Lisa ORTIZ

Date of birth: 1974-12-11
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (current residence), New York, USA
Favorites:
favorite food: pastilles
E-mail: webagent@lisaortiz.info 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chaotic"
Additional Voices in "Funky Cops" (4Kids)
Additional Voices in "Viva Piñata"
Additional Voices in "WWE 2K22" (VG)
Amy in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG)
Amy Rose and Sophia in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (VG, 2006)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sega Superstar Tennis" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Rivals" (VG)
Baroness in "Pathfinder: Kingmaker" (VG)
Carol in "Ratatoing"
Commercial Voice in "Grand Theft Auto:Vice City" (VG)
Cynthia Velasquez in "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
Digit in "Winx Club"
Divine Dragon Bellona, Izanami and Screamy Chibi Izanami in "SMITE" (VG)
Dragon Voices in "Dragon Mania Legends" (VG)
Eremiya in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Jhanna in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 TV series)
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Master of Spirits" (VG)
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Power of Spirit" (VG)
Maia in "The New Adventures of Peter Pan"
Mini in "Robocar Poli"
Miss Lee in "Funky Cops"
Musa, Icy and Mileya in "Winx Club: The Game" (VG)
Musa/Icy in "Winx Club"
Noembelu in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Oshawott and Fletching in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Oshawott and Fletching in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Ping in "Impy's Wonderland"
Ramona Barnes in "Rainbow High" (web series)
Rosa in "Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer" (short)
Sabrina in "Pokemon Puzzle League" (VG)
Sw1ft in "Modern Combat Versus" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Pirates' Carnival" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
English Voice Director for "Shaktimaan Animated"
Producer and Vocal Coordination for "Shaktimaan Animated"
Voice-Over Producer/Director for "Asphalt Overdrive" (VG)
Voice-Over Producer/Director for "The Dark Knight Rises: The Mobile Game" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Berserk (TV) : ADR Script (Vol. 4)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : Assistant ADR Director (movie 3)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) : Interview (Collector's Ultra Edition Blu-ray extra)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) : Interview (Collector's Ultra Edition Blu-ray extra)
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) : Voice Direction
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) : Insert Song Performance ("Song of Zarude"), Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-47), Voice Direction (eps 16-47)
Psychic School Wars (movie) : ADR Director, Casting

Cast in:
(English version)
Alien Nine (special)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi" Oguro
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi-chan" Oguro
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Chizuru Jyumonji
Aria - The Natural (TV); Ai
Aria the Animation (TV) as Ai
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Ai
Aria the Origination (TV) as Ai
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Ai
Arte (TV) as Daphne
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Ellis
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Mion
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Saori Tachibana
Berserk (TV) as Maid (Vol. 4)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Anna
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie); Anna; Cheering Citizen D; Noble Girl B
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie); Anna; Apostle G; Female Apostle
Blue Gender (TV) as Alicia Whistle
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Saki Yoshisawa
Comic Party (TV) as Chisa Tsukamoto; Minami Makimura
Comic Party Special (OAV) as Chisa Tsukamoto
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Maria Wong (eps 1-2)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Meena's Retainer (ep 33)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Nanette 
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Nanette
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Sueno (Movie 3)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Kid C (ep 11); Lisa Brilliant; Mrs. Arrow
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Coco
Full Dive (TV) as Queen Govern (eps 8, 11-12)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Bunny Girl (ep 8); Zephyr
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Maetel
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Eluza; Pony
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Garnet
Genshiken (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada (Kujibiki)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada (ep 2)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Sanae
Gokudo (TV) as Lee Ho
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Secretary
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Terumi
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Si Tau
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Maetel
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Female Student (ep 8); Tsubasa Shibahime
HYOUKA (TV); Nakamura (ep 18)
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Cryburn's Date; Empress Goza XVI Azalyn D'el Kran Rykun; Karlson (ep 6); Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Azalyn; Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV); Prisoner
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Akumako
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Buttercup (US ep 38-100); Lovely (1 episodes
ep 27 / US ep 25
)
; Mabel (US ep 38-100)
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Chihiro (Young); Yamada Kaoruko
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Koran
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Flora the Flower Fairy (eps 45-52)
Lu over the wall (movie)
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Cast; Maetel (young)
Magic User's Club! (OAV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Magic User's Club! (TV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Miki
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Oshawott
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as Miranda; Neesha; Ninetales; Vaporeon; Vileplume
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Deerling
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Natarle Badgiruel (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Natarle Badgiruel (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Michelle Aznable
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Reiko Imai
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Reiko Imai
Munto (OAV) as Irita
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Irita; Nozomi
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Moe Kamiji/Burnin
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Moe Kamiji/Burnin
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Kaoru
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Lala-Ru
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Patina
One Piece (TV) as Rika; Tony Tony Chopper
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Ash's Oshawott
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (eps 135, 139); Female Spectator (ep 140); Mars (7 episodes
eps 96-97, 110-111, 150-152
)
; Monica (ep 84); Narissa (ep 173); Teddiursa (ep 143)
Pokémon (TV) as Alexa (ep 205); Aya (eps 32, 176); Cassandra; Charmaine (ep 179); Chigusa; Daisy; Lara Laramie; Lily (ep 241); Liza; Luka; Madeleine (ep 244); Marina (ep 91); Miki (ep 152); Referee (ep 158); Sabrina; Sabrina's Mother (ep 24); Satsuki (eps 183, 226); Trainer (ep 8); Wendy
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as Lisa
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Daisy (ep 134); Flannery(Fallabor Gym Leader); Kimmy Shoney (ep 112); MFP Member 2 (eps 77-78); Otane (Kelly's mother; ep 90); Rachel (eps 99-100); Sandra (eps 77-78); Shauna (eps 30-31); Terri (ep 145)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Daisy; Nurse Joy 
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) ; Oakley
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Kangaskhan; Korrina (ep 25); Maractus; Talia; Team Rocket's Rotom Phone; Venonat
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Jessa-Bergère (Jessie) (Lina Inverse cameo; ep 93); Litten; Torracat
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Luisa; Samurott
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as Ash's Fletchinder
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16)
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Agatha; Referee A (Celadon Gym); Trainer B; Vaporeon
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Ash's Oshawott
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Falinks; Phossa Molybdenum (Koko's mother); Vileplume
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) ; Mareep; Miles; Researcher 2; Risa's Female Friend B; Venonat; Vileplume
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) ; Fletchling
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Luisa; Samurott
Pokémon XY (TV) as Ash's Fletchling; Korrina
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Korrina
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Flora (ep 70); Oshawott
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Oshawott; Chris (ep 88); Kanto Fair Host (ep 116); Mona (ep 98)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) as Rebecca
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Agent Summers 
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Female Scientist; Miranda; Neesha
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Lisa
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Schoolgirl B; Yukari Kondo
Rayearth (OAV) as Fuu Hououji
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Deedlit
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Deedlit
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV); Shadow Girl C; Shiori Takatsuki
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Shadow Girl E-Ko; Shiori Takatsuki
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mika
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Jun Ezumi; Shimura (eps 2, 11)
Shaman King (TV) as Jun Tao
Shaman King (TV 2021); Eliza Faust  (ep 22); Tao Jun
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kyoko Murata
(The) Slayers (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Lina Inverse; Little Girl (ep 12); Village Woman (ep 3)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Candy Store Woman (ep 10); Lina Inverse; Lord of Nightmares; Messenger Girl (ep 9)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Bob's Owner (ep 3); Lina Inverse; Mother (ep 12); Rich Girl (ep 7); Running Girl (ep 4)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Lina Inverse; Mei the Swan
Sonic X (TV) as Amy; Director (ep 23); Jim's Mother (ep 33); Mother B (ep 15); President's Secretary; Schoolchildren (ep 25); Tiffany (ep 45)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mito; Ranban
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Sena 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Chopin; Female Frog (ep 12a); Jess (ep 12b); Lost and Found Clerk (ep 13a); Wife (ep 9b)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Frey
Time of Eve (movie) as Rina
(The) Titan's Bride (TV) as Mistress
To Heart (TV) as Tomoko Hoshina
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)
Twin Signal (OAV) as Kris Sign
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Roxanne
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Hatsumi Fujiwara; Mari Sakisaka
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Kiriri Kaibashira; Kyoko Kudo; Manaka Daitō/Magical Girl #4
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Cinderella (monster); Computer Voice (uncut DVDs; ep 8); Serenity Wheeler; Synthetic Voice (uncut DVDs; ep 9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Patty
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Elemental Hero Burstinatrix (ep 20); Linda; Maiden in Love (ep 20); Mindy; Ms. Dorothy; Newscaster (ep 26); Yasmin (eps 27-28)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) ; Lotus Hanazoe
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) as Injection Fairy Lily; Serenity Wheeler ; Toon Dark Magician Girl; Toon Gemini Elf
Zetman (TV) as School Teacher (ep 5); Tomomi

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Lotus Hanazoe 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none