That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
User Ratings: 469 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 80 votes (sub:75, dub:3, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 79 votes (sub:73, dub:4, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 117 votes (sub:106, dub:9, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 91 votes (sub:84, dub:5, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:41, dub:4)
 So-so: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:2)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 689 users, rank: #1650 (of 8786)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.620 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8996, rank: #1362 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 7.527 (Very good−), rank: #1447 (of 8908) (seen all: 7.56 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 3.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.526 (Very good−), rank: #1183 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Like Flames" by MindaRyn
Ending Theme:
"Reincarnate" by Takuma Terashima
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 36.5, 37-48)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 36.5)
Masashi Kojima (eps 39-40, 44)
Ryōma Ebata (OP)
Satoshi Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 37, 41-42, 45-48
)

Shinji Itadaki (ED; ep 38)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 43)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 36.5, 37)
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 48)
Ken Sanuma (eps 38, 42)
Munenori Nawa (eps 43, 47)
Nana Fujiwara (ep 41)
Ryo Nakamura (ep 40)
Ryōsuke Azuma (ep 39)
Shige Fukase (ep 45)
Sho Kitamura (ep 44)
Takahiro Enokida (ep 46)
Tomotaka Kawabe (Kawatomi Honten; ep 36.5)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Eguchi (ED)
Ryōma Ebata (OP)
Original creator:
Fuse (light novel)
Taiki Kawakami (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (8 episodes
eps 39-41, 43-45, 47-48
)

Hideki Yamazaki (8 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-48
)

Keiya Nakano (8 episodes
eps 39-41, 43-45, 47-48
)

Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; 7 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-45, 47-48
)

Tomoko Ito (6 episodes
eps 38-39, 42, 46-48
)

Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 45, 47)
Yuichi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-45, 47-48
)

Animation Director:
Ayu Tanaka (eps 44, 48)
Daiki Wajima (ep 48)
Eun Joung Joung (ep 40)
Feng Chen (ep 41)
Feng Huang (ep 41)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 38)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 39, 45)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 41)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 47-48)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 39)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 46)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 43, 47)
Hoon Park (ep 40)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 46)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 41)
Jong-kyung Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Junko Matsushita (ep 45)
Kaori Saito (ep 45)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 47)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 41)
Kei Sakai (ep 39)
Keiya Nakano (ED)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 46)
Makiko Uemura (ep 47)
Mami Furutoku (ep 42)
Mariko Goto (ep 43)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 47-48)
Miki Konno (ep 43)
Naomi Utsuno (ep 45)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 42)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 43, 48)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 39)
Risa Takai (eps 47-48)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (eps 43, 47-48)
Saori Ichikawa (ep 38)
Shinichi Wada (eps 44, 48)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 41)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 47)
Shūji Mizutake (eps 38, 42)
Sōichi Honda (eps 44, 48)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 39, 45)
Takuya Imakado (ep 38)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 44, 48)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 40)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 47)
Xiao Ling Zhao (ep 41)
Xiaoqi (ep 41)
Xue Wu Xu (eps 39, 45)
Yeon Soon Jeong (ep 40)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 40)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 43, 47-48)
Yuki Ikeda (eps 38, 42)
Yuki Nishimori (ep 42)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 41)
Zearth Sato (eps 39, 45)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Masaya Machida
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 38)
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 43)
Aisa Hagiwara (ep 43)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (eps 44, 47-48)
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; ep 44)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 43-44)
Aya Aso (ep 44)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 41)
Daiki Wajima (ep 47)
Erisa Tomita (VISTA; ep 46)
Fukumi Koike (ep 42)
Fumio Nishitani (ep 41)
Gwang Han Chae (ep 40)
Hee Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Hong Ik Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Honoka Hori (eps 38, 42)
Hyo Jung An (ep 40)
In Sub Choi (ep 40)
Jae Eun Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Jae Young Jin (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Ji In Son (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Ji Yeon Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Jin Gwang Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Juri Utō (eps 39, 45)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ep 44)
Kana Ueki (ep 39)
Kaori Manabe (ep 42)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 39)
Ken Imaizumi (ep 46)
KOENN (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Maaya Imanishi (ep 43)
Mami Takaishi (ep 38)
Manami Ito (ep 43)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 47)
Mei Ling Sun (eps 39-40)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 43)
Mika Iwata (VISTA; ep 46)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; eps 44, 47-48)
Moe Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 48)
Myung-Hee Youn (ep 40)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 38, 42)
Nanami Yamaoka (eps 39, 45)
Ning Shao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 39)
Noa Kajita (ep 39)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production; ep 39)
Pei Si Huang (eps 39, 45)
Pu Gun Yun (eps 39, 45)
Qian Xiao (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Ren Tanaka (eps 39-40, 45)
Riku Honda (eps 44, 48)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 38, 42)
Ritsu Horii (eps 44, 48)
ROTEI (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Sa Ra Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Sae Manaka (ep 45)
Sang Eun Ko (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Sang Hee Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Seul Bi Lee (ep 40)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 47-48)
So Ran Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Su Jin Oh (ep 40)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; ED; ep 47)
Takanobu Hatori (eps 38, 42)
Takeshi Noda (ep 48)
Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; ep 48)
Ting Ting Zhou (Maidong Yinghua; eps 39, 45)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 42)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 48)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 44)
Won Hee Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Ye Ji Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Ye Jin Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ep 48)
Yoshiko Sotoyama (ep 39)
Yōsuke Asano (eps 39-40, 45)
Yūhi Suzuki (eps 38, 42)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; ep 47)
Yūki Hirano (eps 44, 48)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 38)
Yuki Sato (ep 48)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 47-48)
Yuu Shibata (ep 42)
Zearth Sato (ep 39)
Zhen Hua Ji (Maidong Yinghua; ep 39)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; eps 47-48)
3D CG:
Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit; ep 36.5)
Masaya Machida (Stimulus Image; ED)
Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; ED)
Action Supervision: Tadashi Abiru (ep 46)
Animation:
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 36.5, 37)
Ryōma Ebata (OP)
Animation Assistant: Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 42)
Animation producer: Hidenori Kosuge
Animation Production Supervisor: Hirokazu Suyama
Art Assistant: Stanislas Brunet (eps 37-48)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Aso (ep 44)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 40)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 40)
Miki Konno (ep 44)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 44)
Takahiko Satō (ep 48)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hideki Sakai (eps 42, 46)
Assistant producer:
Akira Nagai (eps 39-44, 46)
Chiyo Kawazoe
Hiroki Kurikami
Kazunari Moroguchi (eps 42, 44-48)
Kōhei Eguchi (eps 43, 48)
Mai Kawaguchi (ep 44)
Masae Kaneko (eps 43, 47-48)
Sei Ōtake (ep 48)
Takeo Kawamura
Yoshiyuki Shiotani (eps 37-38)
Background Art:
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Ayumi Fukuda (8 Bit; eps 41, 45)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; OP; ED; eps 37-48)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; OP; ED; eps 37-48)
Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; OP; ED; eps 37-42)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; OP; eps 40-48)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Khammachat Suwan (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Nhi Yen (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Pham Thi Ngoc Han (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Phan Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Rino Sugiyama (Goofy; ep 39)
Rungnat Khankaew (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; ep 39)
Supakorn Kunpratum (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Surachai Junkruang (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Taichi Uchima (Goofy; ep 39)
Tenmon Funakawa (Goofy; ep 39)
Thi Phuong Thao Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
To Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Truong Vinh Phuoc (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Van Cuong Pham (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Watchara Horthong (Creative Freaks; ep 39)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 37-38, 40-45
)

CG Design:
Ayu Konno (Stimulus Image; eps 41, 43)
Kasumi Nohara (Stimulus Image; eps 41, 43)
Yō Fukuda (Stimulus Image; eps 38, 40-48)
Yūki Takenaka (Stimulus Image; eps 41, 43)
CG Producer: Masaya Machida
CG Production:
Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Naoki Hasemi (eps 38, 40-48)
Sō Watanabe (eps 37-48)
Chief Producer:
Bungo Kondō
Youhei Takami
Clothing Design:
Hideki Sakai (eps 38-40)
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 37-43)
Noriko Ogura (eps 37-39)
Tomoko Ito (eps 38, 40-41)
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (eps 37, 44)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 38, 42)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 39, 45)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 41)
Kimiko Kojima (ep 46)
Maki Saitou (OP)
Makoto Iguchi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 36.5, 43, 47-48
)

Yukiko Tozuka (ep 40)
Color Setting Assistant: Satoshi Inoue (eps 47-48)
Cooperation: Takatsugu Umeda (OP for eps. 37-42)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 41-43, 48)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; 8 episodes
eps 40-45, 47-48
)

Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ep 36.5)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 41, 47-48)
Masaki Moriya (ep 39)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 46)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; 7 episodes
eps 40-44, 47-48
)

Riku Saito (ep 46)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; 10 episodes
eps 37-42, 44-46, 48
)

Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; 10 episodes
eps 37-42, 44-46, 48
)

Takanobu Hatori (eps 38, 42)
Tanaka-san (ep 42)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; eps 41, 44, 48)
Yūhi Suzuki (eps 38, 42)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; 6 episodes
eps 40-41, 43, 45, 47-48
)

Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 40)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 41, 44, 47-48
)

Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Effect Animation Director:
Takatsugu Umeda (eps 37-48)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 47)
Effect Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Guest Character Design:
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 37, 43-46)
Keiya Nakano (eps 47-48)
Takatsugu Umeda (eps 47-48)
Guest Monster Design: Tadashi Abiru (eps 45, 47)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Mabe (Drive; ep 41)
Chen Jun Jiang (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Chie Yamazaki (Staple Entertainment; ep 40)
Eri Kanehara (Pierrot; ep 46)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot; ep 46)
Hinako Kawase (Drive; ep 41)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 43)
Ji Min Yun (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; OP for eps. 37-42; ED; ep 36.5)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Maidong Yinghua; eps 39, 45)
Mi Ae Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Mika Iwata (VISTA; ep 46)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 44)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 43-44, 47-48
)

Satoshi Hirata (Pierrot; ep 46)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 37, 44, 48)
Su Jin Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Tae Kyung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 37, 44)
Takamaru Fujita (Staple Entertainment; ep 40)
Takezō Aragaki (Staple Entertainment; ep 40)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 43-44, 47-48
)

Yue Shan Wang (Pierrot; ep 46)
Yūki Tobita (Staple Entertainment; ep 40)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Yūto Okumura (Drive; ep 41)
Yuu Shibata (ep 42)
In-Between Check:
Ji-Hyun Kim (ep 40)
Kaho Iida (ep 47)
Kaori Okitsu (OP; ED; ep 36.5)
Masaki Moriya (eps 39, 45)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (ep 46)
Ryō Ueda (ep 40)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 41)
Shinji Mochida (ep 37)
Takahiko Satō (eps 37, 44, 48)
Takanobu Hatori (eps 38, 42)
Ying Xue Jin (ep 40)
Young Eun Seo (ep 40)
Yūjirō Minami (eps 43, 47)
In-Between Check Assistant: Shinji Mochida (ep 48)
Isekai Script Design: Gaku Watanabe (eps 36.5, 37-48)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 47)
Aika Kawasaki (ED; eps 43, 48)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 42)
Akiko Takihara (ep 48)
An Shu Tang (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Ani Katō (ep 44)
Atsushi Irie (ED)
Aya Aso (eps 43, 47-48)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 40)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 40)
cody (eps 44, 48)
Crack Yakumo (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Daisuke Agata (ep 42)
Do Young Kim (eps 44, 48)
Erisa Tomita (VISTA; ep 46)
Fuka Hayabuchi (ep 42)
Fumiko Kon (ep 47)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 48)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 48)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 42)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 46)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 47)
Hiroshi Tsuzuki (ep 44)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 43, 47)
Honoka Hori (eps 38, 42)
Hyeong Jong Ju (ep 40)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 46)
Il Kim (ep 40)
Isuta (ep 46)
Jin E (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Jong-kyung Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Jun Shirakura (ep 47)
Jun Ji Zheng (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Jun Jie Zheng (eps 44, 47-48)
Jun Woo Kim (ep 41)
Junko Matsushita (ep 45)
Kang Won Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Ke Yi Jin (Maidong Yinghua; eps 39, 45)
Kei Sakai (ep 39)
Keita Togashi (eps 44, 48)
Keiya Nakano (ep 41)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 40)
Kinya Rikitoku (ep 44)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 40)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 43, 47)
Kou Aine (ep 48)
Kou Horio (ep 44)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 46)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 48)
Makiko Uemura (ep 48)
Mami Furutoku (ep 42)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 47)
Masahiro Kase (ep 42)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 41)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 38)
Mifumi Tomita (ep 46)
Mika Iwata (VISTA; ep 46)
Miki Konno (ep 48)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 39)
Miwa Yoshioka (VISTA; ep 46)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 41)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 47)
Nanase Katagiri (ep 41)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 45)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 39)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 42)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 41)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 38, 42)
Osamu Nuita (ep 38)
Qi Qi Wang (Maidong Yinghua; ep 39)
Reiko Fujita (ep 38)
Riku Honda (ep 44)
Sakura Yozakura (ep 41)
Sanguinii (ep 46)
Sasaki (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 48)
Seo Ki Kang (ep 40)
Seul Bi Lee (ep 40)
Shinki Ise (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 40)
Shoma Miyazawa (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 47-48
)

Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 38)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (eps 44, 47)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 43)
Shwari (ep 41)
Sora Kondō (ep 44)
Tadashi Abiru (ED)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 40)
Taeko Otsuka (eps 38, 42)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 40)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 38, 42)
Takatsugu Umeda (8 bit; ED; eps 45, 48)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 42)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 48)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 39, 45)
Takuya Imakado (eps 38, 42)
Takuya Nishimichi (BeLoop; ep 46)
Tang Yuan Luo (eps 44, 48)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 39)
Teng Fu (ep 44)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 45)
TOMATO (eps 44, 48)
Tomomi Hirano (ep 43)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 39, 45)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 44, 48)
Tsubasa Morimoto (eps 44, 48)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 40)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 40)
Xu Yin Mi (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Yan Ni Meng (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Yan Zu Yu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 38)
Yi Yi (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Yi Zhang (Focus Animation; ep 46)
Yoshie Satō (ep 47)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 41)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 43-44, 47)
Yū Yoshiyama (ED; eps 43, 47-48)
Yu Ru Xue (Maidong Yinghua; ep 39)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 38)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 39, 45)
Yukari Furumura (ep 44)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 41)
Yūki Hirano (eps 43, 47)
Yuki Mikami (VISTA; ep 46)
Yuki Nishimori (ep 42)
Yuki Sato (eps 44, 48)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; ep 45)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 43-44, 47)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 39, 45)
Yuri Tsuzuki (eps 44, 48)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 41)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 45)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 45)
Zhongdian (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 41)
Zi Hang Mo (ep 44)
Layout Assistant: Rémi Poissaille (ED)
Line Producer: Hiroaki Nagahama
Mob Animation Director:
Risa Takai (ep 43)
Shūhei Yagisawa (6 episodes
eps 40, 42-45, 48
)

Monitor Graphics: Yūji Haibara (OP for eps. 37-42; eps 36.5, 37-48)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Online Editor:
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; eps 37-48)
Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 37-48)
Paint:
Jin Bai Li (Maidong Yinghua; eps 39, 45)
Lin Zhou (Maidong Yinghua; ep 45)
Maki Saitou (OP for eps. 37-42)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; ep 46)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 42)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; ep 46)
Mi Keoung Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Rina Itō (eps 37, 44)
Su Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Sul A Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 46)
Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot Digital Animation Room; ep 46)
Paint Check:
Akiko Saito (eps 37, 44)
Ayaka Nagano (eps 38, 42)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 39, 45)
Eiko Matsushima (ep 41)
Kimiko Kojima (ep 46)
Maki Saitou (OP)
Makoto Iguchi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 36.5, 43, 47-48
)

Rio Akita (ep 44)
Yukiko Tozuka (ep 40)
Paint Check Assistant:
Makoto Iguchi (ep 42)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 47-48)
Paste-Up Design:
Megumi Saito (eps 37, 40-44)
Yūji Haibara (ep 48)
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; ep 37)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; ep 48)
Kento Kida (Chiptune; ep 47)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; OP; ED; eps 37-48)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 47-48)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; OP; ED; eps 36.5, 37-48)
Sota Mikami (Chitpune; eps 38-39)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; OP; ED; eps 37-48)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 37-39)
Photography Assistant: Yasunari Watabe (TOOTEM; ED)
Planning Assistant:
Chiyo Kawazoe (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Kimihito Sekido (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Miharu Ichikawa (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Riichiro Umezu (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Tomoya Misaki (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Cheol Hyeon Park (ep 40)
Ho Myoung (ep 40)
Ken Miyaguchi (ep 41)
Mao Sunaga (ep 41)
Mei Morioka (ep 46)
Miki Tokiwa (ep 46)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 37)
Ryōka Sato (ep 36.5)
Shin'ya Ueda (ep 40)
Taiki Itō (eps 38, 42)
Tomohiro Jōkō (eps 43, 47)
Yūto Kunisada (eps 44, 48)
Yūya Maeki (ep 39)
Zenichirō Itō (ep 45)
Production Advancement Assistant:
In Hye Choi (ep 46)
Naoya Shimazaki (8 Bit; eps 44-48)
Production Cooperation:
Akira Toriyama ("Dragon Ball;" ep. 47)
Yuzo Takada ("3x3 EYES;" ep. 47)
Production manager:
Masako Ōtani (ED)
Ryōka Sato (OP)
Yumiko Kobayashi (OP)
Prop Design: Kō Inaba
Prop Setting: Akiko Takihara (eps 40-41)
Publicity: Kōta Yamazaki
Publicity Producer: Wataru Taguchi
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe (Kawatomi Honten)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Retake Check Assistant: Makoto Iguchi (8 Bit; ep 45)
Setting Production: Yumiko Kobayashi
Setting Production Assistant: Ryōka Sato
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects: Megumi Saito (eps 37-44, 47-48)
Team Tensura:
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 41)
Ryō Takei (ep 41)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hisashi Koyama (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
R.O.N (ED)
SACHIKO (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
SACHIKO (OP)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
MindaRyn (OP)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Undead CG Designer:
Hiroyuki Kimura (ep 45)
Keita Sekine (ep 45)
Undead CG Manager: Atsushi Hoshiko (ep 45)
Undead CG Supervision: Tatsuya Kono (ep 45)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru Tempest

Ai Kakuma as Albis
Akane Kumada as Eren
Akira Ishida as Guy Crimson
Anzu Haruno as Ramiris
Asuna Tomari as Gobta
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mjurran
Ayako Kawasumi as Beretta
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hakuro
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Jun Fukuyama as Leon Cromwell
Junichi Yanagita as Kurobe
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurd
Kazuya Nakai as Laplace
Ken Narita as Fuze
Kengo Takanashi as Kaval
Kenji Hamada as Erald Grimwald
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Manami Numakura as Hinata Sakaguchi
Masaaki Mizunaka as Roy Valentin
Megumi Toyoguchi as Raphael
Natsuki Hanae as Yuuki Kagurazaka
Rie Tanaka as Treyni
Rikiya Koyama as Daggrull
Rina Hidaka as Milim Nava
Ryūichi Kijima as Gido
Satoshi Hino as Grucius
Sayaka Ohara as Frey
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo
Takaya Hashi as Gazel Dwargo
Takehito Koyasu as Clayman
Takuya Eguchi as Soei
Tarô Yamaguchi as Geld
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora
Yō Taichi as Suphia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youm Farmenas

Akinori Egoshi as Yashichi (eps 43-44)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Middray (eps 41, 43-44)
Daiki Kobayashi as Hermes (eps 41, 43-44)
Eri Yukimura as Raine (eps 46, 48)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kakushin (ep 44)
Kaede Hondo as Tear (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-47
)
Kana Asumi as Trya (eps 40-41, 45)
Lynn as Luminus Valentine (ep 48)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Nine Heads (eps 46-47)
Shinji Kawada as Footman (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-47
)
Tomokazu Sugita as Adalman (ep 45)
Volcano Ōta as Kazalim (ep 47)
Yasuaki Takumi as Carrion (eps 47-48)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Sukero (eps 43-44)
Yui Ishikawa as Kagali (ep 38)
Yuka Iguchi as Velzard (ep 42)
Yūki Hirose as Misery (eps 42, 45)
Yūya Hirose as Yamza (eps 41-44, 46)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 44, 47-48)
Akatsuki (eps 43, 47)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 41)
Big Owl (ep 46)
diomedéa (ep 43)
Elias (ep 44)
FAI (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 47-48
)

GK Sales (ep 48)
Grain (eps 43, 47-48)
Hybrid Labo (ep 44)
J&K Corporation (ep 48)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 46)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 48)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 42-43)
Studio Mindo (eps 39, 45)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 47-48)
Nakamura Production (eps 39, 45)
R.I.C (ep 46)
Revival (eps 42, 46)
Seishin Quarity Animation Production (ep 46)
SILVER LINK. (ep 48)
Studio Giants (ep 42)
Studio Gram (ep 41)
Studio Massket (eps 40-41, 48)
Studio μ (ep 48)
Studio Tokoro (ep 41)
Top Gear (eps 43-44, 48)
Triple A (ep 40)
VISTA (ep 46)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 41)
3DCGI:
8 bit (ep 36.5)
Stimulus Image (ED; eps 38, 40-48)
Animation Direction: Jiwoo Animation (ep 46)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Assistance: Creative Freaks (OP)
Art Direction: RedRooster
Background Art:
8 bit (eps 41, 45)
Creative Freaks (ep 39)
Goofy (ep 39)
Pine Forest Animation (OP; ED; eps 37-38, 40-48)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; eps 37-38, 40-48)
Studio Naya (OP; ED; eps 37-48)
CG Production: 8 bit (4 episodes
eps 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Chief Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (5 episodes
eps 40-41, 44, 47-48
)

Digital Creative: Junni
Digital Retouch:
8 bit (eps 36.5, 38-48)
Maru Animation (ep 40)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 40)
Direction: Kawatomi Honten (ep 36.5)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (eps 43-44, 47)
Akatsuki (eps 45, 47)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 41)
AnInnovation (ep 48)
Big Owl (ep 46)
CJT (ep 47)
Drive (ep 41)
FAI (ep 48)
GK Sales (eps 41, 48)
Grain (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 36.5, 37, 43-44, 47-48
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 44)
J&K Corporation (ep 48)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 46)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 38, 42-43)
Studio Mindo (ep 39)
Maru Animation (ep 40)
Studio Mindo (ep 45)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 47-48)
R.I.C (ep 46)
Revival (ep 46)
Seishin Quarity Animation Production (ep 46)
SILVER LINK. (ep 48)
Staple Entertainment (ep 40)
Studio Gram (ep 41)
Studio Lings (eps 39, 45)
Studio Massket (eps 40-41, 48)
Studio μ (ep 48)
Top Gear (ep 44)
Triple A (ep 40)
VISTA (ep 46)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 45)
Be Loop (ep 46)
Debris Sapporo (eps 38, 42)
Focus Animation (ep 46)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 46)
Studio Mindo (eps 39, 45)
Nakamura Production (eps 39, 45)
Studio Sleep (ep 41)
VISTA (ep 46)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 37-48)
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 45, 47)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 41)
AnInnovation (ep 48)
Big Owl (ep 46)
CJT (ep 47)
FAI (ep 48)
GK Sales (eps 41, 48)
Grain (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 36.5, 37, 43-44, 47-48
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 44)
J&K Corporation (ep 48)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 46)
Studio Mindo (eps 39, 45)
Maru Animation (ep 40)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 38, 42-43, 47-48
)

Pierrot DAR (ep 46)
Revival (ep 46)
R.I.C (eps 41, 46)
Seishin Quarity Animation Production (ep 46)
SILVER LINK. (ep 48)
Studio Elle (ED; ep 44)
Studio Gram (ep 41)
Studio Lings (eps 39, 45)
Studio Massket (eps 40-41, 48)
Studio μ (eps 47-48)
Top Gear (ep 44)
Triple A (ep 40)
VISTA (ep 46)
Photography: Chiptune (OP; ED; eps 36.5, 37-48)
Production Advancement Assistance: 8 bit (ep 46)
Production Assistance:
Drive (ep 41)
Lapin Track (eps 38, 42)
Pierrot (ep 46)
Staple Entertainment (ep 40)
Studio Lings (eps 39, 45)
Production Cooperation:
CAPCOM ("Street Fighter;" ep. 47)
Sega ("Virtual Fighter;" ep. 47)
PV Production: Kawatomi Honten
Retake Check Assistance: 8 bit (ep 45)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
Web Production: Junni
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
ADR Script: Kristen McGuire

Assistant ADR Director: Kristen McGuire (ep 42)
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru Tempest

Alexis Tipton as Hinata
Anthony Bowling as Guy Crimson
Austin Tindle as Gabiru
Bill Butts as Gazel Dwargo
Brad Hawkins as Gido
Charlie Campbell as Hakuro
Chris Rager as Veldora Tempest
Christopher Wehkamp as Leon Cromwell
Chuck Huber as Laplace
Clifford Chapin as Yuuki
Cris George as Geld
Dallas Reid as Deeno
Daman Mills as Diablo
David Matranga as Youm
Eric Vale as Kurobe
Ian Sinclair as Soei
Jad Saxton as Ramiris
Jamie Marchi as Treyni
Jarrod Greene as Draggrull
John Burgmeier as Clayman
Justin Cook as Kaval
Kent Williams as Rigurd
Kristen McGuire as Milim Nava
Mallorie Rodak as Great Sage
Michelle Rojas as Shion
Mike McFarland as Fuze
Morgan Lauré as Beretta
Natalie Rose as Eren
Nazeeh Tarsha as Grucius
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Ryan Reynolds as Gobta
Terri Doty as Suphia
Tia Ballard as Shuna
Tyson Rinehart as Ranga

Ama Lee as Velzard (ep 42)
Bryson Baugus as Yamza (eps 41-44, 46)
Felecia Angelle as Trya (eps 40-41)
Howard Wang as Hermes
Jenny Yokobori as Raine (eps 46, 48)
Marcus D. Stimac as Carrion
Monica Rial as Tear
Sonny Strait as Footman
Stephen Fu as Phobio (eps 39-41)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Recording Studio: OkraTron 5000
French staff
French cast
(none)
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Arnaud Crevecoeur as Léon Cromwell
Audrey D'Hulstere as Suphia
Esther Aflalo as Milim
Fabienne Loriaux as
Albis
Grand Sage
Fanny Roy as
Beretta
Soka
Frederik Haùgness as Gabiru
Helena Coppejans as Myulan
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Gazer Dwargo
Jonathan Simon as Clayman
Laurence César as Frey
Marie Braam as Shuna
Marie Du Bled as Lamilis
Marielle Ostrowski as Treyni
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as
Hakuro
Veldra Tempest
Philippe Allard as
Diablo
Grucius
Pierre Bodson as Kurobe
Pierre Lognay as Yomu
Robert Dubois as Riguru'd
Sébastien Hebrant as Guy Crimson

Brieuc Lemaire as
Hermès
Yuki Kagurazaka
Délphine Chauvier as
Hinata Sakaguchi
Velzard
Frederik Haùgness as Footman
Helena Coppejans as Ellen
Marie Braam as Kazarim
Marielle Ostrowski as
Misery
Tear
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Roy Valentin
Philippe Allard as Middray
Philippe Resimont as Adalman
Pierre Bodson as
Dagruel
Gerudo
Simon Duprez as Yamza
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology