×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Battle Spirits: Mirage (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツミラージュ (Japanese)
Vintage: 2021-10-29
Opening Theme:
"Open the GATE" by Nami Tamaki feat. Hiroshi Kitadani
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Storyboard: Masaki Watanabe (OP; eps 1-4)
Episode Director:
Akie Ishii (ep 2)
Akihiro Saito (eps 1, 3-4)
Masaki Watanabe (ep 4)
Unit Director: Masaki Watanabe (OP)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (eps 2-4)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 2-4)
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 1, 4)
Ayako Nitta (ep 4)
Kana Nishijima (eps 3-4)
Kumiko Ozawa (eps 3-4)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3-4)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 4)
Rika Mishima (eps 3-4)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 4)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 4)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; eps 1, 4)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 3-4)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 4)
Yuka Kudo (eps 2, 4)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Mechanical design: Satoshi Nishimura
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Shinpei Nagashima
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Sadamatsu
Executive producer:
Keisuke Furusawa
Masayuki Ozaki
Producer: Masayoshi Morita

2DCG Chief: Makoto Takakura
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (eps 3-4)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Amika Suzuki (ep 1)
Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 4)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; ep 2)
Jia Zhang (ep 2)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings: ep 4)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 2)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 2)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 3-4)
Kouki Ikeda (ep 2)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 2)
Mami Chida (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 3)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings: ep 4)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings: ep 4)
Mitsuki (ep 2)
Nao Miyazawa (eps 1-2, 4)
Nene Nimura (ep 2)
Nozomu Nagata (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 3)
Risa Yamashita (ep 4)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 3)
Ryūta Aono (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 3-4)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 2)
Si Tian Wang (eps 2-3)
Taeko Igo (eps 1-2, 4)
Takuya Takahagi (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 3)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 4)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 4)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 4)
Tong You (ep 2)
Umeko (ep 2)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 4)
Yayoi Komiyama (BNP Iwaki Studio; ep 3)
Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 4)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; eps 2-4)
Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 4)
3D Animation:
Erina Sudō (ep 2)
Issei Kubota (eps 3-4)
Masahiro Nakajō (eps 3-4)
Saha Jirayudul (eps 1-2)
Shigeaki Akashi (eps 1-4)
Shotaro Takahashi (eps 2-4)
Tadashi Kōsaka (eps 2-4)
Yun Heng Shen (eps 1-4)
Yūsuke Kumano (eps 3-4)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-4)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; eps 1-4)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 1, 3-4)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1, 3-4)
Miho Yamaguchi (Studio Naya; eps 3-4)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; eps 1, 4)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-4)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1-4)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan; eps 1-4)
CG Producer: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Production Advancement: Keisuke Takemoto (eps 1-2)
CG Production Desk: Keisuke Murata
CG Setting Production: Yūya Furuwatari
Color Coordination:
Akiko Shibata (eps 1, 4)
Yoko Maemura (eps 1-4)
Color design: Akiko Shibata
Conceptual Design: Tetsuya Ishikawa
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Editing Assistant: Mayumi Komori
Finish Animation:
Aki Morimitsu (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 4)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Eri Kitahara (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 4)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-4)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle; eps 1-3)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Amika Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Ayumi Honma (BNP Iwaki Studio: ep 2)
Dian Zhou (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Huan Wang (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kaede Aoyama (Telecom Animation Film: ep 2)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; ep 1)
Michi Sugō (Makaria; ep 1)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-4)
Moe Ogawa (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Reiji Kitano (eps 1-2)
Ryōta Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger: ep 2)
Saki Ueda (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (Trigger; ep 2)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-4)
Yukina Toyabe (Pine Jam; ep 1)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 1-4)
Yuna Suzue (Wish; ep 1)
Yuta Nakajima (Trigger; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-3)
Ken Kaneko (eps 3-4)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP; eps 1-3)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 4)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 1-4)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; eps 1-4)
Ayako Satō (ep 3)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 4)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-2)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 2, 4)
Isamu Fukushima (OP)
Kana Nishijima (ep 3)
Kanako Abe (ep 1)
Kaori Higuchi (OP; ep 4)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP; eps 1-4)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 2)
Manabu Imura (eps 3-4)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP)
Masakazu Okada (eps 1, 3-4)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 2)
Reiko Saito (eps 1-4)
Rika Mishima (eps 1-4)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 2-3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; eps 1-4)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 4)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 1)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; eps 1-4)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 3-4)
Yoshihiro Itō (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (eps 1, 4)
Youki Ebisu (ep 3)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 1-4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Satoshi Nishimura (OP; eps 1-4)
Monitor Design: Natsuki Nishigai
Online Editor:
Katsumi Kiuchi (Q-Tec)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film)
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Yoshino Yasuno (Anime Film)
Youichi Oogami (Anime Film)
Production Advancement:
Aika Ishimaru (ep 3)
Akari Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Azusa Mine (eps 1, 4)
Natsumi Oki (ep 1)
Production Business: Kyōko Koyama
Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Yagi (Bandai)
Makoto Takahashi (Bandai)
Masashi Harada (Bandai)
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant: Hideaki Kizawa
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Arrangement: Kenshirō
Theme Song Composition: Hiroshi Kitadani
Theme Song Lyrics: Nami Tamaki
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroshi Kitadani
Nami Tamaki
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Video Edition Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec)
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Takahiro Sakurai as Gallet Revolt

Ayane Sakura as Lime
Fuyuka Ono as
Als Glynnhorn
Dan Bashin (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Graham Leoneed
Jun Fukuyama as Varte Parks
Maria Naganawa as Snow McRain
Rikiya Koyama as Vizarga Versio
Ryohei Arai as Brandon
Satsuki Yukino as Magisa
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Morgan Baxter
Takahiro Sakurai as
White King
Yūki Momose
Zolder Grave
Takehito Koyasu as Robes Thiail
Takuya Masumoto as Lucian Parks (ep 4)
Youko Honda as
Kajitsu Momose
Lynn Givre
Yuki Kodaira as Cook

Aoi Inase as Latorre (ep 2)
Atsushi Endō as Observer (ep 1)
Katsuya Shiga as Monza (eps 2-4)
Kenji Hamada as Igam (ep 4)
Kenta Tanaka as
Berio Prebs (ep 2)
MC Kenta (ep 3)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
CA (ep 1)
Citizen (ep 3)
Masashi Yamane as Congressman B (ep 4)
Masayuki Fujibuchi as
Attendant A (ep 1)
Congressman A (ep 4)
Nao Fujita as Congressman C (ep 4)
Ringo Yoshioka as Gottsuren (eps 2-4)
Ryō Shimokawa as Rater (ep 2)
Shigeo Kiyama as Avales (ep 4)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Black Suit A (ep 3)
Man B (ep 2)
Tadaaki Doi as Black Suit B (ep 3)
Takahiro Shibano as Attendant B (ep 1)
Yasutaka Tomioka as Man A (ep 2)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Galette Revolt (young; ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 2, 4)
GK Sales (eps 3-4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-4)
One Order (eps 3-4)
RadPlus (eps 2-4)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
Revival (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio CL (eps 1, 4)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 1)
xenron (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 2, 4)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 2)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 1)
GK Sales (eps 3-4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-4)
Makaria (ep 1)
OLM Asia (ep 4)
One Order (eps 3-4)
Pierrot (ep 2)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
RadPlus (eps 2-4)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
Revival (eps 1, 3-4)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 1, 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Trigger (ep 2)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 2)
TNK (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 1)
Wish (ep 1)
xenron (ep 3)
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Music Production Assistance: Miracle Bus Co., LTD
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology