Ward PERRY

Date of birth: 1970-03-20
Non-anime roles:
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon" (VG)
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) : Wordfit Editor
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Script
Blue Gender (TV) : ADR Script
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : Script
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Script (Seasons 4, 5, and 6), ADR Script (Seasons 4- end of DBZ)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) : Script
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : ADR Script
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : Script
(The) Humanoid (OAV) : Script Conformation
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Script Conformation
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : Script Conformation
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) : Script Conformation
Monkey Magic (TV) : ADR Script
Ranma ½ OAV : Script Conformation, Wordfit Editor
Ranma ½ (TV) : Script Conformation, Wordfit Editor
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Script
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Adaptation
Transformers: Energon (TV) : Adaptation
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Arjuna (TV) as S.E.E.D. Soldier #3; Sayuri's Father
Brain Powered (TV) as Commander Gaybridge; Jonathan Glenn
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Newscaster (ep 9)
Death Note (TV) as Eddie (eps 27-29); Hitoshi Demegawa
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Senator Woodpecker
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as King Yemma (Vancouver dub; eps 1-53); Super Buu (Westwood Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Kami; Sansho
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Turles
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Dr. Wheelo; Misokatsun
Dragon Drive (TV) as Sayaka's Grandfather
Escaflowne: The Movie as Black Dragon Clan Soldier; Engineer; Gaddes; Ort
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Geese Howard; Lawrence Blood
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Geese Howard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Geese Howard; Lawrence Blood; Richard Meyer
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Shidara; Sky
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mr. Akota
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Governer Proud
Inuyasha (TV) as Gamajiro; Kawamaru; No-man; Ongokuki; Tsubaki's Orge
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sounga
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Gora
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff A; Street Punk (ep 1)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Genpachi Inukai; Maewari's Servant; Oborogi; Sabohei Kamado; Sukutomo Ohta; Thug #3; Yasuhei
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Kento Rei Fuan (ep 2); Rowen Hashiba; Sekhmet/Naza
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Barkeep (ep 77); Bartender (ep 78); Bike Rider (ep 4); Book Store Clerk (ep 3); Citizen (ep 4); College Professor (ep 38); College Student (ep 7); Drunken Passenger (ep 40); Kobayashi (ep 67); Mitsuo (eps 39-40); Office Worker (ep 4); PoRRY Waiter (ep 89); Toshizo; Wine Salesman (ep 35)
Master Keaton (TV) as Mr. Shinjo; Office Secretary
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as StoneMan
Melty Lancer (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Ryu Jose
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Captain Zelman (Special Edition 1); Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Howard
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Abdul; Dr. J (ep 1); Mechanic (ep 2); President
Monkey Magic (TV) as East General; Jade Emperor
Monster Rancher (TV) as Big Blue (eps 10-11); Game Narrator (ep 1); Red Tiger (ep 5); Slave (eps 10-11)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV); Demon #2; Huitzil; Professor's Assistant
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Baseball Player (ep 1); Biker (ep 1); Detective (ep 4); Mr. Takahashi (ep 2); Principal (ep 1); Radio Announcer (ep 2); Rapist (ep 2)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Hokuto Yakushimaru
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith
Ranma ½ OAV as Scary Man (ep 9)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 38); Fish Stall Owner (ep 25); Furinkan Student (various eps); Lord of Marbles (ep 94); Makoto (ep 52); Paramedic (ep 86); Skier (ep 27); Spring Council Member (ep 130); Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97); Teacher (ep 65); Torahachi Kachidokibashi / Lord of Marbl (ep 94)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as DesertMan
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Actor (Message); Rowan Hashiba; Shogunate Official (Message); UN Rep (Message)
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Rowan Hashiba
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Actor (ep 2); Rowan Hashiba; Shogunate Official (ep 4); UN Rep (ep 5)
Saber Marionette J (TV)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Det. Ozaki; Mr. Sagara
Silent Möbius (TV) as Board Member; Hawk; Razan Yamigumo; Stefan Maverick
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 3)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Yulito
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as American Captain (ep 8)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Referee
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Frustrated Guy (ep 7)
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Landmine; Landquake; Treadbolt
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Soldier (ep 19); Sorrymander (ep 18)
Ultimate Teacher (OAV); Ryuichi Watanabe
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV); Adelphos' Captain (ep 12); Adviser (ep 9); Alturia Soldier (ep 25); Bandit (ep 4); Bounty Hunter (ep 7); Carriage Man (ep 6); Cesario General (ep 26); Fanelia Soldier (ep 2); Financial Minister (ep 22); Freid Captain (ep 9); Gaddess; Helio; Hunter (ep 21); Ort; Royal Guard (ep 20); Steel General; Wolf Man (ep 6); Zaibach Soldier (ep 5); Zegu Clan Member (ep 13)
Z-Mind (OAV); Harukiya; Koutaro; Orgapian 1; Uncle
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gilbert the Impaler; Watts
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none