Pokémon: Black and White (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Kiwamero! Pokémon B·W (manga)
    Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special)
    Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
      Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
        Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (sequel)
          Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie)
          Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (sequel)
            Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) (prequel)
            Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie)
          Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (manga) (adaptation)
      Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (manga) (adaptation)
    Pokémon: Black and White (manga)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) (sequel)
      Pocket Monsters XY (TV) (sequel)
        Pocket Monster XY: Hakai no Mayu (movie)

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes!
Pokèmon Nero e Bianco: Avventure a Unima e Altrove (Italian)
Pokémon Nero e Bianco: Destini Rivali (Italian)
Pokémon: Black and White - Rivaliserende Lotsbestemmingen (Dutch)
Pokemon: Czerń i Biel (Polish)
Pokémon: Negro y Blanco (Spanish)
Pokémon: Negro y Blanco - Destinos Rivales (Spanish)
ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ (Japanese)
포켓몬스터 베스트 위시스 (Korean)
Themes: monsters
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The journey of young Satoshi (Ash Ketchum) of Kanto continues as he arrives in the Isshu (Unova) region, still aiming to be a Pokémon Master; he and his partner Pikachu meet up with new comrades Iris and Dent (Cilan). As Satoshi challenges the Gyms of the Isshu region and battles new rivals, there is danger lurking behind the scenes as criminal syndicates Team Rocket and Team Plasma each have their own dark agendas for all the people and Pokémon who reside in Isshu.
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Very good: 17 votes (dub:9, sub:6, raw:2)
 Good: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:6)
 So-so: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, ?:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (?:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 288 users, rank: #2235 (of 5979)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.160 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3096, rank: #4133 (of 5973)
Weighted mean: 5.960 (Decent), rank: #4508 (of 5973) (seen all: 6.63 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.45)
Bayesian estimate: 6.178 (Decent+), rank: #3683 (of 4520)
Episode titles: We have 84
Vintage:
2010-09-23
2011-02-23 (Netherlands - Disney XD)
2011-06-06 to 2012-11-05 (Italy - K2)
2011-07-29 (Spain - Clan TVE)
2011-08-01 (Canada - YTV)
2012-01-02 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
2012-02-04 (Brazil - Cartoon Network)
2012-03-17 (Latin America - Cartoon Network)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Best Wishes!" (ベストウイッシュ!) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 1-84)
#1: "Black & White" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 1-48)
#2: "Rival Destinies" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 49-84)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Fanfare" (心のファンファーレ; "Fanfare of the Heart") by Aki Okui (eps 3-25)
#2: "Pokemon Ierukana? BW" (ポケモン言えるかな?BW; "Can You Name All the Pokémon? BW") by Takeshi Tsuruno (eps 26-60)
#3: "Nanairo Arch" (七色アーチ; "Seven-colored Arch") by Pokemon BW Gasshōdan [Aki Okui, Toshiko Ezaki, and Fumie Akiyoshi] (eps 61-78)
#4: "Look Look☆Here (みてみて☆こっちっち Mite Mite ☆Kotchitchi)" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 79-84)
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2012-11-20 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2013-01-22 (from $12.63)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 3 (Dub.DVD) 2013-03-09 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon: Black and White - Set 4 (Dub.DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $12.30)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Norihiko Sudo
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Character Design:
Kazuaki Moori (Pokemon animation)
Norihiro Matsubara (Pokemon animation)
Sayuri Ichiishi (Pokemon animation)
Toshiya Yamada
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiya Yamada
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kouichirou Satou
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Shigehiro Tanaka
Takemoto Mori (eps 1-60)
Takurō Muratsubaki (eps 61-84)

Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant producer:
Takurō Muratsubaki
Yū Deoka
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Akinou Kojima (Studio Jack)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Studio Jack)
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Masato Tanaka (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack)
Sumiko Aihara (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Yasuaki Muto (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CGI Designer:
Chika Matsukura (OLM Digital)
Hiromichi Ōkubo (OLM Digital)
Hisashi Egawa (Wao World)
Jun Toyoshima (OLM Digital)
Kairi Kaneda (OLM Digital)
Kenta Satō (Wao World)
Masaya Yamashiro (OLM Digital)
Mineko Abe (OLM Digital)
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
Osamu Karasawa (OLM Digital)
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Ryōta Kubota (OLM Digital)
Shō Gima (OLM Digital)
Takashi Ono (OLM Digital)
Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World)
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji
Akihide Saitō (Studio Takuranke)
Akihiko Hayafune
Akihiro Tamagawa (Studio Cockpit)
Akihito Aoki (Media Crew Japan)
Akira Hamaguchi (Studio Cockpit)
Akira Kinshō
Akira Ono
Akira Watabe
Ako Kagiyama
Ami Mizorogi
Asami Moriya (Noside)
Atsushi Ogata
Atsushi Shibata
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo)
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti)
Ayako Karatani
Ayumi Namiki
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino)
Chie Ōtsuki (Marvy Jack)
Chieko Hisha
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo)
Chisato Ikehira (Studio Cockpit)
Daisuke Kurose
Eri Shibusawa
Etsuro Tokuda
Fei Yun
Fumio Fukushima
Fusayo Ootani
Gen Sato
Hatsue Kato
Hideo Maru
Hirokazu Hanai
Hiroki Kusuda
Hiroki Tsuji
Hiromasa Amano
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Naganawa
Hiroshi Dobashi
Hiroyuki Furukawa
Hisashi Samejima
Hisatoshi Motoki
Ichiro Hattori
Itaru Saito
Izumi Shimura
Junichi Hashimoto
Junichi Takadate
Junji Uesugi (Studio Liberty)
Junpei Tachinaka
Kahoru Hirata
Kaito Senkōji
Kanta Suzuki
Kaori Higuchi
Kaori Miyakawa
Kayoko Suzuki
Kazuhiko Ishii
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Kazuhiro Ono
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazuko Shibata
Kazunori Ota
Kazuo Kawano
Kazuyuki Doshita
Keiki Kobayashi
Keiko Shimizu
Keisuke Nishino (DEF.C)
Ken Itakura
Kenichi Watanabe
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Konamon)
Kouji Kawaguchi
Kozue Shimomura
Kumiko Kakoi
Kumiko Takayanagi
Kuniko Hamano
Kyohei Ohyabu
Kyoko Taketani (Xebec)
Madomi Mori (Studio Cockpit)
Maiko Kagetsu
Masaaki Iwane (Studio Cockpit)
Masaharu Morinaka
Masahiko Nakata (Studio Cockpit)
Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Production)
Masaki Kudo
Masaki Okada
Masakuni Kaneko
Masamune Hirata
Masanobu Tamura (Studio Runa)
Masao Suwa
Masaru Hamada
Masateru Yoshimura
Masato Nishikawa
Masayo Matsumoto
Masumi Hōjō
Mayumi Hidaka
Mayumi Yamamoto
Michiko Hirabayashi
Michiko Noda
Michiko Notsu
Michiyuki Nōjō
Midori Yamakubo
Mie Ōishi
Miho Arai
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center)
Miho Sekimoto
Minefumi Harada
Mitsuko Moriyama
Miwako Shibata
Miyo Ōno
Miyoko Shikibe
Mizue Ogawa
Mizuho Tajima
Momoko Yamada
Motoki Yagi
Nana Miura
Nao Takano
Naoki Saka (Studio Runa)
Naoki Yamashita
Naoko Kakiki
Naoko Shirai
Naoko Suzuki
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo)
Natsuki Inoue (Studio Graffiti)
Natsumi Okada (Studio Takuranke)
Nobuko Fukuhara
Nobuko Shinohara
Nobumichi Kawamura (Studio Cockpit)
Noriko Itou (Studio Cockpit)
Noriko Takahashi
Osamu Nuita
Reina Yamauchi
Ryoko Hata (Studio Liberty)
Saori Sakiguchi
Satoru Yamashita
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 21, 28, 37)
Seiji Hagiwara
Seiji Okada
Seiji Takeda
Shi Feng Li
Shinichi Yoshino
Shino Ikeda
Shinobu Ohkochi
Shinsuke Kasahara (Marvy Jack)
Soichiro Matsuda
Taeko Oda
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino)
Takahiro Kuroishi
Takao Ozone
Takashi Ajiri
Takashi Hirabayashi
Takashi Shinohara
Takato Fukuyama
Takeshi Atomura
Takeshi Mikami (DEF.C)
Taketomo Ishikawa (Xebec)
Takurō Suzuki
Tatsuya Annoura
Tetsuo Yajima
Tetsuya Sunaga
Tomoaki Sakiyama
Tomoe Nishio
Tomoe Sakurai
Tomohiro Koyama
Tomoka Karino
Tomoko Ito
Tomomi Nakamura (Xebec)
Toshiharu Sugie
Toshihiro Gotou
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti)
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiko Nakaya
Tsutomu Yamamoto
Tsuyoshi Moride
Wataru Nakagawa
Yachiyo Sano (Studio Bambino)
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT)
Yasuhiro Fujita
Yasuhiro Ito
Yayoi Kamigaki
Ying Di
Yoko Ikekawa
Yōko Kitano
Yōko Naeki (Marvy Jack)
Yōko Nagashima
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Konamon)
Yoshiharu Wakayama
Yoshihiro Tanaka
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti)
Yoshimi Imagawa
Yoshio Chizaki
Yoshiyuki Hijikata
Yousuke Nakajima (Anime R)
Yu Wei Shao
Yuho Tsukino
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti)
Yuki Morikawa (Noside)
Yuki Naoi (Studio Takuranke)
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukio Ebisawa
Yūko Hineno
Yumenosuke Tokuda
Yumiko Ishii
Yumiko Kinoshita
Yusa Seki
Yusuke Suzuki
Zhan Dong Chen
Opening Director: Yasutaka Yanagisawa (Creatures, Inc.)
Planning:
Masakazu Kubo (eps 1-60)
Shinichiro Tsuzuki (eps 61-84)
Susumu Fukunaga
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Kato
Takuya Kitamura
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hideo Okamoto
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects Engineer: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhei Hirano
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirokazu Tanaka (ED2)
Kouji Goto (ED1)
Yogo Kono (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hirokazu Tanaka (OP / ED2)
Tomokazu Tashiro (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Toda (OP)
BW Project (ED1)
Shōgo Toda (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Okui (ED1)
Fumie Akiyoshi (ED3)
Momoiro Clover Z (ED4)
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
Takeshi Tsuruno (ED2)
Toshiko Ezaki (ED3)
Video Editing:
Nozomi Suzuki
Ryo Naitou
Aoi Yūki as Iris
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Mamoru Miyano as Dent
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Eri Kitamura as Homika(eps 83-84) 
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro

Akeno Watanabe as
Bakkie
Erina(ep 51)
Gamagaru
Shooti
Zuruggu
Aoi Yūki as Eevee
Atsuko Tanaka as Aloe(eps 14-16)
Aya Endo as Sallie(ep 21)
Ayumi Fujimura as Mischa(ep 44)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Hahakomori
Junsar
Kikuyo(ep 12)
Minezumi
Chika Fujimura as
Joy
Minezumi
Yanappu
Chinami Nishimura as
Mamepato
Robert (young)(ep 54)
Fumiko Orikasa as Yuri(ep 12)
Hisao Egawa as Don George
Ikumi Hayama as Cabernet
Inuko Inuyama as
Dangoro
Kurumiru
Jin Yamanoi as Flint(5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)
Jun Fukuyama as Suwama(ep 77)
Junko Takeuchi as Arata(ep 35)
Kana Asumi as Amy(ep 29)
Kana Ueda as Fuuro
Kappei Yamaguchi as Robert(ep 54)
Kenji Akabane as Akkie
Kenji Hamada as Fujio(eps 75-76)
Kensuke Satou as
Abagoura(eps 75-76)
Nobori(6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)
Kenta Miyake as
Bel's papa(ep 49)
Pendora
Robert's grandfather(ep 54)
Sakaki(8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 22
)

Satoshi's Waruvile
Kiyomi Asai as
Matori(eps 1-2, 4, 23)
Minezumi
Kiyono Yasuno as Rina(ep 35)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Doryuzu
Hachiku's brother
Janovy(Shooti's)
Koromori
Kudari(6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)

Mogurew(ep 76)
Waruvile(Yacon's)
Mai Aizawa as Bel's Chillarmy
Makoto Ishii as Corn(eps 5-6, 58)
Maria Kawamura as Makomo(eps 6, 36)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dr. Imori(ep 30)
Masakazu Morita as Pod(eps 5-6, 58)
Masaki Terasoma as Shaga
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako(eps 1-2)
Masayuki Omoro as Dr. Seger(8 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 36, 46-48, 56
)
Megumi Han as Koharu(ep 57)
Megumi Hayashibara as Tsutaaja
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta(eps 82-84)
Mika Kanai as
Desumasu
Emonga
Minako Kotobuki as Stella(eps 75-76)
Minami Takayama as Luke
Minami Tsuda as Kibago
Misato Fukuen as
Dan(ep 3)
Hirota(ep 12)
Langley(eps 33, 40-42)
Mijumaru
Tabunne
Mitsuaki Madono as Takemitsu(eps 39-42)
Miyu Irino as Masaomi
Naomi Shindoh as
Dr. Araragi
Fujio(young; ep 75)
Tobio(ep 51)
Nobuo Tobita as Hachiku
Nozomi Andô as Rina(ep 35) 
Rikako Aikawa as Gothimu(ep 57)
Seiji Sasaki as Rinzō(ep 78)
Shinichiro Miki as
Dino(eps 41-42)
Furiijio
Ishizumai
Protoga(eps 75-76)
Tsutaaja(Shooti's)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Yūto(eps 59-60)
Shizuka Itou as Bel
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Antonio(eps 39-41)
Tohru Furuya as Arty(ep 18 onward)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as
Kidachi(eps 14-16)
Tuttle(ep 34)
Tomohiro Waki as Kenyan(eps 28, 40-42)
Tsuguo Mogami as Yacon
Unshou Ishizuka as
Adeku(eps 31, 52)
Dr. Yukinari Ookido
Maggyo
Narrator
Wasabi Mizuta as
Chaobu
Pokabu
Wataru Takagi as Leon(ep 45)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Cliff(ep 46)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Charles
Yu Kobayashi as Thane(ep 65)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Kamiture

Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
OLM Digital
Wao World
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Broadcaster:
Mie TV (2010-09-29)
TV Tokyo
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich
Hollie Beg
Wolfgang Baur
Mixing: Eli Cohn
Online Video Editor: Chase Voorhees
Opening Sequence Editor: Chase Voorhees
Script Adaptation: Jimmy Zoppi
Script Supervision: John Hershberger
Script Timing: Bill Rogers
Script Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia
Theme Song Lyrics:
David Wolfert
John Loeffler
Theme Song Performance:
Erin Bowman
Joe Philips
Theme Song Producer:
David Wolfert
John Loeffler
Voice Direction: Tom Wayland
Eileen Stevens as Iris
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Jason Griffith as Cilan
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Rodger Parsons as Narrator

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Audino
Elesa's Tynamo
Nurse Joy
Roxie
Benjamin Becker as Brycen
Bill Rogers as
Cilan's Stunfisk
Panpour
Pansear
Roxie's Koffing
Billy Regan as Leon(ep 45)
Billy Bob Thompson as
Burgh
Luke
Carrie Savage as Christie(ep 35)
Chiaki Takahashi as Skyla's Swanna
Christopher R. Sabat as Cliff(ep 46)
Dan Green as Pierce
Darren Dunstan as Stephan
Ed Paul as
Giovanni
Juniper's Assistant
Eli James as
Ash's Krokorok
Beheeyem(ep 45)
Cilan's Pansage
Emily Bauer as
Giovanni's secretary
Officer Jenny
Erica Schroeder as
Bianca
Purrloin(ep 44)
Skyla's Unfezant
Eva Christensen as Sallie(ep 21)
Gary Mack as Hawes
Jason Griffith as
Ash's Scraggy
Trip's Servine
Trip's Snivy
Jimmy Zoppi as
Professor Oak
Snivy
Kayzie Rogers as
Axew
Elder
Trip's Frillish
Kerry Williams as Sierra(ep 76)
Khristine Hvam as Professor Juniper
Leah Clark as Doyle(ep 35)
Lipica Shah as Referee(eps 49-50)
Lisa Ortiz as Oshawott
Lucien Dodge as Chili
Marc Diraison as Ingo
Marc Thompson as
Boat Captain(ep 21)
Doctor Zager
Don George
Elesa's Zebstrika
Hawes
Mienfoo
Tepig
Unova Pokedex
Michele Knotz as
Mincinno
Skyla's Swoobat
Snivy(Female)
Woobat
Mika Kanai as Iris's Emolga
Mike Pollock as Drayden
Misato Fukuen as Elesa's Emolga
Nathalie Frederick as Misha(ep 44)
Nicholas DiMichele as Montgomery
Norma Nongauza as Lenora
Sarah Natochenny as
Delia
Delia Ketchum
Skyla
Scottie Ray as Alder
Suzy Myers as Burgundy
Therese Plummer as Fennel
Tom Wayland as
Ash's Boldore
Cilan's Crustle
Cress
Vic Mignogna as Professor Icarus(ep 30)
Wayne Grayson as Emmet

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Dent
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
French companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD France
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Eduardo Garza
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi

ADR Engineer:
Alberto Herena (Spain dub)
Alejandro Cadena
Editing: Rubén Vásquez
Music Director: Maggie Vera
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral
Production Assistant: Ángeles Cobo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP 1-2)
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1-2)
Gerardo Velázquez (OP 1-2)
Stephanie Camarena (OP 1-2)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Alfonso Ramirez as Profesor Icarus(Latin America dub)
Ana Patricia Anides as Delia Ketchum
Belén Rodríguez as Iris(Spain dub)
Bruno Coronel as Cilan(Latin America dub)
Dulce Guerrero as Profesora Juniper(Latin America dub)
Fernando Cabrera as Millo(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth(Latin America dub)
Narrator(Latin America dub)
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak(Latin America dub)
Jaime Alberto Carrillo as Trip(Latin America dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as James(Latin America dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum(Latin America dub)
Susana Moreno as Iris(Latin America dub)

Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni(Latin America dub)
Alondra Hidalgo as Burgundy(Latin America dub)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Andrés García as Alder(Latin America dub)
Carlos Díaz as Chili(Latin America dub; eps 5-6, 19)
Dafnis Fernández as Ingo(Latin America dub; eps 45-48)
Diana Perez as Jessie(Latin America dub)
Eduardo Garza as Pierce(Latin America dub)
Elsa Covián as Doctora Fennel(Latin America dub; eps 6, 36)
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
Jaime Vega as Professor Zager(Latin America dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Emmet(Latin America dub; eps 45-48)
Jose Luis Orozco as Drayden(Latin America dub)
Karla Falcón as Giovanni's Secretary(Latin America dub)
Leonardo García as Don George(Latin America dub)
Lourdes Arruti as Georgia(Latin America dub)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Stephan(Latin America dub)
Lupita Leal as Bianca(Latin America dub)
Manuel Díaz as Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6, 19)
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny(Latin America dub)
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy(Latin America dub)
René Pinochet as
Luke(Latin America dub)
Trip(Child, Latin America dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Freddy O'Martian(Latin America dub)

Abraham Aguilar as
León(Spain dub; ep 45)
Ricardo Esnob(Spain dub; ep 80)
Adelaida López as Professor Encina(Spain dub)
Adrián Viador as Lewis(Spain dub; eps 59-60)
Ainhoa Martín as
Erina(Spain dub; ep 51)
Hiedra(Spain dub; eps 83-84)
Alan Prieto as Referee of the Battle of Club(Latin America dub; eps 39-42)
Alejandro García as Pierce(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)
Alejandro Orozco as
Castelia Gym Referee(Latin America dub; ep 23)
Coach of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 38)
Dewott´s Coach(Latin America dub; ep 4)
Alfonso Obregón as Hawes(Latin America dub; eps 14-16)
Alondra Hidalgo as Daniela(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Amparo Valencia as
Elder(Spain dub; eps 9, 28)
Scooter(Spain dub; eps 39-40)
Anabel Mendez as
News Announcer(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Old Woman of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 9)
Angel Amorós as
Butler(Spain dub; ep 80)
Dr. Ferrara / Cryogonal Man(Spain dub; ep 57)
Angélica Villa as Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6)
Antonio Esquivias as Mr. Hatterly(Spain dub; ep 80)
Bárbara Pérez Contreras as Referee(Spain dub; eps 49-50)
Beatriz Berciano as Officer Mara(Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Emmanuel(Spain dub; ep 39)
Benjamin Rivera as Antonio(Latin America dub; eps 41-42)
Blanca Hualde as
Ada(Spain dub; ep 12)
Katharine(Spain dub; ep 55)
Marigold(Spain dub; ep 80)
Misha(Spain dub; ep 44)
Blanca Rada as Glenn(Spain dub; ep 65)
Carlos Bautista as Trip(Spain dub)
Carlos Larios as Ferris(Spain dub; eps 75-76)
Carmen Cervantes as Oryza(Spain dub; eps 6, 36)
Celia de Diego as Sally(Spain dub; ep 21)
Chelo Molina as
Donovan(Spain dub; ep 12)
Mick(Spain dub; ep 65)
Cholo Moratalla as Caril(Spain dub; eps 45-48, 51)
Christine Byrd as
Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6)
Kid in the sand(Latin America dub; ep 3)
Cristina Yuste as Christie(Spain dub; ep 35)
Daniel Lacy as Burgh(Latin America dub; eps 18, 22-23)
David Hernán as Carlos / Accelguard(Spain dub; eps 57, 59)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 21)
Delbert(Spain dub; eps 70-71)
Mr. Garrison(Spain dub; ep 34)
Narrator(Spain dub)
Omega(Spain dub; ep 39)
Pokédex(Spain dub)
Roberto's Grandfather(Spain dub; ep 54)
Eduardo Garza as
Jimmy Ray(Latin America dub; eps 39-42)
Kid in the sand(Latin America dub; ep 3)
Omega(Latin America dub; eps 39-42)
Emilio Treviño as Doyle(Latin America dub; ep 35)
Emma Jiménez as Rita(Spain dub; eps 83-84)
Enzo Fortuny as Cliff(Latin America dub; ep 46)
Felicidad Barrio as Emmy(Spain dub; ep 27)
Fernando Elegido as Yakón(Spain dub; eps 57, 59, 61)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Professor Malveaux(Spain dub; ep 81)
Gabriela Beltrán as Sally(Latin America dub; ep 21)
Gloria Núñez as Giovanni's Secretary(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4, 23)
Héctor Cuevas Ireta as Sylvester(Latin America dub; eps 39-42)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Juniper´s Helper(Latin America dub; eps 1, 22)
Humberto Solorzano as Castelia City Mayor(Latin America dub; ep 22)
Ignasi Díaz as Luke(Spain dub; eps 38-42, 82)
Igor Cruz as George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4)
Inés Blázquez as
Antonio(Spain dub; ep 39)
Georgia(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 33, 39-42, 70-73, 81
)
Irina Indigo as Christie(Latin America dub; ep 35)
Irwin Daayan as
George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4)
Juniper´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 1)
Isabel Martiñon as Avery(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Isacha Mengíbar as
Charmaine(Spain dub; ep 12)
Sierra(Spain dub; eps 75-76)
Javier Lorca as
Edmundo(Spain dub; ep 70)
Junco(Spain dub; eps 78-79)
Javier Olguín as Emmanuel(eps 41, 102)
Jessica Angeles as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Jesus Barreda as Shamus(Spain dub; ep 77)
Jesus Maniega as
Case(Spain dub; ep 81)
Cliff(Spain dub; ep 46)
Dan's Father(Spain dub; ep 3)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Jules(Spain dub; ep 82)
Jorge García Tomé as Bel's Father(Spain dub; ep 49)
Jorge Saudinós as Angus(Spain dub; ep 70)
José Escobosa as
Dino(Spain dub; ep 39)
Giovanni(Spain dub)
Keko(Spain dub; eps 83-84)
Mr. Gold(Spain dub; ep 82)
José María Gómez as Montgomery(Spain dub; eps 70-73)
Juan Perucho as
Carrasco Encina(Spain dub; ep 64)
Professor Ícaro(Spain dub; ep 30)
Juan Antonio Edwards as Dan´s Father(Latin America dub; ep 3)
Laura Torres as Lenora(Latin America dub; eps 14-16)
Leyla Rangel as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Licia Alonso as Aloe(Spain dub; eps 14-16)
Luis Mas as Lirio(Spain dub; ep 33)
Luis Reina as Fero(Spain dub; eps 45-48, 51)
Luis Fernando Orozco as Dino(Latin America dub; eps 41-43)
Lupita Leal as Admirer of Cilan, Chili and Cress(Latin America dub; eps 5-6)
Magda Giner as Ship Passenger(Latin America dub; ep 21)
Manuel Díaz as Referee of the Village of Dragons(Latin America dub; ep 33)
María Blanco as Borgoña(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 19, 39-42, 70-73, 80
)
Marisa Marco as Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Marta Gil as Camila(Spain dub; eps 49-50)
Miguel Zúñiga as Mirto(Spain dub; eps 31, 52)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Stephan(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 28, 39-42, 69-73
)
Miriam Valencia as
Betty(Spain dub; ep 72)
Flora(Spain dub; ep 70)
Gail(Spain dub; ep 71)
Kylan(Spain dub; ep 77)
Linda(Spain dub; ep 57)
Sean(Spain dub; ep 65)
Monserrat Mendoza as Emmy(Latin America dub; ep 27)
Olga Velasco as Gerania(Spain dub; eps 67-68)
Oscar Castellanos as Freddy O'Martian(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 39-42, 70-73
)
Oscar Flores as George´s Helper(Latin America dub; ep 4)
Pablo Tribaldos as
Camus(Spain dub; eps 18, 22-23)
Sylvester(Spain dub; ep 39)
Zeo(Spain dub; eps 5-6, 58)
Paco Mauri as Mr. Matthews(Latin America dub; ep 38)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Audino´s Old Owner(Latin America dub; ep 35)
Pilar Coronado as
Doyle(Spain dub; ep 35)
Ricky(Spain dub; ep 69)
Pilar Gentil as Karina(Spain dub; ep 12)
Pilar Martín as
Avery "Avey"(Spain dub; ep 12)
Dan(Spain dub; ep 3)
Pilar Puebla as Bel(Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Don Jorge(Spain dub)
Rafael Pacheco as Mr. Garrison(Latin America dub; ep 34)
Ricardo Escobar as
Bobby(Spain dub; ep 56)
Vero(Spain dub; eps 14-16)
Ricardo Tejedo as
Sally´s Dad(Latin America dub; ep 21)
Team Rocket Member(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Roberto Encinas as
Professor Samuel Oak(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 47)
Rizzo(Spain dub; ep 78)
Roberto Mendiola as Barman(Latin America dub; ep 30)
Rodri Martín as Roberto(Spain dub; ep 54)
Rossy Aguirre as Trubbish Squad Member(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Ruth Toscano as Karena(Latin America dub; ep 12)
Sandra Jara as Daniela(Spain dub; ep 12)
Sara Heras as Nurse Joy(Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Toby(Spain dub; ep 53)
Sergio Garcia as Maíz(Spain dub; eps 5-6, 58)
Sergio Morel as León(ep 45)
Txema Moscoso as Miles(Spain dub; eps 67-69)
Vicente Gil as
Dr. Zager(Spain dub)
Mayor(Spain dub; ep 22)

Alvaro Navarro(Spain dub; eps 56-57, 62)
Amparo Valencia(Spain dub)
Bárbara Pérez Contreras(Spain dub; eps 49-50)
Beatriz Berciano(Spain dub; eps 21, 52)
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub)
Ignasi Díaz(Spain dub; ep 62)
Iván Jara(Spain dub; ep 57)
José Escobosa(Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; ep 69)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A
Cartoon Network L.A.
Clan TVE (Spain; 2011-07-29)
Disney XD (Spain) (2011-11-01)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
Distributor: SDI Polonia (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Production Assistant: Emanuela Ghignoni
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Translation: Laura Agostinelli
Sound Engineer: Roberto Cappo
Sound Supervision: Valerio Polloni
Subtitle Timing: Francesca Vignatti
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
K2 (from 2011-06-06)
Super 3 (from 13 Febraury 2011)
Tv Centro Marche (from 13 Febraury 2011)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming: YouTube (season 14)
Production: SDI Media Italy
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Assistant producer:
Harry Tanke
Paweł Przedlacki
Mixing: Christian Zajac
Production Coordination: Daniela Baggio Morano
Script Supervision: John Hershberger
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
Tim Schwarzmaier as Cilan

Gerhard Acktun as Mewoth
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Achim Geisler as Professor Oak
Barbara Schiller as Bianca
Farina Brock as Iris's Axew
Gerhard Jilka as Don George
Henry Engels as Trip
Maximilian Belle as Cameron
Melanie Manstein as Professor Juniper
Nicola Grupe-Arnoldi as Burgundy
Roman Wolko as Stephan
Shandra Schadt as
Burgundy
Georgia
German companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD (Germany)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Christa Lips

Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Timing: Christa Lips
Theme Song Performance:
Anneke Beukman (Rival Destinies)
Franky Rampen
Sophie Peelen
Voice Direction:
Edna Kalb
Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash
José Kroon as Iris
Jurjen van Loon as Cilan

Bas Keijzer as Meowth(BW01-BW56, BW62-)
Fred Meijer as Meowth(BW57-BW60)
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Paul Disbergen as James

Anneke Beukman as
Daniela(ep 12)
Emmy(ep 27)
Bas Keijzer as Referee(eps 39-40)
Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia
Donna Vrijhof as Giovanni's secretaresse
Edna Kalb as
Agent Jenny
Billy Jo(BW83-84)
Broadcaster(ep 12)
Dr. Fennel
Elder(ep 9)
Eva Burmeister as Burgundy
Fleur van de Water as Bianca
Florus van Rooijen as
Bobby(ep 56)
Dan(ep 3)
Professor Oak
Frans Limburg as
Freddy O'Martian
Mr. Garrison(ep 34)
Stephan(2nd voice)
Fred Meijer as
Dr. Icarus(ep 30)
Nicky(BW83-84)
Scheidsrechter(BW83-84)
Hilde de Mildt as
Connaisseuse(ep 19)
Karena(ep 12)
Huub Dikstaal as Pierce
Jannemien Cnossen as
Lenora
Professor Juniper
Sally (adult)(ep 21)
Jeroen Keers as Narrator
Just Meijer as
Don George(2nd voice)
Giovanni
Miles
Mr. Matthews(ep 38)
Pokedex
Stephan(1st voice)
Leon Wiedijk as
Cress
Lewis(eps 59-60)
Lizemijn Libgott as Zuster Joy
Marcel Jonker as Clay
Meghna Kumar as Betty(ep 72)
Melody Reekers as Roxie
Nathalie Haneveld as Georgia
Paul Disbergen as
Dr. Zager
Drayden
Reinder van der Naalt as Cedric Juniper
Ruud Drupsteen as Freddy O'Martian(2nd voice)
Sander de Heer as Alder
Sander van der Poel as
Chili
Luke(2nd voice)
Sita Manichand as Linda(BW57)
Thijs van Aken as
Dan's vader(ep 3)
Trip
Trevor Reekers as
Brycen
Burgh
Luke(1st voice)
Victor van Swaay as Don George

Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
Disney XD (Netherlands)
VIER (Belgium)
VT4 (Belgium)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
Larisa Nekipelova as Ash Ketchum
Zhanna Nikonova as Iris

Darya Frolova as Jessie
Dmitry Filimonov as Meowth
Eugene Waltz as James

Darya Frolova as
Bianca
Burgundy
Georgia
Pokédex
Eugene Waltz as
Luke
Pokedex
Peter Ivashchenko as Stephan
Russian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Russia
Danish staff
Danish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Theme Song Performance:
Gry Trampedach
Søren Launbjerg
Hanne Dancke Arnesen as Iris(Norwegian dub)
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Nils-Martin Crawfurd as Ash Ketchum(Norwegian dub)
Scott Maurstad as Cilan(Norwegian dub)

Lena Meieran as Jessie(Norwegian dub)
Simen Sand as James(Norwegian dub)
Tommy Karlsen as Meowth(Norwegian dub)

Lena Meieran as
Karena(Norwegian dub)
Sally(Norwegian dub)
Simen Sand as
Captain(Norwegian dub; ep 21)
Dan's Father(Norwegian dub)
Dr. Zager(Norwegian dub)
Proprietor(Norwegian dub)
Robert's Grandfather(Norwegian dub)
Siri Nilsen as
Burgundy(Norwegian dub)
Christie(Norwegian dub)
Delia Ketchum(Norwegian dub)
Matori(Norwegian dub)
Mimi(Norwegian dub)
Nurse Joy(Norwegian dub)
Danish companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Adam Lonicki (eps 49-84)
Szymon Orfin (eps 1-48)

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska
Paweł Przedlacki
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Sound:
Adam Lonicki (eps 49-84)
Szymon Orfin (eps 1-48)
Theme Song Performance:
Adam Krylik
Ewa Broczek (OP2)
Jan Maxián (Czech dub; season 1)
Juliusz Kamil Kuźnik (OP2)
Katarzyna Owczarz
Paweł Piecuch (OP2)
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Ivana Korolová as Iris(Czech dub)
Justyna Bojczuk as Iris
Pavel Dytrt as Cilan(Czech dub)
Radek Škvor as Ash Ketchum(Czech dub)
Robert Kuraś as Cilan

Artur Kaczmarski as Pokedex
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni
Eva Spoustová as Jessie(Czech dub)
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James
Lukasz Talik as Trip
Marek Libert as Meowth(Czech dub)
Michal Michálek as James(Czech dub)
Wojciech Paszkowski as Giovanni(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Adam Krylik as Hawes(eps 14-16)
Adam Pluciński as
Bouffalant's Trainer(ep 53)
Deino's Trainer(ep 56)
Sean(ep 65)
Toby(ep 53)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Burgundy
Agnieszka Judycka as Dr. Fennel(ep 6)
Aleksandra Grzelak as Elesa(eps 49-50)
Aleksandra Kowalicka as Christie(ep 35)
Angelika Kurowska as Katharine(ep 55)
Anna Apostolakis as
Elder (Nestorka)(eps 9, 27)
Karena(ep 12)
Anna Sroka as Delia Ketchum
Anna Sztejner as
Betty(ep 72)
Mick(ep 65)
Anna Wodzyńska as
Commentator(ep 53)
Erina(ep 51)
Georgia(eps 70-73, 81)
Linda(ep 57)
Old woman(ep 59)
Artur Kaczmarski as Mr. Matthews(ep 38)
Bartosz Martyna as Emmet
Beniamin Lewandowski as Doyle(ep 35)
Brygida Turowska as Avery(ep 12)
Cezary Nowak as Cedric Juniper
Dominika Kluźniak as Minccino's Trainer(ep 19)
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Brycen's Pupil(ep 79)
Chili
Compere(ep 82)
Dan(ep 3)
Ferris and Sierra's Friend(ep 75)
Judge in Clubsplosion(ep 73)
Judge in Virbank(eps 83-84)
Kylan(ep 77)
Professor Juniper's Assistant(eps 62-63)
Researcher(ep 81)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Deino's Trainer(ep 56)
Delbert(ep 71)
Dr. Ferrary's Supporter(ep 57)
Foongus's Trainer(ep 56)
Freddy O'Martian(eps 39-41)
Ricard Nouveau(ep 80)
Shamus(ep 77)
Worker(ep 51)
Izabella Bukowska as Bianca
Janusz Wituch as
Castelia City Mayor
Clay
Dan's Father(ep 3)
Dr. Zager
Professor Oak
Joanna Pach as
Ferris and Sierra's Friend(ep 75)
Marigold(ep 80)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy
Józef Pawłowski as
Cress
Montgomery(ep 73)
Robert(ep 56)
Julia Chatys as Roxie
Julia Kołakowska as
Deino's Trainer(ep 56)
Dr. Fennel(ep 36)
Judge in Nimbasa(eps 49-50)
Mimi(ep 35)
Professor Juniper(ep 50)
Woman(ep 57)
Kamil Kula as
Case
Montgomery(eps 70-73)
Karol Wróblewski as
Judge in Clubsplosion(eps 71-72)
Judge in Driftveil(ep 61)
Mr. Garrison(ep 34)
Katarzyna Laska as Billy Jo
Katarzyna Owczarz as Officer Jenny
Klementyna Umer as
Daniela(ep 12)
Professor Juniper
Sally(ep 21)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Mr. Hatterly(ep 80)
Leszek Zdun as
Miles(eps 67-69)
Worker(ep 61)
Lukasz Lewandowski as Ricky(ep 69)
Lukasz Talik as
Antonio(ep 39)
Booby(ep 56)
Dr. Ferrary's Supporter(ep 57)
Minccino's Trainer(ep 37)
Seller(ep 57)
Waiter(ep 8)
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as Cress(eps 5-6)
Maksymilian Rogacki as Charles(eps 57, 59)
Marek Robaczewski as
Mr. Gold(ep 82)
Professor Malveaux(ep 81)
Maria Niklińska as Burgundy(ep 39)
Mariusz Krzemiński as
Apothecary(ep 60)
Bianka's Father(ep 49)
Commentator(ep 53)
Robert's Grandfather(ep 54)
Seller(ep 57)
Worker(ep 51)
Marta Kurzak as Skyla
Mateusz Narloch as
Jules
Nicky
Michał Głowacki as Ferris
Michał Podsiadło as Angus(ep 70)
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator
Milena Suszyńska as
Emmy(ep 28)
Georgia(eps 33, 39-41)
Monika Pikuła as Sierra
Otar Saralidze as
Edmund(ep 70)
Lewis(eps 59-60)
Pavel Dytrt as Trip(Czech dub)
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Glenn(ep 65)
Luke(eps 38-41)
Mechanic(ep 67)
Sylvester(ep 39)
Paweł Szczesny as Don George
Paweł Wiśniewski as
Clay
Dr. Ferrara(ep 57)
Piotr Bąk as Alder(ep 31)
Przemysław Stippa as Luke(ep 82)
Robert Tondera as Professor Icarus(ep 30)
Tomasz Robaczewski as
Emmanuel(ep 39)
Stephan
Wojciech Chorąży as
Archaeologist(ep 75)
Butler(ep 80)
Rizzo(ep 78)
Zbigniew Konopka as Dreyden(ep 33)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland (from 2 January 2012)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Fábio Lucindo
Translation: Elaine Pagano
ADR Script: Elaine Pagano

Sound Enginner: João Hashimoto
Sound Mixing: Léo Macias
Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Agatha Paulita as Iris
Alex Minei as Cilan
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu

Armando Tiraboschi as
Giovanni
Meowth
Daniel Figueira as Kress
Denise Reis as Delia Ketchum
Dráusio de Oliveira as Professor Carvalho(Professor Oak)
Fábio Moura as Narrador
Felipe Zilse as Trip
Gabriel Noya as Pokédex
Márcia Regina as Professora Juniper
Márcio Araújo as James
Matheus Ferreira as Chili
Mauro Castro as Don George
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny
Rodrigo Araújo as Prof. Cedric Juniper

Andressa Andreatto as
Georgia
Katharine
Bianca Alencar as Erina
Bruno Mello as
Dan(ep 3)
Sean
Daniel Figueira as Luke
Douglas Guedes as Dan's father(ep 3)
Fábio Lucindo as Dino
Felipe Grinnan as Brycen
Fernanda Bullara as Daniela
Gileno Santoro as Dr. Zager
Gilmara Sanches as
Karena
Lenora
Guilherme Lopes as Miles
Hamilton Ricardo as Dr. Ferrara
Hélio Vaccari as Prefeito de Castelia
Isabella Guarnieri as Christie
Jussara Marques as Misha
Lene Bastos as Linda
Letícia Celini as Mick
Lucas Gama as Shamus
Márcio Marconato as Charles
Marco Aurélio Campos as Sr. Garrison
Michel Di Fiori as Lewis
Mirna Rodrigues as Elesa
Nestor Chiesse as Sr. Matthews
Ricardo Sawaya as Burgh
Robson Kumode as Cliff
Rodrigo Araújo as Freddie "Manchete" O'Martian
Rosa Barcelos as Elesa
Samira Fernandes as Enfermeira Joy
Sérgio Corcetti as Juiz do Ginásio de Driftveil
Thiago Zambrano as Stepan
Tiago Keplermaier as
Glenn
Robert
Vagner Santos as Locução
Yuri Chesman as Sylvester
Zeca Rodrigues as Alder

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brazil)
Panda Biggs
Distributor: Televix (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo

Theme Song Performance:
Josefina Hylén
Nicklas Berglund
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Swedish companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology