Michael A. ZEKAS

Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aaron Bazil in "Unlucky Charm" (radio play)
Ethan in "A Royal Tale" (web series)
Flores, Shadow Warrior, & Treasure Hunter in "Heroes Charge" (VG)
Jaeden in "Void Paradox" (web series)
Jerry in "Falcon Claw University" (web series)
Justin in "Ultra Nova" (web series)
Lawrence in "Ruffled" (audio drama)
Lee in "Gyee" (VG)
Lord Nengorth in "Lords Of Xulima" (VG)
Loren, Ambition's Prince in "Heroes Arena" (VG)
Lukas Kovat in "Epsilon" (web series)
Martin Niester and Gandarf in "Technobabylon" (VG)
Mr. Plunder in "Baby Alan" (web series)
Noi in "My Inner Demons" (web series)
Oda Nobunaga in "Nobunaga's Ambition: Taishi" (VG)
Placidus in "Fallen Legion: Rise to Glory" (VG)
Primal Storm Susano & Bacchus Blobchus in "Smite" (VG)
Satoshi in "Global Problem Solvers" (web series) (French)
Serghei Ionescu and Dietrich Love in "Slam Fighter II" (VG)
Serghei Ionescu in "Red Star Azimuth" (VG)
Simon Yepikhodov in "The Cherry Orchard" (VG)
Soothesayer and Ministry of Medicine Guard in "Shardlight" (VG)
Sultan of Cynicism in "The Amazing Adventures of Action Jack & Obvious Girl" (radio play)
Troy Helmer and Nick in "#Everest" (VG)
Unknown in "Anima: Gate of Memories - The Nameless Chronicles" (VG)
Vance in "Heart Point" (web series)
Xavier in "Remember, Remember" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Audio Engineer for "The Amazing Adventures of Action Jack & Obvious Girl" (radio play)
Audio Engineer, Lead Q.A., Project Manager, and Additional Art for "#Everest" (VG)
Dialogue Mixing for "Slam Fighter II" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
AFTERLOST (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Katze
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (5 episodes
eps 21, 79, 84, 86, 95
)
; Male Ocean Dweller E (ep 42)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Fire Force (TV)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Koyuken (ep 5)
Hensuki (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Holy Knight (OAV) as Cliff
Human Lost (movie)
Juden Chan (TV)
Kochoki (TV)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV); Businessmen (ep 4)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Kasper Linz (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series); Linz
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Suzuki (ep 7)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
One Piece Stampede (movie)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV)
RobiHachi (TV); Merman Doctor (ep 4)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none