Dai MATSUMOTO

松本 大
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1959-06-01
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Table tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Acetic Monk in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Arbiter in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Donny Wong in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuga in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Giaccomo in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Heimdall in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Klout in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Mister Popo in "Dragon Ball Z Sparking!" (PS2/GC) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Groove Adventure Rave: Hikari to Yami no Daikessen 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Groove Adventure Rave: Mikan no Hiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Artur
After School Midnighters (movie) as Beethoven
After War Gundam X (TV) as Miles Goodman
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Reporter A (ep 9)
Argento Soma (TV) as commander (ep 1)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Analyst A (eps 11-12); Company Commander A (ep 4); Macka (ep 3); MP Captain (ep 6); Secretary (ep 10)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Male Passenger (ep 15)
Back Arrow (TV) as Debugger (eps 1-2)
Baki (ONA) as Manager (ep 24)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Sanada
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Coredom
Black Clover (TV) as Ralph's Father (ep 160)
Black Jack (OAV) as Doctor (ep 10)
Black Jack (TV) as Kishida (Karte 21); Thug (Karte 20)
Bleach (TV) as Koganehiko
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jai
Blue Gender (TV) as Keith Bean (eps 1-2)
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie)
Brain Powered (TV) as guard (ep 2); officer (ep 4); researcher B (ep 1)
Burst Angel (TV) as Announcer (ep 23); RAPT Executive (ep 21); Siberia Doctor (ep 18)
Case Closed (TV) as Atsushi Umemiya (ep 18)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Sōichirō Sakurada
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Yusa's father (ep 12)
Cheburashka (stop-motion movie)
Cheburashka Arere? (TV) as Rev Chandol
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Fish shop owner (eps 3, 5)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Commander (ep 1); Minister Gilliam
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Aide
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Eleven (ep 7); Honggu; Yusuku (ep 18)
Coppelion (TV) as Heiji Tanizaki (eps 1, 3); Mitsuo Kawabata (ep 2)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Principal
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Time Agent B (ep 37); Zanbrozo's Subordinate (ep 9)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Detective A (eps 3, 6); Grocer (ep 13); Kaseta-sensei; Man A (ep 12); Pet Shop Clerk (ep 9); Security Guard (ep 8); Subordinate C (ep 11)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Dochetta (eps 8, 11)
Desert Punk (TV) as Edogawa Gang Member (eps 5-6); Kawazu Family (ep 1); Kojima (ep 22); Mercenary (ep 16); Merchant (ep 13); Subordinate (eps 3, 12); Treasure Hunter (ep 10); Uzumaki Chemicals Mercenary (ep 18)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Detective A
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member B
Devil May Cry (TV) as Mafia Leader (ep 5)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Atsuko's Father (eps 1-2); Eriko's father (ep 2); Monster (ep 6); Owner of "Ryuuan" (ep 10); Ryu-An clerk (ep 10)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure in the South Seas as Mermaid
Dororo (live-action movie)
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as Kuro’s Father (eps 10-11)
Dragoon (OAV) as Ganto
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Principal; School Principal (ep 6)
Figure 17 (TV) as Sho's Father (ep 10)
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) (voice)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Leon
Freedom (OAV) as Junk shop guy
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Dariff AS Soldier (ep 19); High Officer (ep 15); Intelligence Agent; Marcy Takenaka (eps 18, 21, 23); Mechanic Officer (ep 13); Subordinate A (ep 14); Terrorist A (eps 10-11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Slicer (Older brother)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Doctor (ep 6)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Jinno-sensei
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Shindou
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Bomber Shinigami
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Leon Wiltos
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Dokugakuji / Sha Jien
Gintama (TV) as Matsuda (ep 171); Onijishi
Girls Bravo (TV) as Male 3 (ep 7)
Gokudo (TV) as Zhu Bajie (ep 21)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Guard (ep 26); Táo Zhéchāng (ep 44)
Gon (TV) as Tackle King (ep 7)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Rob Robinson (eps 1-2)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Ground Crew (Evolve 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Sin Rubeo Amniculus (eps 19, 22-25)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Abe-No-Seimei
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryoko's Father (ep 2)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Shīo (ep 4)
Idol Incidents (TV) as Itou (ep 6)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Reporter Shibusawa (ep 19); Shibusawa (ep 19)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Shinzaemon Tatewaki (Akizuki's teacher)
Inuyasha (TV) as Gyuoh; Izumo (eps 94-95); Serina and Suzuna's Father (ep 59); Village Chief (ep 91)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Jormungand (TV) as Dragan Nicolaevich (eps 9-10)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Dragan "Baldora" Nicolaevich
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Hunter
Kaiba (TV) (ep 3)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kakyūsei (TV) as manager of seaside teahouse
Kamichu! (TV) as REKÔDO no Kami/Record God (DVD ep 7); Senkan Yamato/Battleship Yamato (DVD ep 9); Yamato (ep 9)
Karin (TV) as Henry Marker
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ryuuya Kazamaki (eps 1-4)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Kunihiro Yumeno
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Calvo (ep 4); Driver (ep 9)
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Driver
Kino's Journey (TV) as Boarder Machine (ep 1)
Kite (OAV) as Investigator
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as New Lasas captain (eps 16-17)
Legend of Basara (TV) as Servo (eps 12-13)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Gouzou Miuchi
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Felix Aaron Thenardier
Luck & Logic (TV) as Orlov (ep 8)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Policeman
(The) Maiden Diaries (OAV) as Raguel Foster
Maiden of Deliverance (OAV) as Raguel Foster
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Kyoko-chan (Sakamoto's Cat; ep 21)
MÄR (TV) as Halloween; Louga; Varona (ep 47)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Abbot
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Doctor Octopus
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) as Hakaider (voice)
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Oshita
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chef (ep 10)
Midnight Panther (OAV) as Oyaji (as Takayuki Hiramatsu)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Yasuhide Tohyama (eps 1-13)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Kōzō Nikaidō
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Andre (ep 1); Carmera (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Krampe (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Falk Ocramud
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Erich Kruger
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Erich Kruger
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as EA Soldier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Unato Ema Seiran
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Matosh (Movie I)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Black Worm (ep 22)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Munto's Father
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Fearon (ep 8)
Naruto (TV) as Sasuke's father
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jinpachi Munashi
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Guardsman C
Needless (TV) as Darts (ep 10)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Akagane no Misohito
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Mick (ep 2B)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Chief Roberts (ep 21)
Pecola (TV) as Banaado-san
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Berk
Phoenix (TV) as Soldier (Dawn Chapter); Villager (Strange Beings Chapter)
Polyphonica (TV) as Bital (ep 3)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Pharaoh (ep 12)
Project ARMS (TV); Colleague; Cyborg D; Goto (ep 1); Man; Man C; Pilot A; Soldier; Student #7 (ep 4)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Bluemen; Cyborg; Doctor; Investigator; Scientist
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Math teacher (eps 9-10)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as math teacher
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Grauwolf (ep 1)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Logan
R.O.D -The TV- as Staff Member B (eps 8, 12-13); Superior Editor (ep 10)
RahXephon (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); Donny Wong; Intelligence Officer (ep 13); Operator A (ep 24); Operator B (eps 4, 22, 25); Public Safety A (ep 1); Reporter B (ep 6); Security Agent A (ep 2); Underling A (ep 19)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Security Agent A
Rave Master (TV) as Go
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Wind (eps 3, 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Sue-san (ep 4)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Beastman; Misaki Gorou
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Beastman
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Hyde
Saiyuki (TV) as Abbott (ep 6); Demon 1 (ep 1); Dokugakuji; Narration (ep 25); Narrator (ep 25)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Dokugakuji
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Destroyer Dom; Patrol GM
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Henry (ep 5)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Mikhail (ep 6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chaser (ep 6); Middle Aged Man (ep 4)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as beggar (ep 10)
Spriggan (movie) as Manager
Starship Operators (TV) as Admiral Dul Elroy
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as General B (ep 4)
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Ugachi
Terraformars (TV) as Manager (ep 1)
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Icchou Nishino
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Man (ep 21)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Aims; Daisuke (eps 48-49); Guard (ep 29); Militia Soldier 2 (ep 23); Operation Soldier A (ep 19)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Dazzle
Usogui (OAV) as Ikki Sadakuni
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Virus (ep 1)
Whistle! (TV) as Sōichirō Kirihara (2016 version)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as General
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Kanetsugu Naoe (ep 33)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Driver A (ep 41)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Operator (ep 4); Second Yan
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Engineer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none