×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroshi SHIROKUMA

白熊 寛嗣
Family name (in kanji): 白熊
Given name (in kanji): 寛嗣
Date of birth: 1979-08-04
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Abricoth in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG) (Japanese)
Anegakoji Yoritsuna in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Antonio in "Everybody's Golf 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Balgruuf the Greater in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Bapheon in "Tales of Arise" (VG) (Japanese)
Bask in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Caesar in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese)
Caineghis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Caius Ballad in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Caius Ballad in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Caius Ballad in "Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Cervantes de Leon in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Claude Bouchard in "Resistance: Retaliation" (VG) (Japanese)
Clive Skurky in "Hitman: Absolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Daniel Fabron in "Resident Evil: Resistance" (VG) (Japanese)
Dino Bosco in "Hitman" (VG, 2016) (Japanese)
Enkidu in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Erador Ballentine in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Galios in "Record of Agarest War Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Garemson in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Gimure in "Summon Night 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Golem in "Castlevania: Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Graves , Hecarim , Viktor and Warwick in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Graves in "League of Legends : Wild Rift" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Ilberd in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanan Jarrus in "Star Wars Rebels" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Karl Heisenberg in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
Keith Ramsey in "Far Cry 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mads Schulz in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Kitaniji in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Merc in "Ratchet: Deadlocked" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Prenderghast in "ParaNorman" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Munto in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicolo Di Bernado Dei Machiavelli in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikolai / Thomas in "Regular Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Old Man in "The Last Guardian" (VG) (Japanese)
Raimbaut Osidious in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiou in "Oninaki" (VG) (Japanese)
Retired Hunter Djura in "Bloodbourne" (VG) (Japanese)
Rico Rodriguez in "Just Cause 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Hood (young) in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Ryusuke Kido in "Judge Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
Skips in "Regular Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Smuggler in "Ratchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Smuggler in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Quest for Booty" (VG) (Japanese)
Smuggler in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction" (VG) (Japanese)
Tower in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Village Mayor and No-Face Gangster in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel" (VG) (Japanese)
Wallcroft in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Warlord in "For Honor" (VG) (Japanese)
Wein in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Yuan in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Yorinobu Arasaka in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Yosuke Mikimoto in "Kamaitachi no Yoru" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Rahmonov (ep 14)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Worker 1 (ep 11)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Lanzi Fouward Zengen (ep 2)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Captain Ho Wan (ep 2)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Commander (ep 22)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Judge
Baccano! (TV) as Police Chief (ep 8)
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Soujun Ikkyu (ep 3)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Pratone (ep 22)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Geraid
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Graham Leoneed
Battle Spirits: Mirage (ONA) as Graham Leoneed
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Doctor (ep 42)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Fruit and vegetables shopkeeper (ep 12); Guard
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Riz; Snapping turtle (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Giichi
Bleach (TV) as Battikaroa (ep 267); Choe Neng Poww (arrancar, Barragan's fraccion); Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164)
Blood+ (TV) as Kakimoto
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Land of Valleys daimyō (eps 173-174)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Detective Minoura (eps 5, 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Detective Minoura (ep 20)
Burst Angel (TV) as Mr. Fudo (ep 18)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Tai (ep 9)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Terence Lau
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as OG Bulldog (ep 8)
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 961); Investigator (ep 562); Koji Emoto (ep 1058); Tatsumi Wada (ep 980); Yaginuma (eps 834-835)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as DIA Agent (eps 2-4, 6); Suspicious Ship Captain/Intruder (eps 1, 11-12); TV Voice (ep 9)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Inspector Kawada (eps 1-2); Subordinate C (ep 6)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Older brother (ep 20)
Darker than Black (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 17); Standing bar owner (ep 14)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Iceman
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Agwell; Nagasaki's Editor (eps 2-3)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Owen
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Dr. Owen
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Ōmune Kuma
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Raban (ep 11)
Eden of the East (TV) as Yusei Kondo (eps 2-3)
Eden of the East: Air Communication (movie) as Yusei Kondo
Eureka Seven (TV) as KLF Pilot B (ep 20)
Fafner (TV) as Staff (ep 16); Worker (ep 8)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Azuma; Guran Doma; Jean-Luc Neville
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Azuma (ep 71); Grand Doma (ep 59); Warrod Seeken (young; ep 52)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Azuma (eps 300-301); Warrod Sequen (young)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Guran Doma
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Warrod Sequen
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Soldier A (ep 48)
Gallery Fake (TV) (ep 2)
Gantz (TV) as Buddha Statue; Iwaki; Juzo Togo; Shunichi Ike
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Gaimon Fujibayashi; Patriot A (ep 284)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Reporter B (ep 21)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Glenn (ep 6)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Chaos John Silver (ep 5); Goliath; John Silver; Sancho (ep 2)
Guin Saga (TV) as Bohron (ep 17); Dabo (ep 14)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Gaikotsu (ep 10); Older brother (eps 1-2, 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Waiter (ep 8)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 4 (eps 2-3)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Assassin A (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14
)

Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Wind Masago
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Kimura (eps 5, 9); Policeman (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Man X
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Numata’s Brother (ep 11)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Julius Reinhold; Shigeru Komada
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Minion (ep 25)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Hojo (ep 8)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Gaku Rai (Yue Lei)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Gaku Rai (Yue Lei)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Fisherman A (ep 7)
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Goat-type Alien
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Goat-type Alien
(The) Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim (movie) as Goat-type Alien
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Mage Knight
Log Horizon (TV) as Woodstock W
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Woodstock W
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Woodstock W
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Hitman 2 (ep 4)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Abe (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 12-13
)

Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Darius (eps 1, 7)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Peddler (ep 1)
Magical Warfare (TV) as Oyassan (ep 2)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Sakuraka's Father (ep 10)
MAOYU (TV) as South Arctic General (ep 6)
MÄR (TV) as General
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Ronan the Accuser
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Gorgon
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Libra
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Radio Voice (ep 14)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Aaron Simmons (eps 40-43); Mukured Madorna
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) as Zeon Soldier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as EA Soldier (ep 1); Troia Operator C (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Officer (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Officer (eps 10-11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Elran
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Gambler (ep 4)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Robert (ep 9)
Mori no Ongaku-dan (ONA) as Wild Boar
Mushibugyō (TV) as Councilor (ep 15)
Naruto (TV) as Doki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iwazō (ep 239); Kushimaru Kuriarare; Sekiei (ep 192)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Large Black Yōkai (ep 1)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Earthquake (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Duke Hitsugisukan; Onimaru / Gyukimaru
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ootori family private policeman A (ep 7)
Overlord (TV) as Gazef Stronoff
Overlord II (TV) as Gazef Stronoff
Overlord III (TV) as Gazef Stronoff
Overlord IV (TV) as Gazef Stronoff (ep 13)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Dag
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Lizard people leader (eps 11-12)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Theorem (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Kosuke "Herakles" Yakushiji (eps 2-4)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Old man (ep 6)
Radiant (TV 2) as Brangoire
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Onyx Knights commander (17 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-15, 17-23
)

Ray (TV) as Dr. Oishi (eps 1, 6); Man; Security Guard (ep 11); Teacher (ep 5)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Rita et Machin (TV) as Papa
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as King of Piena
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Yô-chan (eps 7-8)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Corsac Albain
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (eps 5-6, 9)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Henchman (ep 10); Member (ep 18)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Zhang Jiao (Chō Kaku) Palace Athene
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors: The Super-Duper Movie as Dong Zhuo Army Soldier
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Nobleman (eps 21, 23)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as subordinate
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Chef (ep 35)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Assistant (eps 12-13); Baba (ep 8); Boy B (ep 2); Criminal (ep 10); Man (ep 4); MC (ep 7); Policeman A (ep 11); Sound Engineer (ep 6); TV Announcer (ep 3)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Parka
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Samurai
Thermae Romae (TV) as Consul Lepidus; Messenger (ep 3); Roman 2 (ep 1)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kronos Food CEO (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 24
)
; Stealth Soldier (ep 8)
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Stealth Soldier
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (ep 10)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Glasses B (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Glasses B (ep 3)
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Chongire
True Tears (TV) as P.E. teacher (ep 1)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Commanding officer (ep 20); Emuro (eps 9, 15); Houki (ep 14); Katumau; Munto; Soldier (eps 3-4, 11); Village chief (ep 6); Villager (ep 2)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Irawaji; Munto
Vinland Saga (TV) as Anne's father (ep 14)
Windy Tales (TV) as Person B (ep 9)
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Oiji (ep 3)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Megumi Kitaniji
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Totetsu
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Mazera; Mazera Titan (ep 46); Mysterious alien (ep 16)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Giant Man (eps 85-86)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Gen Ankokuji
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none