YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©MAGES./PROJECT YU-NO


Alternative title:
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shōjo YU-NO (Japanese)
この世の果てで恋を唄う少女YU-NO (Japanese)
在世界尽头咏唱恋曲的少女YU-NO (Chinese (PRC))
Genres: science fiction
Themes: harem
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Takuya Arima lost his mother when he was very young and his archeologist father in a much more recent cave-in, so he now lives with his stepmother Ayumi, who manages an unpopular construction project near the archeological site his father had been studying. Strange events, including accidents and unexplained lightning strikes, have been happening, but things get personally weird for Takuya when first a bizarre relic and then a treatise on parallel worlds gets shipped to him, apparently from his deceased father, all at the same time that a new transfer student arrives. Stranger still, he briefly meets a naked, elfin-eared girl at a time and place specified by his father, while one of father's research associates demands the relic he has at gunpoint and insists that his parents are alive but somewhere else. After more lightning strikes lead to an apparent time-and-space shift, no one else present at the incident seems to remember it the next day.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:7, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 180 users, rank: #3391 (of 7765)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.044 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9431, rank: #5546 (of 7798)
Weighted mean: 6.024 (Decent), rank: #5638 (of 7798) (seen all: 6.37 / seen some: 7.42 / won't finish: 2.73)
Bayesian estimate: 6.356 (Decent+), rank: #4484 (of 5885)
Number of episodes: 26
Vintage: 2019-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Kono Yo no Hate de Koi o Utau Shōjo" (A girl who chants love at the bound of this world) by Asaka
#2: "MOTHER" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Shinri no Kagami, Ken no Yō ni" (Mirror of Truth, Like a Sword) by Konomi Suzuki 
#2: "Kami no Sūshiki" (Divine Formula) by Asaka
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuo Hirakawa
Script:
Keiichirō Ōchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kenta Ihara (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Masahiro Yokotani (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-11, 15, 21
)

Tetsuo Hirakawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Storyboard:
Jun Takada (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 7)
Kei Oikawa (eps 15-17)
Kotomi Deai (OP1; eps 12, 24)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (ep 22)
Shigehito Takayanagi (eps 8, 20)
Shota Imai (eps 4-5, 14, 23)
Takashi Ikehata (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 21
)

Taku Yamada (eps 10, 19)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ED1-2; OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 13, 25-26
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 17, 23)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 8)
Nappa Umamomi (ep 20)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 25)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (eps 11, 22)
Satoshi Saga (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 24
)

Shinji Sano (ep 3)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 26)
Shota Imai (eps 4, 14)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 1, 3, 15)
Taiki Nishimura (eps 13, 18)
Takafumi Fujii (eps 2, 5)
Takashi Asami (ep 21)
Taku Yamada (eps 6, 10)
Wataru Sakaibashi (ep 9)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Kotomi Deai (OP1)
Ryūtarō Suzuki (OP2)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ED1-2)
Original creator: Hiroyuki Kanno
Character Design: Mai Otsuka
Chief Animation Director:
Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 23-24)
Kenji Fujisaki (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13-26
)

Kuniaki Masuda (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 14-26
)

Mai Otsuka (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12, 14-17
)

Shuuji Takahara (8 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-26
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 3, 25)
Ayaka Hozumi (eps 20-21, 26)
Ayaka Tsujikami (ep 1)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 11, 20)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 3)
Etsushi Mori (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 15, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Haruki Moriya (eps 11, 16)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Hisashi Kawashima (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 13, 17, 22-23, 25
)

Ippeita Watanabe (eps 11, 16, 20)
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 1, 3)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 9)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 1)
Mai Otsuka (OP1-2; ED1-2; ep 3)
Masakazu Yamazaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 13-19 odd, 22, 24-25
)

Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Mayumi Hidaka (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Ming Cheng Shao (ep 3)
Motoaki Satou (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13, 18-19, 22-26
)

Naoki Murakami (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 13, 15, 19, 23, 26
)

Naoki Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 15, 19-20, 23-24, 26
)

Noriko Tejima (ep 12)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 9)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 11, 16)
Saki Yanagawa (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Saori Hosoda (7 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Saori Tagashira (4 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 23
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 11, 16)
Shinichi Tatsuta (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Shō Hirano (eps 11, 20)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Shuuji Takahara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 14, 26
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 15, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 21, 24)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 12)
Yūko Kanai (eps 20, 26)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 20, 25)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 9)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Fumi Nanba
2D Work:
Ryōhei Matsuda (eps 8-26)
Saori Kawase (eps 2-7)
2nd Key Animation:
Adrian Alejo (World Anime Networks; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Aika Satō (ep 8)
Akiko Hirata (ep 8)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 22)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13-15, 18, 21-25
)

Atori Ozawa (14 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 17, 19, 21-23
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (OP2)
Aya Kokonoe (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22, 26
)

Aya Tajima (eps 3, 6)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; eps 3, 8)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 20, 22
)

Chihiro Watanabe (ep 6)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 9)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; 22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-15, 18-26
)

Futafusa (eps 13-14)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; eps 21-26)
Hikaru Sato (ep 9)
Hironari Asao (eps 23-24)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Issei Nagai (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 21-22)
Jomark Marcelo (World Anime Networks; ep 25)
Junko Asano (ep 3)
Kakuto Gai (ep 9)
Kazue Aoki (PRA; ep 12)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; eps 21-26)
Kazuki Takemoto (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 17)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 6)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 9)
Koichi Hoshino (ep 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Mai Toriyama (ep 16)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 13)
Masami Koiwa (feel.; eps 3-5, 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 9)
Masayuki Katou (eps 2, 7, 19)
Michiko Ōtani (PRA; ep 12)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 12)
Mitsuru Irie (feel.; eps 5, 7, 13-14)
Miu Ueda (ep 19)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 18, 23-25)
Motoaki Satou (OP2)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 26)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 3)
Natsumi Satō (eps 11, 16, 20)
Nigel Tuvera (World Anime Networks; eps 18-26)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (feel.; ep 4)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 24)
Papaya (ep 26)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; 14 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-15, 18-26
)

Rika Masuda (4 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19
)

Rira Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 8, 19-20, 23, 26
)

Riri Honma (feel.; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Saeko Oofuji (ep 25)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; ED1; ep 3)
Sakura Uchino (ep 11)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; OP2; eps 19-20)
Satoru Kimura (ep 2)
Seiya Takashima (5 episodes
eps 18-20, 22, 26
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ED1; eps 3, 8)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 25-26)
Shū Sumida (ep 3)
Sumire Sakamoto (eps 11, 16, 20)
Takeshi Ichishiba (feel.; ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 14)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 3, 22, 24)
Yōsuke Fujino (eps 11, 16)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 13)
Yui Miyashita (ep 5)
Yukari Manabe (ep 17)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; ED2; eps 3, 15)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13, 15, 20-21, 23
)

Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 3, 7, 20)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 22)
3D CG:
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-26)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-26)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1-26)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-26)
Animation producer: Yōichirō Uesaka
Art Setting: Hiroshi Katō
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17-18, 20-24, 26
)

Ayaka Hozumi (13 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11-17, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (23 episodes
eps 2, 4-11, 13-26
)

Eiichirō Furuyama (eps 2, 5, 25)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 18, 26)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 24)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 8)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 21, 23)
Motoaki Satou (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11, 16-17
)

Naoki Murakami (ep 24)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 8, 13, 21)
Riri Honma (6 episodes
eps 4, 14, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Saki Yanagawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 16-17, 25
)

Saori Tagashira (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 24-26
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (8 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 15-17, 19, 23
)

Shizuka Satō (ep 20)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 26)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 8, 13, 17)
Yū Fujii (ep 1)
Yūko Kanai (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15-19, 23-25
)

Yuuji Hakamada (eps 23-24, 26)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Ayaka Hozumi (eps 24-26)
Motoaki Satou (ep 26)
Assistant Director: Shūhei Matsushita
Assistant Director of Photography: Kaneko Fujimaki
Background 3D Modeling:
Mitsuki Maeda
Takanori Kajiwara
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; ep 15)
Asahi Fujii (Production AI; ep 8)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 19, 22)
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 18, 20, 26
)

Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Cong Li (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Eito Nakajima (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 14, 17
)

Guo Hua Shi (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Hai Phi Dang (ep 18)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; eps 13, 16, 18)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; ep 26)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Olive; ep 23)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; ep 26)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 20, 24
)

Huu Tuan Nguyen (ep 18)
Hye Jin Noh (BEAM Studio; ep 16)
Hye-Young Kim (BEAM Studio; ep 16)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; ep 26)
Jian Gao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
jie Wang (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; ep 8)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; ep 3)
Kōhei Kobayashi (ep 18)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 20, 26
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 20, 24, 26
)

Lian Jun Song (Triple A; ep 26)
Manh Hung Dao (ep 18)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21
)

Masaoki Ono (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 16, 18)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21
)

Meng Pan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Min Hee Kim (BEAM Studio; ep 16)
Minh Hung Dao (ep 18)
Minh Phuoc Bui (ep 18)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 16, 18)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; ep 5)
Ngoc Long Huynh (ep 18)
Ousuke Madoka (Production AI; eps 8, 11)
Phuong Duy Nguyen (ep 18)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 5, 8)
Rio Mori (Baku Production; eps 12, 17)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 16, 18)
Sayo Shirasaka (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Shuang Bo Yu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 16)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; ep 20)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 20, 24, 26
)

Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 16, 18)
Thi Lanh Tran (ep 18)
Thi Ngoc Bich Nguyen (ep 18)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (ep 18)
Thi Viet Hieu Nguyen (ep 18)
Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 5, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Pine Jam; ep 20)
Trong Nghia Le (ep 18)
Xi Yan Li (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Xu Zhe Wang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 5, 11)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; ep 11)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21
)

Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 3, 9)
Yukari Yasuda (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Yūki Gotō (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 19, 22)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; eps 5, 8, 11)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 23, 25)
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 17
)

Yun Zhang (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Yuriko Satou (Totonyan; eps 13, 18)
Zhi Jun Tang (Triple A; eps 15, 26)
Zi Kun Fan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Background Art Production: Lei Tian (ep 4)
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; eps 19, 24)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu; ep 5)
Hiromi Miyawaki (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 13, 21)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 10)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe; 6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Mai Ueda (eps 2, 6, 17)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 11, 16, 20)
Masato Takagi (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R.; ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 11, 16, 20)
Sari Tagawa (ep 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 9)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 23)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 12, 15)
Color Setting Assistant:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 22)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Editing:
Rumi Maruyama (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-26)
Tatsuya Fukumoto (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (feel.; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10, 15, 18-25
)

Chiho Ando (feel.; 20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 12)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 14, 18-21, 26
)

Ekzikiel Yu (World Anime Networks; eps 18-20)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 18)
Georgia Jaro (World Anime Networks; eps 14, 18-20)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; 12 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 15, 18-20
)

Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 12)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 9)
Jomark Marcelo (World Anime Networks; 12 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 14, 18-20
)

Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; 24 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-26
)

Kyōshō Matsubara (PRA; ep 12)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 12)
Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; eps 19-20)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 13-18, 23-26
)

Mutsumi Sano (feel.; eps 19-26)
Natalie Aquino (World Anime Networks; 12 episodes
eps 1-7, 14, 18-21
)

Nigel Tuvera (World Anime Networks; eps 1-7, 10)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Ryō Uehara (feel.; eps 19-26)
Shiori Inada (feel.; eps 8, 11, 13-26)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; ep 12)
Taiki Yoshinaga (feel.; eps 19-26)
Takeshi Okamoto (feel.; ep 1)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 9)
Xandria Marrero (World Anime Networks; eps 18-20)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 9)
Yuki Matsukuma (feel.; eps 1-2, 4)
Yūta Suzu (Actas; ep 9)
Yuto Sato (feel.; eps 1-8, 10)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Ōta (ED1-2; OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 13, 17
)

Ayaka Hozumi (OP1)
Chiho Ando (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 14, 18-26 even
)

Kazufumi Tadano (eps 11, 16)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 15-16, 19, 21-23, 25
)

Riri Honma (OP1)
Saki Yanagawa (OP1; ED1)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Asuka Ōta (ep 11)
Chiho Ando (ep 13)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (eps 11, 13)
Key Animation:
Adrian Alejo (World Anima Networks; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Aki Yamauchi (eps 5, 14)
Akiko Hirata (eps 2, 15, 26)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 18, 24, 26)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 2)
Atsushi Yamamoto (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 14-15, 17-23 odd, 24-26
)

Aya Nagumo (ep 19)
Aya Tajima (eps 21, 23)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24, 26
)

Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; OP1; eps 1-2, 6, 14)
Ayako Kakiuchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 17-18, 23, 25
)

Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 12)
Bai Chun Lan (ep 3)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 11, 16, 20)
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Emi Ikemori (eps 1, 21, 25)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Etsuaki Mizuno (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 14, 17, 25
)

Fumiya Uehara (ep 12)
Futafusa (eps 15, 18, 24)
Haruki Moriya (eps 11, 16, 20)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 13)
Hikaru Naraoka (9 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 17, 19, 21-23, 25
)

Hina Kobayashi (eps 13, 22)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 13, 22)
Hiroki Fukuda (OP2; eps 10, 15)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 2)
Hiromi Ogata (OP1-2)
Hironari Asao (eps 13, 22, 25)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 12)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 26)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 8)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 16, 20)
Issei Akino (eps 16, 20)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Junichi Inakagata (eps 11, 16, 20)
Junichirō (eps 16, 20)
Kaho Kawamoto (eps 11, 16, 20)
Kaori Murai (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (eps 8, 10, 15)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kazuaki Imoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 17-19, 24-26
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 19, 25)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 13, 18, 22)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 23, 25
)

Keiji Shigesawa (eps 5, 19, 21)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 12)
Keita Murai (eps 17, 21, 25)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 15, 19, 26)
Kenji Terao (ep 13)
Kenrō Tokuda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Kenta Taniguchi (ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17-25 odd
)

Kōta Sera (OP1)
Kousei Kudo (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 22, 24
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 12, 24)
Madoka Kondō (ep 12)
Makiko Hayase (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 23, 25-26
)

Marie Imai (eps 16, 20)
Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 19, 23
)

Masahiro Okamura (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23, 25
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 1, 6)
Masanao Bessho (ep 9)
Masashi Sato (eps 4, 8)
Masato Ikeda (eps 11, 16, 20)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 1)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 13)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Michiko Ōtani (eps 4-5)
Mitsuru Irie (feel.; eps 6, 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 13, 22, 25)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 5, 24)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 21)
Motoaki Satou (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 15, 19, 23-24
)

Motoki Hayakawa (eps 11, 16, 20)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 1-2, 5)
Naoko Inui (ep 9)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 17)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 12)
Nobuo Takahashi (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 23, 26
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 15)
Noriko Tejima (ep 12)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Orie Tanaka (OP1)
Osamu Sato (ep 9)
Riri Honma (feel.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Roku Tsujimura (ep 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17, 23
)

Ryōtarō Akao (eps 13, 22, 25)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 11, 16, 20)
Saeko Oofuji (eps 19, 26)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24, 26
)

Saori Hosoda (ep 8)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Satomi Kitahara (ep 12)
Satoru Kimura (eps 10, 13)
Setsuko Unno (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 23-25
)

Shigeki Awai (eps 15, 19)
Shigeki Sato (eps 13, 22, 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 11, 16)
Shin Komatsu (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 15)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Shintaro Tsubota (eps 22-23, 25)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 8, 13)
Shō Hirano (eps 11, 16, 20)
Shōhei Usami (ep 9)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 19)
Shota Sugihara (ep 9)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 19)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 2, 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takeshi Ichishiba (feel.; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 21)
Taku Hoshino (ep 13)
Takuma Komata (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Takumi Nishiwaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 19, 21-22, 25
)

Takumi Onuki (ep 22)
Takuya Hirata (ep 9)
Teruaki Tokumaru (OP2)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ED1-2)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP2; ep 26)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 21, 24)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 4-5)
Xiao Mei Guo (ep 3)
Xue Lian Li (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 24)
Yoko Komaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 18, 23, 25
)

Yoshiaki Tomita (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 23
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (OP2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 6, 9, 15)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (eps 11, 16, 20)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 20)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 23)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 13)
Yuichi Kurosawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 22-23
)

Yuichiro Masuda (eps 8, 15, 17)
Yuichiro Miyake (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 19, 23
)

Yūki Nagata (ep 13)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 12)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 5)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 6)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24, 26
)

Yumi Shimizu (OP1-2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 10, 15, 22)
Yūna Miyata (ep 7)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anima Networks; 8 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 22, 24-26
)

Yuriko Ikehara (eps 7, 21)
Yūsuke Kawabe (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 19, 21, 26
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 7)
Yuta Ohara (ep 12)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 8, 17, 25)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 9)
Zi Jian Su (ep 3)
Literature Manager: Hidemasa Morioka
Modeling Assistant: Fusa Yamashita
Music Director:
Shinya Miyahara (OP1; ED2)
Yoshito Sato (ED1; OP2)
Music producer: Tomoyuki Hamada
Official Site Design: Nagahiro Iwasawa
Original Music Composition: Ryū Umemoto
Original Work Character Design:
Ryō Nagi (eps 8-26)
Yasuchika Nagaoka (eps 8-26)
Original Work Supervision: Makoto Asada
Packaging Coordinator:
Masaaki Yamazaki
Takayuki Yuhara
Paint:
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 18 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 14, 18-19, 26
)

Ekzikiel Yu (World Anime Networks; 5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21-22
)

Emi Miseki (eps 1-2, 7, 10)
En Yu Lin (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 4)
Georgia Jaro (World Anime Networks; eps 18-19)
Gerald Muya (World Anime Networks; eps 5-6, 14-15)
Hiromi Nitahara (eps 1, 7, 10)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 15-20, 24
)

Jomark Marcelo (World Anime Networks; eps 1-7, 14, 19)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

Mariko Kawai (ep 2)
Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; ep 19)
Natalie Aquino (World Anime Networks; eps 5-6, 10, 14)
Nigel Tuvera (World Anime Networks; eps 1-7, 10)
Nobuyuki Shimada (eps 1, 7, 10)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 1-4, 7)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

Tomoko Imase (eps 1, 7, 10)
Xandria Marrero (World Anime Networks; eps 18-19)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; eps 19, 24)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu; ep 5)
Hiromi Miyawaki (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 13, 21)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 10)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe; 6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Mai Ueda (eps 2, 6, 17)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 11, 16, 20)
Masato Takagi (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R.; ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 11, 16, 20)
Sari Tagawa (ep 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 9)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 23)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 12, 15)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; eps 22, 25)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe; eps 21, 24)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; ep 5)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-17 odd, 20-26
)

Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-17 odd, 20-26
)

Fumi Nanba (OP1-2; ED2)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-18 even, 19-26
)

Kōsei Hirayama (Assez Finaud Fabric; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-18 even, 19-26
)

Masahiro Tomatsu (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 6-18 even)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric; 19 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-18 even, 19-21, 23-26
)

Tatsuya Fukumoto (ED1)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-17 odd, 20-26
)

Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-18 even, 19-26
)

Yukino Kobayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 6, 9-15 odd)
Yuuta Nakamura (OP1-2; ED2)
Photography Advisor: Yuuta Nakamura
Photography Manager: Atsuko Okui
Planning Assistant: Eriko Odachi
Planning Producer: Yukihiko Nakao
Production Advancement:
Chika Kidokoro (ep 26)
Eiji Kitamura (ep 3)
Hiromichi Shinozaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 25
)

Hiroyuki Moriyama (eps 13, 22)
Kei Toishi (ep 6)
Kentaro Inada (ED1-2; OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 24
)

Kouji Nakano (ep 4)
Masato Kamiyama (OP1; eps 3, 21)
Sho Omori (eps 5, 14, 23)
Sunao Kouno (ep 9)
Tomonori Ueda (eps 11, 16, 20)
Yuichiro Yasui (eps 10, 19)
Yūji Okamoto (ep 12)
Yuki Masumoto (ep 15)
Production Chief: Yuki Masumoto
Production Supervision: Makoto Takigasaki
Publicity:
Chiemi Asakura
Kengo Gotō (J Grip)
Motoaki Aoki (Uhuru)
Saki Katada (J Grip; eps 5-17)
Toshiki Yamasaki (J Grip)
Recording: Mai Koizumi
Recording Adjustment: Mai Koizumi
Recording Assistant: Yoshie Uno
Sales Promotion:
Hiroaki Kano
Takuto Ishigaki
Setting Production:
Chika Kidokoro
Taichi Yoshizawa
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Shinya Horiguchi
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe (eps 2-11, 13-17)
Special Skills Animation Director:
Teruaki Tokumaru (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-13, 17, 26
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 16, 26)
Subtitle Design: Tadayoshi Machida
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryūichi Takagi (Dream Monster; OP2)
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP1; ED2)
Yūsuke Shirato (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiyomaru Shikura (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Asaka (OP1; ED2)
Konomi Suzuki (ED1; OP2)
Title Logo Design: Fumihiro Kitahara
Video Editing:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-26)
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.; ep 8)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 2-7, 9-26)
Ari Ozawa as Yu-No
Yuu Hayashi as Takuya Arima

Asami Sanada as Sayless
Fumihiko Tachiki as Kodai Arima
Kaori Nazuka as Ayumi Arima
Maaya Uchida as Kanna Hatano
Marina Inoue as Amanda
Rena Maeda as Kaori Asakura
Rie Kugimiya as Mio Shimazu
Saori Ōnishi as Mitsuki Ichijō
Taiten Kusunoki as Kōzō Ryūzōji
Takuya Eguchi as Hideo Toyotomi
Yu Kobayashi as Eriko Takeda
Yuuki Fujiwara as Masakatsu Yūki

Kyōko Sakai as Illia
Mari Doi as Sala
Yōji Ueda as Hojo
Yuki Nagaku as Kun-Kun
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Angle (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12-14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Animation Planet (eps 14-15)
Anime R (ep 14)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 26
)

Art Base Bam (eps 1, 9, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 3)
Be Loop
BEEP (ep 3)
Be Loop (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 22
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 6-8, 13)
B.S.P (ep 5)
FAI (10 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19-26
)

feel. (15 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 13-15, 18-19, 21-26
)

Gaina (eps 4, 18)
Geno Studio (ep 5)
Grain (ep 17)
ingresA (eps 8, 13, 18)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 3-7, 15, 17, 19-20
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 25)
Maho Film (eps 14-16, 18)
Meikong (ep 20)
Mouse (ep 15)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 9)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 21-23
)

Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Poirot (ep 15)
PRA (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 12-14, 18-19, 25-26
)

Production GoodBook (eps 25-26)
Reboot (ep 13)
Revival (ep 5)
Sakura Create (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 18, 22, 26
)

SDM (ep 13)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 13)
Seven Seas (eps 11, 16, 20)
Shuka (eps 20, 22-26)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2-3, 6, 23)
Studio Boomerang (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20, 22
)

Studio CL (eps 3, 5, 22)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (eps 1, 12)
Studio Gimlet (13 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-14, 16, 18-19, 23, 26
)

Studio Leo (ep 6)
Studio Lings (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 13, 15-19, 21-22
)

Studio Massket (eps 17, 20-26)
Studio Neun (ep 26)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 21-22)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
TAP (eps 3, 5, 13)
TNK (eps 3, 5-6)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 13, 15, 20)
TROYCA (eps 5-8, 10, 13)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-10, 16-18)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21-22, 24-26
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 19, 21-26)
World Anime Networks (22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-15, 18-26
)

xenron (eps 3-4, 15)
Zero-G (10 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10, 13, 21-23
)

ZEXCS (eps 5-8, 10)
3DCGI: Wired (eps 1-26)
Animation Gross Production: AZETA PICTURES (ep 20)
Animation Production: feel.
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (eps 15, 26)
Baku Production (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21
)

Beam Studio (ep 16)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 12, 17)
blue studio (ep 21)
Olive (eps 23, 25)
Pine Forest Animation (4 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 25
)

PINE JAM (ep 20)
Production ai (eps 5, 8, 11)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 25
)

Seven Stone Studio (ep 4)
Studio Naya (eps 19, 22)
Totonyan (OP1-2; ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Triple A (ep 15)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (eps 16, 18)
Color Setting:
CCR (ep 3)
Hiwa (eps 19, 24)
office fuu (ep 5)
Studio Gash (eps 12, 23)
Studio Targe (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Color Setting Assistance: Hiwa (ep 22)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 15-17, 20, 24
)

Anime R (ep 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 1-2)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 15)
FAI (19 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 13-14, 16-19, 21-26
)

feel. (24 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-26
)

Gaina (ep 3)
Grain (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

ingresA (ep 2)
Jumondo (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 15, 17-18, 24-26
)

Lay-duce (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
Meikong (ep 20)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 19)
Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15-17, 20, 24
)

PRA (eps 2, 10, 12)
Reboot (ep 13)
SDM (ep 13)
Seven Seas (eps 11, 16, 20)
SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 10)
Sunshine Corporation
Studio CL (eps 13, 22)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 10, 19)
Studio Gokumi (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio Massket (eps 21-26)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
TAP (ep 5)
TNK (ep 2)
Triple A (13 episodes
eps 1-6, 12-15, 23-25
)

World Anime Networks (15 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 14-15, 18-21, 26
)

xenron (eps 4, 15)
Key Animation:
feel. (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 14, 17-18, 22, 24, 26
)

World Anime Networks (8 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 22, 24-26
)

Music Production: MAGES.
Original Creator: MAGES.
Paint:
Akatsuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Asahi Production (eps 1, 10)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-21, 23-26
)

Big Owl (eps 1-2)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 15)
CloverWorks (eps 8, 10)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 7, 18)
FAI (19 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 13-14, 16-19, 21-26
)

Grain (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (eps 10, 19, 23)
Jumondo (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 15, 17-18, 20, 24-26
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
Light Foot (ep 2)
Meikong (ep 20)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 9, 26)
office fuu (eps 1, 5-6)
Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15-17, 20, 24
)

Reboot (ep 13)
Revoroot (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

SDM (ep 13)
Seven Seas (eps 11, 16, 20)
Studio CL (eps 13, 22)
Studio DEEN (eps 5-6)
Studio Elle (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10, 13, 18-26
)

Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio Massket (eps 21-26)
Studio Targe (13 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 14-15, 18, 21-26
)

Studio Toys (eps 5-6)
TAP (eps 5-6)
Triple A (15 episodes
eps 1-6, 12-15, 20, 22-25
)

Wish (ep 3)
World Anime Networks (15 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 14-15, 18-19, 21-22, 26
)

Xebec (eps 5-6)
xenron (ep 4)
Paint Check:
CCR (ep 3)
Hiwa (eps 19, 24)
office fuu (ep 5)
Studio Gash (eps 12, 23)
Studio Targe (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Paint Check Assistance:
Hiwa (eps 22, 25)
office fuu (ep 5)
Studio Targe (eps 21, 24)
Photography:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 1-26)
Production:
GENCO
PROJECT YU-NO
Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 9)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 11, 16)
PRA (ep 12)
RED・ONE (ep 3)
Publicity:
J-Grip
Uhuru
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh

ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 2)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Lead ADR Engineer: Ryan Urbanovsky
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Eric Vale as Takuya Arima
Sarah Wiedenheft as Yu-no

Barry Yandell as Kodai Arima
David Wald as Kōzō Ryūzōji
Dawn M. Bennett as Ayumi Arima
Justin Briner as Masakatsu Yuki
Kara Edwards as Kaori Asakura
Kristen McGuire as Kanna Hatano
Kyle Igneczi as Hideo Toyotomi
Kylie Stewart as Mitsuki Ichijo
Megan Shipman as Mio Shimazu
Morgan Garrett as Eriko Takeda

Emi Lo as Takuya (baby)
Marissa Lenti as Keiko Arima

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (worldwide?)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology