Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gekijōban Pocket Monster: Kimi ni Kimeta! (Japanese)
Il film Pokémon - Scelgo te! (Italian)
La película Pokémon: ¡Te elijo a ti! (Spanish)
La película Pokémon: ¡Yo te elijo! (Spanish)
Pokémon: Der Film - Du bist dran! (German)
Pokémon: O Filme - Escolho-te a Ti! (Portuguese)
Pokémon: Wybieram cię! (Polish)
劇場版ポケットモンスター キミにきめた! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Ash (Satoshi) and Pikachu came to know each other. Pikachu was not cooperative toward Ash, but Ash only wanted to be friends with Pikachu. On the day they set out from Pallet Town (Masara Town), both of them saw a Ho-oh flying and made a vow to someday go and meet it..
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (dub:2, ?:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Very good: 8 votes (dub:4, edit.dub:1, sub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (dub:5, sub:5, edit.dub:2)
 Decent: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:2, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 50 users, rank: #5253 (of 7632)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.816 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7146, rank: #3519 (of 7658)
Weighted mean: 6.860 (Good), rank: #3287 (of 7658) (seen all: 6.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.025 (Good), rank: #2478 (of 5791)
Vintage:
2017-07-15
2017-12-08 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2018-12-15 (Biggs - Portugal)
Premiere date:
2017-07-15 (Japan)
2017-11-04 (Colombia)
2017-11-05 (Italy)
2017-11-05 (Spain)
Opening Theme:
"Aim to Be a Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- (Mezase Pokémon Master -20th Anniversary- めざせポケモンマスター -20th Anniversary-)" by Rica Matsumoto
"Pokémon Theme (Gotta Catch 'Em All)" by Ben Dixon [English Version]
Ending Theme:
"I Choose You" by Haven Paschall
"Oración no Theme ~Tomo ni Arukou~ (Oración Theme: Walk Together)" by Asuca Hayashi
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Screenplay: Shoji Yonemura
Original Concept: Satoshi Tajiri
Art Director: Katsumi Takao
Chief Animation Director:
Sayuri Ichiishi
Yasushi Nishitani
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director:
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Director of Photography: Aya Aoshima
Executive producer:
Junya Okamoto
Toshio Miyahara
Animation Coordination:
Choji Yoshikawa
Takashi Orikata
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Kato
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Norihiro Matsubara
Assistant Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack)
Kazumasa Kimura (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Kyung Bum Lee (Studio Jack)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Rieko Mizuki (Studio Jack)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack)
BGM Recording Director: Hajime Toma
CG Producer:
Misako Saka (OLM Digital)
CGI Art:
Makoto Shiraishi (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital)
Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital)
Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital)
Yuko Yamauchi (OLM Digital)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital)
CGI Assistant:
Ai Kato (QREAZY)
Emi Kato (QREAZY)
Fuuko Nomoto (CORNFLAKES)
Haruo Kino (UNIT)
Hayato Takanashi (GEMBA)
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA)
Hiroki Miyazaki (CORNFLAKES)
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World)
Hui Zhang (Wao World)
Kazuhiro Uchida (GEMBA)
Kazuya Nishimura (Wao World)
Kei Iizuka (UNIT)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Masamitsu Nakamoto (Wao World)
Masanori Asano (Wao World)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World)
Ryōma Miura (QREAZY)
Ryosuke Kimura (GEMBA)
Shōgo Takata (GEMBA)
Shōma Kaneko (QREAZY)
Shouji Tsuboyama (CORNFLAKES)
Shunsuke Ōsawa (UNIT)
Takahiro Tamura (GEMBA)
Takashi Hirota (GEMBA)
Tatsuki Fukushima (UNIT)
Yūji Tsuyuki (GEMBA)
Yūto Hagiwara (UNIT)
CGI Designer:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital)
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Shūji Koide (OLM Digital)
Taizo Matsuzaki (OLM Digital)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Osone (OLM Digital)
CGI Effects:
Atsushi Nishimura (OLM Digital)
Rina Minami (OLM Digital)
CGI Lead Designer: Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital)
CGI Lead Modeler: Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
CGI Modeler:
Hiroko Hirao (OLM Digital)
Honami Koike (OLM Digital)
Kazuyoshi Omura (OLM Digital)
Yū Nagai (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Coordinator: Mayu Okutani
CGI Production Manager: Shōta Hirano
CGI Supervision:
Jun Kondo (OLM Digital)
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi (OLM Digital)
Color Management:
Shinya Murata (IMAGICA)
Toshiki Yura (IMAGICA)
Digital Cinema Mastering: Aya Shintani (IMAGICA)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Mayumi Komori (Jay Film)
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Graphic Design:
Ami Kamiyoshi (Viracocha)
Hidehiko Kitajima (Viracocha)
Miki Takahashi (Viracocha)
Shūsei Natsumoto (Viracocha)
Yasuo Katō (Viracocha)
Yua Hayashi (Viracocha)
Illustration Contest Winner:
Ayumi Funakoshi (Shonen Sunday)
Honoka Yoshida (Pokemon Fan)
Imomushi (Sunday Webry ×pixiv)
Kanade Uchibori (Chao)
Karina Tamura (Shogaku Ichinensei)
Minoru Morioka (Corocoro Comics)
Nobuki Yoshikawa (Youchien)
Rento Maeda (Terebi-kun)
Reon Yamazaki (Corocoro Ichiban!)
Wakaba Suzuki (Pucchigumi)
Yuzuki Furuya
In-between Animation Assistant:
Ai Kawachi (Snowdrop)
Atsuko Abe (RIC)
Ayaka Miura (RIC)
Bunsai Tanaka (Snowdrop)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop)
Michiko Ishiguro (RIC)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish)
Miyuki Yamada (RIC)
Mizuki Miyata (RIC)
Moeka Yamada (Snowdrop)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish)
Rika Ōtsu (Snowdrop)
Sayo Kuno (Wish)
Shi Xun Zhang (Husio Studio)
Shihori Tanaka (RIC)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish)
Tsubasa Morimoto (Snowdrop)
Xiao Can Chen (Husio Studio)
Yang Liu (Husio Studio)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish)
Yuka Ooya (RIC)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC)
Yūna Miyata (Wish)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish)
In-between Animation Manager:
Kazuhiro Ichikawa (RIC)
Rie Koyamatsu (RIC)
Yuki Hasegawa (RIC)
Yūto Hata (RIC)
IT Systems:
Kiyomi Agemura (OLM Digital)
Naoaki Tarukawa (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Yuki Ishii (OLM Digital)
Yūta Fukaya (OLM Digital)
Lab Coordinator: Hiroshi Aoyagi (IMAGICA)
Line Test:
Ai Suzuki
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)
Hiroshi Tanigaki
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production)
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki
Miyuki Hirama
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production)
Wei Wei Hong (Asahi Production)
Music Arrangement (partial):
Akifumi Tada
Minoru Maruo
Rei Ishizuka
Original Music Composition: Shinji Miyazaki ("Oración no Theme~Tomo ni Arukou~")
Paint:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs)
Ayuka Wagatsuma (Husio Studio)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jie Meng (Wish)
Kana Soma (Husio Studio)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs)
Kumi Aome (Husio Studio)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish)
Marin Abiko (RIC)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real)
Ryō Taba (Wish)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs)
Sakiko Soga (RIC)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Terumi Yamada (Wish)
Tomoko Asami (Wish)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
Partial Screenplay: Takeshi Shudō
Photography Assistant:
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production)
Yuuta Yano (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Planning Assistant:
Hikaru Sakaiya (SCRAP)
Mayumi Kurashima (SCRAP)
Production Assistant:
Daisuke Yoshioka
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop)
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (IMAGICA Image Works)
Masako Ebisu (A-Real)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya)
Sakiko Naeki (Husio Studio)
Satoshi Ueno
Shinji Komiyama
Takanori Yamaura (A-Real)
Yasuteru Kamei
Yoshikazu Miyao (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Yuki Maeda (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Production Committee:
Akiko Igarashi (Takara Tomy)
Aoi Kitamori (Shogakukan)
Atsushi Sugimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Ayaki Shinohara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Daigorō Toyohide Suga (The Pokémon Company)
Daiki Funakuma (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Eiichirō Takahashi (Takara Tomy)
Eiko Katagiri (OLM)
Eisuke Kaseshima (The Pokémon Company)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Fumitaka Shiotani (Shogakukan)
Genyō Akiyama (The Pokémon Company)
Hajime Nagashima (Takara Tomy)
Hideki Tanaka (TV Tokyo)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hidetaka Uota (TV Tokyo)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiroaki Saiki (TV Tokyo)
Hironori Masue (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Hasegawa (The Pokémon Company)
Hisashi Usui (TOHO)
Hitomi Watabe (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Ibuki Murata (Takara Tomy)
Ichirō Ōi (Takara Tomy)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Jirō Koga (Pokémon Center)
Junichi Kaseda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Junko Yamazaki (Takara Tomy)
Kanako Hori (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kanako Iida (TV Tokyo)
Kaori Hata (Shogakukan)
Katsuya Torihama (Takara Tomy)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo)
Kazunori Oshima (Shogakukan)
Kazunori Sugiura (The Pokémon Company)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kazuyo Kawashima (Takara Tomy)
Kazuyoshi Kojima (The Pokémon Company)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Keita Hirobe (The Pokémon Company)
Keiten Matsumoto (Shogakukan)
Kenichi Arai (The Pokémon Company)
Kenji Tominaga (Creatures)
Kenjiro Itou (The Pokémon Company)
Kenki Yanagisawa (Pokémon Center)
Kento Adachi (Shogakukan)
Kiminori Nakamura (The Pokémon Company)
Kiyoka Sugawara (OLM)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōhei Kudō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōhei Momose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōichi Ichikawa (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Madoka Nishizawa (The Pokémon Company)
Maiko Sasaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mako Toita (Shogakukan)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Mamoru Tazaki (Shogakukan)
Masahiko Yamazaki (Takara Tomy)
Masahiro Shimada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masahito Yamamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masami Tanaka (The Pokémon Company)
Masamichi Anazawa (Creatures)
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy)
Michiko Shimanuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mika Fukihara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mika Maeda (TV Tokyo)
Miki Sakurai (The Pokémon Company)
Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokémon Company)
Mirai Yamauchi (TV Tokyo)
Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokémon Company)
Mitsuo Taguchi (TV Tokyo)
Mitsuru Ohshima (OLM)
Miyū Inagaki (TV Tokyo)
Mutsumi Shimazu (Shogakukan)
Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo)
Nao Ogita (Shogakukan)
Naohiko Furuichi (OLM)
Naoki Kasai (Takara Tomy)
Naoko Kasai (Shogakukan)
Naoko Miyamoto (OLM)
Naoto Murata (Shogakukan)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Natsuko Sue (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Saga (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (The Pokémon Company)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)
Noriaki Maeda (Takara Tomy)
Norimasa Nakazato (The Pokémon Company)
Osamu Suzuki (The Pokémon Company)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Rina Tsubaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryō Fujita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryosuke Hanawa (The Pokémon Company)
Ryota Kanda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Ryū Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sadayoshi Saitō (OLM)
Satoko Iwakoshi (Takara Tomy)
Satoru Nakano (Takara Tomy)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Shigeru Marusawa (Shogakukan)
Shiho Takanashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shiki Fuma (Takara Tomy)
Shin Sato (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shin Uwai (The Pokémon Company)
Shoko Yamada (TOHO)
Shū Akao (TV Tokyo)
Shūhei Kamada (TOHO)
Shuichi Taguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shūtarō Aoki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokémon Company)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takahiro Oguri (The Pokémon Company)
Takahiro Ōnishi (The Pokémon Company)
Takako Norimura (Takara Tomy)
Takanori Sowa (The Pokémon Company)
Takashi Kōnosu (Takara Tomy)
Takashi Mizuno (Shogakukan)
Takato Utsunomiya (The Pokémon Company)
Takaya Satō (Shogakukan)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Minegishi (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Wanaka (The Pokémon Company)
Taku Kawamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Takurō Muratsubaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuya Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokémon Company)
Tetsuya Takeda (Shogakukan)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Tomotaka Komura (The Pokémon Company)
Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Toshinori Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Toshitaka Tanaka (Shogakukan)
Toshiya Suzuki (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM)
Wakana Okamura (TOHO)
Yasunori Suenaga (The Pokémon Company)
Yasuo Koizumi (Takara Tomy)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yōko Matsuura (Takara Tomy)
Yoriomi Kamigō (Pokémon Center)
Yoshihiko Kishi (Shogakukan)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshiko Aota (The Pokémon Company)
Yoshio Tajiri (Creatures)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (Takara Tomy)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yosuke Senoo (The Pokémon Company)
Youhei Yamamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yousuke Nakajima (TV Tokyo)
Yui Kudo (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yukari Fukushima (The Pokémon Company)
Yūki Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuki Wada (Shogakukan)
Yūko Ihara (Shogakukan)
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Yuta Matsuda (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Shogakukan)
Production Desk: Daisuke Masutani
Property Design: Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Publicity Producer: Michihiro Morita
R&D:
Alexandre Derowet-Jourdan (OLM Digital)
Anandaroop Mukherjee (OLM Digital)
Arno Wolde Lübke (OLM Digital)
Gengdai Liu (OLM Digital)
Kanenori Maeshima (OLM Digital)
Kazuki Kumagai (OLM Digital)
Kōta Itō (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Shōta Ichikawa (OLM Digital)
Théo William Jonchier (OLM Digital)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura (OLM Digital)
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō (OLM Digital)
Recording Adjustment: Yuji Tagami
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Sayaka Ninomiya
Setting Production: Fumiya Itou
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhira Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Studio Engineer: Takahiro Fujishima
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (ED)
Saku (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akimitsu Honma (ED)
Hirokazu Tanaka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Toda (OP)
Futoshi (Aqua Timez; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuca Hayashi (ED)
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
Trailer Production: Yuka Iwasaki
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kanata Hongō as Sōji
Kōichi Yamadera as Marshadow
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Ryota Ohsaka as Cross
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro
Shiori Satō as Makoto
Unshō Ishizuka as Professor Ōkido

Arata Furuta as Bonjii
Chika Fujimura as Makoto's Lapras
Chinami Nishimura as Sōji (young)
Etsuko Kozakura as Makoto's Pochama
Fumiko Takekuma as Digder
Kaito Ishikawa as Cross's Lugarugan
Kei Shindou as Eevee
Kensuke Satou as Rentorar
Kenta Miyake as Kabigon
Kiyotaka Furushima as Sōji's Lucario
Kyoko Hikami as Erika
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako
Mika Kanai as Purin
Rikako Aikawa as Satoshi's Caterpie/Trancell/Butterfree 
Shinichiro Miki as Satoshi's Hitokage/Lizardo/Lizardon 
Shoko Nakagawa as Nurse Joi
Unshō Ishizuka as Narrator
Yūji Ueda as Announcer
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM (Team Kato)
Background Art: Studio Jack
Background Art Assistance: KJ Studio
CG Production: OLM Digital
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Graphic Design: Viracocha
In-Between Animation Management: R.I.C
Laboratory: Imagica
Line Test: Asahi Production
Original Character Design: GAME FREAK
Photography: OLM
Planning Assistance: SCRAP
Promotion Assistance:
109 Cinemas Futako-Tamagawa
109 Cinemas HAT Kobe
109 Cinemas Hiroshima
109 Cinemas Kawasaki
109 Cinemas Kiba
109 Cinemas Kohoku
109 Cinemas Meiwa
109 Cinemas Minoo
109 Cinemas Nagoya
109 Cinemas Osaka Expo City
109 Cinemas Saga
109 Cinemas Sano
109 Cinemas Shobu
109 Cinemas Shonan
109 Cinemas Takasaki
109 Cinemas Tomiya
109 Cinemas Yokkaichi
Abeno Apollo Cinema
Aeon Cinema Akashi
AEON CINEMA Around Asahikawa Station
Aeon Cinema Ayagawa
Aeon Cinema Chiba New Town
Aeon Cinema Chigasaki
Aeon Cinema Chikushino
Aeon Cinema Choshi
Aeon Cinema Dainichi
Aeon Cinema Ebetsu
Aeon Cinema Ebina
Aeon Cinema Fujimiya
Aeon Cinema Fukuoka
Aeon Cinema Fukushima
Aeon Cinema Hanyu
Aeon Cinema Hinode
Aeon Cinema Hirosaki
Aeon Cinema Hiroshima
Aeon Cinema Hofu
Aeon Cinema Ibaraki
Aeon Cinema Imabari Shintoshi
Aeon Cinema Ishinomaki
Aeon Cinema Itabashi
Aeon Cinema Kakamigahara
Aeon Cinema Kakogawa
Aeon Cinema Kanazawa
Aeon Cinema Kanazawa For Us
Aeon Cinema Kasukabe
Aeon Cinema Kenoh
Aeon Cinema Kitakami
Aeon Cinema Kitami
Aeon Cinema Kohoku New Town
AEON Cinema Koshigaya Lake Town
Aeon Cinema Kumagaya
Aeon Cinema Kumamoto
Aeon Cinema Kusatsu
Aeon Cinema Kushiro
Aeon Cinema Kuwana
AEON Cinema Makuharishintoshin
Aeon Cinema Mikawa
Aeon Cinema Minato Mirai
Aeon Cinema Moriya
Aeon Cinema Musashi Murayama
Aeon Cinema Nagakute
Aeon Cinema Nagoya Chaya
Aeon Cinema Natori
Aeon Cinema Niigata-Minami
Aeon Cinema Niigata-Nishi
Aeon Cinema Nishiyamato
Aeon Cinema Odaka
Aeon Cinema Okayama
Aeon Cinema Okazaki
Aeon Cinema Okyozuka
Aeon Cinema Omagari
Aeon Cinema Omi-Hachiman
Aeon Cinema Omiya
Aeon Cinema Onojo
Aeon Cinema Ooi
Aeon Cinema Ota
Aeon Cinema Otaru
Aeon Cinema Saga Yamato
Aeon Cinema Sanda Woody Town
Aeon Cinema Shijonawate
Aeon Cinema Shimotsuma
Aeon Cinema Shin-Komatsu
Aeon Cinema Shinyurigaoka
Aeon Cinema Suzuka
Aeon Cinema Takamatsu-Higashi
Aeon Cinema Takasaki
Aeon Cinema Tama Center
Aeon Cinema Tendo
Aeon Cinema Tobata
Aeon Cinema Toin
Aeon Cinema Tokoname
Aeon Cinema Tokushima
Aeon Cinema Toyokawa
Aeon Cinema Tsu
Aeon Cinema Tsukimino
Aeon Cinema Urawamisono
Aeon Cinema Utazu
Aeon Cinema Wakayama
Aeon Cinema Wonder
Aeon Cinema Yonezawa
Aeon Cinema Yukarigaoka
Aeon Cinemas Kumiyama
Aeon Cinemas Kyoto Katsuragawa
Aeon Cinemas Rinku Sennan
Aeon Cinemas Takanohara
Aeon Space Cinema Noda
Akita Television Co., Ltd.
Anjo Korona Cinema World
Asahi Broadcasting Aomori
Aomori Korona Cinema World
Aomori Shochiku Amze
Asahi Sun Mall Cinema
Biwako Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Broadcasting System of San-in
Central Cinema Miyazaki
Central Cinema Omuta
Cinecity Zart
Cinema Harvest
Cinema Ikspiari
Cinema Q
Cinema Rione Furukawa
Cinema Rycom
Cinema Sunshine Aira
Cinema Sunshine Emifull Masaki
Cinema Sunshine Heiwajima
Cinema Sunshine Kahoku
Cinema Sunshine Kinuyama
Cinema Sunshine Kitajima
Cinema Sunshine Numazu
Cinema Sunshine Shigenobu
Cinema Sunshine Shimonoseki
Cinema Sunshine Tsuchiura
Cinema Sunshine Yamato-Koriyama
Cinema Taiyo Hakodate
Cinema Taiyo Obihiro
Cinema Village 8 Aeon Kashiwa
Cineplaza Suntomoon
Cineplex Asahikawa
Cineplex Hirakata
Cineplex Hiratsuka
Cineplex Makuhari
Cineplex Mito
Cineplex Ogura
Cineplex Okazaki
Cineplex Satte
Cineplex Tsukuba
Dinos Cinema Muroran
Dinos Cinemas Asahikawa
Dinos Cinemas Tomakomai
Earth Cinema Himeji
Fellow Co., Ltd.
Forum Higashine
Forum Morioka
Forum Nasu-Shiobara
Fujieda Cineprego
Fukuchiyama Cinema
Fukui Cinema
Fukui Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Fukuoka Nakasu Taiyo
Fukushima Television Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Fukuyama Égal 8 Cinemas
Fukuyama Korona Cinema World
Funabori Cinepal
Fuse Line Cinema
Gifu Broadcasting
Handa Korona Cinema World
Higashinippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Hikone Viva City Cinema
Hiroshima Home TV
Hiroshima Wald 11
Hokuriku Asahi Broadcasting
I City Cinema
Iida Tokiwa Theater
Ikebukuro HUMAX Cinemas
Ina-asahiza Movie Theater
Iwate Menkoi Television Co., Ltd.
J-MAX Theater
J-MAX Theater Toyama
Joyland Mishima
Kagoshima Broadcasting
Kagoshima Mitte 10
Kamata Takarazuka
Kanazawa Korona Cinema World
Kasama Pole Pole Hall
Kawasaki Cinecittà
Keisei Rosa 10
Kichijoji Odeon
Kinema Omori
Kochi Broadcasting
Komaki Korona Cinema World
Konandai Cinesalon
Konosu Cinema
Koriyama Theatre
Kumagaya Cine Tiara 21
Kurayoshi Cinema Epoch
Kyoto Broadcasting
Maizuru Yachiyo-kan
Matsue TOHO 5
Matsumoto Cinema Lights
Midland Cinema Nagoya Airport
Midland Square Cinema
Mie Television Broadcasting
Mihama 7 Plex
Minakuchi Alex Cinema
Morioka Chugeki Movie Theater
MOVIEON Yamagata
MOVIL
MOVIX Akishima
MOVIX Amagasaki
MOVIX Hashimoto
MOVIX Hiezu
MOVIX Isesaki
MOVIX Kameari
MOVIX Kashiwa no Ha
MOVIX Kawaguchi
MOVIX Kurashiki
MOVIX Misato
MOVIX Miyoshi
MOVIX Rifu
MOVIX Saitama
MOVIX Sakai
MOVIX Sendai
MOVIX Shimizu
MOVIX Shunan
MOVIX Tsukuba
MOVIX Utsunomiya
MOVIX Yao
Nagano Broadcasting Systems, Inc.
Nagano Grand Cinemas
Nagasaki International Television Broadcasting, Inc.
Nakagawa Korona Cinema World
Nankai Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Nara Television
Narita HUMAX Cinemas
New Tokorozawa Let's Cine Park
Odawara Korona Cinema World
Ogura Korona Cinema World
Okaya La Scala
Okayama Merpa
OS Cinemas Kobe Harborland
OS Cinemas Mint Kobe
Osaka Station City Cinema
Otsu Alex Cinema
Plabi Isesaki
Plat Ako Cinema
Pole-Pole Iwaki
Qanat Hall
Ryukyu Asahi Broadcasting
Sabae Alex Cinemas
Saga TV
Saku Am Cinema
Sapporo Cinema Frontier
Sasebo Cinema Box Taiyo
Seki Cinex MAGO
Shikoku Broadcasting
Shinjuku Piccadilly Cinema
Shinjuku Wald 9
Shizuoka Broadcasting System
Shizuoka TOHO Kaikan
Solaris Forum Yamagata
Sora Cinema Chitose
Southern Plex
Sun TV
T-Joy Hakata
T-Joy Higashi-Hiroshima
T-Joy Izumo
T-Joy Kurume
T-Joy Kyoto
T-Joy Nagaoka
T-Joy Niigata Bandai
T-Joy Parkplace Oita
T-Joy PRINCE Shinagawa
T-Joy Riverwalk Kita-Kyushu
T-Joy SEIBU Oizumi
T-Joy Soga
T-Joy Wakkanai
Tachikawa Cinema City
Takatsuki Alex Cinema
Tenmonkan Cinema Paradise
TOHO Cinema Kinshicho
TOHO Cinemas Akita
TOHO Cinemas Amu-Plaza Oita
TOHO Cinemas Ebina
TOHO Cinemas Favore Toyama
TOHO Cinemas Fuchu
TOHO Cinemas Fukutsu
TOHO Cinemas Gifu
TOHO Cinemas Hamamatsu
TOHO Cinemas Hamasen
TOHO Cinemas Higashiura
TOHO Cinemas Hikari no Mori
TOHO Cinemas Hitachinaka
TOHO Cinemas Ichihara
TOHO Cinemas Ichikawa CP
TOHO Cinemas Itami
TOHO Cinemas Kami-Ooka
TOHO Cinemas Kashihara
TOHO Cinemas Kashiwa
TOHO Cinemas Kawasaki
TOHO Cinemas Kisogawa
TOHO Cinemas Kofu
TOHO Cinemas Kounan
TOHO Cinemas Kuzuha Mall
TOHO Cinemas LaLaport Fujimi
TOHO Cinemas LaLaport Funabashi
TOHO Cinemas LaLaport Iwata
TOHO Cinemas LaLaport Yokohama
TOHO Cinemas MALera Gifu
TOHO Cinemas Midorii
TOHO Cinemas Minami-Osawa
TOHO Cinemas Mito-Uchihara
TOHO Cinemas Miyanishi OS
TOHO Cinemas Nagareyama Otaka no Mori
TOHO Cinemas Nagasaki
TOHO Cinemas Nagoya Bay City
TOHO Cinemas Nanba
TOHO Cinemas Nichigeki
TOHO Cinemas Nihonbashi
TOHO Cinemas Niihama
TOHO Cinemas Nijo
TOHO Cinemas Nishi-Arai
TOHO Cinemas Nogata
TOHO Cinemas Odawara
TOHO Cinemas Oirase Shimoda
TOHO Cinemas Oita Wasada
TOHO Cinemas Otori
TOHO Cinemas Roppongi Hills
TOHO Cinemas Senboku
TOHO Cinemas Sendai
TOHO Cinemas Shibuya
TOHO Cinemas Shinjuku
TOHO Cinemas Sun Street Hamakita
TOHO Cinemas Takaoka
TOHO Cinemas Tsushima
TOHO Cinemas Ueda
TOHO Cinemas Uki
TOHO Cinemas Umeda
TOHO Cinemas Utsunomiya
TOHO Cinemas Yachiyo-Midorigaoka
TOHO Cinemas Yojiro
TOS TV Oita
Tottori Cinema
Toyama Theater Daitokai
Toyokawa Korona Cinema World
Toyota Grand
Tsukaguchi Sun Sun Theater
Tsuruga Alex Cinemas
Tsuruoka Machinaka Kinema
Tulip-TV
Aichi Television Broadcasting
TV Hokkaido
TV Kumamoto Co., Ltd.
TV Miyazaki
TV Niigata
TV Osaka
TV Setouchi
TV Tokyo
TV Wakayama
TV Yamaguchi Broadcasting Systems Co., Ltd.
TV Yamanashi
TV-U Yamagata
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd.
Ube Cinema Square 7
United Cinema Sapporo
United Cinemas Agui
United Cinemas Canal City 13
United Cinemas Fuji Grand Imabari
United Cinemas Inazawa
United Cinemas Iruma
United Cinemas Kanazawa
United Cinemas Kashihara
United Cinemas Kasukabe
United Cinemas Kishiwada
United Cinemas Koun Ashikaga
United Cinemas Kumamoto
United Cinemas Maebashi
United Cinemas Nagasaki
United Cinemas Nakama 16
United Cinemas Niigata
United Cinemas Niiza
United Cinemas Otsu
United Cinemas Torius Hisayama
United Cinemas Toshimaen
United Cinemas Toyohashi 18
United Cinemas Toyosu
United Cinemas Unikus Kamisato
United Cinemas Unikus Minami-Furuya
United Cinemas Urawa
United Cinemas Wakaba
US Cinema Chiba New Town
US Cinema Chiharadai
US Cinema Kisarazu
US Cinema Palna Inashiki
XYST Cinema Gobo
XYST Cinema Iga-Ueno
XYST Cinema Nanki
XYST Cinema Tanabe
XYST Cinema Wakayama
Yokohama Burg 13
Yokosuka HUMAX Cinemas
Property Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Recording Studio:
Aoi Studio
Toho Studio
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production Assistance: 81 Produce
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (ED)
SME Records (OP)
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services)
Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services)
Hilary Thomas
Toshifumi Yoshida

Additional Orchestration: Kc Daugirdas
ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Haddock
Eric Heath
Hollie Beg
Instruments:
Akhil Gopal (Trumpet)
Ed Goldfarb (Piano)
James Harman (Guitar)
Logo Design: Mark Pedini
Mixing: Paul Levin
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: William Flanagan
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Arrangement: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Composition:
Ed Goldfarb (ED)
John Loeffler (OP)
John Siegler (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ed Goldfarb (ED)
John Loeffler (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics (ED): Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Lyrics (OP): John Loeffler
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon
Haven Paschall
Theme Song Producer:
Ed Goldfarb (OP/ED)
Stan Cotey (OP)
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Carter Cathcart as
James
Meowth
Professor Oak
Michele Knotz as
Jessie
Verity’s Piplup
Shinichiro Miki as Ash's Charizard
Suzy Myers as Verity

Bill Rogers as Sorrel's Lucario
Billy Bob Thompson as
Ash's Charmander
Cross
Kate Bristol as
Pikachu (human speech)
Sorrel (young)
Michele Knotz as Nurse Joy
Mike Pollock as Bonji
Rikako Aikawa as Ash’s Butterfree
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Sam Black as
Announcer
Ash's Metapod
Sarah Natochenny as Delia Ketchum

English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
CITV (United Kingdom)
Disney XD
eToonz (South Africa)
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand)
Distributor: Beyond Home Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Dubbing: DuArt
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French cast
French staff
(none)

Catherine Conet as Jessie
David Manet as James
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Professeur Chen
French companies
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Diana Perez (Mexican dub)
Translation:
Jennifer Medel (Mexican dub)
Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Sagrario Bravo (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Mexican dub)
Producer:
Dina Hawana (Mexican dub)
Eddie Rojas (Mexican dub)
Eric Heath (Mexican dub)
Francisco Jarpa (Mexican dub)

ADR Engineer:
Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Noe Dai (Mexican dub)
Line Producer: Jay Blake (Mexican dub)
Localization Coordinator: Elliott Trapp (Mexican dub)
Mixing: Paul Levin (Mexican dub)
Script Timing: Christa Hylton (Mexican dub)
Sound Supervision: Eddie Rojas (Mexican dub)
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Maggie Vera (OP; Mexican dub; ED; Mexican dub)
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; ED)
Miguel Ángel Varela (Spain dub; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ana Selma (Spain dub; OP choirs/ED)
Jerry Velázquez (OP; Mexican dub)
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; OP)
Roxana Puente (ED; Mexican dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum (Mexican dub)

Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Azul Valadez as Verity (Mexican dub)
Carlos Larios as Samuel (Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie (Mexican dub)
Ferso Velázquez as Cross (Mexican dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth (Mexican dub)
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak (Mexican dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain dub)
José Ángel Juanes as Bonji (Spain dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as James (Mexican dub)
José Luis Piedra as Sorrel (Mexican dub)
Nacho Aldeguer as Cruz (Spain dub)
Sandra Villa as Verónica (Spain dub)

Ana Lobo as Pikachu (Mexican dub; human speech)
Ana Richart as Delia Ketchum (Spain dub)
Ana Patricia Anides as Delia Ketchum (Mexican dub)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as Pikachu (Spain dub; human speech)
Mariana Ortiz as Erika (Mexican dub)
Mayte Mira as Erika (Spain dub)
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy (Mexican dub)
Pilar Martín as Nurse Joy (Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as Announcer (Spain dub)

Brandon Montor (Mexican dub)
Carmen Podio (Spain dub)
Dolores Mondragón (Mexican dub)
Gabriel Juárez (Mexican dub)
Héctor Mena (Mexican dub)
Jennifer Medel (Mexican dub)
Jorge Jacobo (Mexican dub)
Juan Zempoalteca (Mexican dub)
Juana Saucedo (Mexican dub)
Kristoffer Romo (Mexican dub)
Lexs Catagno (Mexican dub)
Max Durán (Mexican dub)
Miguel de León (Mexican dub)
Néstor Moreno (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: DuArt (Mexican dub)
ADR Studio: Jarpa Studio (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Neox
Distributor:
Cinemark (Colombia)
Cinépolis (Colombia; Mexico; dubbed)
Village Cinemas (Argentina; dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming:
Cartoon Network GO! (Latin America)
Google Play
Neox Kidz (Spain)
Netflix
Theatrical Distribution:
Cinemark (Colombia)
Cinépolis (Colombia)
Theatrical Releaser:
Cinemark (Colombia | Theatrical)
Cinépolis (Colombia | Theatrical)
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Dubbing Engineer: Valerio Polloni
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum

Cesare Rasini as Bonji
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Federico Danti as Narrator
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Riccardo Rovatti as Professor Oak
Sabrina Bonfitto as Pikachu
Serena Clerici as Anima
Simone D'Andrea as James
Stefano Pozzi as Sami

Laura Brambilla as Nurse Joy
Martina Felli as Erika
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2
Distributor: Nexo Digital
Dubbing: SDI Media
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Daniela Arden
Translation: Daniela Arden

Production Assistant: Lina Kassbaum
Recording engineer:
Josef Angloher
Ralf Schreier
Sound Supervision: Heiko Gigner
Theme Song Lyrics:
Klaus-Rüdiger Paulus (Ending)
Ralf Vornberger (Opening)
Theme Song Performance:
Carina Böhmer (Ending)
Serkan Kaya (Opening)
Felix Mayer as Ash Ketchum
Maximilian Belle as Sorrel

Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Matthias Klie as James
Sabine Bohlmann as Pikachu
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie
Thomas Rauscher as Bonji
Ulla Wagener as Delia Ketchum
Walter von Hauff as Professor Oak

Janina Dietz as Agatha
Katharina Iacobescu as Nurse Joy
Lea Kalbhenn as Referee
Manfred Trilling as Narrator
Sonja Reichelt as Erika

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
ADR Director: Hilde de Mildt
Translation: Christa Lips

Performer Original Dutch Version: Herman van Doorn
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hilde de Mildt (Opening)
Marcel Jonker (Ending)
Theme Song Performance:
Jeske van de Staak (Opening)
Juliann Ubbergen (Opening)
Tineke Blok (Ending)
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: RTL7
Internet Streaming: Videoland
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Song Lyrics: Lubomir Jędrasik
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum

Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak
Jarosław Budnik as James
Magdalena Wasylik as Verity

Anna Gajewska as Delia Ketchum
Anna Szymańczyk as
Agatha
Jigglypuff Trainer
Antonina Krylik as Pikachu (human speech)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy
Karol Jankiewicz as Vaporeon Trainer
Karolina Bacia as
Referee
Sorrel (young)
Magda Kusa as Erika
Mateusz Kwiecień as Referee
Mikołaj Klimek as Narrator
Szymon Roszak as Referee
Polish companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Felipe Drummond
Zélia Santos (Portugal)
Translation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)

Adaptation: Carla Pinho (Portugal)
ADR Engineer: Gil Russa (Portugal)
Assistant producer:
Amélia Almeida (Portugal)
Beni Castiñeira (Portugal)
Music Director: Jill Viegas
Script Timing: Amélia Almeida (Portugal)
Sound Supervision: Elizabete Pinto (Portugal)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jill Viegas
João Guimarães (Portugal)
Theme Song Performance:
André Lacerda (Portugal, Opening)
Jill Viegas (Opening)
Ricardo Ferreira (Portugal, Opening)
Sara Madeira (Portugal, Opening & Ending)
Suzana Almeida Santanna (Ending)
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum
Eduardo Drummond as Sergio (Sorrel)
Isabella Cunha as Vera (Verity)
Lhays Macêdo as Pikachu (human speech)
Manuel Tur as Sorrel (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum (Portugal)

Ângela Marques as Delia Ketchum (Portugal)
Angélica Borges as Delia Ketchum
Filipe Albuquerque as Narrator
Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Gustavo Nader as Cross
Isabelle Cunha as Vera (Verity)
Ivo Bastos as Prof. Oak (Portugal)
Júlio Chaves as Prof. Carvalho
Mário Santos as
Meowth (Portugal)
Narrator (Portugal)
Pedro Mendonça as James (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Jessie (Portugal)
Rui Oliveira as Cross (Portugal)
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Thiago Fagundes as James

Alexandre Drummond as Announcer
Luísa Palomanes as Nurse Joy
Marisa Leal as Agatha
Marisa Martins as Nurse Joy (Portugal)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Distributor: Fathom Events (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio:
Cinemágica (Portugal)
MG Estúdios
Internet Streaming: Cartoon Network GO!

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology