Clifford CHAPIN

Birth name: Clifford Samuel Chapin IV
Date of birth: 1988-01-29
Hometown: Griswold, CT
Favorites:
Video Game: Tales of Symphonia
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Cabba in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
David Sawicki in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Hobbles in "Folk Tale" (video game)
Kenta Takao in "Pyrite Heart" (visual novel)
Kulkulkan in "Smite" (video game)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 9) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 9) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Toby in "Battleborn" (video game)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : ADR Director
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : ADR Director
Brothers Conflict (TV) : ADR Director (special; ep 13)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : ADR Director
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Script
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Director
Divine Gate (TV) : ADR Director
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12)
Genocidal Organ (movie) : ADR Director
Gosick (TV) : ADR Director
Handa-kun (TV) : Script (eps 5-10)
Hundred (TV) : ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Script
KanColle (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-12)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-11)
Konohana Kitan (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Director
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Director (eps 30-31), Assistant ADR Director (eps 28, 32, 38)
New Game! (TV) : ADR Director (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script
planetarian (ONA) : Director
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) : ADR Director
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8-9)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12)
Servamp (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) : ADR Director
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (eps 5, 7, 14)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-14 even, 15, 18-19, 22
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Script (Funimation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 17, 21, 24
)

Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Acro
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Jeek Leader
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Ars (ep 4)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Masato Niikura
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Kusa; Sailor 1A (ep 1)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Ichiro Hayashi (eps 2-3, 6)
All Out!! (TV) as Shunsuke Futami
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Yuyun (eps 6, 11-12)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Teal
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Tomohito Sugino
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Tomohito Sugino
Attack on Titan (TV) as Conny Springer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Conny Springer
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Conny Springer
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Conny Springer
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Conny Springer
Barakamon (TV) as Hiroshi Kido
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Shichigen Higurashi
Ben-To (TV) as Heracles (eps 11-12)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Grey
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Grey
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Charles Grey
Black Clover (TV) (ep 22)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Toya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) as Toya Kinomoto
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Shiage Hamazura (ep 24)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kenji Madarame
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Kain
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Sol
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Gen Hasegawa
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Hannes (ep 1)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Naganuma
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 9)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Date A Live II (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Eyeball Demon (eps 3-4); Urs (ep 3)
Death Parade (TV) as Shimada (Teen; ep 8)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5); Lwai-Aura-Tibesti
Divine Gate (TV) as Ariton
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Cabba
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2); Idasa's Crony (ep 105); Majin Soldier (ep 109); Tournament Spectator (ep 104)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Vega
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) (eps 9, 20)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Gatty (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Ribbon (Edolas) (ep 78); Station Attendant (ep 74); Vulcan (ep 73)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Yuri Dreyar
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Yuri Dereyer
First Love Monster (TV)
Flip Flappers (TV) (as Cliff Chapin)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Takuya Uozumi
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Takuya Uozumi
Gamers! (TV) as Tasuku Uehara
Gangsta. (TV) as Mikhail
Garo the Animation (TV) as Marco (ep 18)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Raikō
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Alex
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Keita Tsuwabuki
Gosick (TV) as Yasuhiro Kujo (eps 1-2)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Ranta (eps 10-12)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Akiteru Tsukishima; Color Commentator (ep 18); Scorer A (eps 22, 24); Student (eps 15-16)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Ko Tenka
Heavy Object (TV) as Charles (ep 17)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Xandes
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Xandes
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Kugelmugel
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Cao Cao (eps 0, 3-4)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Howe
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Nagayuki Tsumita/Dragon
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Kota Kawai (ep 5)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Takuya Sakamoto
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Urinosuke
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Tomohito Sugino
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Mutsuki Ashiya
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Siegfried Kircheis
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Zion Thenardier
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Eiji (eps 2, 4)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Usamaru
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Den-Den Kometa
My Hero Academia (TV) as Katsuki Bakugo
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Katsuki Bakugo
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Katsuki Bakugo
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Katsuki Bakugo
New Game! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Spider Red (ep 9)
No-Rin (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kōto Fujisaki
One Piece (TV) as Haruta
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Overlord (TV) as Peter Mork
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Medical Staffer
Ping Pong (TV) as Shuji Nekota
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Daichi Taira (ep 1) 
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hozumi Kohinata
Prison School (TV) as Shingo
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kirito Kamui
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Tiger
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Ichijou Takayanagi
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kaito Yashio
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Garm; Tomoki Suzuka (eps 5-6)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Shirojo
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Shirojo
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Shady Man
Sakura Quest (TV) as Yoshiyuki Amamiya (eps 12-13)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (ep 9); Ayumu Kominato (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Ayumu Kominato (eps 1, 12)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yuji
Servamp (TV) as Mahiru Shirota
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Kōji Hino (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Gashigashi (ep 7)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Mihaya
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Mihaya
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Strike Witches (movie)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV); Masaki Shindō
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Hideyoshi Nagachika
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Hideyoshi Nakajima
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Harutora Tsuchimikado; Yakou Tsuchimikado
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 2); Joe Odawara
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Raishin Akabane
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Balanders (eps 25-26); Satoru Moritsuna
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Akabane; Baldanders (ep 38); Kuroka; Satoru Moritsuna
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Gatty (Funimation)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Moroha Haimura
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yun
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Honda
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Yamanbagiri Kunihiro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none