×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shuuhei SAKAGUCHI

阪口 周平
Family name (in kanji): 阪口
Given name (in kanji): 周平
Date of birth: 1977-09-05
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Non-anime roles:
"Wilt" in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated tv series)
Antonius in "SaGa: Scarlet Grace" (VG) (Japanese)
Arturo Jiminez in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Avad in "Horizon Forbidden West" (VG) (Japanese)
Avad in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Biggs in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Daichi Nonomura in "Sentimental Prelude" (VG) (Japanese)
Delsin Rowe in "Infamous Second Son" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Icarus in "Mirror's Edge Catalyst" (VG) (Japanese)
Josh in "Until Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Owen in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Piers Nivan in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Pietro Maximoff (Quicksilver) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Ray Crisp (Berzerker) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Sergei Illich in "Ace Combat: Assault Horizon" (VG) (Japanese)
The Apprentice in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
The Mandalorian aka Dyn Jarrren in "The Mandalorian" (TV)) (Japanese)
Victor von Doom/Doctor Doom: in "Fantastic Four" (2015; live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Auguste (ep 23)
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Bondo Garandо̄
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Hawkeye
Bakumatsu (TV) as Kusaka Genzui (ep 11)
Banana Fish (TV) as Lee Hualong (eps 7-8); McMurphy (ep 15)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Kinki MC (ep 28); Nagayori Akai
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Priest A (eps 16-17); Subordinate (ep 22); Tournament MC; Yellow Ultimate (ep 31)
Battle Spirits: Kakumei no Galette (ONA) as Morgan Baxter
Battle Spirits: Mirage (ONA) as Morgan Baxter
Battle Spirits: Saga Brave (ONA) as Zabaia (ep 2)
Big Windup! (TV) (ep 9); Riki Kajiyama
Black Bullet (TV) as Kagemochi Mikajima
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Masanori Sasaki/Mo Murder
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Jūgo
Case Closed (TV) as Fumihiro Azuma (ep 602); Junko Wakuda (ep 875); Riki Agata (eps 927-928); Rokusuke Oto (eps 542-543); Wataru Furuya (eps 727-728)
Cybersix (TV) as Fixed (eps 2, 7, 10)
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Narcistole
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member D
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Hideaki Mashimo (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22-24
)

Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Nishino
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Apollo
Fairy Tail (TV) as Mest Gryder/Doranbolt
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Doranbolt
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Mest Gryder
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Masao Oba; Ring Announcer
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Ryousuke Komori (eps 19-22)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Mason (eps 13, 44)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Detective (ep 25)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Nick
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as SWAT Officer (ep 14)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colleague D (ep 2)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Security Guard (ep 14)
Glitter Force (TV) as Yuu'ichi Kise
Great Pretender (TV) as Liu Xiao (eps 18-23)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hirohide Nanba (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18
)

Haikyu!! (TV) as Yūsuke Takinoue
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Yūsuke Takinoue
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yūsuke Takinoue (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-25
)

Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Yūsuke Takinoue
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Yūsuke Takinoue
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Person in the shopping district (ep 30)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Katsutaka Imae
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Nian
I''s Pure (OAV) as Father (ep 6); Male Student (ep 2)
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Genjou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Extravaganza Epoch (OAV) as Genjō Kakōton (Xiahou Dun)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Genjyou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Genjou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Western Wolves (OAV) as Genjou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genjou Kakouton
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Daniel Barrack; Drago Hill; Hanzou Ishidaira ; Jōsuke Tsunami; Kurando Ooiwa; Mac Roniejo; Rei Mikoori; Satanatos (ep 110)
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Josuke Tsunami
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) as Shingo Shōji
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) as Shingo Shōji
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Hiroya Okuyama
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Hiroya Okuyama
Iron Man (TV) as Kawashima
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Clint Barton/Hawkeye
ItaKiss (TV) as Kinnosuke Ikezawa
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Tetsuro Mukouda (ep 2)
Kaze no Matasaburō (movie) as Takada's Father
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Pervert (ep 13)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 2)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Bay (ep 32)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Oltead (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Leonardo (ep 14)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Leonardo (eps 6-7)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Manfred Lee (ep 3)
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Detective
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as DJ (ep 4); Owner (ep 2)
Midori Days (TV) as Subordinate 2 (ep 2)
Mini Pato (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS (ONA) as Danton Haileg
Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS: Akaki Zan'ei (movie) as Danton Haileg
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Morimori
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boy 1
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Kirikiri (eps 7-8)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kagerou
Naruto (TV) as Youichi Kagetsu (ep 186)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Juugo
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Jugo
New Initial D the Movie Battle Digest (OAV) as Shingo Shōji
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Narrator
Pokémon XY (TV) as Dr. White (ep 63)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Antonio (eps 39-41)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Corey (ep 17)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Charlie (eps 17-19)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Laborer (eps 14-15)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 8)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Chisuu Ichikawa (ep 1)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bandit C (ep 2)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Satoshi (ep 7)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Student (ep 170)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Pino Graham
Stitch! (TV) as Damarufu
Super GALS! (TV) as Student (ep 23)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Mattia Ingram
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Alan Cloud (ep 14); Detective B (ep 8); Wan
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Alan Cloud
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Hammer man (ep 22)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Leo Spitz
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Barnett (ep 21)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as 777
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kyousuke Kawachi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Goro (eps 32-33)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none