×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kousuke TAKAGUCHI

高口 公介
Family name (in kanji): 高口
Given name (in kanji): 公介
Date of birth: 1978-12-15
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Hobbies:
Cleaning
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Darunia in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Star Fox 64 3D" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Star Fox Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Frank "Silverback" Wales in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Gado in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Jakora in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Mash the Smasher in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicholas in "Metal Gear Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Palitz in "Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarecrow in "Batman: Arkham Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolf O'Donnell in "Star Fox 64 3D" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolf O'Donnell in "Star Fox Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolf O'Donnell in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Huang in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhao Yun in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Old Man (ep 2); Teacher (ep 3)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Police Officer (eps 10-11)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Marquis Bart (ep 5); Soldier (ep 25)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Ralph
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Officer B (ep 59)
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Ruffian (ep 1)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kobasoza (ep 238)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Tournament Staff
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Daigorō Minami (eps 12-14)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Tarento (ep 5)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Zumanan (ep 17)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Police Officer (ep 1)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Jackal; Morgan (ep 26); Muneto Sawamura; White House Chief of Staff
DAYS (TV) as Motonori Hikuchi (eps 16-19)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Rob Wargrave; Wang Gu (王 穀; ep 13)
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Bomb Corps Commander (ep 26); One E (eps 21, 23, 25)
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Driver (ep 16); Kitamura (ep 5); Male student (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Warden
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House (TV) as Forest Tree (ep 5); Nail Clipper Old Man (ep 2); Oyamada (ep 3); Police Officer (ep 3); Researcher (ep 4); Shopping District Captain (eps 1, 7)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Suibara Chikanori (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 21
)

Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Nobleman (ep 37); Soldier (ep 38)
Glitter Force (TV) as Male Student B (ep 3)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Low-Ranking Official (ep 1); Ming Hua Group General Leader (ep 17); Ōgumo
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Professor (ep 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Tetsuro Segawa
Happy Seven (TV) as Chairmanship (ep 8); Guest (ep 5); Male student; Mirror (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Chairman (ep 9); Director (ep 3)
Hoop Days (TV) as Naoya Tamaki; Narita Central Substistute B (ep 4)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Said Ashraf
Iron Man (TV) as Chairman (ep 11); Congressman (ep 2); Controller 2 (ep 3); Driver (ep 8); Oliver (ep 9); Zodiac Combatant (ep 10)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Jack O'Lantern (ep 10)
Izumo: Flash of a Brave Sword (TV) as Cow Head (ep 10); Evil Spirit Soldier (eps 6, 9, 12); Lookout (ep 7); Soldier (eps 5, 11); Teacher (ep 1); Toguri (ep 4); Youth (ep 8)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Gambler Jones
Koi Koi Seven (TV) as Council Member (ep 12)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Delinquent C (ep 1); Enemy Player 1 (ep 10); Gangster A (ep 7); Goda (ep 3); P.E. Teacher (ep 11)
LBX (TV) as Employee (ep 2); Maintenance Staff (ep 28); Muneto Sawamura; Paul Gordon (ep 20); Researcher (ep 22); Shiro Sadamatsu (eps 27, 38); Staff A (ep 30)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Council member (ep 9)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Bronze
Lovely Complex (TV) as Opponent Team Member (ep 17); Risa's younger brother; Secondary School Junior (ep 10); Student (ep 12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Old guy (ep 1)
Magic Tree House (movie) as Pirate
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Man (ep 21)
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Bull Demon (ep 5); Dog (ep 4); Great Kappa (ep 1); Hikaru Genji (ep 7); Kamaitachi (ep 8); Kan Kan (eps 11-13); Kaoru Inoue (ep 3); Karasu Tengu (ep 10); Karou Inoue ; Man (ep 2); Master (ep 6); Officer (ep 9)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Boss; Brio; Chief; Mysterious Elephant
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Boss; Chief; Naughty Emperor
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Muscular
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Gigantified Villain (ep 68)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Clerk (ep 13)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Doctor (ep 14)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Doctor (ep 13); Sword Dancer (ep 14)
Onihei (TV) as Kanunosuke Hattori (ep 2)
Pac-World (TV) as Creepy (ep 40); Creepy A (ep 11)
Papillon Rose (OAV) as Meine Liebe
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Hunter (ep 120)
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as Hunter
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Jailer (eps 1, 4); Jailer C (ep 2)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Pilot B (ep 8)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Bason; Kado; Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada; Larch Dirac; Lycan Usui; Mansumi Oyamada; Muscle Punch; Naka-Oni (ep 31)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Lens Plant Head (ep 17)
Spiral (TV) as First Aid Crew; Station Announcer
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Ugachi (eps 3-4)
Tactics (TV) (ep 13); Spider (ep 7); Villager B (ep 11)
Toriko (TV) as Elboh (ep 49)
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Matsukasa Union Leader (eps 2, 4); Site Director (ep 5)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Man in a Trap (ep 6)
Un-Go (TV) as Congressman (ep 9); Makita (ep 0) 
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) as Makita
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 6); Hoodlum (ep 5); Interviewee (ep 24)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Gurashi; Kokuen (ep 37); Sengaku Commander (eps 31-32)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Executive (ep 21)
Wolverine (TV) as Ang; Machida
W~Wish (TV) as Rentarou Mutsu
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Girag
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none