Volcano ŌTA

太田 ボルケーノ
Family name (in kanji): 太田
Given name (in kanji): ボルケーノ
Birth name: Kensuke (健介) Ōta (太田)
Date of birth: 1971-01-02
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(1994) Begins career at Bandai as toy developer.
(2016) Leaves Bandai to focus on voice acting career.
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anitolov (voiceover for Goran Kostić) in "Ant-Man and the Wasp" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Chase Devineaux in "Carmen Sandiego" (animated series) (Japanese)
Hua Xiong in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Randolph in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Trainer Voices in "Pokémon Masters" (VG) (Japanese)
Voghan in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Xuanwumon in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Yanlang in "Shenmue III" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuan Yunshen in "Shenmue III" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Digimon Frontier (TV) : Development (Bandai), Planning (Bandai)

Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Instructor (ep 14); Western front commander (eps 12, 17-19)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Simon Tate (ep 6)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Gontarō Kaitani
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Diner Manager (eps 4-5); Hototo's Father (ep 3); Railroad Company Staff (eps 8, 10)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Reporter B (ep 5)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Squad Member (ep 44)
Baki (ONA 2) as Chauffeur
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Newscaster (ep 3)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Jenkins
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Belial (eps 8-9)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Okabiki
Cannon Busters (ONA)
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Shimokawa (ep 875)
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Policeman
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter (TV) as Boss
Chio's School Road (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Cop Craft (TV) as Kenny
Devils' Line (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure: (TV) as Andromon (ep 12); Brakimon (ep 3); Captain (ep 2); Deathmon (ep 64); Director (ep 1); Golemon (ep 37); Grizzlymon (ep 56); Millenniumon (ep 50); Nidhoggmon (ep 18); Volcamon (ep 43); Woodmon (eps 29-31, 67)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Volcamon
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Moosemon (ep 27)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Commentator (eps 35-36)
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Driver
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Phantom Fish (ep 6); Shopkeeper (ep 3)
Dr. Stone (TV) as People across the world (ep 1)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Minotaurus (eps 86-87); Tupper; Zirloin
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Magenta
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie)
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Man (ep 5)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Cerberus (ep 5); Company slave 1 (ep 1); Guardian 1 (ep 11); Master (ep 10); Mole 1 (ep 6); Official 1 (ep 4); Old dwarf (ep 2); Senior company slave 1 (ep 7); Zombie 1 (ep 9)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Old Fairy Technician (ep 18)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Kurama's Subordinate C (ep 4)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Merchant; Tradesman
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Company President (ep 38); Danzaburo (eps 11-12); Delinquent (ep 48); Doctor (ep 89); Egiku (ep 27); Go Go Man (ep 44); Karasu Tengu (eps 32, 42); Man (ep 6); Policeman (ep 65); Reporter (ep 47); Shopkeeper (eps 5, 31); Syndicate (ep 13); Worker (ep 54)
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Hata Onryō
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Farmer A (ep 1)
Great Pretender (TV) as detective (ep 1); director (ep 12); lawyer (ep 3); man (eps 9-10); prison guard (ep 6); Tootoo Vialli (ep 7)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Chancellor (ep 3)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Executive (ep 4)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Myōun (ep 3)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Kamilto (eps 5-6, 8-9)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Gyudo (ep 1)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Soldier (ep 9)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Detective (ep 14); Yūko's Father (ep 3)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV) as Detective (ep 2)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Mogari
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Man (ep 29); Ozaki (ep 3); Unicorn (eps 26-27)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Guest (ep 35)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Assistant (ep 3)
Listeners (TV) as Follower (eps 1, 11-12)
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Bradley
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Hanoi (ep 3)
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Arnim Zola
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Customer A (eps 5-6); Hakeem (eps 12-13); Middle-aged Man A (ep 7); Minion A (ep 1); Referee (ep 4); Ring Announcer (ep 3); Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Sauli Stallberg
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Nagamasa Moura
One Piece (TV) as Furrari (ep 884); Prisoner (ep 930); Sasaki; Subordinate (ep 916)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Enjou (ep 1)
Pazudora (TV) as Man (ep 70)
Platinum End (TV) as Ryuji Makumatsu (ep 11)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Onlooker (ep 8)
Princess Principal (TV) as subordinate (ep 11)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Oliver (ep 12)
Sonic the Hedgehog (live-action movie) as Major Bennington
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Manager (ep 1)
Tesla Note (TV) as Safeguard (ep 10); Upper part of the ship (ep 6)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Kazalim (ep 47)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Black Clothes A (eps 4, 7, 11); Kaji's Teacher (ep 10); Umemaru CM (ep 5); Uncle (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as civilian (ep 12); salesperson (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Dr. Ryojiro Shiba; Jiro Asada (eps 33-34)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Wheeljack
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Wheeljack
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Hyudarin
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Matsukichi (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none