Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galett (Japanese)
バトルスピリッツ 赫盟のガレット (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-08-28 (streaming on YouTube)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Storyboard: Masaki Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Saito (ep 2)
Masaki Watanabe (ep 1)
Unit Director: Masaki Watanabe (OP)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 2)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (OP; ep 1)
Kana Nishijima (ep 2)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 2)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; ep 1)
Mechanical design: Satoshi Nishimura
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Shinpei Nagashima
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Sadamatsu
Executive producer: Masayuki Ozaki
Producer: Masayoshi Morita

2DCG Chief: Makoto Takakura
2nd Key Animation:
Nao Miyazawa (eps 1-2)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Taeko Igo (ep 1)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tokushō Takahashi (OP; eps 1-2)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-2)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan; eps 1-2)
CG Producer: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Production Advancement: Xiang Min Yin
CG Production Desk: Keisuke Murata
Color Coordination:
Akiko Shibata (ep 2)
Yoko Maemura (eps 1-2)
Color design: Akiko Shibata
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Editing Assistant: Mayumi Komori
Finish Animation: Akiko Shibata (ep 2)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation: Tomoko Ishida (ep 2)
In-Between Check: Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP; eps 1-2)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 1-2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 2)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 1-2)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; eps 1-2)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1-2)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Ippei Ichii (OP)
Kaori Higuchi (OP)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP; eps 1-2)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 2)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP)
Mizuki Satō (ep 2)
Reiko Saito (eps 1-2)
Rika Mishima (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP; eps 1-2)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; ep 1)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 1)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; eps 1-2)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Satoshi Nishimura (eps 1-2)
Online Editor: Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Emi Inoue (Anime Film)
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Yoshino Yasuno (Anime Film)
Youhei Sakurai (Anime Film)
Planning Manager:
Jun Satoyoshi
Shunsuke Ikuchi
Production Business: Kyōko Koyama
Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Yagi (Bandai)
Kentarō Ogawa (Bandai)
Makoto Takahashi (Bandai)
Masashi Harada (Bandai)
Tomoo Nakashizuka (Bandai)
Production Desk: Daiki Fujiwara
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant:
Mai Yasuda
Shingo Suzuki
Setting Production: Kōji Mayo
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Arrangement: Takumi Ozawa
Theme Song Composition: Takumi Ozawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Takumi Ozawa
Theme Song Performance: Nami Tamaki
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Takahiro Sakurai as Galette Revo 

Ayane Sakura as Lime
Fuyuka Ono as Als Glynnhorn
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Graham Leonard
Jun Fukuyama as Valt Parks 
Maria Naganawa as Snow McRain
Masashi Yamane as Zephyr Try
Rikiya Koyama as Vizarga Versio
Shigeo Kiyama as Avares Revo
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Morgan Baxter
Takuya Masumoto as Lucian Parks
Yuki Kodaira as Cook

Eri Suzuki as Boy A (ep 1)
Kenta Tanaka as MC Kenta
Shuhei Matsuda as Black Suit A (ep 2)
Shun'ichi Maki as Young Man A (ep 1)
Takuya Nakashima as Young Man B (ep 1)
Tomo Muranaka as Boy B (ep 1)
Yasutaka Tomioka as Black Suit B (ep 2)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Gallet (Child)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 1)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
PRA (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
CG Production Cooperation: Next Animation Studio Limited
Finish Animation:
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1-2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1-2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Music Production Assistance: Miracle Bus Co., LTD
Photography: Anime Film
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Subtitled)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology