Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Nintendo・Creatures・GAME FREAK・TV Tokyo・ShoPro・JR Kikaku ©Pokémon


Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters Sun & Moon (Japanese)
Pokémon de Serie: Zon en Maan (Dutch)
Pokémon seria: Słońce i Księżyc (Polish)
Pokémon Sol y Luna (Spanish)
Pokémon Sole e Luna (Italian)
Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Adventures
ポケットモンスター サン&ムーン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Alola, a place with beautiful blue sky and sea, has become the new stage of adventure for Satoshi and Pikachu. New Pokemon, new friends, and new experiences await them.
Episode titles: We have 74
Vintage:
2016-11-17
2017-06-05 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Under the Alolan Moon" by Haven Paschall and Ben Dixon (eps 44-)
"Under the Alolan Sun" by Jannel Candrice and The Sad Truth (eps 1-43)
#1: "Alola!! (アローラ!! Arōra!!)" by Rica Matsumoto and Ikue Ohtani (eps 1-29, 44-)
#2: "Aim to Be a Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- (Mezase Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- めざせポケモンマスター -20th Anniversary-)" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 30-43)
#3: "Mirai Connection" by ЯeaL
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pose (ポーズ Pōzu)" by Taiiku Okazaki (eps 1-)
#2: "Jari Boy Jari Girl" by Taiiku Okazaki
Insert song:
"Alola!! (アローラ!! Arōra!!)" by Rica Matsumoto and Ikue Ohtani (eps 15,20,36)
"Nyarth's Ballad (ニャースのバラード Nyarth no Barādo)" by Inuko Inuyama (ep 21)
"Pose (ポーズ Pōzu)" by Taiiku Okazaki (ep 29)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Daiki Tomiyasu
Series Composition: Aya Matsui
Script:
Akemi Omode (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 14, 19, 24
)

Atsuhiro Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15-16, 21-22, 25
)

Aya Matsui (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 13, 17, 20, 27
)

Ayumi Sekine (eps 23, 29)
Jun'ichi Fujisaku (ep 28)
Shoji Yonemura (ep 26)
Character Design:
Satoshi Nakano
Shūhei Yasuda
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Nakano
Animation Director:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 19, 62)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 59)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 59)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Yuko Orikasa
Producer:
Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet)
Shuichi Taguchi (ShoPro; ep 20 -)
Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo)
Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro; eps 1-19)

Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Associate producer: Takashi Orikata
Color Check: Sachie Ōnishi
Color Key: Norimichi Yoshino
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Executive Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP 2; 10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 28-29, 36, 43, 54, 57, 62
)

Atsushi Suzuki (ep 2)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 45, 51)
Hiroki Ozawa (ep 2)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 1)
Hiroshi Masuda (OP)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 2, 54)
Isao Nanba (OP; eps 1-2)
Izumi Shimura (ep 2)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 2)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 2)
Kuniko Hamano (ep 1)
Makoto Hara (ep 42)
Masaaki Iwane (ED; 19 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12, 15-23 odd, 27-28, 30, 33, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55
)

Masaaki Mori (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 46)
Masato Sawada (OP)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 2)
Noriko Itou (ep 1)
Rika Murakami (ep 2)
Saki Ebisawa (ep 2)
Shingo Fujii (OP; ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 66; 1 episodes
ep 66 Poke-Problem
)

Shinichi Yoshino (OP)
Shuji Tanaka (OP)
Tadaaki Miyata (OP; eps 1-2)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 2)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP; OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 16, 40, 49, 59
)

Yasushi Nishitani (OP; eps 2, 10)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 2)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (OP)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 2)
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Planning:
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company)
Sound Recording Director: Masafumi Mima
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Performance:
Taiiku Okazaki
ЯeaL (OP3)
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Backgrounds:
Art Rain
Studio Jack
In-between Check: Studio Wombat (ep 24)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 58, 70)
Art Base Bam (eps 58, 70)
Bravo Studio (ep 2)
Debris Sapporo (eps 22, 58)
Jumondo (ep 70)
Mouse (ep 22)
Neo Media (ep 22)
Studio Mark (eps 22, 58, 70)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 22, 58)
Sung San Production (ep 18)
Production Assistance: Studio Takuranke
Japanese cast
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Fumiko Takekuma as Māmane
Hitomi Kikuchi as Suiren
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kaito Ishikawa as Kaki
Kei Shindou as Lillie
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Reina Ueda as Mao
Rikako Aikawa as Glazio's Blacky
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirō
Tooru Sakurai as Glazio's Silvady
Yūji Ueda as Musashi's Sonans

Asami Seto as Junsar
Ayano Shibuya as Hoshi (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 26, 30
)
Ayumi Kida as Amara (ep 11)
Azu Sakura as Ana (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 39, 41, 44
)
Chika Fujimura as
Amakaji
Hull (ep 11)
Mao's Amakaji/Amamaiko
Wicke (eps 44, 46)
Chinami Nishimura as
Ikari's Kojondo (ep 66)
Nyabbi
Daisuke Namikawa as Rotom Dex
Fumiko Takekuma as Kojiro's Hidoide
Kazuya Saji as Driver (ep 1)
Keiichi Nakagawa as
Professor Kukui
Satoshi's Lugalugan
Kenta Miyake as
Bakugames
Kaki's Bakugames
Mao's father
Opponent (ep 66)
Wash Rotom (ep 57)
Kiyomi Asai as Matori
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Bourgain (ep 70)
Kōji Okino as Ikari (ep 66)
Lynn as Saara (ep 60)
Madoka Asahina as Wrap (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27
)
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako (eps 1, 24, 42)
Mayumi Iizuka as Kasumi (eps 42-43)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Iwanko
Satoshi's Mokuroh
Mika Kanai as
Kiteruguma
Māmane's Togedemaru
Purin
Togedemaru
Mitsuaki Madono as Sauboh (ep 44)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Lychee (eps 31-36)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Glazio (6 episodes
eps 27, 37, 44, 47-49
)
Rikako Aikawa as
Ashimari
Burnet's Gonbe
Kapu Kokeko
Suiren's Ashimari
Risa Shimizu as
Ilima's Eevee
Kapu Tetefu
Sachi Kokuryu as Dr. Barnet (ep 44)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Lusamine (4 episodes
eps 44, 46, 48-49
)
Shinichiro Miki as
Gladion's Rugarugan
Hala's Hariteyama
Sōshirō Hori as Zip (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27
)
Takaaki Uchino as Tupper (eps 1, 11)
Tooru Sakurai as
Gladion's Type Null
Tupper (3 episodes
eps 24 onwards, 25, 27
)
Tsuguo Mogami as Kagetora
Unshō Ishizuka as
Dr. Yukinari Ōkido (ep 1)
Kapu Bululu
Mamane's Denjimushi
Nariya Ōkido
Narrator
Yudai Chiba as Ilima
Yūji Ueda as
Barri-chan (ep 1)
Lychee's Lugarugan (eps 31-36)
Takeshi (eps 42-43)
Wrap's Zubat
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services)
Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services)
Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Haddock
Hollie Beg
Tim Hove
Logo Design: Kevin Lalli
Mixing: Paul Levin
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice
Production Supervision:
Andy Gose
Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Ikue Ōtani as Ash's Pikachu
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as Sophocles
Eddy Lee as Gladion
Jessica Paquet as Mallow
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Laurie Hymes as Lillie
Marc Swint as Kiawe
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Rosie Reyes as Lana

Abe Goldfarb as Professor Kukui
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as Bounsweet
Bill Rogers as Brock (eps 42-43)
Eileen Stevens as Popplio
Emily Jenness as Lillie's Vulpix
Erica Schroeder as Wobbuffet
Haven Paschall as Rockruff
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Kate Bristol as
Sarah
Togedemaru
Kayzie Rogers as Mr. Mime (Mimey; ep 1)
Lisa Ortiz as Litten
Marisa Kennedy as Olivia
Michele Knotz as
Bewear
Misty (eps 42-43)
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Roger Callagy as
Rotom Dex
Rowlet
Ryan Nicolls as Laki
Sarah Natochenny as Delia Ketchum

Bill Rogers (ep 1)
Jake Paque (ep 1)
Lisa Ortiz (ep 1)
Lori Phillips (ep 1)
English companies
Broadcaster:
CITV
Disney XD
Okto (Singapore)
Teletoon
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Associate producer: Jay Blake
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Online Video Editors:
Lukasz Suchenek
Robert Niedziolka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Sound Supervision: Denis Portal
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
French companies
Broadcaster: Gulli (18 nov. 2016)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Diana Perez (Mexican dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Bernardo López (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Localization Producer: Jay Blake (Mexican dub)
Mix Engineer: Sergio Luna (Spain dub)
Music Director: Maggie Vera (Mexican dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Technical Operator: Noel Dai (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Silvia Martín (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum (Mexican dub)

Ainhoa Martín as Lylia (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain)
Ana de Castro as Nereida (Spain dub)
Araceli Romero as Mallow (Mexican dub)
Chelo Molina as Chris (Spain)
David García Vázquez as Gabriel Oak (Spain Dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Vazquez as Meowth (Mexican dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain)
Javier Balas as RotomDex (Spain Dub)
Jennifer Medel as Lillie (Mexican dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain)
Jose Antonio Macias as James (Mexican dub)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Profesor Kukui (Spain Dub)
Karla Vega as Sophocles (Mexican dub)
Kristoffer Romo as Kiawe (Mexican dub)
Laura Pastor as Lylia (Spain dub)
Pamela Cruz as Lana (Mexican dub)

Alex Saudinós as Zipp (Spain Dub)
Daniel Lacy as Professor Kukui (Mexican dub)
Javier Balas as Brock (Spain dub; eps 42-43)
Marta Gil Montijano as Rapp (Spain Dub)
Pablo Tribaldos as Tupp (Spain Dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming:
Cartoon Network GO! (Latin America)
Clan TVE
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Valerio Polloni
Editorial Supervision:
Antonella Prati
Marco Borrelli
Production Coordination:
Giancarlo Masoli
Roberto Padovani
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Roberto Padovani
Script Translation: Laura Montinaro
Sound Supervision: Valerio Polloni
Theme Song Lyrics: Marisa Della Pasqua
Theme Song Performance:
Gianluca Sambataro
Silvia Pinto
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 19 November 2016)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming: Dplay
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Daniela Arden
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Felix Mayer as Ash Ketchum

Beate Pfeiffer as Chrys
Dirk Meyer as Kiawe
Gerhard Acktun as Mauzi
Matthias Klie as James
Oliver Scheffel as Professor Kukui
Regina Beckhaus as Maho
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Andreas Borcherding as Heinrich Eich
Angela Wiederhut as Officer Rocky
Angelika Bender as Old Lady (eps 4, 21)
Daniela Arden as Tracy's Mother (ep 24)
Felix Auer as Rotom Dex
Gerhard Jilka as Chrys's Father (eps 19, 24, 26)
Hans-Rainer Müller as Professor Eich
Jacqueline Belle as Mayla (eps 31-37)
Karim El Kammouchi as Oluolu (ep 28)
Katharina Iacobescu as Nurse Joy
Kerstin Dietrich as Harry (ep 11)
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Mali (eps 11, 23, 26)
Manfred Trilling as Narrator
Maresa Sedlmeir as Nina (ep 13)
Marion Hartmann as Delia Ketchum
Max Felder as Gladio (ep 27)
Niko Macoulis as Rango (ep 11)
Simone Brahmann as Rich Woman (ep 7)
Sonja Reichelt as Chrys's Mother (eps 19, 24, 26)
Thomas Albus as Giovanni (eps 3, 12)
Thomas Rauscher as Hala (eps 9-10)
Walter von Hauff as Hobbes (4 episodes
eps 8, 24, 27, 30
)

German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Christa Lips
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Timing: Christa Lips
Theme Song Performance: Anneke Beukman
Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum

Edward Reekers as Samson Oak
Florus van Rooijen as Sophocles
Fred Meijer as Meowth
Gioia Parijs as Lillie
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Ivo Chundro as Kiawe
Jelle Amersfoort as Professor Kukui
Paul Disbergen as James
Thijs van Aken as Rotom Pokédex
Veerle Burmeister as Mallow
Zoë Rijk as Lana

Ad Knippels as Verteller
Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia Ketchum
Florus van Rooijen as Professor Oak
Frans Limburg as Giovanni
Hilde de Mildt as
Oude vrouw (ep 4)
Sharpedo Keeper (ep 1)
Kevin Hassing as Male Team Skull Grunt #1 (ep 1)
Lizemijn Libgott as Zuster Joy
Meghna Kumar as Female Team Skull Grunt (ep 1)
Sander van der Poel as Male Team Skull Grunt #2 (ep 1)
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
Kadet (Belgium)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Krzysztof Kubiś
Patrycja Kotlarska
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum

Antoni Scardina as Sophocles
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jan Staszczyk as Professor Kukui
Jarosław Budnik as James
Krzysztof Cybiński as Samson Oak
Mateusz Narloch as Kiawe
Zofia Modej as Lana

Adam Bauman as
Hala (eps 9-10)
Kiawe's grandfather (ep 11)
Adam Krylik as
Driver (ep 1)
Harry's Father (ep 11)
Tupp (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27
)
Agata Góral as Anna (eps 13, 39, 41)
Agnieszka Kunikowska as
Mrs. Makani (ep 17)
Sophocles's mother (eps 19, 24, 26)
Aleksandra Domańska as Nina (ep 13)
Anna Gajewska as
Delia Ketchum (eps 1, 24, 42)
Old lady (eps 21, 24, 30)
Anna Szymańczyk as Sima (ep 11)
Brygida Turowska as Officer Jenny (eps 9-10, 39)
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni (ep 3)
Filip Rogowski as Harry (ep 11)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Dana (ep 41)
Igor Borecki as Yansu (ep 41)
Iwona Rulewicz as Misty (eps 42-43)
Jakub Wieczorek as
Abe (eps 18, 30, 39)
Alola TV security guard (ep 17)
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak (eps 1, 42-43)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Nurse Joy (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 21, 31, 33-35, 39
)

Old lady (ep 4)
Justyna Kowalska as Manager (ep 20)
Karol Jankiewicz as Gladion (eps 27, 37)
Karol Wróblewski as
Rango (ep 11)
Zipp (ep 11)
Magdalena Wasylik as
Anna (ep 23)
Rapp (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27
)
Maksymilian Michasiów as Rotom Dex
Marek Robaczewski as Master fisherman (ep 33)
Marek Włodarczyk as Brock (eps 42-43)
Marta Kurzak as Olivia (eps 31-37)
Martyna Kowalik as Ida (ep 40)
Mateusz Rusin as Horacio (ep 41)
Mateusz Weber as Alola TV cameraman (ep 17)
Małgorzata Prochera as Mimo (eps 23, 26, 30)
Michał Podsiadło as Zipp (4 episodes
eps 1, 24-25, 27
)
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator
Otar Saralidze as
Hiroki (ep 19)
Laki (eps 17, 22)
Paweł Kubat as Oluolu (ep 28)
Piotr Bajtlik as DJ Leo (ep 23)
Szymon Roszak as
Commentator (ep 28)
Sophocles' father‬ (eps 19, 24, 26)
Sławomir Grzymkowski as Hobbes (eps 24, 27, 30)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland (from 5 March 2018)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Felipe Drummond
Translation: Danielle Ribeiro
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum

Evie Saide as Lillie
Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Hannah Buttel as Mallow
Marcos Souza as Kiawe
Natali Pazete as Misty (eps 42-43)
Rafael Mezadri as Sophocles
Sérgio Cantú as Brock (eps 42-43)
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Taís Feijó as Lana
Thiago Fagundes as James

Alexandre Drummond as Pai do Haroldo (Harry's father)
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Olivia
Angélica Borges as Delia Ketchum
Claudio Galvan as Prof. Nogueira
Eduardo Drummond as
Tupper (ep 1)
Zip (ep 11)
Elcio Romar as Pedro (Hobbes)
Filipe Albuquerque as Narrator
Isaac Bardavid as Pandam (Hala)
Júlio Chaves as
Gabriel Carvalho
Prof. Carvalho
Marcos Jr as
Tupper (ep 11)
Zip (ep 1)
Marisa Leal as Wrap
Ricardo Juarez as Shibu
Ricardo Rossato as Kiawe's grandfather
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brazil
Dubbing Studio: MG Estúdios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology