The SoulTaker (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
The SoulTaker ~Tamashiigari~ (Japanese)
The SoulTaker~魂狩~ (Japanese)
Похититель Душ (Russian)
ソウルテイカー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Young Kyosuke Date is suddenly stabbed by his mother and left for dead in a cathedral. Kyosuke is buried alive, but is soon dug up by a mysterious girl. He then searches for answers to why his mother stabbed him, looks for a long lost sister, and also tries to find answers to why he is able to transform into the superhuman mutant, Soul Taker.
User Ratings: 597 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (dub:18, sub:6, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 46 votes (dub:21, sub:19, ?:1, others:5
2 German subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 99 votes (sub:52, dub:35, ?:3, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 138 votes (sub:65, dub:62, edit.dub:3, ?:2, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 98 votes (sub:53, dub:36, raw:2, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:3
2 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 61 votes (dub:30, sub:25, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 37 votes (sub:20, dub:14, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Weak: 49 votes (dub:20, sub:20, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:5
3 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:9, dub:5, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:9, dub:6, edit.dub:2)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1367 users, rank: #813 (of 6325)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.136 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.2506, rank: #4420 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 6.055 (Decent), rank: #4564 (of 6328) (seen all: 6.45 / seen some: 5.53 / won't finish: 3.21)
Bayesian estimate: 6.084 (Decent), rank: #4082 (of 4834)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2001-04-04 to 2001-07-04
2006-12-09 (Germany, All Eps.)
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
"Soul Taker" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"As Time goes by" by Yasuo Asami
"Memory" by Shinji Kakijima
Links: We have 1
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Soul Taker - Monster Within (DVD 1) 2002-02-26 (from $2.99)
    Soul Taker - Monster Within [Signature Series] (DVD 1) 2004-06-08 (from $2.99)
    Soul Taker - Flickering Faith (DVD 2) 2002-04-16
    Soul Taker - Flickering Faith [Signature Series] (DVD 2) 2004-08-10
    Soul Taker - Blood Betrayal (DVD 3) 2002-06-11 (from $2.99)
    Soul Taker - Blood Betrayal [Signature Series] (DVD 3) 2004-10-12 (from $2.99)
    Soul Taker - The Truth (DVD 4) 2002-08-13 (from $2.99)
    Soul Taker - The Truth [Signature Series] (DVD 4) 2004-12-14 (from $32.25)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akiyuki Simbo
Series Composition: Mayori Sekijima
Script:
Kenichi Araki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Masashi Kubota (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Mayori Sekijima (eps 6, 9, 13)
Sumio Uetake (eps 4, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Akiyuki Simbo (eps 1, 13)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 11)
Kazunori Mizuno (ep 12)
Keiichi Satou (OP; ep 5)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 9)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 10)
Shiro Fukatake (ep 8)
Soji Homura (eps 2, 5)
Susumu Kudo (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 3, 6)
Yuji Kawahara (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Kenji Nakamura (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 7)
Kou Matsuzono (ep 12)
Matsuo Asami (ep 4)
Minoru Ohara (ep 11)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 1-2, 10)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 3, 6)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 9)
Unit Director: Kenji Nakamura (OP)
Music: Kô Ôtani
Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Art:
Hisaharu Iijima (eps 2-4, 6)
Kikuko Tada (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Shinichi Tanimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Chief Animation Director: Akio Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akio Watanabe (OP; eps 1, 13)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 12)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 7)
Jinto Tameie (ep 10)
Kenji Hayama (ep 2)
Masahiro Aizawa (OP; ep 11)
Mitsuru Ohara (ep 10)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 3, 6)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 11)
Shirou Kochiya (ep 10)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 4, 9)
Mechanical design: Noriaki Tetsura
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Masahiko Matsuyama
Animation:
Akio Watanabe (ED for ep. 8)
Noriaki Tetsura (ED)
Animation Assistant:
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 2)
Rieko Nakai (ep 4)
Shuji Ono (ep 5)
Takashi Sano (ep 2)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 5)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 2)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 2)
Tatsuo Yamada (ep 2)
Assistant Episode Director:
Masahiro Aizawa (ep 5)
Matsuo Asami (ep 8)
Minoru Ohara (ep 12)
Assistant Sound Director: Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Background Art:
Akira Itoman (Studio Easter)
Atsuki Betsumiya (Animation Do)
Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter)
Fumiko Wadamori (Animation Do)
Hiromi Kurose (Animation Do)
Hiroshi Igaki (Kyoto Animation)
Hisaharu Iijima (Studio Easter)
Joji Unoguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Kaoru Chiba
Kazusa Kon'ya (Animation Do)
Kenji Yamamura (Animation Do)
Koji Eto (Sparrow)
Masashi Hasegawa (White Map)
Michiko Mae
Michiyo Akutsu
Naoki Hosokawa (Kyoto Animation)
Naoto Yokose
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter)
Roberto Ferrari
Shinichi Tanimura (Sparrow)
Shinji Katahira
Shizuko Uehara (Kyoto Animation)
Takeshi Sudo
Tetsuto Shimono
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Studio Easter)
Yumiko Ohkubo (Sparrow)
Yuuko Sugiyama
Yuuko Yano (Sparrow)
Color design: Takae Iijima
Color Director: Keiko Kai
Creature Design: Keiichi Satou
Design: Kenji Hayama (SoulTaker)
Digital Paint:
Ayumi Shimoura (Kyoto Animation)
Chie Takatani (SHAFT)
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio)
Fumino Okura (T2 Studio)
Haruna Kiryu (T2 Studio)
Hiroko Ootsuka (SHAFT)
Hiroshi Iijima (T2 Studio)
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation)
Ikuko Kitagawa (ep 7)
Junji Uenishi (SHAFT)
Kei Kobayashi (ep 7)
Keiko Kai
Keiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Koharu Sudo
Koji Hamaoka (ep 7)
Kunihiro Shibata (Kyoto Animation)
Mami Sakai
Mayumi Nakatsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Megumi Koishikawa (ep 7)
Miku Harada (SHAFT)
Mitsuko Kanamori (ep 7)
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation)
Naoya Imamura (ep 7)
Norioki Sakai
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Ryuji Uchida (T2 Studio)
Satoko Otsuka
Shihomi Miyachi (T2 Studio)
Yasuhito Murakami (ED for ep. 8)
Yasuko Watanabe (SHAFT)
Yuka Terasaki (ep 7)
Digital Photography:
Akihiro Watanabe (Animental Studio)
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Animental Studio)
Mayumi Yamazaki (Adlib)
Norio Matsuda (Studio Ipse)
Ryuuta Nakagami (Kyoto Animation)
Seiko Katō (T2 Studio)
Takahiro Shioya (Studio Ipse)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio)
Tsuguo Ozawa (Adlib)
Yukiya Imamura (Studio Ipse)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Editing Assistant: Junichi Itou (Jay Film)
Ending Director: Shintaro Inokawa
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 7)
Akiko Kawashima (Kyoto Animation)
Aya Sato (Kyoto Animation)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 7)
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroshi Yamashita (Animation Do)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (SHAFT)
Isako Higashino (Animation Do)
Kanako Ōyabu
Kaori Furukawa (Animation Do)
Keiko Kadota
Kenji Murayama (Animation Do)
Kenji Sakai
Kenji Sato (ep 7)
Kimiko Chou (SHAFT)
Koji Sakai (ep 7)
Kosuke Murayama (SHAFT)
Makoto Oda (ep 7)
Manami Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation)
Masaru Nakajima (ep 7)
Minoru Konno (ep 7)
Miyuki Nagaushi
Naoyuki Satou (ep 7)
Natsuko Goto (SHAFT)
Rie Hirakawa (SHAFT)
Sachiko Nomo (ep 7)
Shin Matsunaga (ep 7)
Shinji Nagata (ep 7)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 7)
Shuko Wataya (Animation Do)
Shunsuke Kanou (ep 7)
Takashi Mori (SHAFT)
Takeyasu Watanabe (Animation Do)
Takuya Shimizu (ep 7)
Tomiko Kisuki (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoji Takahashi (ep 7)
Tomoyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation)
Toshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 7)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsumura
Yasuyuki Shimizu
Yoko Takada (Animation Do)
Yoko Takimoto (SHAFT)
Yoshitoshi Ikeda (ep 7)
Yosuke Kobashi
Yuki Hayashiya (Animation Do)
Yumi Oohashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yumi Ookawa (Kyoto Animation)
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation)
Key Animation:
Akiko Nishio (ep 2)
Akio Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

Chikae Kuwahara (ep 4)
Chizuru Miyawaki (eps 2, 8, 13)
Chuuichi Iguchi (eps 1, 8-13)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 10)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 8)
Fumihide Sai (ep 2)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 13)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP+Eps. 5, 13)
Hideki Ito (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 2)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP)
Hiroki Sugano (ep 1)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 4)
Hiromi Oikawa (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Hitoshi Hosoku (ep 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 7)
Jun Nakai (eps 1, 5)
Kanta Kamei (ep 2)
Kazuya Miura (ep 1)
Keiko Ijima (ep 5)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 13)
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 7)
Kenji Hayama (eps 1-2, 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 2)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 4)
Mai Otsuka (ep 10)
Makoto Sawazaki (eps 1, 8)
Mariko Ueno (Animation Do; ep 3)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Masahiro Aizawa (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 7)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 2, 4)
Masanori Nishii (ep 4)
Masashi Tsuji (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Mitsuru Ohara (eps 10, 13)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 4)
Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 9)
Noriko Morishima (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Noriyuki Kitanohara (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 8)
Rieko Nakai (ep 8)
Rika Sugano (ep 7)
Rondo Mizugami (ep 13)
Ryota Itoh (ep 1)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 1, 9)
Saki Ishiyama (ep 13)
Sakyō Katayama (eps 2, 7-9, 13)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 4)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 4)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 4)
Shigeki Kuhara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-12
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 5)
Shinji Takeuchi (OP+Ep. 1)
Shinobu Yoshioka (Animation Do; ep 3)
Shoko Ikeda (Kyoto Animation; ep 3)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 5)
Shuji Ono (eps 4, 9, 12)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 5)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 5)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 4)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP+Ep. 8)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 4, 8)
Takashi Sano (eps 1, 9, 11)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 1)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (Kyoto Animation; ep 3)
Tokio Ariake (ep 13)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 9, 12)
Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 2)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 2)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Matsuda (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation; eps 3, 6)
Yasuhito Murakami (ep 13)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP+Ep. 5)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 10)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 2)
Yoshinori Urata (Kyoto Animation; ep 3)
Youko Satou (eps 2, 4)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (ep 7)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 5)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Yuuho Misaki (ep 13)
Layout Check: Masahiro Aizawa (ep 5)
Layout Supervision: Noriaki Tetsura
Literature Manager: Masaya Honda
Main Logo Design: Kazumasa Wakasa
Mechanical animation Director: Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 3, 6)
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Opening Director: Keiichi Satou
Production Advancement:
Hiromitsu Gotō (eps 1, 9, 12)
Katsuhiko Muramoto (eps 3, 6)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Masae Sano (eps 4, 8)
Shinji Itou (ep 10)
Takuya Shibata (eps 5, 11)
Production Affairs: Yuki Iwasaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-13
)

Production Desk: Gosui Watanabe
Publicity:
Naofumi Iida
Ritsuko Tomizawa (WOWOW)
Recording: Makoto Uchida (Omnibus Promotion)
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Ikeda (Omnibus Promotion)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Storyboard Assistant: Roberto Ferrari (ep 5)
Theme Song Arrangement: Taku Iwasaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hironobu Kageyama (JAM Project - OP)
Ichiro Mizuki (JAM Project - OP)
JAM Project
Titles: Ippei Kuri
Visual Director: Noriaki Tetsura
Mitsuki Saiga as Kyosuke Date

Akiko Hiramatsu as Yui Kirihara
Halko Momoi as Komugi Nakahara
Ikue Ohtani as Maya Misaki
Masashi Ebara as Richard Vincent
Masaya Onosaka as Shiro Mibu
Michiko Neya as Runa Tokisaka
Yukari Tamura as Asuka Sakurai

Atsuko Enomoto as Megumi Akiba
Dai Matsumoto as Henry (ep 5)
Hidero Ishikawa as Umon
Hikaru Midorikawa as Bud Issac (ep 11)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Edo (ep 2)
Mako Hyoudou as Tsubaki Tokisaka
Masumi Asano as Yuko Kinuta
Miki Itou as Olivia Carlisle (eps 1-2)
Minami Takayama as
Bandaged Man
Mio Date
Mugihito as Daigo Tokisaka
Rika Wakusawa as Sayaka Tachibana
Rikiya Koyama as Zabo (ep 6)
Takashi Nagasako as
Armored Samurai (ep 2)
Yagi (ep 10)
Toshihiko Seki as Dr. Kyoya (ep 1)
Yukiko Iwai as Kasumi Shiina
Yuuko Satou as Sanae
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Anime R (ep 2)
Doo Lee Production (ep 4)
FAI International (ep 6)
Hanil Animation (eps 2, 5-6)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 4)
Last House (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4-5)
Pak Production (ep 6)
Studio MAT (ep 6)
Studio Mu (ep 2)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 5-6)
Animation Production:
Tatsunoko Production
Tatsunoko VCR
Broadcaster: WOWOW
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Editing: Jay Film
Key Animation:
Animation DO (ep 3)
CDI (ep 10)
G&G Direction (eps 11-12)
Hanil Animation (eps 9, 11-13)
Kyoto Animation (eps 3, 6, 11)
Pak Production (ep 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Planning Assistance: Uplift
Production Assistance:
Kyoto Animation (eps 3, 6)
SHAFT (ep 10)
Triangle Staff (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Sanpunzaka Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Technical Assistance: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Translation: Kevin McKeown
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Adaptation: Kathleen Westlake
DVD Engineer: Joe Torcello
Engineering Assistant:
Aaron MacDonald
Jason Cushing
Production Coordination:
Patricia Murray
Travis Fraser
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark M. Pinder
Recording engineer: Michael Iske
Subtitle Script: Kevin McKeown
Video Post-Production: Barbara Allen
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Brad Swaile as Kyosuke Date

Brittney Irvin as Runa Tokisaka
Daniella Evangelista as Asuka Sakurai
Jocelyne Loewen as Komugi Nakahara
Kelly Sheridan as Maya Misaki
Lisa Ann Beley as Yui Kirihara
Paul Dobson as Richard Vincent
Trevor Devall as Shiro Mibu

Alvin Sanders as Alien
Andrew Francis as
Shiro Mibu (Young; ep 11)
Thug (ep 12)
Brian Drummond as Dr. Kyoya, Edo
Cathy Weseluck as Sanae
Chantal Strand as Yuko
Chiara Zanni as
Girl in Crutches
Kasumi
Colin Murdock as Kirihara Group Employee
Danny McKinnon as Kyosuke Date (Young; ep 13)
David Kaye as Zabo
Ellen Kennedy as Mio Date
Jillian Michaels as Yuko (ep 4)
Lee Tockar as Umon
Lisa Ann Beley as Yui's Secretary
Maggie Blue O'Hara as Sayaka Tachibana
Michael Dobson as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 10)
Nicole Oliver as Tsubaki Tokisaka
Ron Halder as Daigo Tokisaka
Saffron Henderson as Megumi Akiba
Samuel Vincent as Bud Issac (ep 11)
Tabitha St. Germain as Kasumi Shiina
Ted Cole as Psycho Dr. Narugami
Terry Klassen as Henry
Venus Terzo as Olivia Carlisle
Ward Perry as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 3)
English companies
Broadcaster:
G4TechTV Canada
TechTV (Anime Unleashed)
Distributor: Siren Visual (Australia)
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
DVD Menus: Nightjar, LLC
Recording Studio:
Ocean Studios
The Ocean Group
French cast
French staff
(none)
Christelle Reboul as Komugi Nakahara
Fabien Briche as Kyosuke Date

Bruno Magne as Shiro Mibu
Colette Noel as Yui Kirihara

Christelle Reboul as Kazumi
Colette Noel as
Runa Tokisaka
Sayaka
Tsubaki Tokisaka
Gérard Surugue as
Dr Kyoya
Richard Vincent
Zabo
Hervé Caradec as Daigo Tokisaka
Olivia Dutron as
Asuka
Maya Misaki
Megumi
Mio Date
French companies
Broadcaster: MCM (from September 2004)
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
DVD Distribution: Dybex
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Mayra Arellano as Maya Misaki (eps 1-2)
Mónica Villaseñor as Yui Kirihara
Spanish companies
Distributor: Towers Entertainment (Mexico)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Claudio Beccari
Art Director: Andrea Sergio
Translation: Yumiko Salvitti

Coordination: Mandy Mometti
Dialogues: Paolo Sala
Dubbing Sound: Walter Tuzzeo
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
Graphic Design: Paolo Torchetti
Licensing: Mandy Mometti
Marketing Assistant: Alice Quaglino
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini (italian edition)
Partners Coordination: Gianluca Aicardi (Ad Libitum)
Post Production:
Giampiero D'Angeli
Luca Franciosi (OP, ED credits)
Product Manager: Simona Stanzani
Production Assistant: Alex Corazza
Production Staff Secretary: Valeria Finco
Project Manager: Lorenzo Crotti
Patrizio Prata as Kyosuke Date
Tosawi Piovani as Komugi Nakahara

Elda Olivieri as Yui Kirihara
Elisabetta Spinelli as Maya Misaki
Emanuela Pacotto as Asuka Sakurai
Natale Ciravolo as Richard Vincent
Oliviero Corbetta as Shiro Mibu

Alessandra Karpoff as Runa Tokisaka
Antonio Paiola as
Consiglio della Kirihara (ep 10)
Henry (ep 5)
Claudio Beccari as
Bud Isaac (ep 11)
Shiro da bambino (ep 11)
Elda Olivieri as Megumi Akiba
Gianni Quillico as
Consiglio della Kirihara (ep 10)
Ricercatore (eps 3, 5)
Giulia Franzoso as Tsubaki Tokisaka
Lorella De Luca as Sanae
Luca Sandri as
Mio Date (voce contrafatta)
Psycho Dr. Narugami
Marco Balbi as
Daigo Tokisaka (eps 11-13)
Zabo (ep 6)
Marisa Della Pasqua as Sayaka Tachibana (eps 4, 11-12)
Raffaele Fallica as
alieno
Edo (ep 2)
Riccardo Rovatti as
Dr. Eda Kyoya
Umon
Rosa Leo Servidio as Olivia Carlisle
Serena Clerici as Runa da bambina (eps 11-13)
Silvana Fantini as
Mio Date
Yuko (ep 4)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from March 2009)
La 7 Cartapiu (from June 2008)
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing: A.D.C. Group
DVD Authoring: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.
Post Production: DVD Hotminds S.r.l.
German staff
German cast
(none)
Shandra Schadt as Komugi Nakahara
Stefan Günther as Kyosuke Date

Andrea Imme as Maya Misaki
Crock Krumbiegel as Shiro Mibu
Sonja Reichelt as Asuka Sakurai
Thomas Rauscher as Richard Vincent

Angela Wiederhut as Sayaka Tachibana
Kai Taschner as Doctor (ep 1)
Manfred Trilling as Psycho Dr. Narugami
German companies
Broadcaster: VOX
Distributor: SP Vision
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal +
ROB TV
Distributor: Dybex
Dutch cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: WAN-MI AV-Arts
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology