×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside
Shin no Nakama janai to Yūsha no Party o Oidasareta node, Henkyō de Slow Life Suru Koto ni Shimashita (Japanese)
Меня выгнали из гильдии героев (Russian)
真の仲間じゃないと勇者のパーティーを追い出されたので、辺境でスローライフすることにしました (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Red was born with incredible powers, and he seemed like the perfect candidate to join the front lines in the fight to save the world—but before he could, he was told this wasn't where he belonged. Instead, he finds his destiny in an apothecary. (from manga)
User Ratings: 429 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 85 votes (sub:78, dub:7)
 Very good: 112 votes (sub:100, dub:9, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 93 votes (sub:82, dub:9, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 51 votes (sub:48, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:30)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 552 users, rank: #1917 (of 8889)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.357 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7317, rank: #2191 (of 9004)
Weighted mean: 7.359 (Good+), rank: #2007 (of 9004) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 7.363 (Good+), rank: #1732 (of 6773)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2021-10-06
2021-10-27 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Iki o Sū Koko de Sū Ikiteku" by Yui Nishio
Ending Theme:
"All the Same" by JYOCHO
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Hoshino
Series Composition: Megumi Shimizu
Script:
Megumi Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-13
)

Megumu Sasano (eps 3, 8)
Rie Koshika (eps 5, 7)
Yōhei Kashii (ep 9)
Storyboard:
Kei Oikawa (ep 13)
Makoto Hoshino (OP; eps 1-2, 12-13)
Satoshi Takafuji (ED; ep 9)
Shōgo Arai (ep 6)
Shū Honma (ep 4)
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 5, 11)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 8)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hibiki Yasui (ep 5)
Hisanori Kobayashi (ep 3)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 1, 12)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 9)
Shū Honma (ep 4)
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 7, 13)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 2, 8)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 10)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 6, 11)
Unit Director:
Makoto Hoshino (OP)
Satoshi Takafuji (ED)
Original creator: Zappon
Original Character Design: Yasumo
Character Design: Ruriko Watanabe
Art Director: Yukiko Ashino
Animation Director:
Ah-Ra Cho (ep 11)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Tauchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 12-13
)

Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 10)
Dong Ha Kang (eps 5, 9, 13)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 12)
Jong Min Jeon (eps 5, 9, 13)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 13)
Kanae Miya (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 4, 12-13)
Masato Okada (ep 3)
Mihoko Ōkawa (OP)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 8)
Rakura Mizuhara (ep 10)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 10)
Shōta Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Shun Nakajima (eps 4, 8)
Sung Hee Lee (eps 5, 9, 13)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Won Yong Seong (eps 6, 11)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 2)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ED)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 12-13)
Yun Hee Choi (ep 11)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara

2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 12)
Akiko Kawashima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Ayaka Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Ayako Tauchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13
)

Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 13)
Chie Tanaka (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Etsuko Shimoda (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Fukuya Ichikawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Gab Sung Na (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 9)
In Chul Hwang (eps 5, 9, 13)
Jong Heon Kim (eps 5, 9)
Kō Ōishi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Kōta Andō (ep 9)
Kyung Yeon Kim (eps 5, 9, 13)
Megumi Satou (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Misato Wakabayashi (eps 1, 4, 12)
Seiya Yuasa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 12)
Si Tian Wang (ep 12)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (Sunshine Corporation; eps 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 1)
Yasuhira Kanno (eps 8, 12)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 12)
Yukari Miyagawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 7, 9-13)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13)
Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5)
Chang Hao Pu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 5)
Hiroya Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 4-7)
Hyo Seom Byun (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-13
)

Junya Shibata (Studio Tulip; ep 7)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-13
)

Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 3-13)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 4-8, 10, 12)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 4)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 3-8, 10, 12)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-5)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 6-7, 12)
Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; eps 4-8, 10-12)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 6-7)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 5)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11, 13
)

Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 4-13)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2, 5, 7-13)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-7)
Background Assistance:
Ayako Habu (eps 2-11, 13)
Ayano Yagi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-12
)

Azusa Sugawara (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Bao Chong Wang (eps 3, 6, 12)
Chihiro Kubo (eps 1-7, 10-12)
Hitomi Ogawa (eps 3-13)
Hitomi Satō (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Jie Gao (eps 1-13)
Kana Satō (eps 1-6, 9-13)
Mina Demura (eps 2-13)
Qing Qing Gao (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Sayumi Nasu (eps 1-2)
Xing Zi Li (eps 7-10, 12-13)
Color Coordination:
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Daiki Ura (ep 3)
Emiko Tate (ep 5)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 10)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 2)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 7)
Tomomi Kato (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 9, 13)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 1)
Color Coordination Check:
Ayumi Nakahara (ED; eps 4, 8, 12)
Daiki Ura (ep 3)
Emiko Tate (ep 5)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 10)
Nanako Okazaki (OP; ep 2)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 7)
Tomomi Kato (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 9, 13)
Yumi Ushiyama (ep 1)
Color design: Aiko Mizuno
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Finish Animation:
Airi Ōba (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Akimi Sato (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Aya Kumazaki (ep 6)
Daiki Itō (Studio Flad; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Fūka Matsuoka (ep 11)
Hae Pa Jang (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Haruto Nojima (Studio Flad; 7 episodes
eps 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Kim Chul Han (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Sayuri Ishii (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Seon Young Woo (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Wang Jeong Oh (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yukiko Kawakita (eps 6, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ōba (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Akimi Sato (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Cho Rong Park (ep 11)
Daiki Itō (Studio Flad; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Fūka Matsuoka (ep 11)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Haruto Nojima (Studio Flad; 7 episodes
eps 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Ji Hyeon Chim (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Ju Hyun Park (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Ming Yang Wang (CARTE DM; eps 1, 6)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Sayuri Ishii (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Se Heui Kim (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Seo Yeon Lee (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Seong Heui Kim (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
So Yeong An (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Weon Gi (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Ye Jin Yang (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Yong Won Lee (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yukiko Kawakita (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Ōkubo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Jin Hyung Kim (ep 5)
Megumi Satou (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Yoon Joo Suh (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Nagata (ep 3)
Yukiko Kawakita (eps 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 3)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 4)
Ayako Tauchi (OP,ED; ep 12)
Beom Jin Lee (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Chi Man Park (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 4, 7-8)
Etsuko Minami (eps 2, 7)
Etsuko Shimoda (OP,ED)
Gae Ryun Park (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Gyeong Ju Jo (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 8)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 2)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 1)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 12)
Hye Mi Seo (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 11)
In Chul Hwang (eps 5, 9, 13)
Jong Heon Kim (eps 5, 9)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 5, 9, 13)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Junko Nagata (ep 8)
Kai Yamakawa (ED)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 4, 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 4)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 13)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 2)
Kōya Izumi (ep 3)
Kumi Suzuki (eps 1-2, 7)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 10)
Kyung Seok Choi (ep 13)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 8, 10, 13)
Masahito Wada (ep 12)
Masami Yamashita (eps 7-8, 10)
Masato Okada (ep 3)
Masatsugu Takeda (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Megumi Satou (OP,ED)
Min Gu Lee (eps 5, 9, 13)
Mina Itou (eps 2, 12)
Misato Wakabayashi (eps 7, 10)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 13)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 2)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 10, 12)
Rakura Mizuhara (eps 8, 10)
Rie Ikegami (ep 3)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 3)
Satoru Minowa (ep 6)
Seong Min Shin (ep 13)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shun Nakajima (OP; ep 2)
Soon Young Seo (eps 5, 9, 13)
Su Hyun Kim (ep 13)
Su Jin Choe (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 5, 9)
Tae Rin Im (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Tae Sung Won (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Tae Ug Gang (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Takamitsu Kondou (eps 1, 12)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 3)
Tatsuya Arai (OP; ep 12)
Tomoka Mizusawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 2, 7)
Won Yong Seong (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 13
)

Yoko Sugita (OP; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 3)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 7, 10, 13)
Yoshiko Saitō (OP; eps 1, 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 2, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 10)
Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Nagata (ep 13)
Yūki Yamamoto (OP; eps 7, 12)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 6, 11)
Yun Hee Choi (CARTE DM; eps 6, 11)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 4)
Yuya Kishi (eps 7, 13)
Monster Animation Director: Yoshinori Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Monster Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-13)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-9, 11, 13)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-13)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 7-9, 11, 13)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Ryota Ohkawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 10, 12)
Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 7-9, 13)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 10, 12)
Production Advancement:
Bo Hye Kim (ep 5)
Bong Jun Moon (ep 5)
Jun Hee Moon (ep 5)
Kiyomitsu Aoki (eps 6, 11)
Masataka Hashimoto (eps 1, 9)
Nao Honda (ep 3)
Takahiro Ōya (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Yūsaku Shimoda (eps 2, 4)
Theme Song Arrangement:
JYOCHO (ED)
Koji Mizuguchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Daijirō Nakagawa (ED)
Yui Nishio (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daijirō Nakagawa (ED)
Yui Nishio (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
JYOCHO (ED)
Yui Nishio (OP)
Kanon Takao as Rit
Ryōta Suzuki as Red

Aya Uchida as Theodora
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Shisandan/Bui
Ken Uo as Newman
Kenta Miyake as Danan
Kentarō Tone as Dir
Kōhei Amasaki as Albert
Nao Tōyama as Megria
Naomi Ōzora as Ruti
Rie Kugimiya as Tisse
Sora Amamiya as Yarandrala
Sora Tokui as Nao
Takeru Mishina as Mido
Taku Yashiro as Ares
Toshiki Iwasawa as Godwin
Yōji Ueda as Stormthunder
Yū Serizawa as Tanta

Aguri Ōnishi as Undine (ep 9)
Akari Miyazaki as Female customer (ep 3)
Akihiro Tajima as Zeff (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Hatooka as Mogrim (ep 7)
Fumitake Ishiguro as Rudolph (ep 3)
Hikaru Kayō as Dwarf girl (ep 10)
Kaori Ishihara as Opalara (ep 9)
Keisuke Kimura as Oliver (ep 1)
Kōhei Mitoma as Gaius (eps 2, 12)
Mariko Miyase as Liia (eps 6, 8)
Mina Otohata as Child (ep 6)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Galatin (eps 5, 7-8)
Moe Toyota as Maya (eps 1, 4, 7-9)
Naoya Nakanishi as Officer 1 (ep 2)
Rei Shiraishi as Girl (ep 10)
Ryō Hirayama as Guard 2 (ep 8)
Ryouta Honbou as Thieves guild member (ep 5)
Satoshi Moritaka as Campbell (ep 1)
Shigeyuki Susaki as Guard 1 (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Matsudaira as Dan (ep 3)
Shohei Tokiwa as Gate Soldier (ep 1)
Shouko Yuzuki as Ademi (eps 3, 8)
Suguru Narisawa as Moen (ep 7)
Suzuna Kinoshita as Al (eps 3, 6-8)
Takahiro Kageyama as Priest (ep 13)
Takahiro Shimura as Ax demon (ep 8)
Takashi Ookubo as Officer 2 (ep 2)
Takumi Miyazawa as Zawasoso (ep 6)
Tetsu Inada as Bighawk (eps 5, 8)
Volcano Ōta as Belial (eps 8-9)
Yūma Uchida as Otto (ep 9)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Keith (eps 1, 4, 9)
Japanese companies
3D Layout: Wao World
Animation Production:
Studio Flad
Wolfsbane
Background Art: Studio Tulip
In-Between Animation:
Studio Focus
Studio Flad
Studio Gram
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Sound Production: On-Lead
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Wehkamp
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Director:
Aaron Roberts
Dani Chambers
Lead ADR Engineer: Alyssa Dumas
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Aaron Campbell as Gideon/Red
Dani Chambers as Rit

Aaron Roberts as Albert
Alexis Tipton as Yarandrala
Brandon McInnis as Ares
Dawn M. Bennett as Theodora
Doug Jackson as Newman
Ivan Jasso as Mido
Jad Saxton as Tisse
Jim Foronda as Shisandan/Bui
Jordan Dash Cruz as Stormthunder
Josh Grelle as Dir
Kristen McGuire as Tanta
Kyle Phillips as Gonz
Marisa Duran as Megria
Sarah Roach as Nao
Tia Ballard as Ruti

Apphia Yu as Al (eps 3, 6-8)
Austin Tindle as Campbell (ep 1)
Ben Phillips as Keith (ep 1)
Carl G. Brooks as Priest (ep 13)
Chris Sabat as Bighawk (eps 5, 8)
Christopher Escalante as Male Sauna Patron 10A (ep 10)
David Wald as Galatine (eps 5, 7-8)
Josh Bangle as Oliver (ep 1)
Kimmie Britt as Maya (eps 1, 4, 7-9)
Marcus D. Stimac as Taraxon
Nazeeh Tarsha as Ademi
Shawn Gann as Thieves Guild Member (ep 5)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Marion Sals

Proofreading: Benjamin Moro
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Stephanie Leborgne
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Ivan Fernandez
Translation: Elizabeth Hernández

Adriana Rodriguez as Nao Stow
Carlos Reynoso as Danan LeBeau
Cesar Echeverría as Godwin
Daniel Valladares as Stormthunder
Daniken Lavat as Dir
Effy Estrada as Megria
Elliot Leguizamo as Ares Srowa
Erick Padilla as Mido
Juan Carlos Roman as Albert Leland
Laura Becerril as Nao Stow
María José Moreno as Ruti Ragnason
Mariana Trenado as Theodora Dephilo
Mauricio Vázquez as Newman Winters
Ruben Quezada as Gonz
Sebastian Gael as Tanta Slow
Zoe Salgado as Tisse Garland

Azucena Martinez as Undine (ep 9)
Carlos Becerril as Zeff (eps 4, 10)
Victor Covarrubias as Bighawk (eps 5, 8)
Yesica Gonzalez as Maya (eps 1, 4, 7-9)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: The Kitchen Inc. (Latin American dub)
Dubbing Studio: The Kitchen Mexico (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Anibal Munhoz

Production manager: Anna Paula Keller

Amanda Tavares as Tisse Garland
André Schmidt as Gonze
Bruna Nogueira as Tanta Slow
Dlaigelles Silva as Danan LeBeau
Gabriel Neves as Ares Srowa
Lilian Prado as Theodora Dephilo
Mauro Gasperini as Newman Winters
Nathalia Guilen as Megria
Raan Alves as Albert Leland

Gilmar Lourenço as
Gaius (ep 2)
Shisandra (ep 2)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: The Kitchen Inc. (Brazil dub)
Dubbing Studio: The Kitchen Brazil (Brazil dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology