluckert as Keru
Jannik Endemann as Ukyou Ibuki
Jasmin Arnoldt as Nika Aoi
Jonas Frenz as Quon Limon
Julian Tennstedt as Rantarou Kiyama
Julius Jellinek as Zachary Kaneguro
Maria Jany as Chiharu Aoi
Melinda Rachfahl as Toko Aoi
Philipp Lind as Ben Azuki
Tanja Schmitz as Akira Yamatoga
Uwe Jellinek as Rektor Shinoda

Adam Nümm as Shin Komazaki
Artur Weimann as Yugo Nansui
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Ivan Zankovic
Elinor Eidt as Kazema
Gerrit Hamann as Narrator
Jan-Philipp Jarke as Xander Shakadera
Juliane Kindler as Shindo
Lisa Braun as Sasaki
Lucas Wecker as Freddy
Michael Kargus as Paul Orlando
Michael Wiesner as Kyo Sandai
Moira May as Momoko Ogi
Nico Stank as Ryan
Peter Flechtner as Kent Aoi
Peter Sura as Gabe Brunai
Philip Süß as Orochi Ginba
Santiago Ziesmer as Jin Aizawa

German companies
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Dubbing: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Renan Alonso
Artist Director: Renan Alonso
Associate producer:
Adam Grabski
Barbara Zakrzewska
Subtitling:
Bruna da Matta (ep 1)
Carolina Gomes (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Júlia Grijó (ep 2)
Leonardo Gomes (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Marina Boscato (10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Natalia Veiga (ep 9)
Paula Lousada (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Theme Song Lyrics: Gustavo Souza
Theme Song Performance: Lucas Pontes
Carloz Magno as Valt Aoi
Rafael Quelle as Shuu Kurenai
Roberto Rodrigues as Rantarō Kiyama

Amanda Tavares as Nika Aoi
Fernando Ferraz as Kensuke Midorikawa
Marcos Becker as Wakiya Murasaki
Mariana Pozatto as Tokonatsu Aoi
Renan Alonso as Daigo Kurogami
Tiaggo Guimarães as Xander Shakadera

André Gaiani as Narrator
Beta Cinalli as Ryota Kurogami
Caio Magalhães as Ichirou Kakitani (2nd voice)
Demétrios Augustus as
Ichirou Kakitani (1st voice)
Lui Shirasagi
Ênio Vivona as Hanami
Gustavo Martinez as Ukyō Ibuki
João Vieira as Jin Aizawa
Josué Galinari as Gabe Brunai (1st voice)
Juliano Luccas as Naoki Minamo
Karina Botião as Chiharu Aoi
Lucas Marcondes as
Haruto Aota
Quon Kimidori
Luiz Nunes as Hidetarou Shinoda (School Principal)
Mário Spatziani as
Hiroshi Ooi
Kento Aoi
Presto Kowask as Yugo Nansui
Raissa Bueno as Momoko Ogi
Renan Villela as Orochi Ginba
Ricardo Campos as Akira Yamatoga
Rodrigo Vicente as
Gabe Brunai (2nd voice)
Tsujihara (Wakiya's butler)
Rogério Duartti as Shin Komazaki

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Rede Bandeirantes (Brazil)
Distributor: Angelotti Licensing (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming:
Band Videos
Netflix
YouTube
Licensed by: Televix (Brazil)
Translation: Trëma Traduções

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology