×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Nintendo・Creatures・GAME FREAK・TV Tokyo・ShoPro・JR Kikaku ©Pokémon


Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters Sun & Moon (Japanese)
Pokémon A Série: Sol e Lua (Portuguese)
Pokémon A Série: Sol e Lua: Ultra Aventuras (Portuguese)
Pokémon de Serie: Zon en Maan (Dutch)
Pokémon seria: Słońce i Księżyc (Polish)
Pokémon Sol y Luna (Spanish)
Pokémon Sol y Luna: Ultraaventuras (Spanish)
Pokémon Sol y Luna: Ultraleyendas (Spanish)
Pokémon Sole e Luna (Italian)
Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon
Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Adventures
Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Legends
Pokémon, A Série: Sol e Lua - Ultralendas (Portuguese)
ポケットモンスター サン&ムーン (Japanese)
포켓몬스터 썬&문 (Korean)
Plot Summary: Alola, a place with beautiful blue sky and sea, has become the new stage of adventure for Satoshi and Pikachu. New Pokemon, new friends, and new experiences await them.
User Ratings: 30 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (dub:7, sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 75 users, rank: #5715 (of 9525)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.967 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9576, rank: #4049 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.035 (Good), rank: #3366 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.66 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 7.176 (Good+), rank: #2598 (of 7237)
Running time: 25 minutes
Episode titles: We have 130
Vintage:
2016-11-17
2016-11-17 to 2019-11-03
2016-11-26 (Spain - Clan TVE preview)
2017-06-05 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2017-09-02 (Spain - Clan TVE)
2018-06-04 (Cartoon Network Latinoamérica)
2018-09-24 (Boomerang Latin America)
2019-10-21 (Philippines, GMA Network)
2020-10-01 (Tooncast - América Latina)
Opening Theme:
"The Challenge Of Life" by Dani Marcus and The Sad Truth (eps 93-)
"Under the Alolan Moon" by Haven Paschall and Ben Dixon (eps 44-92)
"Under the Alolan Sun" by Jannel Candrice and The Sad Truth (eps 1-43)
#1: "Alola!! (アローラ!! Arōra!!)" by Rica Matsumoto and Ikue Ohtani (eps 1-29, 44-)
#2: "Aim to Be a Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- (Mezase Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- めざせポケモンマスター -20th Anniversary-)" by Rica Matsumoto (eps 30-43)
#3: "Mirai Connection" by ЯeaL
#4: "Your Adventure" (キミの冒険; Kimi no Bouken) by Taiiku Okazaki (eps 91-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Pose (ポーズ Pōzu)" by Taiiku Okazaki (eps 1-)
#2: "Jari Boy Jari Girl" by Taiiku Okazaki
#3: "Notebook of the heart" by Hino City Nanaomidori Elementary School Choir (eps 104-128)
#4: "Type: Wild" by Shōko Nakagawa (eps 129-)
#5: "Breath" by Porno Graffitti (eps 82-86)
Insert song:
"Aim to Be a Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- (Mezase Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- めざせポケモンマスター -20th Anniversary-)" by Rica Matsumoto (ep 102)
"Alola!! (アローラ!! Arōra!!)" by Rica Matsumoto and Ikue Ohtani (eps 15,20,36)
"Mirai Connection" by ЯeaL (eps 117,120,121)
"Nyarth's Ballad (ニャースのバラード Nyarth no Barādo)" by Inuko Inuyama (ep 21)
"Pose (ポーズ Pōzu)" by Taiiku Okazaki (ep 29)
"Pose (ポーズ Pōzu)" by Taiiku Okazaki (eps 29,69)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" (ロケット団団歌 Roketto-Dan Danka) by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (ep 58)
"Team Rocket's Team Song" (ロケット団団歌 Roketto-Dan Danka) by Megumi Hayashibara, Shinichiro Miki, Inuko Inuyama, and Yuji Ueda (eps 58,122)
"Your Adventure" by Taiiku Okazaki (eps 102,106)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Adventures (Dub.Blu-ray) 2019-05-21 (from $42.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon - Pikachu & Friends Starring Eevee (Dub.DVD) 2022-09-20 (from $8.99)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon (Dub.DVD) 2018-11-06 (from $19.99)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Adventures (Dub.DVD) 2019-05-21 (from $22.99)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Legends - The Last Grand Trial (Dub.DVD) 2020-09-08 (from $19.99)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Legends - The Alola League Begins (Dub.DVD) 2021-01-12 (from $39.99)
    Pokémon The Series: Sun & Moon Ultra Legends - The First Alola League Champion (Dub.DVD) 2021-05-04 (from $19.99)
DVD (Region 4)
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-20: Ultra Collection (Dub.DVD) 2015-11-11
    Pokémon - Seasons 1-21: Mega Collection (Dub.DVD) 2019-11-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director:
Daiki Tomiyasu
Yūji Asada (ep 120) 
Series Composition: Aya Matsui
Script:
Akemi Omode (19 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 14, 19, 24, 30, 34, 41, 62, 70, 98, 106, 114, 118, 123, 128, 132, 137
)

Atsuhiro Tomioka (24 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15-16, 21-22, 25, 31, 36, 43, 47, 53-54, 63, 71, 78, 83, 91, 97, 105, 120, 125, 141
)

Aya Matsui (26 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 13, 17, 20, 27, 37, 44, 49, 52, 55, 61, 67, 74-75, 84, 96, 99, 108, 116, 122, 127
)

Ayumi Sekine (8 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29, 38, 46, 58, 72, 92
)

Choji Yoshikawa (Poké Problem; eps 5-60)
Jun'ichi Fujisaku (22 episodes
eps 28, 33, 39, 45, 51, 57, 64, 68, 76, 79, 82, 85, 93, 95, 104, 109, 112, 117, 121, 126, 129, 133
)

Masahiro Okubo (5 episodes
eps 103, 110, 119, 130, 134
)

Naoto Hiraide (ep 113)
Shoji Yonemura (23 episodes
eps 26, 32, 35, 42, 50, 56, 60, 66, 69, 77, 81, 87-90, 100-101, 107, 111, 115, 124, 135, 140
)

Yuka Miyata (9 episodes
eps 40, 48, 59, 65, 73, 80, 86, 94, 102
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 119)
Daiki Tomiyasu (OP1-4; eps 1, 146)
Fumihiro Yoshimura (eps 29, 40, 47)
Hiromasa Amano (25 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22, 26, 35, 38, 45, 49, 56, 62, 68-69, 71, 80, 85, 88, 92, 96, 98, 103
)

Jun Kamiya (eps 30, 37)
Jun Ōwada (Poké Problem; 6 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-17
)

Kaori Higuchi (18 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 34, 41, 54, 64, 70, 77, 87, 94, 100, 110, 118, 123, 128, 132, 140
)

Kazuaki Mōri (6 episodes
eps 65, 90, 109, 115, 125, 139
)

Maki Odaira (9 episodes
eps 52, 59, 66, 74, 79, 99, 104, 112, 127
)

Makoto Nakata (eps 91, 133)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 48, 58)
Masahiro Sekino (7 episodes
eps 8, 63, 76, 81, 105, 111, 116
)

Masakatsu Iijima (10 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 25, 32, 43, 46, 72, 82, 97
)

Masami Shimoda (ep 60)
Naohito Takahashi (eps 31, 83)
Noriaki Saito (5 episodes
eps 122, 129, 134, 138, 144
)

Saori Den (Poké Problem; でんさおり; 5 episodes
eps 75, 86, 108, 130, 141
)

Takaomi Kanazaki (ep 57)
Tomoya Takahashi (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Noda (eps 124, 136)
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 3, 6, 51)
Yūji Asada (ED1-4; 24 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27-28, 33, 36, 39, 42, 44, 50, 53, 55, 61, 67, 73, 78, 84, 89, 93, 120
)

Episode Director:
Akira Shigino (ep 7)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 82)
Daiki Tomiyasu (ep 146)
Fumihiro Ueno (9 episodes
eps 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Jun Ōwada (Poké Problem; 7 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-18
)

Junya Koshiba (14 episodes
eps 28, 36, 41, 57, 62, 74, 88, 100, 106, 116, 123, 132, 138, 144
)

Katsumi Minoguchi (ep 121)
Kazuaki Mōri (8 episodes
eps 46, 54, 69, 77, 90, 115, 125, 139
)

Maki Odaira (9 episodes
eps 29, 42, 52, 59, 66, 79, 99, 112, 127
)

Makoto Nakata (9 episodes
eps 11, 40, 49, 72, 81, 91, 103, 114, 133
)

Mamoru Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 53, 58, 70
)

Masahiko Watanabe (17 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 25, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117
)

Masahiro Sekino (eps 8, 63, 111)
Masahiro Takata (ep 105)
Masakatsu Iijima (eps 10, 43, 97)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 122)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 34)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 145)
Ryo Nakano (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 26, 35
)

Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 14, 24)
Saori Den (Poké Problem; でんさおり; 7 episodes
eps 65, 75, 86, 94, 108, 130, 141
)

Shūji Miyahara (ep 31)
Tomoe Makino (ep 134)
Tomoya Takahashi (eps 1, 16)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (ep 140)
Yasuhiro Noda (eps 124, 136)
Yoshitaka Makino (13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 32, 45, 51, 60, 68, 85, 96, 104, 118, 129
)

Yūji Asada (23 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44, 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 78, 84, 89, 95, 101, 107, 113, 120, 126, 131
)

Yukio Kuroda (ep 145)
Unit Director:
Daiki Tomiyasu (OP1-4)
Yūji Asada (ED1-4)
Character Design:
Satoshi Nakano
Shūhei Yasuda
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Nakano (eps 1-146)
Animation Director:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 19, 62, 115)
Akihiko Oka (eps 105, 140)
Akira Ono (ep 31)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 124)
Etsushi Mori (ep 140)
Hiromi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 97, 111, 123, 132, 141
)

Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 10, 19)
Isao Nanba (eps 16, 57)
Izumi Shimura (39 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 15, 21, 26-27, 33, 39-40, 44, 50, 52, 55, 58, 60-61, 67, 70, 73, 78, 82, 84, 89, 91, 95, 101, 104, 107, 113, 115, 120, 122, 126, 131, 134, 137, 143-144
)

Jin Young Kim (ep 124)
Kazuaki Mōri (ep 11)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 7)
Kunihiko Natsume (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30
)

Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 103)
Maiko Katsuki (12 episodes
eps 8, 14, 26, 42, 54, 69, 86, 96, 108, 127, 136, 146
)

Makoto Arashiro (4 episodes
eps 109, 117, 129, 138
)

Masaaki Iwane (25 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44, 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 78, 84, 89, 95, 101, 107, 113, 120, 126, 131, 137, 143
)

Masaru Hamada (ep 46)
Masaya Ōnishi (13 episodes
eps 13, 24, 36, 49, 66, 77, 85, 94, 106, 116, 121-122, 124
)

Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 31, 46
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 145)
Minoru Morita (ep 82)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 145)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 145)
Mizuho Tajima (eps 4, 63)
Mizuki Iwata (ep 145)
Noriko Itō (伊藤典子; 11 episodes
eps 29, 35, 41, 53, 65, 74, 81, 88, 100, 104, 114
)

Osamu Murata (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 28, 62, 72, 79, 90, 99, 112
)

Rei Yamazaki (10 episodes
eps 69, 75, 86, 96, 108, 118, 121, 130, 139, 146
)

Saki Ebisawa (eps 121-122)
Satoshi Nakano (OP1-4; eps 43, 144)
Sayuri Ichiishi (6 episodes
eps 4, 54, 75, 91, 103, 136
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 31)
Shin Tanoue (5 episodes
eps 38, 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Shūhei Yasuda (ED1, 5; 12 episodes
eps 1, 14, 20, 29, 42, 63, 72, 79, 90, 99, 112, 125
)

Tadaaki Miyata (ep 57)
Takashi Shinohara (16 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 32, 45, 51, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Takeshi Imai (ep 145)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 34)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 22, 38)
Toshihito Hirooka (ep 16)
Toshiko Nakaya (eps 121-122)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 140)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 59)
Yasushi Nishiya (ep 59)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Poké Problem; 8 episodes
eps 97, 111, 122-123, 131-133, 141
)

Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 19, 24)
Yukari Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Yuki Naoi (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102
)

Yūko Watabe (ep 48)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 22)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 116, 133)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Yuko Orikasa
Producer:
Ayaka Sekiguchi (TV Tokyo)
Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet)
Shuichi Taguchi (ShoPro; ep 20 -)
Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo)
Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro; eps 1-19)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16)
Aito Ōhashi (eps 63, 99)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 51, 54)
Akina Felice Tanaka (ep 16)
Aoi Mori (ep 100)
Arisa Kuzumoto (5 episodes
eps 41-43, 51, 111
)

Asato Ikumi (eps 54, 75)
Atsushi Suzuki (eps 1-2, 51, 90)
Ayaka Koide (3 episodes
eps 90, 115, 123
)

Chihiro Watanabe (eps 96, 114)
Dai Goto (7 episodes
eps 16, 19, 26, 51, 62-63, 79
)

Daichi Rikugawa (eps 37, 71)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 20)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; eps 7, 31, 46)
Haru Sakuramoto (Big Owl; ep 22)
Haruka Kaizumi (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 24, 41, 53
)

Hiromi Naganawa (ep 1)
Hiromi Sakai (eps 74, 103)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 35, 41-42)
Hisao Dendō (ep 16)
Isami Daba (eps 4, 8)
Izumi Shimura (eps 108, 118)
Junko Funatsuka (SynergySP; eps 24, 26)
Juria Yamamoto (12 episodes
eps 52-53, 65, 75, 90, 103-104, 108, 112, 114, 116, 127
)

Kae Kushida (5 episodes
eps 24, 35, 41, 53-54
)

Kaori Miyagawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 42, 144
)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 16)
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 26, 29)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Koichi Kikuchi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Kōichi Taguchi (eps 13, 28, 30)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 133)
Kuniko Hamano (ep 72)
Kyōko Itō (13 episodes
eps 52-53, 68, 90, 94, 103, 112, 115, 118, 127, 130, 136, 146
)

Mai Iwata (ep 28)
Maiko Katsuki (eps 116, 118)
Makoto Hara (eps 24, 29)
Masaya Ōnishi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 118, 144
)

Masayo Okuzumi (ep 97)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 24)
Mayuri Amino (eps 24, 35)
Megumi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 77, 108, 114, 118, 127, 130
)

Michiru Ikezawa (ep 24)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (both 山﨑微都紀 and 山崎微都紀; 16 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 14, 19, 29-30, 36, 43, 49, 54, 63, 77, 88, 111, 116
)

Miyako Ōta (eps 91, 94, 103)
Nahoko Uno (eps 4, 8)
Nana Hashiguchi (ep 4)
Nobu Kakidaira (8 episodes
eps 16, 26, 51, 63, 75, 77, 111, 115
)

Norihiro Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 8, 94, 139, 141
)

Noriko Itō (both 伊藤憲子 - only for ep 11 - and 伊藤典子; 10 episodes
eps 11, 13, 42-43, 49, 54, 62-63, 65, 90
)

Osamu Murata (4 episodes
eps 20, 36, 63, 99
)

Rei Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 11, 77, 81, 88, 111
)

Reo Itoyama (ep 35)
Rika Murakami (eps 11, 16)
Saki Ebisawa (11 episodes
eps 36, 41, 54, 90, 94, 99, 103-104, 115, 118, 130
)

Saki Nishihara (ep 24)
Sayuri Ichiishi (eps 6, 90, 104)
Seijin Thomas (ep 136)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 8)
Shoma Miyazawa (宮澤聖麿; ep 97)
Shōma Yamabuki (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 35, 53
)

Shuji Tanaka (ep 29)
Takanobu Katada (ep 16)
Takashi Honda (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 20, 29
)

Takeshi Atomura (7 episodes
eps 28, 42, 74, 114-115, 118, 139
)

Taku Nakaya (eps 11, 16)
Tetsuya Takai (eps 4, 8)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 76, 139)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 16)
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi (eps 11, 13)
Toshiko Nakaya (6 episodes
eps 8, 38, 41, 53, 63, 96
)

Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 1, 8, 14)
Yasushi Nishiya (ep 43)
Yōji Takano (ep 13)
Yōko Ikekawa (ep 79)
Yong Ce Tu (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 30, 35, 74, 88, 91
)

Yoshitaka Yanagihara (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 36, 38, 41, 49, 59, 74, 115-116
)

Yosuke Yajima (ep 96)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (藤本雄一朗 for ep 2; 藤本雄一郎 for eps 10-11; eps 2, 10-11)
Yuka Nagata (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 36, 52, 99, 118, 144, 146
)

Yuki Hijikata (ep 14)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 46)
Yuri Abe (ep 20)
Yuri Nakao (14 episodes
eps 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142, 146
)

Yūsuke Oshida (eps 97, 103)
Yuu Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 41-43, 94, 103
)

3D Art:
Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital; ep 146)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital; ep 146)
Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital; ep 146)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital; ep 146)
Animation: Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Poké Problem; eps 11, 19)
Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Sakata (eps 124, 140)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 6)
Hiromi Sakai (eps 115, 122)
Isao Nanba (eps 28, 90)
Kenji Hattori (ep 38)
Maiko Katsuki (5 episodes
eps 58, 113, 115, 131, 145
)

Masakazu Saitō (ep 22)
Masaya Ōnishi (3 episodes
eps 52, 140, 145
)

Noriko Itō (ep 124)
Osamu Murata (ep 116)
Rei Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 106, 124, 140, 145
)

Saki Ebisawa (3 episodes
eps 124, 140, 145
)

Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 116)
Shin Tanoue (ep 22)
Shinji Matsuda (ep 2)
Shūhei Yasuda (3 episodes
eps 116, 121, 124
)

Tadaaki Miyata (ep 90)
Toshiko Nakaya (9 episodes
eps 6, 24, 82, 106, 116, 124, 134, 140, 145
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 38)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 114)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 13)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 22)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 122)
Assistant Episode Director: Mizuki Iwadare (ep 145)
Associate producer: Takashi Orikata
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 37 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-59 odd, 89-90, 92, 95
)

Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 53
)

Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 42, 129, 142
)

Geng Fan Li (Studio Jack; eps 2-7, 9)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Mai Kanaya (Studio Jack; 42 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 15, 57, 59, 62-63, 65, 67-68, 70, 73, 76, 79, 82, 85-86, 88, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108, 111, 114, 117-118, 120, 123-137 odd
)

Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11, 41-51 odd
)

Miho Kawakami (Studio Jack; 33 episodes
eps 1-4, 41, 43-44, 46, 55, 59, 61, 64, 67, 70-92 even, 96-104 even, 105-106, 110
)

Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack; 69 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-20 even, 21-22, 24-60 even, 63, 66, 69-91 odd, 94, 97-103 odd, 106-107, 111-145 odd
)

Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-14 even
)

Rieko Itai (Studio Jack; eps 1-2)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; 69 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-19 odd, 23-45 odd, 46-58 even, 61, 64, 66, 69, 72-73, 75-76, 78, 81, 84, 86, 89, 92, 95-98, 101, 104, 107, 110, 113, 116, 119, 122-124, 126-138 even, 139, 142, 144-145
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 67 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 13-19 odd, 23-45 odd, 49-59 odd, 63, 66, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78, 81, 84, 86, 89-90, 92, 95-99, 101-102, 105, 108, 111, 114, 117, 120, 123-124, 126-127, 129, 132-133, 136-138, 140, 142, 144
)

Shio Itō (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-14 even
)

Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; 19 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 12, 31, 33, 37, 39-40, 42, 44, 88, 90, 93, 95-96
)

Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack; eps 3-4)
CG Design:
Chinae Nakajima (eps 78-146)
Keisuke Kōgo (eps 78-84)
Sumiko Iwatate (eps 78-84)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (eps 85-146)
Yūsaku Kariguchi (eps 78-84)
CGI Designer:
Honami Koike (eps 1-2)
Naoto Ishida (eps 1-2)
Yuki Funakoshi (eps 1-2)
Yusuke Osone (eps 1-2)
Color Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 86, 94)
Kayo Oshima (大島嘉代; 44 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143, 145
)

Miho Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (17 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 32, 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Miyuki Gasha (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 20
)

Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; 35 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24, 28, 31, 36, 41, 43, 49, 53, 57, 62, 65, 69, 74, 77, 81, 86, 90, 97, 100, 104, 108, 112, 115, 118, 125, 130, 133, 139, 144
)

Runa Iwanami (11 episodes
eps 16, 26, 29, 114, 116, 123, 127, 132, 136, 141, 146
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (5 episodes
eps 46, 52, 59, 72, 106
)

Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; 36 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24, 28, 31, 36, 41, 43, 49, 53, 57, 62, 65, 69, 74, 77, 81, 86, 90, 94, 97, 100, 104, 108, 112, 115, 118, 125, 130, 133, 139, 144
)

Takako Numata (ep 85)
Color Key: Norimichi Yoshino
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L; 38 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24, 28, 31, 36, 41, 43, 46, 49, 53, 57, 62, 65, 74, 77, 81, 86, 90, 94, 97, 100, 104, 108, 112, 115, 118, 123, 125, 127, 130, 133, 139, 144
)

Kayo Oshima (大島嘉代; 44 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143, 145
)

Miho Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (17 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 32, 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Takako Numata (34 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 26, 29, 35, 40, 42, 52, 54, 59, 63, 66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 85, 88, 91, 96, 99, 103, 106, 111, 114, 116, 132, 136, 141, 146
)

Composite:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos; 28 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 42 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60, 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108, 111-112, 114, 117, 120, 123, 126, 129, 132, 135, 138, 141, 144
)

Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 50 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110, 113, 116, 119, 122, 125, 128, 131, 134, 137, 140, 143, 146
)

Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 50 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110, 113, 116, 119, 122, 125, 128, 131, 134, 137, 140, 143, 146
)

Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos; 21 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 57 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85, 88, 91, 94, 97, 100, 103, 106, 109, 115, 118, 121, 124, 127, 130, 133, 136, 139, 142, 145
)

Shotaro Suehiro (Studio Cosmos; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 61
)

Tōru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; 57 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78-79, 81-82, 84-85, 88, 91, 94, 97, 100, 103, 106, 109, 115, 118, 121, 124, 127, 130, 133, 136, 139, 142, 145
)

Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos; 18 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 33 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73, 75-76, 78
)

Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 142 episodes
eps 1-50, 52-138, 140-141, 143-144, 146
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 42 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60, 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108, 111-112, 114, 117, 120, 123, 126, 129, 132, 135, 138, 141, 144
)

Deputy Director:
Maki Kodaira (eps 53-146)
Maki Odaira (eps 53-146)
Digital Animation: Hiromi Itō (ep 36)
Digital Finish Animation: Shinichi Murooka (ep 35)
Digital In-Between Check: Shinichi Murooka (eps 35, 41)
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama (Jay Film)
Executive Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Finish Animation:
Ayako Maeda (43 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143
)

Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; 47 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 26, 28-29, 35, 40-42, 46, 49, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62-63, 65-66, 69, 72, 74-75, 77, 79, 85, 88, 90-91, 94, 96, 99-100, 103, 106, 111-112, 115
)

Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 15 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 19, 28, 41, 49, 57, 62, 69, 77, 90, 100, 112, 115
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 1, 24, 31, 36, 43, 53, 81, 86, 97, 104, 108, 115, 133
)

Junko Maeda (43 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143
)

Juria Yamamoto (OLM Digital; ep 24)
Kayo Oshima (おおしまかよ; 43 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143
)

Miho Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 58, 70
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 18 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20, 24, 31, 36, 43, 53, 57, 65, 74, 81, 86, 97, 104, 130, 144
)

Mika Matsumoto (43 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya; ep 52)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle; eps 13, 16)
Nana Higashida (OLM Digital Animation Room; ep 24)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; 15 episodes
eps 1, 24, 31, 36, 43, 53, 65, 74, 81, 86, 97, 104, 108, 118, 125
)

Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle, 岩波瑠奈 and 岩浪瑠奈; 37 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 26, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 52, 54, 59, 63, 66, 72, 75, 79, 85, 88, 91, 94, 96, 99, 103, 106, 111, 114, 116, 123, 127, 132, 136, 141, 146
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 66)
Ryosuke Ota (Studio Elle; 23 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 26, 29, 54, 66, 72, 75, 79, 81, 85-86, 88, 91, 94, 96-97, 99, 103-104, 106, 108
)

Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Shinichi Murooka (7 episodes
eps 104, 112, 114, 116, 132, 139, 144
)

Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; 42 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 26, 28-29, 35, 40-42, 46, 49, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62-63, 66, 69, 72, 75, 77, 79, 85, 88, 90-91, 94, 96, 99-100, 103, 106, 111-112, 115
)

Tomomi Edano (44 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80-81, 84, 87, 89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 137-138, 143
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; 15 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 19, 28, 41, 49, 69, 77, 90, 100, 112, 118, 125, 139
)

Yōko Tomaru (Studio Elle; 47 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 26, 28-29, 31, 35, 40-42, 46, 49, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62-63, 66, 69, 72, 75, 77, 79, 85, 90-91, 94, 96, 99-100, 103, 106, 111-112, 118, 125, 139
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; 22 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 20, 24, 31, 35-36, 40, 42-43, 46, 52-53, 59, 65, 74, 97, 104, 111, 132
)

Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; 15 episodes
eps 1, 24, 31, 36, 43, 53, 65, 74, 81, 86, 97, 104, 108, 118, 125
)

Guest Setting:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 42)
Haruna Gōzu (23 episodes
eps 33-35, 38-45, 47-48, 60, 75, 80-82, 85, 87, 96, 98, 102
)

Kanako Ono (9 episodes
eps 13, 63-65, 69, 73, 92, 94-95
)

Kaori Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Maiko Katsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 23-24, 27, 113
)

Masahiro Sekino (ep 13)
Masaki Kawake (eps 13, 19)
Miyako Ōta (7 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 13, 32, 61
)

Naoko Igarashi (eps 3-5)
Norihiro Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 71, 82-83, 87
)

Osamu Murata (4 episodes
eps 2, 23, 27-28
)

Sayuri Ichiishi (11 episodes
eps 4, 61, 64-66, 81, 86-87, 91, 105, 108
)

Shinji Matsuda (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-10, 31, 39-40
)

Tadaaki Miyata (eps 63, 66)
Toshiko Nakaya (ep 87)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 18, 25, 32)
Yuki Naoi (eps 23, 27, 93)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Nishi (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 42 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-11, 19, 26, 29, 40-43, 49-50, 52-54, 57, 59, 63, 65-66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 85-86, 89-91, 94, 97, 99, 108, 111-112, 115, 118, 125, 127, 133, 139
)

Alexandre Gomes (OLM Digital; ep 24)
Arisa Kuzumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 19-20
)

Asato Ikumi (OLM Digital; eps 11, 16)
Ayaka Koide (OLM Digital from ep 44 onwards; 14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 19, 26, 28, 36, 40-41, 43-44, 49-50
)

Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 31)
Ayumi Moriyama (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 29 episodes
eps 36, 40-43, 49-50, 52, 54, 57, 59, 63, 65-66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 81, 85-86, 89-91, 94, 96-97, 99-100
)

Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 31)
Daichi Rikugawa (Studio Takuranke; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55
)

Daisuke Nishimura (OLM Digital; 28 episodes
eps 84, 89-91, 94-97, 101, 104, 107, 112-113, 115-116, 120, 126-127, 130-133, 136-137, 139, 143-144, 146
)

Fujika Enomoto (both 榎本冨士香 and 榎本富士香; OLM Digital; 44 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10-11, 26, 28, 36, 40-43, 49-50, 52-54, 57, 59, 63, 65-66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 81, 85-86, 89-91, 94, 96-97, 99-100, 108, 111, 116, 118, 125, 127, 139, 146
)

Hanako Ueda (OLM; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 14, 26, 28, 36, 40, 42-44, 49-50, 52, 57, 59, 63, 65-66, 69, 72
)

Hiromi Itō (OLM Digital Animation Room; 43 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 14, 24, 40, 43-44, 50, 52, 54-55, 61, 63, 67, 69, 73, 78, 84, 89-91, 94-97, 101, 113, 116, 120, 126-127, 130-133, 136-137, 143-144, 146
)

Hiromi Nishikata (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 14, 19, 26, 28-29, 36, 41-43, 50
)

Hiroshi Mizoguchi (OLM Digital Animation Room; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 8, 63)
Juria Yamamoto (OLM Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 24, 40, 44
)

Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 31)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 31)
Kaori Itō (Studio Takuranke; 30 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 64, 71, 87, 93, 95, 102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 129, 138
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 4, 29)
Kei Goda (OLM Digital from ep 57 onwards; 36 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 14, 24, 29, 36, 40-43, 52, 54, 57, 65-66, 69, 72, 79, 85-86, 89, 94, 96-97, 99-100, 104, 108, 115-116, 118, 125, 127, 133, 139
)

Keita Hagiwara (OLM Digital; 9 episodes
eps 132-133, 136-137, 139, 141, 143-144, 146
)

Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke; 19 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 120
)

Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke; 18 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 37, 47, 56, 87, 93, 95, 102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 129, 138
)

Kyōko Itō (OLM Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 43-44
)

Mai Toriyama (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 27 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 19, 28, 36, 40-43, 49-50, 52, 54, 59, 62-63, 65-66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 85, 89, 94
)

Masatake Kaneko (Wombat; ep 24)
Masayo Okuzumi (11 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 26, 40, 49, 69, 75, 81, 97, 116
)

Megumi Matsumoto (OLM Digital; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 28, 43, 50, 52-53, 55, 57, 61-63, 66-67, 73, 78, 89
)

Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM Digital Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 132-133, 136-137, 139, 141, 143-144
)

Miki Shinagawa (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 24 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 19, 26, 28-29, 40, 42-43, 49-50, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62, 65-66, 69, 79, 85, 89, 94
)

Misaki Saitō (OLM Digital; 31 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 14, 20, 26, 36, 40, 52, 54, 57, 59, 62-63, 65-66, 69, 72, 75, 79, 85, 89, 91, 94, 96-97, 108, 112, 127, 139
)

Nami Arimura (OLM Digital Animation Room; 25 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 24, 36, 41-44, 50, 52-55, 57, 61-63, 67, 73, 77-78
)

Nana Higashida (OLM Digital; 16 episodes
eps 10-11, 24, 40, 43-44, 50, 52-53, 55, 57, 61-63, 67, 73
)

Naoko Fujitani (Studio Takuranke; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44
)

Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; 5 episodes
eps 64, 71, 80, 87, 129
)

Rie Kondō (Studio Takuranke; 15 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 44, 50, 55, 93, 95, 107, 113, 120
)

Rui Matsui (松井留生 and 松井瑠生; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 14, 19-20, 26, 28, 36, 40, 42-43, 49
)

Saki Ebisawa (OLM Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Seijin Thomas (OLM Digital; 21 episodes
eps 61, 63, 66-67, 73, 78, 84, 89-91, 94-97, 101, 107, 113, 118, 120, 126, 131
)

Shinichi Murooka (OLM Digital Animation Room for ep 78; OLM Digital; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 78, 104, 108, 112-114, 116, 118, 132, 136-139, 141, 143-144
)

Shūya Yoshisato (OLM Digital; ep 11)
Takaharu Shibata (OLM Digital Animation Room for ep 8; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Takeshi Itoo (ep 6)
Takumi Morito (Studio Takuranke; 26 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 95, 107, 113
)

Tetsuya Akutsu (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 7, 16, 31)
Toshiharu Takeuchi (Wombat; ep 24)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 48)
Yaeko Yoshizawa (8 episodes
eps 8, 43, 52-53, 57, 63, 69, 77
)

Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke; 15 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 39, 44, 50, 55
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM Digital; 8 episodes
eps 81, 86, 94, 96, 99, 108, 118, 127
)

Yūko Suzuki (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 26, 28, 40-43, 49-50, 66
)

Yumi Abe (OLM Digital from ep 50 onwards; 13 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16, 19-20, 35, 40, 50, 69, 86, 116, 146
)

Yuri Abe (eps 1-2, 4, 20)
Yuri Nakao (Ekaki-ya for ep 52; 6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 45, 51-52
)

Yuri Uchimachi (OLM Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Yūshirō Kurauchi (OLM Digital; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 44, 50, 52, 55, 61, 63, 66-67, 73, 78
)

Yuu Takahashi (OLM Digital Animation Room; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Fujika Enomoto (both 榎本冨士香 and 榎本富士香; eps 4, 11, 54)
Hiroshi Kameyama (Wombat; ep 24)
Keizō Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117, 129
)

Masashi Kawasaki (ep 25)
Masayo Okuzumi (19 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 19, 26, 40, 43, 65, 69, 74-75, 79, 81, 86, 90, 97, 99-100, 103
)

Misaki Saitō (4 episodes
eps 86, 90, 94, 99
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 7, 16, 31)
Reo Takada (ep 34)
Rie Eyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 56, 138
)

Rie Kondō (ep 47)
Takeshi Itoo (eps 6, 18)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 22, 38, 48)
Yuki Saitō (ep 1)
Yumi Abe (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 16, 20, 35
)

Yuri Nakao (14 episodes
eps 32, 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 11, 70)
Aito Ōhashi (OP3-4; 16 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 28-29, 36, 43, 54, 57, 62, 96, 106, 115, 125, 135, 144
)

Akari Momose (ep 10)
Akie Muratsukasa (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 24, 29, 35, 41, 54, 59, 81, 90, 106, 115
)

Akihide Muraji (13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 24, 29, 35, 41, 54, 59, 81, 90, 106, 115
)

Akihide Saitō (18 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117, 129, 138
)

Akiko Ōtsuka (21 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 57, 62, 66, 72, 77, 79, 81, 85, 100, 111, 118, 125, 136, 146
)

Akina Felice Tanaka (eps 31, 46)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 16)
Akira Shinoda (ep 16)
Ako Kagiyama (8 episodes
eps 18, 65, 72, 81, 88, 114, 123, 132
)

Alexelle Lee (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Aoi Mori (eps 91, 144)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 13)
Arisa Kuzumoto (OP1v2; 4 episodes
eps 52-53, 59, 63
)

Asato Ikumi (9 episodes
eps 40, 63, 65, 69, 72, 96, 100, 104, 144
)

Asuka Nakaji (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 42, 53, 62, 88
)

Atsushi Ogata (ep 6)
Atsushi Suzuki (OP1v2, OP2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 43, 71, 75, 85, 100, 103
)

Aya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 24, 38, 70, 82
)

Aya Yamaguchi (eps 24, 35, 70)
Ayaka Koide (17 episodes
eps 65-66, 74, 77, 86, 91, 96, 100, 106, 112, 116, 119, 127, 130, 136, 144, 146
)

Ayako Ōki (ep 144)
Ayako Togawa (ep 16)
Ayumi Moriyama (Poké Problem; 10 episodes
eps 118, 123, 128, 130, 136-138, 141, 144, 146
)

Bobby Brian Barredo (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Boya Liang (ep 97)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 132)
Chieko Abe (eps 11, 16)
Chika Yurano (Bravo Studio; ep 2)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 144)
Chinatsu Ueno (16 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117, 129
)

Chūji Nakajima (eps 45, 51)
Da Li Chen (Bravo Studio; ep 2)
Dai Goto (8 episodes
eps 35, 41, 49, 57, 66, 74, 81, 99
)

Daichi Rikugawa (6 episodes
eps 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93
)

Daisuke Kurose (ep 24)
Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 114)
Eri Kamiyama (Bravo Studio; eps 2, 20, 77)
Erika Okada (ep 4)
Francis Vasquez (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Fujio Oda (ep 11)
Fumie Kobori (ep 97)
Gian Kusaka (ep 10)
Han Lu Feng (ep 26)
Hanae Uraoka (eps 11, 19, 26)
Hanako Ueda (eps 97, 141)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 82)
Haruka Abe (安部葉瑠香; ep 7)
Haruka Sakai (eps 7, 16, 31)
Haruna Gōzu (eps 13, 90)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 16)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 26)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 11, 38, 82)
Hirofumi Masuda (OP)
Hiroki Ozawa (ep 2)
Hiromi Funatsu (35 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13, 18-19, 25, 28, 32, 40, 45, 51, 59-60, 62, 68-69, 75-76, 81, 83, 90, 92, 98, 103, 106, 110, 114, 118-119, 128, 132, 135, 139, 142
)

Hiromi Naganawa (4 episodes
eps 24, 65, 75, 127
)

Hiromi Sakai (OP3; 17 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 43, 49, 54, 63, 69, 77, 85, 97, 106, 111, 123, 132, 141
)

Hiroshi Mizoguchi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Nishimura (OP1v1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 43, 49, 53, 57, 59
)

Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 46)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 2, 54, 146)
Hiroyuki Terada (6 episodes
eps 7, 90, 115, 125, 133, 139
)

Hitomi Aso (ep 11)
Ho Sae Lee (ep 18)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (7 episodes
eps 14, 28, 52, 66, 75, 91, 100
)

Isamu Utsuki (宇都木勇; eps 7, 16, 85)
Isao Nanba (OP; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 16, 26, 28, 35, 43, 57, 66, 94, 104, 116, 144
)

Izumi Shimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 26, 30, 99, 134
)

Jimmi Busa (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Jirō Urashima (ep 25)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 18, 60)
Junichi Higuchi (eps 16, 31, 46)
Juria Yamamoto (12 episodes
eps 2, 63-64, 72, 74, 77, 85, 94, 106, 111, 115, 125
)

Kahoru Hirata (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 28, 36, 41, 53, 72, 79, 86, 108, 118, 139
)

Kanae Matsunaga (ep 8)
Kanako Ono (eps 13, 146)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 7, 31, 46)
Kazuaki Mōri (6 episodes
eps 2, 43, 46, 88, 111, 115
)

Kazue Motohiro (5 episodes
eps 6, 26, 40, 77, 115
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (7 episodes
eps 26, 36, 40, 94, 105, 134, 140
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (佐々木一浩; ep 11)
Kazuhisa Takeda (たけだかずひさ and 武田和久; 6 episodes
eps 11, 76, 83, 92, 98, 142
)

Kazuko Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 14, 24, 35, 41, 90, 140
)

Kazuo Iimura (eps 11, 26, 91)
Kazuyuki Ikai (6 episodes
eps 4, 24, 35, 72, 118, 133
)

Keiichirō Saitō (ep 144)
Keiji Shigesawa (6 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Keiko Shimizu (25 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 19, 24, 36, 42, 52, 54, 57, 63, 66, 75, 81, 86, 91, 96, 103, 106, 111, 115, 125, 133
)

Keitarou Yasui (ep 4)
Keizō Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 109, 117, 129, 138
)

Ken Ishizuka (ep 11)
Kenji Kajiwara (6 episodes
eps 14, 36, 41, 63, 77, 88
)

Kenjih Dizon (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 11, 16)
Ki Sup Lee (ep 18)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 20, 28, 36)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 31, 46)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 19)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 31)
Kōichi Taguchi (12 episodes
eps 4, 14, 20, 35, 42, 53, 57, 63, 66, 74, 81, 88
)

Kōki Fujimoto (ep 82)
Kōsei Kudo (eps 7, 115)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 2, 29, 36)
Kōsuke Katō (ep 97)
Kunihiko Natsume (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 129, 138
)

Kuniko Hamano (24 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 19, 28, 40, 42, 49, 59, 62, 69, 75, 79, 81, 90, 99, 103, 108, 112, 118, 123, 130, 132, 136
)

Kyle Agustin (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Kyōko Itō (11 episodes
eps 66, 74, 77, 81, 88, 104, 111, 116, 125, 133, 139
)

Leo Kawamoto (ep 18)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 97, 116)
Maiko Katsuki (OP1v1-2, OP3-4; 19 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 26, 29, 35, 42-43, 62, 77, 82, 86, 91, 96, 108, 127, 136, 144, 146
)

Maiko Onishi (eps 24, 70, 82)
Maki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 34
)

Makoto Arashiro (ep 5)
Makoto Hara (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 19, 26, 36, 42, 52, 62, 88, 103, 139
)

Makoto Nakata (ep 81)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 22)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 8, 13)
Masaaki Iwane (ED1; OP1v2, ED2, 5; 43 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12, 15-23 odd, 27-28, 30, 33, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55, 61, 67, 73, 78, 80, 84, 88-89, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 113, 117, 120, 126, 131, 137-138, 143-145
)

Masaharu Morinaka (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 31, 46, 105, 134, 140
)

Masahito Sawada (OP)
Masaki Kawake (OP1; eps 43, 97, 144)
Masami Abe (eps 16, 31)
Masaru Hamada (ep 7)
Masaya Ōnishi (15 episodes
eps 10, 19-20, 24, 29, 36, 41, 63, 77, 105-106, 115-116, 134, 146
)

Mayû Takizawa (ep 6)
Mayuko Nakano (ep 26)
Megumi Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 88, 96, 104, 110, 116, 125, 133, 139
)

Michiko Notsu (15 episodes
eps 6, 19, 28, 40, 49, 54, 62, 72, 81, 90, 99, 103, 108, 123, 132
)

Michiyuki Nōjō (能條理行; ep 7)
Midori Tanaka (eps 31, 46)
Miho Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 42, 62, 79, 106
)

Miki Aoki (ep 13)
Minami Okamoto (ep 11)
Minami Takemura (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (18 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 29, 35, 42, 52, 65, 72, 79, 86, 99, 108, 114, 116, 123, 132, 139
)

Miyako Ōta (ep 96)
Mizuho Tajima (4 episodes
eps 4, 54, 63, 144
)

Myeong Gun Kim (eps 6, 18, 60)
Myoung Geun Kim (eps 6, 18, 60)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 20)
Nahoko Uno (eps 66, 77)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 10)
Nana Higashida (4 episodes
eps 86, 88, 99, 103
)

Nana Miura (eps 25, 32, 142)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 11)
Naoya Ishihara (3 episodes
eps 123, 132, 144
)

Naoya Takahashi (eps 104, 114)
Natsumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 22, 104, 115, 123
)

Natsumi Sugawara (ep 6)
Nobu Kakidaira (15 episodes
eps 35-36, 40-41, 49, 57, 65, 74, 81, 96, 104, 114, 123, 132, 139
)

Nobuki Nakamura (ep 8)
Nobuko Shinohara (15 episodes
eps 6, 18, 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 59)
Norihiro Matsubara (OP3; eps 10, 97, 144)
Noriko Itō (OP4; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 20, 28-29, 53, 72, 74, 100, 123, 130, 136, 141, 144
)

Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 10)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 8)
Osamu Murata (OP1v1, OP3-4; 13 episodes
eps 14, 16, 40, 42-43, 54, 57, 86, 106, 108, 116, 144, 146
)

Rei Yamazaki (OP3-4, ED4; 22 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 16, 19-20, 28, 36, 42-43, 62-63, 74-75, 86, 96, 108, 112, 118, 127, 144, 146
)

Reo Itoyama (ep 41)
Reo Takada (ep 26)
Rie Usui (ep 11)
Rika Murakami (OP3; 11 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13, 19, 24, 28, 36, 43, 97, 144
)

Risa Tanaka (ep 11)
Ritsuko Kondō (ep 10)
Roberto Bernardo (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Rui Kondou (eps 11, 26, 40)
Ryan Peralta (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Ryo Kiyohara (eps 11, 65)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 26, 122)
Ryota Obana (ep 144)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 14)
Saki Ebisawa (18 episodes
eps 2, 40, 54, 62-63, 66, 69, 72, 75, 81, 105, 111, 114, 116, 123, 133, 139, 146
)

Sakura Uchino (ep 10)
Saori Den (でんさおり; 4 episodes
eps 75, 86, 97, 141
)

Satomi Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 31, 46
)

Sayumi Yokoyama (横山紗弓 for eps 13,85; 横山沙弓 for ep 94; eps 13, 85, 94)
Sayuri Ichiishi (8 episodes
eps 4, 54, 64, 75, 88, 103, 127, 136
)

Seijin Thomas (eps 133, 141)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 7, 16, 46)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shingo Fujii (OP; ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (Poke-Problem ep 66; eps 66, 74)
Shinichi Yoshino (OP)
Shinji Matsuda (OP1v1; ep 43)
Shinnosuke Ota (eps 40, 49, 69)
Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 20)
Shoji Hamada (ep 25)
Shōko Nakagawa (ep 146)
Shoma Miyazawa (宮澤聖麿; ep 141)
Shōma Yamabuki (eps 20, 28, 30)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (ep 97)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (濱口頌平; ep 11)
Shūhei Yasuda (OP1, 3-4; ep 144)
Shuji Tanaka (OP; OP1v1; ep 26)
Tadaaki Miyata (OP; eps 1-2)  (OP1v1, OP3-4; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 14, 43, 53, 57, 69, 94, 104, 144
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 16)
Takaharu Shibata (ep 2)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 2)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 11)
Takao Ozone (eps 7, 140)
Takashi Shinohara (20 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 32, 42, 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 116, 119, 128, 135, 142, 146
)

Takeshi Atomura (30 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 16, 19-20, 24, 26, 36, 41, 49, 53, 57, 65, 69, 72, 77, 81, 86, 90, 96, 103, 106, 112, 116, 125, 130, 136, 141
)

Takeshi Maenami (4 episodes
eps 111, 130, 139, 144
)

Takumi Onuki (ep 18)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 18)
Tatsuya Annoura (17 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117, 129
)

Tatsuya Arai (8 episodes
eps , 35, 43, 49, 53, 59, 62, 125
)

Tetsuo Yajima (ep 97)
Tomohiro Koyama (22 episodes
eps 6, 14, 36, 40-41, 52-53, 57, 63, 69, 79, 83, 94, 100, 104, 109, 114, 118, 128-129, 141, 146
)

Tomoka Nukano (6 episodes
eps 24, 38, 48, 58, 70, 82
)

Tomoko Isobe (eps 31, 46)
Tomoko Satō (eps 26, 40, 88)
Tomomi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 28
)

Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (4 episodes
eps 11, 24, 35, 65
)

Toshihiko Masuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 28, 36, 41, 90, 94
)

Toshiko Nakaya (5 episodes
eps 14, 24, 29, 71, 146
)

Toshiyuki Satō (ep 144)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 4, 6, 13)
Yasue Ohno (15 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13-14, 52, 57, 63, 69, 72, 94, 99, 103, 112, 144, 146
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP)  (OP1v1, OP3-4; 7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 24, 40, 49, 59, 96
)

Yasushi Nishiya (OP)  (OP1v1; OP3-4; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 116, 146
)

Yasuyuki Tada (17 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102, 109, 117, 129
)

Yayoi Kamigaki (神垣やよい; eps 13, 24, 35)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 26)
Yōko Ikekawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 42, 52, 65, 74, 90, 108, 112
)

Yong Ce Tu (26 episodes
eps 14, 20, 24, 28-29, 36, 41, 63, 66, 68, 76-77, 83, 85, 90, 92, 98, 103, 108, 110, 118, 127-128, 133, 135, 142
)

Yoshifumi Hagano (eps 136, 141)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 105, 134, 140
)

Yoshihide Ideue (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 10, 13)
Yoshihito Naitō (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 26, 40, 49, 69
)

Yoshimichi Kameda (糸篠絵里; ep 144)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 31)
Yoshio Chizaki (16 episodes
eps 10, 20, 28, 36, 42, 53, 59, 69, 77, 85, 88, 94, 106, 118, 127, 136
)

Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Poké Problem; OP1v2, OP2; 44 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 14-16, 19, 24, 28, 30, 33, 35, 40, 43, 51, 53-54, 59, 62, 69, 71-72, 75, 77-78, 81, 86, 90-92, 94, 96-97, 103, 106, 111, 119-120, 131, 133, 141, 146
)

Yoshito Naitou (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 26, 40, 49, 69
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 20)
Yū Kawauchi (ep 144)
Yu Bang Song (eps 6, 18)
Yūgo Ōhashi (eps 22, 82)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (OP)  (OP1v1; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 142
)

Yuka Nagata (8 episodes
eps 14, 64, 79, 85, 94, 115, 130, 136
)

Yukari Kobayashi (eps 22, 48, 58)
Yukarih Dizon (Studio Nine Lives; ep 145)
Yuki Hijikata (eps 11, 20, 43)
Yuki Masutani (6 episodes
eps 93, 102, 109, 117, 129, 138
)

Yuki Naoi (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 47, 56, 64, 71, 80, 87, 93, 102
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 4, 19, 28, 42, 52, 65, 74, 81, 88, 118, 133
)

Yukiko Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Yukinori Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 22, 38, 48, 58, 70
)

Yuko Matsuo (ep 8)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 26, 40, 58)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 31)
Yuri Abe (eps 54, 63, 111)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 26, 70)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 14, 26)
Yuri Kotake (Bravo Studio; ep 2)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 8)
Yurie Kawaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 29, 35, 42, 52
)

Yuriko Tanaka (田中夕梨子; ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 53, 59, 96, 116, 133
)

Music Arrangement (partial): Minoru Maruo
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Organization: Choji Yoshikawa (Poké Problem; eps 61-145)
Planning:
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Toshio Miyahara (The Pokemon Company)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Ota (4 episodes
eps 81, 90, 103, 112
)

Atsushi Teramae (ep 124)
Daisuke Yamaguchi (eps 137, 141)
Eriko Kasahara (5 episodes
eps 24, 35, 41, 54, 66
)

Gaku Iwata (eps 31, 46)
Gōji Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Hanami Hiranuma (ep 144)
Hiroto Okumuura (4 episodes
eps 38, 58, 70, 82
)

Junki Takahashi (ep 11)
Kairi Nozaki (ep 139)
Kasuga Kurume (ep 122)
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (ep 59)
Ken Kiyota (ep 145)
Kengo Tani (OP4; 14 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 28, 36, 52, 65, 72, 79, 86, 99, 108, 118, 127
)

Kiyofumi Hiratsuka (eps 49, 59)
Kotone Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 32, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Leow Lee Won (eps 66, 74)
Maho Oba (5 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 32, 45
)

Marina Nakano (10 episodes
eps 43, 63, 77, 88, 100, 106, 111, 116, 130, 136
)

Masaharu Shimoyama (eps 144, 146)
Masako Ebisu (eps 105, 134)
Naoki Ikoma (eps 29, 42, 53)
Naomi Shimogawara (ep 140)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 145)
Nozomi Aminaka (eps 137, 141)
Ryo Arai (Studio Takaranke; 40 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47, 50, 55-56, 61, 64, 67, 71, 73, 78, 80, 84, 87, 93, 95, 101-102, 107, 109, 117, 120, 126, 129, 131, 138, 143
)

Ryōhei Sakanaka (12 episodes
eps 11, 16, 26, 40, 49, 62, 69, 74-75, 91, 97, 106
)

Ryūtarō Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 96, 104, 114, 123, 132
)

Sakura Morishige (ep 48)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 34)
Shōgo Ono (eps 7, 16)
Shohei Yoshida (3 episodes
eps 115, 125, 133
)

Shūji Aimi (ep 8)
Suzune Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 45, 51, 60, 68, 76, 83, 92, 98, 110, 119, 128, 135, 142
)

Takayuuki Uchida (ep 2)
Tatsuya Kinoshita (eps 85, 94)
Tsuyoshi Maehata (ep 57)
Yasumoto Kurisu (eps 4, 13)
Yūki Higuchi (ep 82)
Yūsuke Tamamoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 43, 139, 146
)

Yūtarō Yamaguchi (ep 121)
Production Assistant:
Junki Takahashi (ep 11)
Ryōhei Sakanaka (12 episodes
eps 11, 16, 26, 40, 49, 62, 69, 74-75, 91, 97, 106
)

Production Desk: Nozomi Aminaka
Production Desk Assistant: Yūsuke Tamamoto
Publicity:
Hidetaka Uoda (TV Tokyo; eps 20-90)
Kenji Tokuhiro (TV Tokyo; eps 107-128, 135)
Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo; 17 episodes
eps 129-134, 136-146
)

Taizō Yamamuro (TV Tokyo; eps 1-19, 91-106)
Setting Production: Masaharu Shimoyama
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects Engineer: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Sound Recording Director: Masafumi Mima
Special Effects:
Miho Sakurai (eps 48, 58, 70)
Miyoko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 32, 45, 51, 68
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; 31 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 19, 28, 36, 41, 43, 49, 53, 57, 62, 65, 69, 74, 77, 81, 86, 97, 100, 104, 108, 112, 115, 118, 125, 130, 133, 139, 144
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (30 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 26, 29, 35, 40, 42, 46, 54, 63, 75, 79, 85, 88, 91, 94, 96, 99, 103, 111, 114, 116, 123, 127, 136, 141
)

Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 24)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 33 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24, 28, 36, 41, 43, 49, 53, 57, 62, 65, 69, 74, 77, 81, 86, 97, 100, 104, 108, 112, 115, 118, 125, 130, 133, 139, 144
)

Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Systems Management: Junpei Zama (eps 99-146)
Theme Song Performance:
Ikue Ōtani (OP1)
Porno Graffitti
Rica Matsumoto (OP1-OP2)
Shōko Nakagawa (ED4)
Taiiku Okazaki
ЯeaL (OP3)
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Daisuke Namikawa as Rotom Dex
Fumiko Takekuma as Māmane
Hitomi Kikuchi as Suiren
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kaito Ishikawa as Kaki
Kei Shindō as Lillie
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Reina Ueda as Mao
Shinichirō Miki as Kojirō

Akio Suyama as Bancho Pikachu (ep 91)
Ami Koshimizu as Noa
Asami Seto as Junsar
Ayano Shibuya as Hoshi (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 26, 30
)
Ayumi Kida as Amara (eps 11, 70)
Azu Sakura as Ana (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 39, 41, 44, 113, 115
)
Chika Fujimura as
Amakaji
Chiltaris
Gao (young Kukui; ep 125)
Hapinasu
Hull (ep 11)
Mao's Amakaji/Amamaiko
Odoridori
Wicke
Chinami Nishimura as
Ikari's Kojondo (ep 66)
Kyamome
Madame
Nyabbi
Yans
Chisa Yuuki as Kahili (ep 110)
Chiwa Saito as Mao's mother (ep 108)
Daisuke Namikawa as Musashi's Mimikkyu
Fumiko Takekuma as
Kaki's Garagara
Kojiro's Hidoide
Kuchinashi's Persian (ep 77)
Haruka Tomatsu as Matsurika
Jirō Saitō as Mohn
Jun Fukuyama as Hau
Jun Miyamoto as George (ep 98)
Junko Minagawa as Chikuwa (eps 117-118)
Junko Takeuchi as Hāpuʻu (eps 104-109)
Kaito Ishikawa as Kuchinashi's Yamirami (ep 77)
Kazuya Saji as Driver (ep 1)
Kei Shindō as Mimi-tan (Acerola's Mimikyu)
Keiichi Nakagawa as
Hapu'u's Goloog
Professor Kukui
Satoshi's Lugalugan
Keikou Sakai as Gozu (eps 87-90)
Ken Uo as Sofu'u (eps 107-108)
Kenta Miyake as
Bakugames
Derossa (ep 119)
Kaki's Bakugames
Mantine
Mao's father
Meltan
Mountain man B
Tupper's Yatoumori
Wash Rotom (ep 57)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Nariya Ōkido (2nd; ep 93 onwards)
Narrator (52 episodes
eps 95-97, 98 onwards, 99-146
)
Kiyomi Asai as Matori
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Bourgain
Kiyotaka Furushima as Ryuki (ep 118)
Kōji Okino as Ikari (ep 66)
Kōsuke Kuwano as Mullein
Kōsuke Takaguchi as Hunter (ep 120)
Lynn as Saara (ep 60)
Madoka Asahina as Wrap
Masaki Aizawa as Kuchinashi (4 episodes
eps 73-74, 76-77
)
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako (13 episodes
eps 1, 24, 42, 93, 138-146
)
Mayumi Iizuka as Kasumi (4 episodes
eps 42-43, 102-103
)
Megumi Hayashibara as
Iwanko
Satoshi's Mokuroh
Mika Kanai as
Kiteruguma
Māmane's Togedemaru
Purin
Togedemaru
Mitsuaki Madono as Sauboh
Miyuki Kobori as Nene (ep 73)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Lychee (eps 31-36, 104)
Nicole Fujita as
Kurin (ep 91)
Nuikoguma
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Glazio
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate
Reina Ueda as Shiron (Lillie's Rokon)
Rie Kugimiya as Ia
Rie Murakawa as Shirataki (ep 118)
Rikako Aikawa as
Ashimari
Bebenom
Burnet's Gonbe
Glazio's Blacky 
Kapu Kokeko
Matori's Nyarth
Suiren's Ashimari
Risa Shimizu as
Ilima's Eevee
Kapu Tetefu
Madame's Persian
Suiren's Oshamari/Ashirene
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Gladio's Zoroark
Hanpen (ep 118)
Nagetsukesaru
Scizarigar (ep 123)
Sachi Kokuryu as
Dr. Barnet
Mumagi (ep 94)
Saki Endō as Plumeri
Saki Fujita as Pikarla (ep 91)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Lusamine
Shinichirō Miki as
Akujiking
Gladion's Rugarugan
Hala's Hariteyama
Hau's Fukuthrow
Shinya Fukumatsu as James
Sumire Morohoshi as Acerola (eps 73-77)
Taiiku Okazaki as Akitoshi (ep 115)
Takaaki Uchino as Tupper (eps 1, 11)
Tooru Sakurai as
Bangiras (ep 80)
Gladion's Type Null
Glazio's Silvady 
Kaki's Lizardon
Kuchinashi's Waruvial
Kukui's Gaogaen
Mountain man C
Nagetsukesaru
Noa's husband
Ryuki's Crimgan (ep 118)
Shizukumo
Tupper (8 episodes
eps 24 onwards, 25, 27, 65, 68, 89, 99, 104
)
Tsuguo Mogami as Kagetora
Unshō Ishizuka as
Dodekabashi
Dr. Yukinari Ōkido (eps 1, 42)
Kapu Bululu
Mamane's Denjimushi
Nariya Ōkido (eps 1-88)
Narrator
Wakana Kingyo as
Celebi (ep 125)
Nagisa (Suiren's Eevee)
Pico (ep 73)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Suiren's father
Yasuyuki Kase as Guzma
Yoshino Ohtori as Agoyon (eps 89-90)
Yudai Chiba as Ilima
Yūji Ueda as
Barri-chan (ep 1)
Bourgain's Booburn (ep 81)
Canoa
Jijilong
Jikyo
Lychee's Lugarugan (eps 31-36)
Māmane's father
Māmane's Kuwaganon
Mountain man A
Musashi's Sonans
Sand/Sandpan (ep 80)
Shizukumo
Takeshi (4 episodes
eps 42-43, 102-103
)

Wrap's Zubat
Japanese companies
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production:
OLM
Team Kato
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Editing Assistance: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio
Big Owl (eps 4, 58)
CL Corporation
CL Koenji
D-Motion (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 24, 28
)

Jumondo
Mouse
OLM Asia
PTC Magic
R.I.C (46 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13-14, 16, 26, 28-29, 35-36, 40-42, 49, 52-54, 57, 59, 62, 65, 72, 74, 79, 81-82, 86, 90, 96, 99, 103, 108, 111-112, 114, 118, 123, 125, 127, 130, 132-133, 136, 139, 144-145
)

Studio Elle
Studio μ
Sung San Production
TAP
Toei Animation Philippines (Credited as TAP; 4 episodes
eps 7, 31, 34, 46
)

Triple A
Xuyang Animation
Youli Animation
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe
Asahi Production
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio
Big Owl (eps 1, 4, 58)
CL Corporation
CL Koenji
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 20, 24, 28
)

Doga Kobo
ingresA
Jumondo
Kino Production
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mouse
Nakamura Production
OLM
OLM Asia
OLM Digital
P.A. Works
PTC Magic
R.I.C (52 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 26, 28-29, 35-36, 40-42, 49, 52-54, 57, 59, 62, 65, 72, 74, 79, 81-82, 86, 90, 96, 99, 103, 108, 111-112, 114-115, 118, 123, 125, 127, 132-133, 136, 139, 141, 144-146
)

Studio Elle
Studio Gram
Studio Live
Studio Takuranke
Studio Wombat
Studio μ
Sung San Production
TAP
Toei Animation Philippines (Credited as TAP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 31, 34, 46
)

Triple A
Xuyang Animation
Youli Animation
In-between Check: Studio Wombat (ep 24)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 58, 70)
Art Base Bam (eps 58, 70)
Bravo Studio (ep 2)
Debris Sapporo (eps 22, 58)
Jumondo (ep 70)
Mouse (ep 22)
Neo Media (ep 22)
OLM (uncredited)
Production GoodBook (ep 38)
Studio Mark (eps 22, 58, 70)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 22, 58)
Sung San Production (ep 18)
Sunrise (uncredited; ep 93) 
Toei Animation (uncredited; ep 91) 
Triple A (ep 94)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: Nintendo
Production Assistance: Studio Takuranke
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokémon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Theme Song Performance: Hino City Nanaomidori Elementary School Choir (ED3)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services)
Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services)
Toshifumi Yoshida

Additional Score:
Akhil Gopal
Steve Mayer (Season 22)
ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Haddock
Hollie Beg
Tim Hove
Logo Design: Kevin Lalli
Mastering: Dave McNair
Mixing: Paul Levin
Music Editing: Akhil Gopal
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice
Production Supervision:
Andy Gose
Hilary Thomas
Score: Ed Goldfarb
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Theme Song Additional Vocals:
Ben Dixon (OP 3)
Charity Goodin (OP 2-3)
James Moseley (OP 2-3)
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Instruments: James Harman (guitar, OP 1-3)
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon (OP 1-2)
Dani Marcus (OP 3)
Haven Paschall (OP 2)
Jannel Candrice (OP 1)
The Sad Truth (OP1+OP3)
The Vestigial Horns (OP 1)
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Ikue Ōtani as Ash's Pikachu
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as Sophocles
Eddy Lee as Gladion
Jessica Paquet as Mallow
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Laurie Hymes as Lillie
Marc Swint as Kiawe
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Rosie Reyes as Lana

Abe Goldfarb as
Charjabug (male)
Professor Kukui
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Bounsweet
Tsareena
Barrett Leddy as Molayne
Bill Rogers as
Brock (eps 42-43)
Hariyama
Billy Bob Thompson as
Blastoise
Jessie's Mimikyu
David Errigo Jr. as Nihei
Eileen Stevens as Popplio
Emily Jenness as
Cutiefly
Harry (ep 11)
Lillie's Vulpix
Erica Schroeder as
Tapu Koko
Wobbuffet
Evan Maltby as Guzma
H.D. Quinn as
Incineroar
Viren
Haven Paschall as Rockruff
James Weaver Clark as Mad Magma
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Kate Bristol as
Sarah
Togedemaru
Kayzie Rogers as Mr. Mime (Mimey; ep 1)
Laurie Hymes as
Lana's Brionne
Lana's Popplio (eps 63-106)
Lana's Primarina
Pelipper
Persian
Lipica Shah as Sima
Lisa Ortiz as
Jessa-Bergère (Jessie) (Lina Inverse cameo; ep 93)
Litten
Torracat
Marc Thompson as
Exeggutor
Samson Oak
Marisa Kennedy as Olivia
Martha Harms as
Dewpider
Harper (ep 82-)
Officer Jenny (ep 70-)
Michele Knotz as
Bewear
Misty (eps 42-43)
Morelull
Mudbray
Shiinotic
Nicholas Corda as Ulu (4 episodes
eps 72, 128, 130, 146
)
Rachel Slotky as Gao (young Kukui; ep 125)
Rebecca Becker as
Charjabug (female)
Fomantis
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Roger Callagy as
Rotom Dex
Rowlet
Ryan Andes as Hala
Ryan Nicolls as
Laki
Professor Kukui's Braviary
Sam Black as
Horacio
Marowak
Scyther (ep 28)
Tapu Bulu
Samara Naeymi as Mina
Sarah Natochenny as
Delia Ketchum
Diglett

"Ornelas, Sara" (ep 41)
Bill Rogers (ep 1)
Caroline Spinola (eps 40-41)
Jake Paque (ep 1)
Jessica Kane-Gill (3p 72) 
Lori Phillips (ep 1)
English companies
Distributor:
Beyond Home Entertainment (Australia)
Shock Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Warner Home Video
Internet Streaming:
BBC (United Kingdom)
Disney Now
meWATCH (Singapore)
Licensed by: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Eun-Ae Gang as Suiren (2nd voice)
Joo-Won Jeong as Kaki
Korean companies
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Associate producer: Jay Blake
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Line Producer: Eric Heath
Online Video Editors:
Lukasz Suchenek
Robert Niedziolka
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Series Logo Design: John Moore
Song Adaptation: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Sound Engineer:
Alain Guillaume
Antoine Dannoune (Season 20)
François Vincent (Season 21)
Gaspard Caupeil (Season 22)
Julie Colette (Season 22)
Julien Acquisto (Season 20)
Matthieu Van Laethem (Season 22)
Michael Bodart
Sound Monitoring:
Antoine Dannoune (Season 21)
Michael Bodart (Season 22)
Sound Supervision: Denis Portal
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Performance:
Epolo Mabita (Season 20)
Herve Twahirwa (Season 21)
Léopold Gaza (Season 22)
Marie-Ange Teuwen (Season 21)
Marie-Line Landerwyn (Season 20, 22)

Alain Eloy as Guzma
Arnaud Crevecoeur as Professeur Euphorbe
Catherine Conet as Jessie
Célia Torrens as Alyxia
Chloé Dermont as Néphie
Daniel Nicodème as Raphael Chen
David Manet as James
David Scarpuzza as Gladio
Didier Colfs as Miaouss (Voix 2)
Fanny Dumont as Lilie
Gregory Praet as Motismadex
Helena Coppejans as Elsa-Mina
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Qulbutoké
Lise Leclercq as Paulie
Ludivine Deworst as Barbara
Marcha Van Boven as Professeure Pimprenelle
Marie Du Bled as Margie
Monia Douieb as Apocyne
Olivier premel as Kiawe
Philippe Tasquin as Miaouss
Robert Dubois as Pectorius
Sophie Landresse as Vicky
Valery Benjilali as Saubohne
Yvan Reekmans as Althéo

Aaricia Dubois as Pikala (ep 91)
Alexandre Crépet as
Commentateur de la ligue d'Alola (eps 129-144)
George Charino (eps 98, 113)
Père de Néphie
Ulu (4 episodes
eps 72, 128, 130, 146
)
Alexis Flamant as
M. Électrique (eps 81, 129)
Tupp
Antoni LoPresti as Pierre (4 episodes
eps 42-43, 102-103
)
Bruno Georis as Hector
Carine Seront as Mme Makani (ep 17)
Catherine Conet as Delia
Damien Locqueneux as Farley (ep 118)
Délphine Chauvier as
Evoli
Infirmière Joëlle
Piko (eps 73-74)
Elisabeth Guinand as
Anéla (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 21, 24, 82-83, 90, 124
)

Brindibou
Rapp
Togedemaru
Tokorico
Emilie Guillaume as
Darley (ep 118)
Isaac (ep 11)
Yansu (eps 41, 119)
Fabienne Loriaux as
Agent de Carpie (ep 113)
Delia Ketchum (13 episodes
eps 1, 24, 42, 93, 138-146
)

Matori
Noah (ep 113)
Fanny Dreiss as Kahili (ep 110)
Fanny Roy as Ondine (4 episodes
eps 42-43, 102-103
)
Frederic Clou as
Chasseur de pierre (ep 95)
Dana (3 episodes
eps 41, 106, 119
)

Gozu (eps 87-90)
Psykokwak
Rageant (ep 66)
Zipp
Frederik Haùgness as Chasseur de pierre (ep 95)
Gaëtan Wenders as Kanoa (eps 40, 106)
Gauthier De Fauconval as Molène (eps 79, 92)
Gregory Praet as
Chasseur de pierre (ep 95)
Présentateur (ep 113)
Jean-François Rossion as
Mohn (3 episodes
eps 116, 127, 145
)

Réalisateur (ep 113)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Kagetora (ep 65)
Mad Magma (eps 81, 92)
Père d'Isaac (ep 11)
Professeur Chen
Jean-Michel Vovk as Grand-Père de Paulie (eps 107-108)
Julie Basecqz as
Agent Jenny
Chelours
Kiawe (enfant; ep 107)
Mandrillon
Rocabot
Karin Clercq as Charlie Charma (eps 117-118)
Laurence Briand as Oléa (ep 84)
Lise Leclercq as Shirataki (ep 118)
Marc Weiss as Laki
Marie Braam as
Cerah (ep 60)
Lilie (remplacement)
Nali (eps 73-74)
Marie Du Bled as Rinka (ep 113)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Grand-père de Kiawe (eps 11, 107)
M. Mime
Narrator
Nancy Philippot as Ida (eps 40, 106)
Nicolas Matthys as Dia (eps 100-101)
Patrick Descamps as Giovanni
Pierre Bodson as
Commentateur (ep 63)
Maître Caddie (ep 110)
Maître Luge (ep 60)
Pierre Le Bec as
Rappeur de la Team Skull (ep 115)
Solane (ep 118)
Sébastien Hebrant as DJ Leo (ep 23)
Shérine Seyad as
Euphorbe enfant (ep 125)
Mimo
Stanny Mannaert as
Chasseur D (ep 120)
Kablo (4 episodes
eps 70, 81, 85, 124
)

Père de Barbara
Stéphane Pelzer as
Marin (ep 27)
Oluolu (ep 28)
Thibaut Delmotte as Chasseur de pierre (ep 95)
Valery Benjilali as Horace (3 episodes
eps 41, 106, 119
)

French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Gulli (18 nov. 2016)
Teletoon (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Diana Perez (Mexican dub)
Translation: Rosa Pérez Pedrero (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Bernardo López (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Localization Producer: Jay Blake (Mexican dub)
Mix Engineer: Sergio Luna (Spain dub)
Music Director: Maggie Vera (Mexican dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Technical Operator: Noel Dai (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Celia Vergara (Spain dub; OP3)
Samuel Fernández (Spain dub; OP2)
Silvia Martín (Spain dub; OP1)
Teresa Ferrer (Spain dub; OP2)
Toni Menguiano (Spain dub; OP3)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum (Mexican dub)

Ainhoa Martín as Lylia (Spain dub; eps 1-2)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain)
Ana de Castro as Nereida (Spain dub)
Araceli Romero as Mallow (Mexican dub)
Carmen López Pascual as Lulú (Spain dub)
Chelo Molina as Chris (Spain; Spain dub; eps 1-59)
Chelo Vivares as Chris (Spain dub; eps 60-146)
David García Vázquez as Gabriel Oak (Spain Dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Vazquez as Meowth (Mexican dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain)
Javier Balas as RotomDex (Spain Dub)
Javier Lorca as Kiawe (Spain dub)
Jennifer Medel as Lillie (Mexican dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain)
Jose Antonio Macias as James (Mexican dub)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Profesor Kukui (Spain Dub)
Karla Vega as Sophocles (Mexican dub)
Kristoffer Romo as Kiawe (Mexican dub)
Laura Pastor as Lylia (Spain dub)
Pamela Cruz as Lana (Mexican dub)

Alex Saudinós as Zipp (Spain Dub)
Alvaro Navarro as Lario (Spain dub; eps 79, 92)
Amalia Cantarero as Nereida's Mother (Spain dub; eps 24, 59)
Ana Richart as Delia Ketchum (Spain dub; eps 1, 24, 42)
Ana Ángeles García as Naganadel (Spain dub; eps 89-90)
Antonio Cremades as
Abe (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 18, 30, 39, 55, 59, 72, 82
)

Laki (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 17, 48, 57, 61
)
Belén Rodríguez as Harry (Spain dub; ep 11)
Carmen Podio as
Chris' Mother (Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 19, 24, 26, 57, 67
)

Matori (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 12, 62, 73, 87-90
)

Mrs. Makani (Spain dub; ep 17)
Daniel Lacy as Professor Kukui (Mexican dub)
Eduardo Bosch as DJ Leo (Spain dub; ep 23)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as
Anna (Spain dub; ep 23)
Loles (Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 5, 24, 30, 57, 59, 82
)

Nurse Joy (Akala) (Spain dub; ep 68)
Piko (Spain dub; eps 73-74)
Fer Delgado as Keanu (Spain dub; eps 40, 106)
Gabriel Gama as Brock (Mexican dub; eps 42-43)
Javier Balas as Brock (Spain dub; eps 42-43)
Jon Ciriano as
Kiawe's Grandfather (Spain dub; ep 11)
Viren (Spain dub; ep 70)
Jorge Saudinós as Urko (Spain dub; ep 72)
José Escobosa as Giovanni (Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 3, 62, 73, 87-90
)
Juan Lombardero as Denio (Spain dub; eps 73-77)
Juan Antonio Soler as Oluolu (Spain dub; ep 28)
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Hiroki (Spain dub; ep 19)
Juan Luis Rovira as Kaudan (Spain dub)
Julián Rodríguez as Hobbes (Spain dub)
Laura Barriga as Nurse Joy (Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 103-104, 109, 117, 129
)
Luis Miguel Cajal as Liam (Spain dub; eps 65-66)
Marta Gil Montijano as Rapp (Spain Dub)
Mayte Mira as Anna (Spain dub; eps 39, 41, 44)
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Gozu (Spain dub; eps 87-90)
Mad Magma (Spain dub; eps 81, 92)
Pokémon Sled Jump Master (Spain dub; ep 60)
Milagros Fernández as Anela (Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 21, 24, 82-83
)
Néstor Moreno as
Chris' Father (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 26, 69
)

Fabio (Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Samina (Spain dub)
Pablo Tribaldos as Tupp (Spain Dub)
Patricia Rada as Hela (Spain dub)
Pepa Castro as Mayla (Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Master Fisherman (Spain dub; ep 33)
Ramón de Arana as Tilo (Spain dub)
Raúl Rojo as Gladio (Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak (Spain dub; eps 1, 42, 48)
Rodri Martín as Yansu (Spain dub; ep 41)
Sandra Jara as Anna (Spain dub; ep 13)
Sandra Villa as
Misty (Spain dub; eps 42-43)
Nina (Spain dub; eps 13, 72)
Sergio Liébana as Horacio (Spain dub; ep 41)
Tania Ugía as Zarala (Spain dub; eps 73-77)
Vera Bosch as Zyra (Spain dub)
Verónica Llaneza Mielgo as Professor Pimpinela (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Viren (Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 81, 85, 124, 129
)
Xochitl Ugarte as Misty (Mexican dub; eps 42-43)
Yolanda Portillo as
Mayle (Spain dub)
Nene (Spain dub; eps 73-74)
Nurse Joy (Spain dub; eps 4-102)

Amalia Cantarero (Spain dub)
Antonio Cremades (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios (Spain dub)
Javier Moreno (Spain dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Boomerang (Latin America)
Boomerang Latin America
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Neox
Tooncast (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming:
ATRESplayer (Spain)
Cartoon Network GO! (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Netflix
YouTube (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Valerio Polloni
Editorial Supervision:
Antonella Prati
Marco Borrelli
Production Coordination:
Giancarlo Masoli
Roberto Padovani
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Roberto Padovani
Script Translation: Laura Montinaro
Sound Supervision: Valerio Polloni
Theme Song Lyrics: Marisa Della Pasqua
Theme Song Performance:
Gianluca Sambataro
Silvia Pinto
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 19 November 2016)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming: Dplay
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Casting: Anna Keiderling
Felix Mayer as Ash Ketchum

Andrea Wick as Samantha
Beate Pfeiffer as Chrys
Dirk Meyer as Kiawe
Gerhard Acktun as Mauzi
Ilena Gwisdalla as Professor Burnett
Jakob Riedl as Faba
Matthias Klie as James
Max Felder as Gladion
Oliver Scheffel as Professor Kukui
Regina Beckhaus as Maho
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Andreas Borcherding as Heinrich Eich
Angela Wiederhut as
Misty (eps 42-43)
Officer Rocky
Angelika Bender as Old Lady (eps 4, 21)
Anke Kortemeier as Ida (ep 40)
Daniel Schlauch as Kanoa (ep 40)
Daniela Arden as Tracy's Mother (ep 24)
Felix Auer as Rotom Dex
Gerhard Jilka as Chrys's Father (eps 19, 24, 26)
Hans-Georg Panczak as Nanu (4 episodes
eps 73-74, 76-77
)
Hans-Rainer Müller as Professor Eich
Henry Engels as Team Skull Member (ep 1)
Jacqueline Belle as
Mayla (eps 31-37)
Yansu (ep 41)
Karim El Kammouchi as Oluolu (ep 28)
Katharina Iacobescu as Nurse Joy
Katharina von Daake as Lola (eps 73-77)
Kerstin Dietrich as Harry (ep 11)
Laura Maire as Anna
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Mali (eps 11, 23, 26)
Manfred Trilling as Narrator
Marc Stachel as Rocko (eps 42-43)
Maresa Sedlmeir as Nina (ep 13)
Marion Hartmann as Delia Ketchum
Niko Macoulis as Rango (ep 11)
Simone Brahmann as Rich Woman (ep 7)
Sonja Reichelt as Chrys's Mother (eps 19, 24, 26)
Thomas Albus as Giovanni (eps 3, 12)
Thomas Rauscher as Hala (eps 9-10)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Horacio (ep 41)
Tobias John von Freyend as Ilima (eps 65-66)
Walter von Hauff as Hobbes (4 episodes
eps 8, 24, 27, 30
)

German companies
Broadcaster: Nickelodeon
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Ilse Vet
Editorial Supervision:
Eliott Trapp (NL)
Patrick Devlin (NL)
Localization Producer: Jay Blake (NL)
Online Video Editor:
Lukasz Suchenek (NL)
Robert Niedziolka (NL)
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas (NL)
Script Adaptation:
Christa Lips
Hilde de Mildt
Script Timing: Christa Lips
Series Logo Design: John Moore (NL)
Sound Supervision: Hilde de Mildt
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose (NL)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Christa Lips (Opening 1)
Hilde de Mildt (Opening 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Anneke Beukman
Franky Rampen (Opening 1-2)
Jeske van de Staak (Opening 2)
Kevin Allison (Opening 2)
Sarah Nauta (Opening 1)
Title Sequence Animation:
Lukasz Suchenek (NL)
Robert Niedziolka (NL)
Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum

Edward Reekers as Samson Oak
Florus van Rooijen as Sophocles
Fred Meijer as Meowth
Gioia Parijs as Lillie
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Ivo Chundro as Kiawe
Jelle Amersfoort as Professor Kukui
Paul Disbergen as James
Thijs van Aken as Rotom Pokédex
Veerle Burmeister as Mallow
Zoë Rijk as Lana

Ad Knippels as Verteller
Beatrijs Sluyter as Delia Ketchum
Edna Kalb as Alola TV cleaner (ep 17)
Eric Heath as Line Producer (NL) 
Fé van Kessel as Kahili
Florus van Rooijen as Professor Oak
Frans Limburg as Giovanni
Fred Meijer as Brock (eps 42-43)
Hilde de Mildt as
Female Team Skull Grunt (2nd voice)
Oude vrouw (ep 4)
Rich lady (ep 7)
Sharpedo Keeper (ep 1)
Huub Dikstaal as Hala
Jan Elbertse as Hobbs
Kevin Hassing as Male Team Skull Grunt #1 (ep 1)
Lizemijn Libgott as Zuster Joy
Marlies Somers as Misty (eps 42-43)
Meghna Kumar as Female Team Skull Grunt (ep 1)
Sander van der Poel as Male Team Skull Grunt #2 (ep 1)
Tineke Blok as
Giovanni's secretary
Officer Jenny
Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD
Kadet (Belgium)
RTL7 (Season 21-present)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
RTLXL (Season 21-present)
Mix: SDI Media Poland (NL)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
ADR Director: Charmaine Cordoviz

ADR Script Editing: Charmaine Cordoviz
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Mallow
Sophocles
Will Ashley as Ash Ketchum

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Jessie
Olivia
Jefferson Utanes as
James
Rotum Dex
Samson Oak
Ryan Bondoc as
Meowth
Professor Kukui

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Delia Ketchum
Misty
Nurse Joy
Officer Jenny
Jefferson Utanes as Professor Oak
Ryan Bondoc as Brock
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Krzysztof Kubiś
Patrycja Kotlarska
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum

Antoni Scardina as Sophocles
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jan Staszczyk as Professor Kukui
Jarosław Budnik as James
Krzysztof Cybiński as Samson Oak
Mateusz Narloch as Kiawe
Zofia Modej as Lana

Adam Bauman as
Commentator (ep 48)
Hala (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 51, 60, 88, 90
)

Kiawe's grandfather (ep 11)
Adam Krylik as
Driver (ep 1)
Harry's Father (ep 11)
Tupp (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27, 65, 68, 84
)
Agata Góral as Anna (eps 13, 39, 41)
Agnieszka Kunikowska as
Mrs. Makani (ep 17)
Sophocles's mother (5 episodes
eps 19, 24, 26, 57, 69
)
Aleksandar Milićević as Kanoa (ep 40)
Aleksander Sosiński as Ilima (eps 65-66)
Aleksandra Domańska as Nina (eps 13, 72)
Anna Gajewska as
Anela (5 episodes
eps 21, 24, 30, 82-83
)

Delia Ketchum (eps 1, 24, 42)
Anna Szymańczyk as Sima (eps 11, 70)
Bartosz Wesołowski as Faba (12 episodes
eps 44, 46, 49-51, 55, 83, 87-90, 92
)
Brygida Turowska as Officer Jenny (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 39, 70, 74, 87
)
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni (6 episodes
eps 3, 59, 62, 73-74, 87
)
Filip Rogowski as Harry (ep 11)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Dana (ep 41)
Igor Borecki as Yansu (ep 41)
Iwona Rulewicz as Misty (eps 42-43)
Jakub Wieczorek as
Abe (7 episodes
eps 18, 30, 39, 55, 59, 72, 82
)

Alola TV security guard (ep 17)
Mad Magmar (ep 81)
Jan Cięciara as Ulu (ep 72)
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak (4 episodes
eps 1, 42-43, 48
)
Jerzy Dominik as Kagetora (ep 65)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Anela (ep 4)
Nurse Joy (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 21, 31, 33-35, 39, 55, 57, 68, 87
)
Julia Kunikowska as Pikala (ep 91)
Julia Lukowiak as Lusamine (17 episodes
eps 44, 46, 48-50, 53-55, 61, 67, 69, 78, 85, 87-90
)
Justyna Bojczuk as Nene (eps 73-74)
Justyna Kowalska as Manager (ep 20)
Kamil Pruban as Ikari (ep 66)
Karol Jankiewicz as Gladion (16 episodes
eps 27, 37, 44, 47-55, 87-90
)
Karol Wróblewski as
Rango (eps 11, 70)
Zipp (ep 11)
Klaudia Kuchtyk as Wicke (13 episodes
eps 44, 46, 50-51, 55, 61, 69, 78, 85, 87-90
)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Mad Magmar (ep 92)
Maciej Więckowski as Gozu (eps 87-90)
Magdalena Wasylik as
Anna (ep 23)
Harper (eps 59, 82)
Rapp (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 24-25, 27, 65, 68, 84
)

Sarah (eps 59, 82)
Maksymilian Michasiów as Rotom Dex
Marek Robaczewski as Master fisherman (ep 33)
Marek Włodarczyk as Brock (eps 42-43)
Marta Kurzak as
Lana's Mother (ep 59)
Olivia (9 episodes
eps 31-37, 55, 90
)
Marta Markowicz as Professor Burnet (25 episodes
eps 44, 46, 48-58, 61, 63, 67, 69, 78, 81, 85, 87-90, 92
)
Martyna Kowalik as Ida (ep 40)
Mateusz Rusin as Horacio (ep 41)
Mateusz Weber as Alola TV cameraman (ep 17)
Małgorzata Prochera as Mimo (5 episodes
eps 23, 26, 30, 70, 91
)
Michał Podsiadło as Zipp (7 episodes
eps 1, 24-25, 27, 65, 68, 84
)
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator
Otar Saralidze as
Hiroki (ep 19)
Laki (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 57, 61
)
Paweł Kubat as Oluolu (ep 28)
Piotr Bajtlik as DJ Leo (ep 23)
Szymon Roszak as
Commentator (ep 28)
Sophocles' father‬ (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 26, 69
)
Sławomir Grzymkowski as Hobbes (7 episodes
eps 24, 27, 30, 48, 50-51, 57
)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD (from 5 March 2018)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Felipe Drummond
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Translation:
Carla Pinho (Portugal)
Danielle Ribeiro
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Portugal)

Adaptation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)
ADR Engineer:
Catarina Gonçalves (Portugal)
Gabriel Costa (Portugal)
Gil Russa (Portugal)
Hugo Ferraz (Portugal)
Martinho Cardoso (Portugal)
Editorial Supervision:
Elliott Trapp (Portugal)
Patrick Devlin (Portugal)
Line Producer: Eric Heath (Portugal)
Localization Producer: Jay Blake (Portugal)
Logo Design: John Moore (Portugal)
Online Video Editor:
Lukasz Suchenek (Portugal)
Robert Niedziolka (Portugal)
Production:
Amélia Almeida (Portugal)
Beata Marchewa (Portugal)
Beni Castiñeira (Portugal)
Elisabete Pinto (Portugal)
Paul Evans (Portugal)
Pawel Przedlacki (Portugal)
Tomasz Kozlowski (Portugal)
Production Supervision:
Hilary Thomas (Portugal)
Toshifumi Yoshida (Portugal)
Script Timing: Amélia Almeida (Portugal)
Sound Supervision:
Elisabete Pinto (Portugal)
Gil Russa (Portugal)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Elizabete Pinto (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Moon'')
João Guimarães (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Sun'')
Nuno Aragão (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Moon'')
Theme Song Performance:
Ana Regueiras (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Sun'')
Beatriz Simões (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Moon'')
Bruno Pina (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Moon'')
João Guimarães (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Sun'')
Nuno Aragão (Portugal, ''Under the Alola Moon'')
Title Sequence Animation:
Lukasz Suchenek (Portugal)
Robert Niedziolka (Portugal)
Voice Direction:
Raquel Rosmaninho (Portugal)
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum (Portugal)

Aline Guioli as Misty (eps 42-43)
Bernardo Gavinha as Kiawe (Portugal)
Evie Saide as Lillie
Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Flora Miranda as Mallow (Portugal)
Hannah Buttel as Mallow
Helena Montez as Misty (Portugal)
Isabel Nunes as Sophocles (Portugal)
Isabel Queirós as Lana (Portugal)
Ivo Bastos as Pokédex (Rotom Dex) (Portugal)
Marcos Souza as Kiawe
Mário Santos as Meowth (Portugal)
Natali Pazete as Misty (eps 42-43) 
Pedro Almendra as Brock (Portugal)
Pedro Mendonça as James (Portugal)
Rafael Mezadri as Sophocles
Raquel Pereira as Lillie (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Jessie (Portugal)
Sérgio Cantú as Brock (eps 42-43)
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Taís Feijó as Lana
Thiago Fagundes as James

Adriana Torres as
Celia
Ilda
Alexandre Drummond as Pai do Haroldo (Harry's father)
Aline Guioli as Lara
Ana Elena Bittencourt as Malu (ep 23)
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Olivia
Andréa Murucci as Mãe do Chris
Ângela Marques as Delia Ketchum (Portugal)
Angélica Borges as Delia Ketchum
Claudio Galvan as Prof. Nogueira
Eduardo Drummond as
Tupper (ep 1)
Zip (ep 11)
Elcio Romar as Pedro (Hobbes)
Erika Menezes as Samina
Fabrício Vila Verde as
George Charino
Horacio
Olavo
Felipe Drummond as Carlos
Filipe Albuquerque as Narrator
Flavia Fontenelle as Professora Bruna
Gabriela Medeiros as Kahili
Gustavo Nader as
Dana
Hibi
Gustavo Pereira as Luan
Hélio Ribeiro as Pedro (ep 24)
Hércules Fernando as Fabio (as Hercules Franco)
Isaac Bardavid as Pandam (Hala)
Isabelle Cunha as Lélia
Ivo Bastos as Prof. Oak (Portugal)
Izabel Lira as Andreia (ep 82)
Izabella Bicalho as Sima (ep 93)
João Victor Granja as Charles
Júlio Chaves as
Gabriel Carvalho
Prof. Carvalho
Luísa Palomanes as Enfermeira Joy
Luiz Carlos Persy as Victor
Manolo Rey as Pai do Chris
Márcia Correia as Lusamine (Portugal)
Márcio Dondi as Pai da Vitória
Márcio Simões as Pai da Lulu
Marcos Jr as
Tupper (ep 11)
Zip (ep 1)
Mário Santos as Narrador (Portugal)
Marisa Leal as Wrap
Mckeidy Lisita as Marcos
Patricia García as Mãe da Lulu
Pedro Frias as Prof. Kukui (Portugal)
Priscila Amorim as Yazmin
Reginaldo Primo as DJ Leo
Reinaldo Pimenta as Saulo
Ricardo Juarez as
Kagetora
Mestre Pescador
Shibu
Ricardo Rossato as Kiawe's grandfather
Rodrigo Santos as Giovanni (Portugal)
Ronaldo Júlio as Giovanni
Rui Oliveira as Diretor Oak (Portugal)

Inês Ramos (Portugal)
Isabel Carvalho (Portugal)
Jeane Marie (ep 93)
Joana Africano (Portugal)
Paulo Freixinho (Portugal)
Pedro Dias (Portugal)
Pedro Manana (Portugal)
Rebeca Joia (ep 93)
Tiago Araújo (Portugal)
Vânia Blubird (Portugal)
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media Poland (Portugal)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
Cinemágica (Portugal)
MG Estúdios
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Portugal)
Mixing: SDI Media Poland (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology