×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Druaga no Tō ~the Aegis of URUK~ (Japanese)
ドルアーガの塔 〜the Aegis of URUK〜 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © NBGI/Izumi Project
Plot Summary: The Summer of "Anu": In a summer once every five years, demons in the mysterious Tower of Druaga lose their powers due to the magic spell cast by a god named "Anu". King Gilgamesh, ruler of the kingdom Uruk, uses the appearance of demons as an excuse to invade the tower and find out the construct's secrets. As 80 years passed, the Uruk army managed to fight back the demons and built a fortress city and safe haven on the very first floor of Druaga—Metz Kier. Thus begins the story of a warrior named Jil, who, finding companions along the way, embarks on a quest for the fabled Blue Crystal Rod, a powerful artifact rumored to be in the highest floor of Druaga. However, other competitors, including the kingdom of Uruk itself, want the treasure, all for their own reasons.
User Ratings: 1233 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 74 votes (sub:59, dub:13, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 198 votes (sub:146, dub:47, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 409 votes (sub:294, dub:95, raw:3, ?:3, others:14
6 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 330 votes (sub:263, dub:51, raw:3, ?:3, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 105 votes (sub:91, dub:11, ?:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 54 votes (sub:38, dub:14, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:18, dub:5, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:5)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 2201 users, rank: #518 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.456 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.566, rank: #1996 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.347 (Good+), rank: #2196 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.49 / seen some: 5.83 / won't finish: 4.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.349 (Good+), rank: #1929 (of 7285)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-04-04 to 2008-06-20
Opening Theme:
"Swinging" by Muramasa☆
Ending Theme:
"Tōchōsha-tachi" (塔頂者たち) by Kenn
Trivia: We have 7
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Tower of Druaga - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD 1-2) 2012-09-18 (from $19.42)
    The Tower of Druaga - The Complete Series (DVD 1-4) 2010-12-14 (from $69.00)
    The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (DVD 1-2) 2009-11-03 (from $11.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Chigira
Series Composition: Shoji Gatoh
Screenplay:
Itsuki Itō (eps 1b, 5, 8)
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Shoji Gatoh (7 episodes
eps 1a, 2-4, 10-12
)

Yuniko Ayana (eps 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (eps 3, 9)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 4)
Koichi Chigira (eps 1b, 12)
Makoto Bessho (ep 8)
Michio Fukuda (eps 2, 10-11)
Shūkō Murase (ep 7)
Takeshi Mori (eps 1a, 5)
Umehisa Sunaga (ED)
Yukio Takahashi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (eps 2, 11)
Ken Katō (ep 5)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 9)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 7)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 1b, 12)
Umehisa Sunaga (ED)
Yasuyuki Fuse (ep 8)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 1a, 6)
Original Character Design: Ugetsu Hakua
Character Design: Atsushi Yamagata
Art Director:
Hye Yeon Lee
Jun Azuma
Junichi Azuma (ep 12)
Chief Animation Director:
Junichi Takaoka
Toshiyuki Fujisawa
Animation Character Design: Akiko Asaki
Mechanical design: Takuhito Kusanagi (Druaga)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Producer:
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Taichi Hashimoto (Gonzo)

2D Graphic Works: Noriko Mashiko
3D Backgrounds:
Hidenori Sano
Riki Momouchi (ep 12)
3D CG Management:
Dai Urayama
Hiroki Yoshioka
3D CG Production Manager: Takayoshi Miura (ep 12)
Animation producer: Tsutomu Kojima
Assistant Animation Director:
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 12)
Yoshimoto Kawashiro (ep 12)
Assistant Line Producer: Kazuhiro Suzuki
Associate producer: Takashi Yoshizawa (Gonzo)
Broadband: Atsushi Matsumoto
Brush Scripts: Misato Kaneko
Color Check:
Chie Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 12)
Sayuri Okada (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3, 7)
Tamae Mitsuoka (ep 2)
Toshie Suzuki (ep 9)
Yuko Sato (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Sano (ep 6)
Color setting:
Chie Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Hiromi Uchibayashi
Sayuri Okada (ep 5)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3, 7)
Tamae Mitsuoka (ep 2)
Toshie Suzuki (ep 9)
Yuko Sato (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Sano (ep 6)
Digital Paint:
Aki Yoshida (ep 3)
Akihoro Nakagawa (ep 10)
Atsushi Aono (eps 1-3)
Chiaki Numata (ep 2)
Eun Mi Kim (eps 1-2)
Ikuko Kitagawa (ep 6)
Jinju Park (eps 1-2)
Ko Joung Yun (eps 1-2)
Koji Hirano (ep 6)
Maayuki Kusaka (ep 10)
Megumi Koishigawa (ep 6)
Mika Tanba (eps 1, 3)
Mitsuko Kanemori (ep 6)
Miyako Hoshi (ep 8)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 2)
Naomichi Hata (ep 10)
Risa Fuse (ep 6)
Risa Mimura (eps 1-3)
San A Hwang (eps 1-2)
Satomi Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoshi Onitsuka (ep 2)
Shiumi Sakai (ep 3)
Soo Young Lee (eps 1-2)
Susumu Ota (ep 3)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 3)
Takefumi Matsuo (ep 10)
Teruyoshi Tanaka (ep 1)
Yōko Tomaru (ep 2)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 1)
Yūki Hiromasa (ep 10)
Yūsuke Sano (ep 6)
Dot Art: Hanako Yagi
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Akari Saitō
Engineering Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka
Mai Sunba
Filming Director:
Haretsugu Ishiguro (ep 12)
Naoki Kitamura (ep 12)
Finish Check:
Eriko Murata (ep 12)
Hisae Suzuki (ep 12)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida
Akihito Fujiwara (ep 2)
Akiko Kudou (ep 11)
Akira Kawai
Choi Jung A (ep 1)
Emi Iwadare (ep 10)
Emi Iwatare (ep 4)
Eri Osada (ep 9)
Etsuko Kawano (ep 12)
Hide Shibuya
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 9)
Hiroko Nishiyori (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Hyun-Jung Lee (ep 1)
Jinko Shimamura
Kochiyo Takada (ep 7)
Masaya Saitō (ep 7)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Mayumi Watabe (ep 7)
Miho Katō (eps 4, 9)
Min Hee Park (ep 1)
Mun-Hee Park (ep 2)
Park Eun-Sook (ep 1)
Tomoko Fukui (eps 4-6, 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 5-6)
Yong Hee Kim (eps 1-2)
You Min Jun (ep 11)
Yuka Kinushi (ep 12)
Yumiko Totsu (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check:
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 9, 11)
Takuma Banno (ep 8)
Tomoko Miyata
Yūsuke Sano (ep 6)
International Sales:
Hiroshi Kumada
Kazumichi Haruna
Key Animation:
Akane Ymedo (ep 10)
Akihiko Totoshita (ep 8)
Akiko Uchida (ep 10)
Akira Amemiya (ep 1)
Akita Asano (ep 11)
Asami Watanabe (ep 9)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 3)
Atsushi Nikaidō (eps 2, 7)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Chie Nishizawa (OP; ep 12)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Chie Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Dai Hariki (ep 6)
Daiki Harada (ep 1)
Daisuke Hiramatsu (ep 5)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 4, 10-11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 8)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 8)
Eri Sano (ep 4)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 2)
Fuminori Sahara (ep 10)
Gen Teraoka (OP)
Goro Taki (ep 1)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 9)
Haruo Okuno (ep 3)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; ep 12)
Hei Ran Park (ep 2)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 1)
Hidemi Yamashita (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 4)
Hironao Nagasaka (ep 11)
Hironori Hisajima (OP; eps 3, 5)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 7)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Houri (ep 7)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 5, 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 5)
Hitsugi Shiosawa (ep 10)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 11)
Hye Jin Lee (ep 2)
Hye Ran Lee (ep 2)
Hyeon Ok Ryu (ep 9)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 1)
Jae Hyung Kim (eps 4, 10)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 2)
Jimmy Stone (ep 7)
Juji Mizumura (ep 5)
Kahiro Yoshioka (ep 6)
Kan Terada (eps 5, 11)
Kang Ei Shin (ep 6)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 5, 11-12)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 3)
Keita Hagio (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 11)
Kenji Fukazawa (ep 6)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 3)
Ki Chual Na (ep 6)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 11)
Kikuno Sadakata (ep 11)
Kim Hyeon (ep 9)
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 1)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 1)
Kyoko Kotani (OP; ep 1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 6, 10)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kyung Roch Seo (ep 11)
Machiko Ayanokoji (OP)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Maki Uchida (ep 3)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 3, 9)
Mariko Aoki (ep 4)
Masahiko Ōkura (OP)
Masao Takeda (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masasada Kurusugawa (ep 11)
Masaya Yasudome (ep 2)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 5, 11)
Mataichi Yoshida (ep 11)
Mayu Saito (ep 1)
Mayumi Okamoto (OP)
Miho Aoki (OP; ep 3)
Minami Yoshida (eps 9, 11)
Ming Wei Lee (eps 5, 10-11)
Mio Inokuchi (ep 4)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 8)
Mitsutomo Kane (ep 10)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 6, 11)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 4)
Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 7)
Nao Muramatsu (eps 1, 7)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 1)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 9)
Onhiro Watabe (ep 10)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 1, 4, 9)
Rika Sugano (ep 6)
Rimi Matsuura (ep 10)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 3)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 11)
Sachiko Mori (eps 2, 7, 12)
Sakanori Kane (ep 8)
Saki Aoyanagi (ep 11)
Sang Min Lee (ep 10)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 4, 11)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 7)
Sayaka Hitomi (ep 2)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 7)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 9)
Shingo Fujii (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 11)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 4)
Shinji Abe (ep 11)
Shinmyo Saito (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 3)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 7)
Shō Watabe (ep 5)
Shou Sugai (eps 7, 9, 12)
Shuzilow.HA (OP)
Sotoshi Honda (ep 8)
Tadahiko Ozawa (ep 11)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 8)
Takashi Igari (OP; ep 3)
Takashi Kumazen (OP; ep 10)
Takefumi Ohishi (ep 8)
Takenori Tsuguma (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeshi Imai (ep 3)
Takeshi Morita (ep 9)
Takeshi Muto (ep 9)
Takuma Banno (ep 8)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 1, 3)
Tetsiua Ishikawa (ep 11)
Tetsuro Morotsuki (ep 5)
Tetsuro Shonuki (ep 11)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 2)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 5, 11)
Toshihiro Watabe (eps 4, 7)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 11)
Toshinori Yamamura (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (OP)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 11)
Tsurugi Katō (ep 5)
Wong Hyun Lee (ep 4)
Woon Hyun Lee (ep 9)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 12)
Yausko Chiba (ep 6)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yonh Jiun Yoo (ep 10)
Yoon Hrung (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 5)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yosuke Miura (ep 1)
Youg Jun Yoo (ep 6)
Young Hwang (ep 10)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 9)
Young-Beom Kim (ep 8)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 2)
Yousuke Igusado (ep 7)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 4, 10)
Yugo Dangi (ep 11)
Yuhi Mizuguchi (ep 11)
Yūichi Furuta (ep 4)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 10)
Yuka Takemori (ep 6)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yukari Watabe (eps 1, 9)
Yuki Komatsu (eps 11-12)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 2, 7)
Yūko Danki (ep 3)
Yūko Sobu (ep 12)
Yūko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yumiko Ishii (OP)
Yumo Yokomatsu (ep 8)
Logo Design: Shinichi Mikawa
Main Character Design: Junichi Takaoka
Monster Design: Manabu Tanzawa
Music producer: Junji Fujita (Gonzo/Future Vision Music.)
Picturing:
Hiroo Yoshioka (OP)
Naoki Kitamura (ED)
Production Design: Makoto Kobayashi
Public Relations:
Miyuka Kidachi
Toshiaki Obata
Recording engineer: Yasunori Ebina
Setting Design: Jun Ishibashi
Sound Effects: Hidemi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Color Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Supervision: Masanobu Endō
Supported By:
Chuya Ishida
Gouta Aijima (Usen)
Hiroyuki Ooizumi (Avex Entertainment)
Kazuki Oikawa (Gonzo Rosso)
Kei Shimizu (Avex Entertainment)
Kenji Yano
Kohei Miyajima (Usen)
Masaya Saitō (Avex Entertainment)
Masayoshi Ozawa (Gonzo Rosso)
Naoki Kudo
Rintaro Ohtsuki (Gonzo Rosso)
Ryo Maekawa (Gonzo Rosso)
Ryotaro Sato (Usen)
Seita Oshima
Takeshi Yasuda
Tsuyoshi Onozuka (Gonzo Rosso)
Yoko Kondou (Gonzo Rosso)
Telop Animation: Natsuko Satō
Theme Song Arrangement: Cher Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Hiroshi Yanada (ED)
Theme Song Compostion: Toshihiro (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiroshi Yanada (ED)
Toshihiro (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
KENN (ED)
Muramasa (OP)
VFX Director: Haruhide Ishiguro
Fumiko Orikasa as Kaya
KENN as Jil

Akira Ishida as Kally
Hozumi Gōda as Melt
Masahiko Tanaka as Pazuz
Masaki Terasoma as Kelb
Minori Chihara as Coopa
Risa Hayamizu as Ahmey
Takahiro Sakurai as Neeba
Yui Horie as Fatina

Aki Kanada as Iriri (eps 5, 7-8)
Akiko Yajima as Kai
Ayano Miura as Servant (ep 9)
Chiwa Saito as Mite (ep 12)
Dai Matsumoto as Glasses A (ep 1b)
Daisuke Endō as
Gorny (eps 8-9)
Man (ep 2)
Palace guard (ep 3)
Eiji Maruyama as Village Mayor (ep 6)
Eiji Miyashita as
Climber (ep 2)
Palace guard (ep 3)
Eri Nogami as Aira (eps 5, 7-8)
Fuminori Komatsu as Touge (ep 7)
Gō Shinomiya as Butcher (ep 6)
Hiroomi Sugino as Guda (eps 7-9)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Glasses B (ep 1b)
Jōji Nakata as Druaga (ep 1)
Jun'ya Miura as Shopkeeper (ep 3)
Kanji Suzumori as
Ambu (ep 7)
Climber (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Climber (ep 5)
Keiichi Sonobe as Blue Knight (ep 1)
Keikou Sakai as Quokks (ep 1)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as
Kabuta
Mirror Knight (ep 1)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Climber (ep 5)
Kyōko Yamaguchi as Child B (ep 6)
Mamiko Noto as Young Jil (eps 5, 9)
Masafumi Kimura as Boschsarak
Megumi Takamoto as Child C (ep 6)
Miho Miyagawa as Enre (eps 5, 7-8)
Miki Suga as Child A (ep 6)
Minoru Shiraishi as
Glasses C (ep 1b)
Mage (ep 4)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Jil's father (ep 5)
Norio Wakamoto as Door's Voice (ep 5)
Ooki Sugiyama as Kum (ep 12)
Rie Tanaka as
Ishtar (ep 1)
Narration (ep 4)
Risa Mizuno as Ethana
Ryuugo Saito as Commissioned officer (ep 7)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Blacksmith (ep 2)
Seirō Ogino as Red Knight (ep 1)
Taka Fujimori as Uuruu (eps 7-8) 
Takaya Hashi as Gilgamesh
Takaya Kuroda as Black Knight (ep 1)
Takayuki Sugō as Gigi (ep 6)
Taya Fujimori as Uoo Roo (eps 7-8, 12)
Tomoaki Maeno as Climber (ep 5)
Tomokazu Seki as Gil (ep 3)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Innkeeper (ep 1)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Fumba (eps 7-9)
Yasumichi Kushida as Customer (ep 2)
Youhei Nishina as Ogre (ep 6)
Yui Ishikawa as Princess (ep 1)
Yūichi Ishigami as Man (ep 2)
Yukana as Succubus
Yukihiro Misono as Messenger (ep 9)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Yuri (ep 6)
Japanese companies
3D CG: Studio DEEN
3D Modeling: J.C. Staff
3DCGI: WELZ Animation Studio (eps 8-9, 12)
Animation Production: GONZO
Art Direction: Korea Easter Studio
Background Art: Korea Easter Studio
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-04-29)
Chiba Television (2008-04-10)
Gifu Broadcasting (2008-04-10)
GyaO! (2008-04-04)
KBS Kyoto (2008-04-10)
Mie Television Broadcasting (2008-04-09)
Sun TV (2008-04-04)
Television Kanagawa (2008-04-04)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-04-09)
Tokyo MX (2008-04-08)
TV Hokkaido (2008-04-04)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-08)
Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 1)
Axel
Dream Move (ep 8)
G&G Entertainment (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (eps 1, 4, 10)
Studio Angle (ep 6)
Studio Mu (ep 4)
Studio Wombat
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Games
Production: GONZO
Production Cooperation: Picture Magic (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Leah Clark
Script:
Blair Rowan (eps 3-5, 8-10)
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 1b, 6)
Steven Walters (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Cris George
Assistant ADR Director:
Brina Palencia (ep 7)
Justin Nordell (eps 5-8)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Chuck Huber (ep 5)
Monica Rial (ep 5)
Todd Haberkorn (ep 5)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Post-Production Assistant:
Casey Barteau
Niki Cooper
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Brina Palencia as Ahmey
Chuck Huber as Melt
Mitchiko Azarcon-Tiongson as Coopa (Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Coopa
Trina Nishimura as Kaaya

Barry Yandell as Pazuzu
Jamie Marchi as Fatina
Justin Pate as Kally

Alexis Tipton as
Alla (eps 5, 7-8)
Princess (ep 1)
Andy Mullins as Boots Dealer (ep 1b)
Anthony Bowling as Tuge
Barry Yandell as Jerky Dealer (ep 1b)
Brian Mathis as Four-Eyes 2 (ep 1b)
Bryan Massey as
Big Kusarakk (ep 1b)
Climber 1 (ep 1b)
Kusarakk (ep 1b)
Carrie Savage as Succubus
Charles Campbell as
Fumba (eps 2, 7-9)
Gilgamesh
Cherami Leigh as Uoo Roo (eps 7-8, 12)
Chris Cason as
Druaga (eps 1, 8, 12)
Weapons Dealer (ep 1b)
Chris Patton as Kum (ep 12)
Chris Rager as Guda (eps 1b, 2, 7-9)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Black Knight (ep 1)
Door (ep 5)
Cole Brown as Bartender (ep 1b)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Creepy Voice (ep 1b)
Ethana
J. Michael Tatum as Tuge (ep 7)
James Stephens as Geeze (ep 6)
Jason Grundy as Kabuta (eps 4, 8-11)
Jerry Jewell as Dirk (ep 8)
Justin Nordell as Climber (ep 5)
Kate Oxley as Yury (ep 6)
Kent Williams as
Goni (eps 8-9)
Utu
Kirsten Huber as Narrator (ep 4)
Kristi Bingham as Kai (eps 11-12)
Leah Clark as
Ki
Neeba (Young; eps 5, 9)
Luci Christian as Mite the Fool (ep 12)
Mark Stoddard as Marf
Melinda Wood Allen as Maid (ep 1b)
Micah Solusod as
Gilgamesh (Young; ep 3)
Prince (ep 8)
Red Knight (ep 1)
Mike McFarland as Four-Eyes 3 (ep 1b)
R Bruce Elliott as Blacksmith (ep 2)
Richie Campos as Kelb
Scott Freeman as
Four-Eyes 1 (ep 1b)
Merchan (ep 1b)
Sonny Strait as Jil's Father (ep 5)
Stephanie Young as
Iriri (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Ishtar (ep 1)
Steve Powell as Village Chief (ep 6)
Tia Ballard as Enre (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Wendy Powell as Quox (ep 1)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
MVM (UK)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
BOST Digital Entertainment (simulcast; expired)
Crunchyroll (subtitled version)
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Nolife
Distributor: Black Box
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology