Smile Precure! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Glitter Force
Smile Pretty Cure! (Japanese)
スマイルプリキュア! (Japanese)
Themes: magical girl
Plot Summary: Somewhere in the universe there exists a place called Märchenland, where characters from fairy tales mingled together. Near the corner of Märchenland exists a world called Bad End Kingdom, where the antagonists of all fairy tales gathered. However, the Evil Emperor Pierrot of the Bad End Kingdom decided to invade the country and sealed away its Queen, while his minions traveled to Earth to collect Bad Energy and give the whole world the "Worst Ending". In order for the Queen to be revived and prevent the "Worst Ending" from happening, Candy, a fairy from Märchenland must gather the 5 legendary warriors called Pretty Cures to collect the Cure Décor, tokens of happiness that has been stolen and hidden away during the kingdom's attack. To gather them, Candy follows the 5 Beams of Light to Earth and it's there that she meets Miyuki Hoshizora, a transfer student from Nanairogaoka Middle School, who is already running late on her first day of class..
User Ratings: 37 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (others:1
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 83 users, rank: #4013 (of 6585)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.811 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7528, rank: #3014 (of 6586)
Weighted mean: 6.670 (Good−), rank: #3319 (of 6586) (seen all: 7.07 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 6.892 (Good), rank: #2512 (of 4960)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 48
Episode titles: We have 48
Vintage: 2012-02-05 to 2013-01-27
Opening Theme:
#1: "Let's go! Smile Precure!" by Aya Ikeda
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yay! Yay! Yay!" by Hitomi Yoshida
#2: "Full Bloom * Smile" (満開*スマイル!) by Hitomi Yoshida
Insert song:
"Smile, if you smile just smile♪" (笑う 笑えば 笑おう♪; Warau waraeba waraou♪ ) by Misato Fukuen, Asami Tano, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue, Chinami Nishimura and Ikue Ohtani (ep 34)
"The best Smile" (最高のスマイル; Saikou no Sumairu) by Misato Fukuen, Asami Tano, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue and Chinami Nishimura (eps 44,48)
"Your Mirror" (あなたの鏡; Anata no Kagami) by Chinami Nishimura (ep 43)
Links: We have 3
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Takashi Otsuka
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura
Script:
Nafumi Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 34, 40
)

Shoji Yonemura (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 19, 22-23, 28, 31-32, 44-45, 48
)

Yoshimi Narita (12 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 24, 27, 29, 35-36, 39, 43, 46-47
)

Yūji Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 20, 26, 33, 37, 41
)

Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 18, 21, 25, 30, 38, 42
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 28)
Hiroki Shibata (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 24, 30, 33, 38, 45
)

Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 5)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 35)
Kimitoshi Chioka (ep 10)
Masato Mitsuka (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 31, 39, 42, 46
)

Munehisa Sakai (eps 19, 27, 41)
Naotoshi Shida (eps 32, 47)
Narumi Kuroda (eps 2, 11, 47)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 28, 31, 40)
Shigeru Morikawa (eps 14, 17, 26)
Takao Iwai (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 17, 26, 32, 40, 44
)

Takashi Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 23, 35, 48
)

Yoko Ikeda (eps 7, 18)
Yuji Yamaguchi (eps 12, 33)
Yuriko Kado (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 34, 42
)

Yūta Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 36, 43
)

Yutaka Tsuchida (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 29, 37, 44
)

Original creator: Izumi Todo
Original Manga: Futago Kamikita
Character Design: Toshie Kawamura
Art:
Chie Satou (ep 6)
Fusayo Ootani (ep 8)
Katsuki Sarutani (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Kenichi Tajiri (ep 37)
Midori Tanakasato (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 33, 43
)

Miki Kagari (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42
)

Miki Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 16, 22, 31, 34, 40, 46
)

Nagisa Nishida (eps 3, 9, 19)
Natsuko Tosugi (eps 5, 11)
Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1)
Shinzo Yuki (ep 25)
Yō Watabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 27, 39, 45
)

Yu Saito (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 20, 26, 38, 44, 48
)

Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 5, 14, 22)
Akira Inagami (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 27, 36
)

Akira Kojima (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 35, 43
)

Aries Nario (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 37, 45
)

Emi Hirano (eps 5, 22)
Francis Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 28, 37, 45
)

Fusayo Ootani (eps 21, 33, 42)
Hiroyuki Kawano (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 31, 38, 44
)

Ken Ueno (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 39, 47
)

Manabu Nii (eps 5, 14, 22)
Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 16, 25, 30)
Naoko Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 23, 34, 41, 48
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Namatame (5 episodes
eps 11, 20, 32, 40, 46
)

Yu Saito (ep 8)
Yūki Utsuno (ep 3)
Art design: Ryuutarou Masuda
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (ep 44)
Masashi Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26, 28, 32, 34
)

Miho Hirayama (eps 5, 11, 15)
Satoshi Ito (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17-29 odd, 33, 35, 37
)

Yusuke Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio)
Chie Satou
Chika Yamashita (Tonbo Studio)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Grace Toler (Toei Animation Philippines)
Hiromi Kamiyama
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio)
Izumi Muta
Jun Hirai
Kaoru Honma
Katsuki Sarutani
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Maki Minakawa
Mariko Toyama
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mechaman)
Michiyo Miki (Design Office Mechaman)
Midori Tanakasato
Miki Kagari
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Mitsuo Yoshino
Miyuki Sato
Nagisa Nishida
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio)
Natsuko Tosugi
Nelito Acuña (Toei Animation Philippines)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman)
Rieko Itai
Rika Miyamoto
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ryuutarou Masuda
Satoshi Miura (Design Office Mechaman)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman)
Shinzo Yuki
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio)
Toshinori Iino
Yō Watabe
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mechaman)
Yu Saito
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio)
Yuri Sanan
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma
In-Between Animation:
Hajime Ōtsuka
Hisashi Mawatari
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (eps 14, 22)
Akihiro Ōta (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 23, 35-36
)

Akio Serita (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 26, 34, 41, 47
)

Akira Inagami (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 27, 36
)

Akira Kojima (eps 1, 32)
Akira Koremoto (ep 37)
Aries Nario (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Asako Narasaki (ep 47)
Awaji Sugawara (ep 47)
Azusa Oikawa (eps 35, 46)
Chiharu Naoi (7 episodes
eps 10-12, 27, 34, 40-41
)

Chinami Kudou (eps 5, 14, 22)
Chiori Matsuda (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11, 17, 20, 23, 26-27, 36, 41, 45, 47
)

Chiyoko Sakamoto (eps 5, 22)
Chizuru Mori (ep 10)
Dai Imaoka (ep 5)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (eps 27, 47)
De Lin (ep 47)
Ei Fukushima (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11-12, 17-18, 20, 27, 32, 34, 36-37, 41
)

Eiji Abiko (eps 5, 22)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 5, 22)
Eizo Kawada (ep 5)
Emi Hirano (eps 5, 14, 22)
Emi Tezuka (ep 1)
Emi Ueda (eps 23, 34, 40)
Emiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 5)
Erika Arakawa (eps 5, 14, 22)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 47)
Francis Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Fumio Fukushima (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 18, 26, 29, 32, 37, 39, 41, 47
)

Fusayo Ootani (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)

Gen Sato (eps 3, 11, 18)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 18)
Hideki Nagashima (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 24, 26, 31, 38, 44, 46
)

Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 14)
Hiroko Inagami (ep 36)
Hiroko Watanabe (26 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-13, 17-18, 20, 23, 27, 29, 34, 36, 39-41, 43, 45-46, 48
)

Hiroshi Kohara (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 17, 20, 26, 32, 37, 40-41, 46-47
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 24, 31, 36, 38, 44, 46
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 47)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 26, 36, 46)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 40)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 17)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 1, 7, 19)
Isao Takara (ep 46)
Jin Inaba (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 17, 29, 37
)

Junko Nakamura (eps 13, 43)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 34)
Kana Kōno (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 17, 32, 34, 40, 43, 45-46, 48
)

Kanami Nakao (eps 5, 22)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 36)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 14, 22)
Kazuaki Inakuma (eps 46-47)
Kazuhiro Ota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43
)

Kazuya Saito (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10)
Keiji Fukuhara (eps 2-3, 11)
Keiki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42
)

Keisuke Furuichi (ep 47)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 26)
Keisuke Watabe (ep 35)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 35)
Ken Ueno (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 23, 29, 39, 41, 47
)

Ken'ichi Nagasawa (17 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10, 13, 19, 23, 29, 34, 36, 39-41, 43, 46, 48
)

Kenji Miuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 19, 39, 43
)

Kenji Ota (eps 8, 38)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 5, 14)
Kōdai Kawase (eps 9, 18)
Koichi Morishima (eps 13, 27, 41)
Koji Haneda (ep 1)
Koji Maruoka (eps 14, 22)
Koji Watanabe (eps 1, 43)
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 8, 42)
Kozue Hiruma (15 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 19-20, 23, 26, 32, 36-37, 39-41, 46-47
)

Kozue Komatsu (eps 10-12, 41)
Kozue Shimomura (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)

Kumi Nakajou (ep 43)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 5, 14, 22)
Lin Ge (ep 47)
Makiko Sato (eps 3, 45)
Manabu Nii (eps 5, 14, 22)
Manami Ito (eps 5, 22)
Marie Ino (ep 48)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 48)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 5)
Marin Koido (eps 35, 47)
Masahiko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 34, 36, 40, 47
)

Masaki Takasaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 35, 43
)

Masami Kobayashi (ep 22)
Masami Obari (ep 35)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 13, 47)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 1)
Mi Ja Choi (ep 47)
Michiko Notsu (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42, 46
)

Midori Saito (eps 35, 46)
Mie Yagasaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 36-37, 41
)

Miho Ogawa (ep 5)
Miho Yagasaki (ep 27)
Mika Hironaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17, 19, 26, 35, 43
)

Mika Yamada (eps 5, 14, 22)
Miki Kaneko (eps 11, 18, 26)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1, 43, 47)
Misaki Ike (ep 4)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 12, 48)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 22)
Mitsuru Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 23, 25, 30
)

Miyako Kitada (11 episodes
eps 19, 23, 26-27, 34, 39-41, 43, 46-47
)

Miyako Shishikai (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11, 19-20, 23, 26-27, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 41, 45-47
)

Motohide Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 27, 34, 39, 43, 46
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 5)
Naoki Tate (ep 47)
Naoko Koyama (ep 34)
Naoko Shirai (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)

Naoko Yamaoka (eps 10, 23, 48)
Naotoshi Shida (eps 23, 47)
Naoya Furukawa (ep 23)
Ninji Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23, 27, 35, 40-41, 46
)

Nishiki Itaoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 23, 40, 43, 48
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 17-18, 23, 29, 34-35, 39, 41, 45, 47
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 27, 39, 41
)

Nobutaka Masuda (4 episodes
eps 23, 34, 40, 47
)

Nobuto Akada (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 17, 22-23, 31, 43, 45
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 23, 26-29, 34, 36-37, 41, 45-46, 48
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (16 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 17-18, 20, 23, 32, 40-41, 46
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Reggie Manabatt (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Rem Valencia (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Rie Arakawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43
)

Rie Nakagawa (eps 29, 46)
Rika Kanetaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 27, 37, 45, 48
)

Risa Suzuki (eps 34, 40, 48)
Ryō Iwasaki (eps 5, 14)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Ryou Kamei (ep 22)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 22)
Sakura Takagi (6 episodes
eps 27, 32, 34, 41, 45-46
)

Satomi Uekubo (ep 47)
Satoru Iida (eps 4, 10, 13)
Satoru Motoyoshi (10 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45-46, 48
)

Satoshi Ishino (4 episodes
eps 1, 23, 35, 47
)

Sawako Yamamoto (ep 3)
Sayaka Ikeda (eps 23, 34, 40)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 1, 47)
Seiji Masuda (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17, 23, 29, 38, 40, 45, 47
)

Seishirō Nagaya (ep 46)
Setsuko Harada (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11, 19, 23, 29, 32, 36, 39, 41, 43
)

Shino Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42, 46
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 42)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 5, 14)
Shinya Yamada (ep 13)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 5, 14, 22)
Shuuichi Iijima (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 20, 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Taek Yong Kim (ep 47)
Takahiro Fujii (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 24, 31, 38, 44, 46
)

Takamasa Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 26, 35, 43, 47
)

Takashi Ajiri (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42
)

Takashi Furuike (ep 29)
Takashi Nozawa (8 episodes
eps 12, 17, 20, 26, 34, 39, 43, 47
)

Takeshi Morita (eps 1, 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 14, 22)
Takushi Ueno (ep 22)
Takuya Saito (ep 43)
Tatsurou Arai (eps 27, 41, 47)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5)
Terumi Nishii (eps 45, 48)
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 27)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 13, 23)
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 1, 40, 48)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 40)
Tomokazu Gunji (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 28, 32, 37, 40, 46, 48
)

Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 39, 42, 46
)

Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 5)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 29)
Tomomi Ouchi (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11, 13, 19-20, 23, 26-27, 29, 32, 35, 39-41, 43, 48
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 40, 48)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 5)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 23)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 40)
Toshiharu Sugie (4 episodes
eps 11, 35, 40, 48
)

Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 5, 14)
Victor Baranon (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 18-19, 28, 37, 45
)

Wakako Kawase (eps 4, 12, 34)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 5)
Ya Zhang (ep 47)
Yao Zhang (ep 47)
Yasuhiro Namatame (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 32, 40, 46
)

Yasuko Fukumoto (eps 1-4, 7)
Yasunaga Fukamoto (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12, 20, 23, 26-27, 32, 39-41, 43, 48
)

Yōko Furuie (ep 47)
Yōko Horita (ep 29)
Yōko Yasuda (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 20, 26, 32, 40, 46
)

Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 14)
You Satou (ep 5)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 2)
Yu Suzuki (ep 46)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 32, 46-48)
Yūki Morishita (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23, 29, 40, 45, 47
)

Yuki Sonezaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 41
)

Yukihiko Miwa (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 23, 32, 46
)

Yukiko Akiyama (eps 4, 12)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 9)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 22)
Yumiko Tomiki (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 27, 34, 37, 43, 47
)

Yurie Iijima (ep 48)
Yuuichi Hamano (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 23, 27, 32
)

Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 18)
Yuya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 33, 42
)

Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 41
)

Hikaru Sawamori (11 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 39, 42, 44, 46
)

Itsurō Yaegashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Masakazu Hirano (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Takuya Naitou (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yuki Ohta (17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 45, 48
)

Yukie Kashiwakura (ep 47)
Production manager: Yasuhiko Nukaga
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Kagoshima (OP)
Yūya Saitō (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Hideaki Takatori (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
minori (ED)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Ikeda (OP)
Hitomi Yoshida (ED, ED2)
Asami Tano as Akane Hino/Cure Sunny
Chinami Nishimura as Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty
Hisako Kanemoto as Yayoi Kise/Cure Peace
Marina Inoue as Nao Midorikawa/Cure March
Misato Fukuen as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy

Hiroo Sasaki as
Akanbee
Hyper Akanbee (eps 31-44)
Super Akanbee (eps 24-30)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Akaooni
Ikue Ohtani as Candy
Miina Tominaga as Majorina
Sumi Shimamoto as Royale Queen
Tesshô Genda as Pierrot
Tomoyuki Shimura as Wolfrun
Yuji Mitsuya as Joker

Asami Yoshida as Elder Lady E (ep 14)
Ayaka Maeda as Elder Lady D (ep 14)
Chihiko Hiroyama as Baseball Club Member B (ep 11)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Fairy #2 (ep 31)
Haru Midorikawa
Little Girl (ep 8)
Mayu Okada (classmate)
Mayumi Kisumi (classmate)
Office Lady (ep 10)
Reporter (ep 25)
Runa Terada
Town girl (ep 33)
Woman (ep 36)
Yura (ep 44)
Emi Shinohara as Shizuko Aoki
Eri Gouda as
Fairy #1 (ep 31)
Female Customer (ep 25)
Hiroko Kanemoto (classmate)
Hitomi (ep 44)
Hidenori Takahashi as Salaryman (ep 10)
Hiroo Sasaki as
Bad Energy (eps 45, 48)
Giant of Despair (eps 46-47)
Hisao Egawa as Warubuttaa (ep 34)
Ikumi Nakagami as
Ami Fujikawa (classmate)
Aya Honda (classmate)
Child (ep 25)
Female Student 2 (ep 2)
Yuuta Midorikawa
Junko Minagawa as Hidekazu Toyoshima (classmate)
Junko Noda as Puss in Boots Fairy (ep 24)
Katsuki Hosaka as Baseball Club Member C (ep 11)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Aladdin Fairy (ep 24)
Junnosuke Aoki
Karasutengu (ep 33)
Man (ep 36)
Shooting Owner (ep 26)
Student (ep 37)
Tomofumi Kitahara (classmate)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Male Student B (ep 3)
Kyoko Hikami as Chiharu Kise
Mariko Kouda as Ikuyo Hoshizora
Masaki Terasoma as Daigo Hino
Megumi Han as Child B (ep 16)
Mika Kanda as Miss Horike (ep 8)
Minami Tsuda as
Fairy #3 (ep 31)
Kiyomi Onoushiro (classmate)
Michiko (ep 44)
Mitsuteru Nagato as Shinya Munemoto (classmate)
Mutsumi Tamura as Takeru (ep 34)
Niina Kumagaya as Elder Lady B (ep 14)
Nobutoshi Canna as Genji Midorikawa
Noriko Ueda as Child C (ep 16)
Rie Takahashi as Tomoko Midorikawa
Ryo Naitou as Candy seller (ep 14)
Ryōko Hikida as Kouta Midorikawa
Ryoko Ono as Namie Sasaki
Ryoko Shiraishi as Genki Hino
Satsuki Yukino as Shouko Hino
Shinjiro Abe as Takoyaki Shop Assistant (ep 14)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Policeman (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 38
)

Satoshi Kitsuki (classmate)
Showmaster (ep 17)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yuu'ichi Kise
Takanori Hoshino as Robottaa (ep 34)
Takayuki Haranishi as FUJIWARA Haranishi (ep 17)
Tamao Akae as Tamao Akae (announcer; ep 8)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Brian Taylor (ep 36)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Soutarou Aoki
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Blue Oni (ep 33)
Ring Throwing Owner (ep 26)
Seiji Igami (classmate)
Student Council President
Toshifumi Fujimoto as FUJIWARA Fujimoto (ep 17)
Toshihiko Seki as Hiroshi Hoshizora
Toshinobu Iida as
Kenji Nogawa (classmate)
Male Student (ep 1)
Student 2 (ep 37)
Yakiniku Dynamite (ep 17)
Zookeeper (ep 7)
Wataru Takagi as Director Fukasawa (ep 33)
Yoko Nishino as Sachiko (ep 44)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Tae Hoshizora (ep 27)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Neighbourship President (eps 10, 40)
Youhei Oobayashi as Nao's Grandfather
Yuka Imai as Girl from the forest (ep 44)
Yuka Terasaki as Keita Midorikawa
Yukako Yoneyama as
Female Student 1 (ep 2)
Girl (ep 15)
Yukiyo Fujii as
Child A (ep 16)
Hina Midorikawa
Mayuka Kashiwamoto (classmate)
Yuko Saitou as Elder Lady C (ep 14)
Yuu Sugimoto as Elder Lady A (ep 14)
Yuuki Gotou as Baseball Club Member A (ep 11)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Alex Cazares as Lily/Glitter Peace
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Kelsey/Glitter Sunny
Danielle Judovits as April/Glitter Spring
Kate Higgins as Chloe/Glitter Breeze
Laura Bailey as Emily/Glitter Lucky

Debi Derryberry as Candy
Keith Silverstein as
Brute
Rascal
Ulric
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Brooha
Lady Euphoria

Ben Diskin as Teacher (ep 8)
Cindy Robinson as Chaperone A (ep 13)
Debi Derryberry as Lily's Mother (ep 9)
Kate Higgins as Daughter (ep 14)
Lucien Dodge as Cop (eps 8, 11, 20)
Michelle Ruff as Chaperone B (ep 13)
Patrick Seitz as Chloe's Grandfather (ep 15)
English companies
Distributor: Saban Brands
Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Karl-Line Heller

Adaptation: Mélanie Decouzon
Sound Engineer: Raphaël Monier
Angelique Heller as Lily/Glitter Peace
Dany Benedito as Kelsey/Glitter Sunny
Emmanuelle Lambrey as Chloe/Glitter Breeze
Justine Hostekint as April/Glitter Spring
Karl-Line Heller as Emily/Glitter Lucky

Franck Adrien as Ulric
Justine Hostekint as Brooha
Laurent Pasquier as
Brute
Buffoon
Pop
Sandra Vandroux as Candy
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Alejandra Tolj
Marc Gómez (Spain dub)

Adaptation:
Alejandra Tolj
Marc Gómez (Spain dub)
Dialogue Director:
Azucena Díaz (Spain dub)
José Aparicio
Production Supervision: Bradley Strickland (Latin American dub)
Sound Engineer:
Christian Martinez
Modou Fofana (Spain dub)
Adriana López as Chloe
Carla Torres Danés as Lily Parker/Glitter Amarilla (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as April Swanson/Glitter Verde (Spain dub)
Cristal Barreyro as
Emily Anderson/Glitter Rosa (Spain dub)
Glitter Rosa (Emily) (Spain dub)
Marta Covas as
Chloe Rose/Glitter Azul (Spain dub)
Glitter Azul (Chloe) (Spain dub)
Patricia Azán as April (Nao Midorikawa)
Roser Vilches as
Glitter Naranja (Kelsey) (Spain dub)
Kelsey Ace/Glitter Naranja (Spain dub)

Adriana López as Candy
Azucena Díaz as
Bruja (Spain dub)
Reina Euforia (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Pop (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Candy (Spain dub)
Dídac Badias as Bufón (Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as Brutus (Spain dub)
Francesc Góngora as Rascal (Spain dub)
Jordi Salas as Ulric (Spain dub)
Luis Grau as Nogo (Spain dub)
Orlando Noguera as
Bufón
Ulric
Pablo Azar as Pop
Patricia Azán as Brooha
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Dubbing Films (Spain dub)
Estudios The Kitchen - Miami, FL (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Marco Bonetti

Adaptation: Micaela Pignatelli
Sound Engineer: Francesco Croce
Cristina Caparrelli as Chloe/Glitter Blu
Francesca Rinaldi as Emily/Glitter Rosa
Greta Bonetti as April/Glitter Verde
Monica Vulcano as Kelsey/Glitter Arancione
Simona Chirizzi as Lily/Glitter Gialla

Ludovica Marineo as Brooha
Marco Bonetti as Bruto

Ludovica Marineo as Ikuyo Hoshizora
Marco Bonetti as Soutaro Aoki
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Studio Mediadub International (Italy)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Franziska Treutler

Sound Engineer: Philipp Kirschniok
Amira Leisner as Kelsey
Lisa Dzyadyk as Lily
Maren Borrmann as Chloe
Nicole Hise as April

Alessandro Alioto as Rascal
Birgit Mancevski as Queen Euphoria
Brendan McMahon as Buffoon
Emily Schubert as
Bruja
Miss Mason
Jan Langer as Pop
Lisa Marie Becker as Emily's Mother
Lucas Wecker as Emperor Nogo
Mandy Müller as Candy
Rosa Ribbschlaeger as Arielle
Thomas Petruo as Ulric
Tobias Rademacher as Brutus

Cornelia Waibel as Mrs. Lebunsky (ep 8)
Emily Schubert as Cody
Erik Wildfang as
PA Voice (ep 16)
Policeman (eps 8-9, 17)
Jasmine Eggert as Chaperone (ep 13)
Lisa Henk as Jennifer (ep 8)
Lisa Marie Becker as
Amanda
Mrs. Lebunsky (ep 17)
Lucas Wecker as Peter Pan (ep 12)
Rosa Ribbschlaeger as
Hannah
Jasmin (ep 2)
Sebastian Rulofs as Mr. Kaplan (ep 8)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish staff
Danish cast
Translation: Henrik Vindeby

Adaptation: Henrik Vindeby
Instructor: Henning Peer Hansen
Sound Design: Jens Ryberg Weissfeld
Estrid Böttiger as Emily
Julie Lund as Chloe
Katrine Iven as Lily
Tara Toya as Kelsey

Anne Pagh as Heks
Camilla Vindeby as
Frøken Mason
Glitterpagt
Jens Ryberg Weissfeld as
Buffoon
Nogo
Mathias Klenske as Laban
Thomas Mørk as
Bæst
Pop
Ulrik

Danish companies
Distributor: Saban Brands (Denmark)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dialogue Director: Nil Pereira Cardoso
Production Supervision: Bradley Strickland
Sound Engineer: Gabriel Blandon
Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology