×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cathy WESELUCK

Date of birth: 1970-08-21 
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada (birthplace)
E-mail: cathyweseluck@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Abigail Brand in "Iron Man: Armored Adventures"
Additional Voices in "Krypto the Superdog"
Brunhilde and others in "Thor: Tales of Asgard"
Buttercream Sundae and others in "Littlest Pet Shop" (2012 TV series)
Dennis in "Kid Vs Kat"
Dragon Fairy, Yellow Puzzle Door and Miss Tree in "Dragon Tales"
Hornet in "Devil Kings" (VG)
Janessa in "Barbie: Thumbelina" (movie)
Mayor Aria in "Rollbots"
Mirai Yashima in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Mirai Yashima in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon" (VG)
Mirai Yashima in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG)
Okatsu in "Kessen" (VG)
Penny in "Rollbots"
Rarity in "My Little Pony Crystal Princess: The Runaway Rainbow" (direct-to-video movie)
Rarity in "My Little Pony Live: The World's Biggest Tea Party" (direct-to-video movie)
Rarity in "My Little Pony: A Very Pony Place" (direct-to-video movie)
Ravess in "Storm Hawks"
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls: Friendship Games" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks" (Direct to Video Movie)
Spike in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (VG)
Spike, Mayor in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (cartoon)
Young Mowgli in "Adventures of Mowgli"
Non-anime staff credits:
Singing Director for "My Little Pony Tales"
Press Release:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Death Note (TV) : Commentary (ep 30), Special Thanks To (Extra)
Ranma ½ OAV : Theme Song Performance (OP 2/ED 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Hagi (Tenshu Monogatari); Shita-naga-uba (Tenshu Monogatari)
B-Daman Fireblast (TV) as Riki Ryugasaki
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Jin Aizawa
Black Lagoon (TV) as Garcia (eps 8-10)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Garcia
Brain Powered (TV) as Comodo Mahama; Kumazo; Mistuo Minamotono; Saz Higgins
Cybersix (TV) as Cybersix/Adrian
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as President C Lenton
Death Note (live-action movie) as Middle School Student; Pro-Kira Student; Shinjuku Reporter
Death Note (TV) as Near
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Yoshida Model
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Nate River / Near
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Kira Worshipper
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ken Kitazawa
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Catherine Magley
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Lt. Ogiwara; Marronflower; Suzuo's Mother; TV Presenter
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 871 Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 120); Aerobics Woman (Vancouver dub; ep 142); AHO Reporter C (Vancouver dub; ep 16); Amazed Spectator G (Vancouver dub; ep 197); Android 19 (Vancouver dub); Angela (Vancouver dub; ep 187); Asian Boy (Vancouver dub; ep 194); Baby Dinosaur (Vancouver dub; ep 191); Bulla (Vancouver dub); Cake Shop Employee (Vancouver dub; ep 226); Capsule Corp Computer (Vancouver dub; ep 152); Chazke Villager E (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Cheering Spectator C (Vancouver dub; ep 196); Chiaotzu (Season 1-2); Cooking Show Hostess (Vancouver dub; ep 152); Eager Boy (Vancouver dub; ep 193); East Kai (Vancouver dub); Engaged Woman (Vancouver dub; ep 227); Future Android (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Hamilton (Vancouver Dub); Hatch (Vancouver dub; ep 10); Hell Soul C (Vancouver dub; ep 8); Hunter (Vancouver dub; ep 118); Idasa and Ikose's Mother (Vancouver dub); Idasa's Crony A (Vancouver dub; ep 195); Kamikaze Ghost (Vancouver dub; eps 243-244); Keely (Vancouver dub; ep 9); Koryū (Vancouver dub; ep 195); Laughing Wife (Vancouver dub; ep 110); Lime (Vancouver dub; ep 155); Little Girl on Train (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Maron (Krillen's Ex, Westwood Dub; Krillin's daughter; Westwood dub); Mother on Train (Vancouver dub; ep 153); Namekian Child B (Vancouver dub; ep 38); Namekian Computer (Vancouver dub; ep 28); Namekian Mosasaur A (Vancouver dub; ep 43); NMT Reporter (Vancouver dub; ep 128); Old Witch (Vancouver dub; ep 252); Panicking Civilian B (Vancouver dub; ep 188); Pink-Haired Woman (Vancouver dub; ep 139); Portly Lady (Vancouver dub; ep 15); Princess Snake's Attendants (Vancouver dub; eps 9, 18); Puar (Seasons 1-2); Recovery Computer (Vancouver dub; ep 30); Rom (Vancouver dub; ep 10); Saibaman (Vancouver dub; eps 16-17); Saiyan Pod Computer (Vancouver dub; eps 7, 12); Scratch (Vancouver dub; Cell Games Saga); Shades Lady (Vancouver dub; ep 15); Space Probe Computer (Vancouver dub; ep 28); Sue (Vancouver dub; old lady on train; ep 186); Thirsty Little Girl (Vancouver dub; ep 194); Toh Toh's Wife (Vancouver dub; ep 189); Tommy (Vancouver dub; ep 131); Vegeta (young; Vancouver dub; ep 215); Young Trunks (Vancouver dub)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Chiaotzu; Ferris Wheel Girl (Vancouver dub); Puar
Funky Fables (TV) (ep 7); Aunt Em; Hazel (ep 9); Lady Beetle (Thumbelina); Larry the Dog (ep 16); Lobster (Thumbelina); Mother (ep 22); Mouse (Thumbelina); Mrs. Kaseem; Octopus (ep 8); Peter Pan; Swallow (Thumbelina)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Chiyoko (ep 2); Dutour (eps 5-6); God (ep 1); Hostess (ep 8); Narrator (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Tachikoma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Phoebe; Tachikoma
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Kotaro Katsura (Young)
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Harold
.hack//Roots (TV) as Cashmere
Hamtaro (TV) as Laura's Mom; Marian Haruna; Snoozer
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hikaru's Mother; Yuki
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Antoinette
Inuyasha (TV) as Ayumi; Bunza (ep 72); Fake Princess (ep 28); Flesh-Eating Mask (ep 11); Kagome's Mom; Ken (ep 88); Sanpo (ep 130); Urasue (eps 14-15)
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Ayumi
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Ayumi; Kagome's Mother
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Kagome's Mom
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as #26 (ep 3); Ayumi; Bone Demon's Daughter; Child (ep 19); Fox Prostitute (ep 3); Hide (ep 16); Hitomiko's Maid (ep 16); Kagome's Mom; Miroku (Child); Sota's Classmate (ep 26); Subway Announcer (ep 18); Taichi (ep 1)
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) as Kagome's Mom
Kurozuka (TV) as Saniwa
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Kumiko Kujo / K
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shinbei Inue/Daihachi
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Akemi (bar hostess); Ataru (preschooler; ep 1); Beachgoer (ep 10); Black Dog (ep 49); Boy's Mother (ep 38); Coffee House Customer (ep 13); Coffee Shop Waitress (ep 42); Female Checker (ep 3); Female Passenger (ep 62); Female Student (ep 4); Gambler (ep 26); Housewife 1; Ikuko's Mother; Jewelry Store Clerk (ep 2); Kaoru (Yukari's friend; ep 83); Keiko's Owner (ep 26); Koizumi; Kozue's Friend (ep 14); Kyon-Kyon's Mother (ep 59); Life Insurance Woman (ep 87); Lover (ep 17); Ma Maison Waitress (ep 14); Maid (ep 87); Midori (ep 75); Mrs. Mitaka; Mrs. Nanao (ep 91); Mrs. Yagami; Neighbor (ep 1); Operator (ep 84); Pre-School Teacher 1; Preschool Teacher; Preschooler (ep 77); Rock Skipper (ep 42); Rugby Cheerer (ep 20); Sakamoto's Date (ep 7); Train Boy (eps 39-40); Water Pourer (ep 24); Yuko
Master Keaton (OAV) as Wolf's Sister (ep 29)
Master Keaton (TV) as Anna's Mother; Mrs. Shinjo; Old Woman; Taichi (Child)
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Doris (ep 2); Robobeautician (ep 2)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Kid Grave (Gospel)
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Mrs. Kobayashi
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Amuro Ray (young; ep 13 flashback); Baby (ep 10); Cecilia Irene (Gihren's secretary; ep 41); Fam Bow (Fraw's mom; ep 1); Grandmother (ep 7); Gundam Computer (ep 18); Juice Bot (ep 30); Katz; Katz Howan; Kikka Kitamoto; Letz Cofan; Mirai Yashima; Old Woman (ep 9); Pelo (grandson; ep 5); Separated Mother (ep 10); Side 7 Refugee B (ep 3); Yuri's Mother (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Kati Mannequin; Marina's Follower (ep 12); Mother (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Joseph (eps 15, 18); Katharon Staff Member (ep 6); Kati Mannequin
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Kati Mannequin
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Catherine Bloom (35-49); Dorthy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Catherine Bloom; Dorothy Catalonia (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Dorothy Catalonia
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Hotel Clerk; Mirai Yashima
Monkey Magic (TV) as Empress Dowager
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV); Kid #3
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Akane's Friend B (ep 3); Ayane (ep 4); Gossiping Woman B (ep 3); Hateful Woman (ep 4); Kindergarten Kid (ep 3); Middle Daughter (ep 4); Setsuko
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Nun
Project A-ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project A-ko 4: Final (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Ume
Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV) as C-ko Kotobuki; Lady Xena
Project ARMS (TV) as Misa Takatsuki
Ranma ½ OAV as Furinkan High Student (ep 4); Mrs. Tendo (ep 3); Sayuri (ep 4); Shampoo
Ranma ½ (TV) as Aerobics Woman (ep 33); Anything-Goes Announcer (ep 62); Asuza Shiratori; Atsko ; Atsuko (ep 6); Audience Member (various eps); Bathhouse Boys (ep 61); Bathhouse Guest (ep 142); Beach Girl (ep 53); Beach Kid (ep 154); Boutique Clerk (ep 49); Boy (ep 147); Cafe Coconut Waitress (ep 139); Chinese Festival Announcer (ep 30); Cho (eps 124, 152); Clarabelle (ep 103); College Student (ep 136); Commentator; Customer (ep 139); Cyclist (ep 142); Deceased Woman (ep 109); First Girl (ep 112); French Guest (ep 105); Frog (ep 100); Furinkan Gymnast (ep 11); Furinkan Student (various eps); Gambling Kid (ep 85); Go-Kart Girl (ep 119); Gyoko; Hot Spring Girl (ep 44); Jogging Girl (ep 32); Judge (ep 155); Kinkadai Handout (ep 22); Ladies' Association (ep 80); Lunch Lady (ep 116); Makoto (eps 19-21); Middle School Girl (ep 38); Mousse's Mother (ep 84); Mrs. Tendo; Neighbor (ep 92); Neighborhood Kid (ep 94); Neighborhood Lady (ep 66); Noriko (ep 87); Park Kid (ep 92); Person (ep 50); Preschooler (ep 158); Referee (ep 156); Restaurant Woman (ep 118); Sachiko (ep 13); Sakura / Circus Manager (ep 70); Sayuri (ep 101); School Announcer (ep 65); Seaweed Child (ep 111); Shampoo; Shikako (ep 16); Sotatsu's Fangirl (ep 115); St. Hebereke Gymnast (ep 11); St. Hebereke Student (ep 12); Take (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152
)
; Trike Boy (ep 67); Ukyo's Neighbor (ep 41); Ume (3 episodes
eps 97, 124, 152
)
; Victim (ep 140); Villager (ep 129); Volley Captain (ep 136); Volley Girl (ep 155); Waitress (ep 144); Washer Woman (eps 5-6); Water Dropper (ep 4); Winter Couple (ep 81); Yasukichi's Mother (ep 81); Yen Machine (ep 109); Yokihi (ep 46); Yuka
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules! as Neighborhood Lady; Shampoo
Ranma ½: the Movie - The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides! as Shampoo
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Khamsin
Silent Möbius (TV) as AMP Computer (ep 22); Waitress (ep 19)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Sanae
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Court Lady (ep 3); Lady of the Evening (ep 12); Ryushin
Superbook (U.S. TV) as Gizmo
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Itadori's Wife
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV)
Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix (movie) as Shampoo
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Mrs. Shikishima; Robby
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Boy at Carnival (ep 7)
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Pocky
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Child (ep 23); Gatti (voice double; ep 14); Maid (ep 6); Nao (ep 26); Student (ep 12)
World Trigger (TV) as Announcer; Yuma Kuga
World Trigger (TV 2) as Yuma Kuga
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Kagome's Mom
Zoids Wild (TV) as Finn
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none