×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Esplorazioni Pokémon (Italian)
Pocket Monster (Japanese)
Pocket Monsters (Japanese)
Pokémon Jornadas (Portuguese)
Pokémon: Reizen (Dutch)
Viajes maestros Pokémon (Spanish)
Viajes Pokémon (Spanish)
ポケットモンスター (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 27
Vintage:
2019-11-17
2020-10-19 (Spain - Boing)
2021-06-01 (Cartoon Network América Latina)
2021-07-01 (Brazil, Netflix)
Opening Theme:
"1.2.3" by After the Rain (Soraru x Mafumafu) (eps 1-)
"Journey Starts Today" by Walk Off The Earth (eps 1-)
#2: "1・2・3" by Nishikawa-kun and Kirishō (eps 32-49)
#3: "1・2・3" by Karaage Sisters (eps 50-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pokémon Shiritori (Pikachu → Mew Ver.)" by Pokémon Ongaku Club (eps 1-19, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66, 68, 70)
#2: "Pokémon Shiritori (Mew → Zamazenta Ver.)" by Pokémon Ongaku Club (eps 20-39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69)
#3: "Supereffective Type" (バツグンタイプ, Batsugun Type) by Pokémon Ongaku Club (eps 71-)
News: Show:
News Briefs (Dec 17, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Director:
Jun Ōwada (ep 55-)
Maki Odaira (eps 1-54)
Series Composition: Shoji Yonemura
Storyboard:
Daiki Tomiyasu (eps 37, 46)
Saori Den (OP2; ep 9)
Satoshi Nakano (OP1,3)
Yuji Asada (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 51, 56
)

Episode Director:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 30)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 27, 44, 61)
Saori Den (eps 9, 45)
Yoshitaka Makino (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 21, 41
)

Unit Director:
Saori Den (OP2)
Satoshi Nakano (OP1,3)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Character Design: Shūhei Yasuda
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director: Shūhei Yasuda
Animation Director:
Masaya Onishi (5 episodes
eps 16, 23, 25, 31, 35
)

Miyako Ohta (ep 1)
Satoshi Nakano (ep 20)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 1)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 1)
Shūhei Yasuda (OP1-3)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hiromichi Suzuki
2nd Key Animation: Henry Thurlow (ep 47)
Animation Coordination:
Choji Yoshikawa
Kotaro Sakamoto
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Assistant producer:
Kōhei Fukuda
Mayu Nakauchi
Associate producer: Eriko Suzuki
Background Art: Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; eps 1-7 odd)
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Creative Supervision: Kunihiko Yuyama
Editing: Jin Nogawa
In-Between Check: Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Claire Launay (ep 25)
Henry Thurlow (eps 55, 57)
Hidechika Midorikawa (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Maiko Miyake (eps 55, 57, 65)
Masaaki Iwane (eps 5-6, 19)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 1)
Rumi Abe (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2)
Original Creator Cooperation: Shigeru Oomori
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi’s Pikachu
Megumi Hayashibara as
Gō's Aceburn
Gō's Hibunny
Gō's Rabbifoot
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Inuko Inuyama as
Koharu's Wanpachi
Nyarth
Kana Hanazawa as Koharu
Kei Shindou as Koharu's Eevee
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirō
Yōko Hikasa as Saitō  (eps 34, 39)
Yūichi Nakamura as Professor Sakuragi
Yūji Ueda as Musashi’s Sonans

Aoi Yūki as Iris (ep 65)
Atsuko Yuya as Olive
Ayahi Takagaki as Tokio (ep 32)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Koduck trainer (ep 57)
Chihiro Ueda as Sōta (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 29, 31
)
Chika Fujimura as Mao's Amajo (ep 37)
Daisuke Namikawa as
Koharu's Rotom Phone
Rinto's Earlade (eps 51, 60)
Rotom dex (ep 37)
Satoshi's Lucario
Daisuke Ono as Dande (eps 12-13, 27)
Eiji Hanawa as Gampi
Erika Ikuta as Minun (ep 61)
Etsuko Kozakura as Misaki's Pochama (ep 8)
Fumiko Takekuma as
Galarian Ponyta (ep 55)
Mamane (ep 37)
Visquez's Raichu (ep 18)
Hana Takeda as
Go's Sarunori
Satoshi (young; ep 1)
Hina Natsume as Eva (ep 42)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tsurugi
Hiroshi Naka as Jiei (ep 9)
Hitomi Kikuchi as Suiren (ep 37)
Ikue Ōtani as
Pichu (ep 1)
Rocket Gang's Rotom Phone
Kaito Ishikawa as Kaki (ep 37)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Misaki's Gureggru (ep 8)
Kei Shindou as
Florges (ep 66)
(young; ep 1)
Go's blue flower Flabébé/Floette
Joy
Lillie (ep 37)
Macro Cosmos employee (ep 44)
Metamon (ep 19)
Reporter on helicopter (eps 44-45)
Satoshi's Riolu
Keiichi Nakagawa as Professor Kukui (ep 37)
Kenichi Ogata as Detective Decker (ep 67)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Chairman Rose
Kenta Miyake as
Dande's Lizardon (eps 12-13)
Genba (ep 51)
Pokémon Hunter (ep 53)
Sakaki (ep 3)
Satoshi's Kairyu
Satoshi's Melmetal (ep 37)
Shigeru's Elekible
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
First Kentauros trainer (ep 61)
Narrator
Satoshi's Rotom Phone
Kiri Yoshizawa as Tome (ep 15)
Kiyomi Asai as Matori (ep 24)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Corni's Lucario (ep 25)
Karabari (ep 14)
Kōhei Amasaki as Rinto (ep 51)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Doug (ep 42)
Olive's subordinate (eps 42-45)
Kōichi Yamadera as Mew (eps 1, 20, 32)
Marie Iitoyo as Misaki (ep 8)
Marina Aicholtz as
Dokukurage trainer (ep 36)
Go's Chonchie
Gō's Rotom Phone
Go's white flower Flabébé/Floette
Marina Inoue as Sonia (ep 27)
Masahiko Tanaka as Koreda (eps 19, 54)
Masaki Terasoma as Shaga (ep 65)
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako (eps 1-2, 30)
Masaya Fukunishi as Gasattsu (ep 50)
Maxwell Powers as Drone Rotom (5 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 25, 33
)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Saitō's Rotom Phone
Satoshi's Fushigidane
Michiko Neya as Kurune (eps 15, 32)
Mika Kanai as Mamane's Togedemaru (ep 37)
Momoko Fukuchi as Jacqueline (ep 54)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Gladio (ep 37)
Noriaki Kanze as
Renji
Staff (ep 19)
Reina Ueda as Mao (ep 37)
Rie Murakawa as Ukattsu (ep 50)
Rika Adachi as
Go's Subame
Hibana (ep 7)
Keira (ep 14)
Rikako Aikawa as
Beroba (ep 55)
Go's Caterpie
Karabari's Koduck (ep 14)
Visquez's Marumine (ep 18)
Rina Hidaka as Koromi (ep 33)
Risa Hayamizu as Visquez (ep 18)
Risa Shimizu as
Gō's Spear
Junsar
Manager (ep 19)
Suiren's Ashirene (ep 37)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Asahi
Sachi Kokuryu as Professor Burnet (ep 37)
Sayaka Senbongi as
Boy (ep 19)
Florges's trainer (ep 66)
Gō's Messon 
Go's orange flower Flabébé/Floette
Kikuna
Trainer (ep 1)
Sayuri Matsumura as Plusle (ep 61)
Seiya as Seiya (ep 20)
Shinichiro Miki as
Go's Strike / Go's Hassam
Keira's Warrgle (ep 14)
Maruyakude (ep 42)
Satoshi's Kamonegi
Satoshi's Lizardon
Satoshi's Negigaknight
Shigeru's Rotom Phone
Soshina as Soshihium (ep 20)
Susumu Chiba as Wataru (ep 12)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Shijima (ep 39)
Takayuki Masuda as Ikuo (eps 15, 32)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kibana (ep 27)
Tatsuki Kobe as
Gangar's Former Trainer (ep 16)
Iris's Ononox (ep 65)
Jacqueline's Intereon (ep 54)
Pokémon Hunter (ep 53)
Staff (ep 19)
Witness (ep 67)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Divi (ep 61)
Tomo Sakurai as Yoshino (eps 11, 29)
Toshiaki Kasuga as Kasuking (ep 26)
Toshitsugu Takashina as Corni's grandfather (ep 25)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Pokémon Hunter Boss (ep 53)
Shigeru' Kamex
Wakana Kingyo as Nagisa (ep 37)
Wakana Minami as Nami (ep 31)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Genba's Dotekkotsu (ep 51)
Group Leader (ep 14)
Hashiba (ep 21)
Masaya (ep 8)
Satoshi's Gangar
Tony (ep 18)
Yoshino Ohtori as Poplar (ep 55)
You Kitazawa as Danpē (eps 12-13, 27)
Youichi Nishijima as Dr. Hodaka
Yui Ishikawa as Mulply (ep 61)
Yūichi Nakamura as
Kibana's Duraludon
Yessan (male)
Yūji Ueda as
Bari-chan
Go's Dewgong
Gō's Kamonegi
Gō's Suicune (ep 53)
Mamane's Kuwaganon (ep 37)
Satoshi's Goukazaru
Second Kentauros trainer (ep 61)
Shop clerk (ep 59)
Yuka Terasaki as
Corni (ep 25)
Kurio (ep 9)
Yūki Shin as
Hōji (eps 7, 64)
Steve (eps 18, 30)
Yūko Kobayashi as Shigeru Okido (ep 68)
Yuriyan Retriever as Koduck (ep 57)
Yūto Uemura as Endō (ep 52)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production: OLM
Backgrounds: Studio Jack
Key Animation:
D'Art Shtajio (eps 55, 57)
E-cho (ep 33)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 31)
HEBARAKI (ep 33)
Studio Massket (ep 31)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Cooperation:
A-Real
Studio Takuranke
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokémon Company
English staff
English cast
Music: Ed Goldfarb
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Hilary Thomas (TPCI)
Lovisa Blixt (Iyuno Burbank)
Nicholas Tucker (Iyuno Burbank)
Toshifumi Yoshida (TPCI)

Additional Music:
Akhil Gopal
Steve Mayer
Additional Voice Direction:
Cristina Vee
Laura Post
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Heath
Hollie Beg
Holly Bowen
Logo Design: Mat Ehrenkrook
Re-Recording Mixing: Bryan Mantini (Iyuno Burbank)
Recording engineer:
Allan Gus (New York)
Kevin Gundlach (Iyuno Burbank)
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: William Flanagan
Sound Supervision: Reid Caulfield (Iyuno Burbank)
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics:
Gianni Luminati
Sarah Blackwood
Theme Song Performance: Walk Off the Earth
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Casey Mongillo as
Goh's Cinderace
Goh's Raboot
Goh's Scorbunny
Ikue Ōtani as Ash’s Pikachu
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum
Zeno Robinson as Goh

Carter Cathcart as
James
Meowth
Cherami Leigh as Chloe
Erica Schroeder as Jessie's Wobbuffet
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Ray Chase as Professor Cerise

Abe Goldfarb as
Boldore
Professor Kukui (ep 37)
Adin Rudd as
Male Laboratory Staff Member (ep 49)
Pokémon Hunter Boss (ep 53)
Alejandro Saab as
Cofagrigus (ep 14)
Leon
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Bea's Rotom Phone
Bunnelby
Eva (ep 42)
Goh's Pikachu (ep 35)
Goh's Taillow
Hibana (ep 7)
Litwick (ep 14)
Pinery (ep 49)
Sophocles (ep 37)
Whismur (ep 22)
Amanda Winn Lee as Cara Liss (ep 50)
Amber May as Camille
Barron Bass as
Chairman Rose
Doug (ep 42)
Bill Rogers as
Ash's Lucario
Carvanha (ep 31)
Chimchar (ep 46)
Corviknight (ep 2)
Croagunk (ep 8)
Dusclops (ep 16)
Electabuzz (ep 40)
Electrike (ep 28)
Empoleon (ep 8)
Goh's Pineco (ep 32)
Hariyama (ep 7)
Hydreigon (ep 47)
Kira's Braviary (ep 14)
Koffing (eps 1, 32)
Korrina's Lucario (ep 25)
Lombre (ep 22)
Lotad (ep 22)
Ludicolo (ep 41)
Magnemite (eps 11, 40)
Magneton (ep 40)
Magnezone (ep 28)
Makuhita (ep 24)
Male Hitchhiker (ep 30)
Mr. Norris (ep 32)
Nuzleaf (ep 24)
Real Estate Agent (ep 16)
Sableye (ep 2)
Sawk (ep 48)
Shiftry (ep 19)
Stunfisk (ep 40)
Sudowoodo (eps 2, 32)
Sudowoodo Trainer (ep 2)
Toxicroak (ep 24)
Treecko (ep 46)
Vigoroth (ep 47)
Zigzagoon (eps 22, 47)
Billy Kametz as
Ash's Rotom Phone
Bisharp Trainer (ep 2)
Ren
Billy Bob Thompson as
Charmander
Customer (ep 4)
Garchomp Trainer (ep 2)
Goh's Binacle
Hippopotas
Hodge (ep 7)
Paras
Train Station Man (ep 4)
Waiter (ep 5)
Wartortle
Brittany Cox as Sonia
Carter Cathcart as
Cloyster
Dewgong
Grimer
Professor Oak
Raticate
Rattata
Shellder
Snorlax
Casey Mongillo as
Chrysa
Goh's Raichu
Wartortle Trainer (ep 2)
Cedric Williams as
Gengar's Former Trainer (ep 16)
Visquez's Rotom Phone (ep 18)
Cristina Vee as
Ash's Riolu
Chad (ep 9)
Yeardley
Daman Mills as
Battle Announcer (ep 25)
Coalossal (ep 43)
Dreepy (ep 43)
Kasukarp (ep 26)
Silicobra (ep 28)
Dan Green as
Chuck (ep 39)
Mewtwo
Danielle McRae as Halta (ep 15)
Danny Kramer as Raihan
Eddy Lee as Gladion (ep 37)
Emily Cramer as Mallow (ep 37)
Emily Jenness as
Chloe's Classmate (brown hair; eps 1-2)
Female Laboratory Staff Member (fiery hair; ep 49)
Jolteon Trainer (ep 2)
Officer Jenny
Ribombee
Erica Mendez as Parker
Erica Schroeder as
Eevee
Goh's Rotom Phone
Goh's Sobble
Pidove 
Griffin Puatu as Shane Seeker (ep 14)
H.D. Quinn as
Ash's Incineroar (ep 37)
Goh's Golurk
Magmar (Mew; ep 1)
Scone Man (ep 4)
Jake Paque as
Drone Rotom
Pokémon Hunter (ep 53)
James Weaver Clark as
Ash's Melmetal (ep 37)
Grapploct
Jason Griffith as
Gurkinn (ep 25)
Hayden (ep 21)
Jennifer Losi as Oleana
Jenny Yokobori as Horace (ep 32)
Justin Anselmi as
Bisharp
Ivysaur
Spearow
Venusaur
Kai Jordan as Laxton (ep 52)
Kaiji Tang as Dozer (ep 51)
Kellen Goff as
Bray Zenn (ep 50)
Goh's Arctozolt
Khoi Dao as Rinto (ep 51)
Kira Buckland as Jinny (ep 31)
Kyle Hebert as
Dan
Goh's Darmanitan
Karate Master (ep 34)
Kublock (ep 19)
Laurie Hymes as
Lillie (ep 37)
Pelipper
Lipica Shah as Female Truck Driver (ep 30)
Lisa Ortiz as
Kangaskhan
Korrina (ep 25)
Maractus
Talia
Team Rocket's Rotom Phone
Venonat
Luis Alfonso as
Boy 1 (ep 31)
Kricketina Kylie's Rotom Phone (ep 33)
Pidove's Trainer (ep 29)
Marc Swint as Kiawe (ep 37)
Marc Thompson as
Cubone
Dugtrio
Ekans
Farfetch'd
Gengar
Gengar Trainer (ep 2)
Jaye (ep 9)
Mankey
Steve (ep 18)
Tentacruel
Marin Miller as Opal (ep 55)
Mary O'Brady as Professor Magnolia
Megan Hollingshead as Nurse Joy
Melissa Hope as
Bellsprout
Chloe's Homeroom Teacher (ep 11)
Professor Burnet (ep 37)
Trainer's Girlfriend (ep 16)
Michele Knotz as
Bulbasaur
Cyndaquil
Goh's Skwovet
Goldeen
Marshtomp
Mimey
Oddish
Piplup
Psyduck
Seedot
Sneasel
Squirtle
Squirtle Trainer (ep 1)
Michelle Ruff as
Ditto's Manager (ep 19)
Nickit Trio (ep 4)
Mike Liscio as
Ash's Lycanroc (ep 37)
Corviknight Trainer (ep 2)
Magikarp
Mike Pollock as Shuckle
Nicholas Corda as Oliver (ep 20)
Ray Chase as Drednaw (eps 12-13)
Rebeka Thomas as Visquez (ep 18)
Robb Moreira as Oleana's Subordinate (eps 43-44)
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Roger Callagy as
Ash's Rowlet (ep 37)
Rotom Dex (ep 37)
Tony (eps 18, 30)
Rosie Reyes as Lana (ep 37)
Ryan Nicolls as
Braviary (ep 5)
Porter (ep 5)
Sam Black as
Goh's Scyther
Male Truck Driver (ep 30)
Sandy Fox as Kricketina Kylie (eps 33, 54)
Sarah Natochenny as
Chansey
Diglett
Sean Schemmel as
Ash's Dracovish
Curator (eps 38, 50)
Group Leader (ep 14)
Lampent (ep 14)
Pokémon Hunter (ep 53)
Suzy Myers as Jolteon
Tara Sands as
Apple Vendor (ep 22)
Hoppip
Kira (ep 14)
Red Team Girl (ep 20)
Shroomish
Tour Guide (ep 38)
Yamper
Ted Lewis as
Giovanni
News Reporter (ep 2)
Sableye Trainer (ep 2)
Tiana Camacho as Bea
Wayne Grayson as Lance (ep 12)
Xander Mobus as
Stadium Announcer (ep 12)
Walker
Xanthe Huynh as Lauren (ep 8)
Zoe Martin as Horsea

English companies
ADR Production:
Goldcrest Post NY
Iyuno Media Group (Burbank)
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
e.TV (South Africa)
Pop TV (United Kingdom)
Teletoon (Canada)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by: The Pokémon Company
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Pierre Le Bec as Goh

Catherine Conet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Didier Colfs as Miaouss
Ilyas Mettioui as Tarak
Lise Leclercq as Chloé
Pierre Lognay as Professeur Cerise

Arnaud Crevecoeur as Professeur Euphorbe
Audrey D'Hulstere as Mère de Goh
Benoît Grimmiaux as Président Sheroz
Bruno Borsu as Oliver
Carine Seront as Professeure Magnolia
Cécile FLORIN as Kira
Chloé Dermont as Néphie
Délphine Chauvier as Infirmière Joëlle
Esther Aflalo as
Chrysa
Cornélia
Fabian Finkels as Bruno Dacieux
Fabienne Loriaux as
Delia Ketchum
Matori
Motismart de Goh
Gregory Praet as Motismart de Sacha
Ioanna Gkizas as Alba Minçalor
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Chuck
Giovanni
Mewtwo
Professeur Chen
Jean-Michel Vovk as Grand Karatéka
Jean-Philippe Lejeune as Conservateur
Julie Basecqz as Agent Jenny
Letitia Lienart as Mélokrika
Ludivine Deworst as Barbara
Marcha Van Boven as Professeure Pimprenelle
Marie Braam as Laurenne
Michel Hinderyckx as Narrateur
Nicolas Matthys as Peter
Olivier premel as Kiawe
Robert Dubois as Cornélius
Sandrine Henry as Jacqueline
Sébastien Hebrant as Commentateur
Stanny Mannaert as Kazucarpe
Stéphane Pelzer as Horace
Thibaut Delmotte as Matricho
Vincent Dussaiwoir as Père de Goh
Xavier Percy as Ren

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Mexican dub)
Translation:
Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
Sagrario Bravo (Mexican dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Production:
Elena Fernández Prieto (Spain dub)
Pilar Alarcón (Spain dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Sound Supervision: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Manu Pilas (Spain dub)
Patricia del Olmo (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Goh (Mexican dub)
Jon Samaniego as Goh (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum (Mexican dub)

Alan Fernando Velázquez as SmartRotom de Ash (Mexican dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie (Mexican dub)
Elena Jiménez as Chloe (Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth (Mexican dub)
Narrador (Mexican dub)
Hugo Navarrete as Profesor Oak (Mexican dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as James (Mexican dub)
Mau Pérez as Profesor Cerise (Mexican dub)
Sara Gómez Arias as Chloe (Mexican dub)

Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni (Mexican dub)
Claudia Contreras as Oficial Jenny (Mexican dub)
Irwin Daayan as Ren (Mexican dub)
Patricia Hannidez as Delia Ketchum (Mexican dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum

Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Gea Riva as Fabia
Ludovica De Caro as Sonia
Martina Tamburello as Chrysa
Mattia Bressan as Dandel
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James

Iolanda Granato as Agent Jenny
Katia Sorrentino as Nurse Joy
Luca Sandri as Lance
Oliviero Corbetta as Kublock (ep 19)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2
Dubbing Studio: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Il Canale Pokémon Italiano Ufficiale; ep 1)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Daniela Arden

Casting: Antonia Haacke
Theme Song Lyrics: Tom Luca
Theme Song Performance:
Chiara Tanfal
Martin Goldenbaum
Felix Mayer as Ash Ketchum

Angela Wiederhut as Officer Rocky
Angelika Bender as Professor Magnolia
Arne Hörmann as Chairman Rose
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Janina Dietz as Chrysa
Julia Bautz as Chloe
Katharina Iacobescu as Nurse Joy
Martin Bonvicini as Professor Cerise
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie
Zina Laus as Sonia

Alexander Wohnhaas as Hodge (ep 7)
Anke Korte as Visquez (ep 18)
Anke Kortemeier as Camille (ep 15)
Anna Ewelina as
Matori (ep 24)
Professor Burnett (ep 37)
Beate Pfeiffer as Chrys (ep 37)
Bettina Redlich as Halta (ep 15)
Bettina Zech as Jinny (ep 31)
Christoph Jablonka as Chuck (ep 39)
Dirk Meyer as Kiawe (ep 37)
Eleni Möller as Chad (ep 9)
Gerhard Jilka as Gurkinn (ep 25)
Hans-Rainer Müller as Jaye (ep 9)
Jacqueline Belle as Korrina (ep 25)
John-Alexander Döring as Lance (ep 12)
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Kira (ep 14)
Lara Wurmer as Parker
Laura Jenni as Lauren (ep 8)
Leonard Hohm as Walker (ep 15)
Manfred Trilling as Narrator
Maximilian Belle as Horace (ep 32)
Ole Pfennig as
Karate Master (ep 34)
Scone Man (ep 4)
Oliver Scheffel as Professor Kukui (ep 37)
Patricia Strasburger as Tracy (ep 37)
Regina Beckhaus as Maho (ep 37)
Thomas Albus as Giovanni
Tobias Kern as Raihan
Ulla Wagener as Delia Ketchum
Walter von Hauff as Professor Oak

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Germany)
Broadcaster: Super RTL
Sound Mixing: SDI Media Poland
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum

Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia Ketchum
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: RTL7
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Renan Vidal
Translation: Danielle Ribeiro
Matheus Périssé as Ash Ketchum
Renan Vidal as Goh

Daniel Müller as Professor Cerejeira
Evie Saide as Jessie
Gustavo Berriel as Meowth
José Leonardo as James
Selma Lopes as Professora Magnólia

Alexandre Maguolo as Dan (ep 12)
Alfredo Martins as Jaime (ep 9)
Bruno Carnevale as Lance (ep 12)
Cadu Paschoal as Gladio
Cafi Balloussier as Renê
Carina Eiras as Matori
Claudio Galvan as Professor Nogueira
Clécio Souto as Leon
Daniel Carrarini as Walker (Goh's father)
Enzo Dannemann as Caio (ep 9)
Evie Saide as Lilian
Fabiana Aveiro as Lorena (Lauren; ep 8)
Filipe Albuquerque as Narrador
Flavia Fontenelle as
Professora Bruna
Sônia
Francisco Junior as Chuck (ep 39)
Gabriel Farias as Oliver (ep 20)
Hannah Buttel as Lulu
Ísis Koschdoski as Oleana
Júlio Chaves as Professor Carvalho
Kadu Rocha as Kiawe
Lara Gay as Camille (Goh's mother)
Luísa Palomanes as Enfermeira Joy
Marcela Duarte as Ciça (Chrysa)
Marcelo Coutinho as Rossi
Marcelo Sandryni as Kublock (ep 19)
Miriam Ficher as Delia Ketchum
Patricia García as Professora da Chloe (ep 11)
Paulo Bernardo as Digger Team's leader (ep 14)
Rafael Mezadri as Chris
Rafael Schubert as Hodge (ep 7)
Raphael Rossatto as Ash's Rotom Phone
Rebeca Joia as Oficial Jenny
Renan Freitas as Roy
Ricardo Juarez as Drone Rotom
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni
Silvio Gonzalez as Referee (ep 7)
Taís Feijó as Vitória
Teline Carvalho as Goh's Rotom Phone

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Double Sound (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology