×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

One Punch Man (OAV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ワンパンマン (Japanese)
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 31 users, rank: #6816 (of 9022)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.167 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6415, rank: #2803 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 7.181 (Good+), rank: #2615 (of 9130) (seen all: 7.18)
Bayesian estimate: 7.309 (Good+), rank: #1956 (of 6869)
Number of episodes: 6
Vintage: 2019-10-25
Release dates: We have 6
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 (Blu-ray) 2020-11-10 (from $31.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2020-11-10 (from $50.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 (DVD) 2020-11-10 (from $25.23)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chikara Sakurai
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Script:
Tatsurō Inamoto (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Tomohiro Suzuki (eps 3, 5)
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ED; eps 3, 5-6)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 4)
Kouichi Takada (ep 1)
Miyana Okita (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (ep 2)
Kouzou Kaihou (eps 1, 3, 6)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 4-5)
Unit Director: Chikara Sakurai (ED)
Original creator:
ONE
Yūsuke Murata
Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director: Masahiro Fujii (eps 1-6)
Animation Director:
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 3-6)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 4-6)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 4, 6)
Kazumi Ono (eps 5-6)
Masahiro Fujii (eps 2-5)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 5)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 1-6)
Yuriko Maeda (ED)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
2D Design: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-6)
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 3, 6)
Akari Kawamura (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Ayana Togashi (ep 3)
Eiji Tamari (ep 4)
Kaichi Baba (ep 6)
Kanami Hirano (eps 3-4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 6)
Mako Yamashita (ep 4)
Nana Nakayama (ep 3)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 3, 6)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 3-4, 6)
Rina Takizawa (eps 3-4)
Risa Suehiro (eps 3-4, 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 4)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 3-4)
Souki Okada (eps 5-6)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 3)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (ep 6)
Yui Hirano (ep 3)
Yūka Sugita (eps 5-6)
Yurika Sako (ep 6)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (eps 3-4, 6)
3D CG:
Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 2-4)
Action Animation Director: Kenichirō Aoki (ep 4)
Action Key Animation: Kenichirō Aoki (eps 1-4)
Action Supervision: Kenichirō Aoki (ep 5)
Animation Production Producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6)
Assistant Animation Director: Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Assistant producer: Yūsaku Azami
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 2-4)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 2-4)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 4)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; ep 5)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; ep 5)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; ep 2)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 2-4)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-4)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 4)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; ep 5)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Sung Hae Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 2-4)
Tae Kyung Na (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 2, 4)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; ep 5)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Background Art Assistant:
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Background Art Manager: Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Color design: Mayumi Tanahashi
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 4)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 3, 5)
Keishi Okada (ep 6)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1-2)
Design Assistant: ONE (ep 1)
Dialogue Editing: Shiori Saitō
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; eps 1-5)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4)
Tsukie Kitagawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-6)
Naoki Ishihara (eps 1-6)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Effect Animation Director: Kenichirō Aoki (ep 3)
Homepage Design:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 6)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 2-3, 5)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Takako Kōno (eps 2-3, 5)
Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (ep 2)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 3)
Akio Kitahara (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (ep 6)
Dai Ōhara (ep 1)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 1, 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 1)
Kaori Dou (ep 1)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 1)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 1)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 5)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 4)
Risa Suehiro (ep 1)
Ryō Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 6)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 2, 6)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 1-3, 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 3, 6)
Shogo Morishita (ep 1)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 1)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 3)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 2)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 1-4, 6)
Xiao Bo Xu (B.S.P 1st; ep 5)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 1-2)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 2)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yuriko Maeda (ED)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (ep 2)
Zhang Gui Wang (B.S.P 1st; ep 5)
Original Character Design Assistant:
ONE (eps 2-6)
Yūsuke Murata (eps 2-6)
Overseas Coordinator:
Hideaki Karei
Mio Suzuki
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; eps 3-4, 6)
Chiori Ikushima (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 4)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5-6)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Yayoi Furukawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Paint Check:
Chiori Ikushima (eps 3, 5)
Keishi Okada (ep 6)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Photography:
Ayato Utsunomiya (J.C. Staff; eps 1-6)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-6)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6)
Keigo Okamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6)
Sayoko Itō (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; eps 1-6)
Tomonori Yoda (J.C. Staff; ED)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-6)
Yūna Azuta (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6)
Yūshi Sakamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 5)
Photography Manager: Ayato Utsunomiya
Planning Assistant:
Hakkou Ookuma (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Masato Shindoh (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tetsutaka Masuda (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Planning Manager: Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo)
Plot Assistant: ONE (eps 2-6)
Production Advancement:
Kōji Fujiwara (eps 4-5)
Toshiaki Okumura (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yūki Aizawa (ep 5)
Yuki Fujita (eps 1, 3)
Production Advancement Assistant: Hyun-Woo Lee (ep 1)
Production Advancement Chief: Aki Terayama
Production manager: Ryō Watanabe
Program Publicity: Kimika Satō (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Producer:
Miyuki Yamada
Naoko Ueki
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-4)
Sub-Design: Odori Mamura
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Aki Hata (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Makoto Furukawa (ED)
Title Logo Design: Takuya Igarashi
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-6)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-6)
Kaito Ishikawa as Genos
Makoto Furukawa as Saitama

Hikaru Midorikawa as Garō (ep 4)
Hiroki Yasumoto as King (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Silver Fang (ep 2)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Atomic Samurai (ep 2)
Kousuke Toriumi as Flashy Flash (ep 6)
Masaya Matsukaze as Suiryū (ep 4)
Masaya Onosaka as Pri-Pri Prisoner (ep 5)
Minami Takayama as Child Emperor (ep 6)
Saori Hayami as Blizzard from Hell (ep 3)
Satoshi Hino as Superalloy Blackluster (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakurai as Zombie Man (ep 6)
Wataru Hatano as Metal Bat (ep 6)
Yūichi Nakamura as License-less Rider (ep 2)
Yuuki Kaji as Speed O'Sound Sonic (eps 5-6)

Asuna Tomari as Boy (ep 3)
Ayaka Shimizu as Beautiful Woman B (ep 4)
Ayumi Mano as Zenko (ep 6)
Gen Sato as Prisoner E (ep 5)
Hayato Kimura as Man A (ep 3)
Himari Mochida as Woman (ep 3)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Prisoner C (ep 5)
Junichi Yanagita as Moderator A (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Brut (ep 1)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Chemonille (ep 1)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Prisoner A (ep 5)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Moderator B (ep 4)
Kōichi Sōma as
Chain'n'toad (ep 2)
Moderator D (ep 4)
Makoto Sahara as Man B (ep 3)
Masashi Yamane as Prisoner B (ep 5)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Lord of Mountains (ep 3)
Misa Ishii as Beautiful Woman A (ep 4)
Ryou Sugisaki as Doctor (ep 3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Dirt Earthworm (ep 1)
Shōta Yamamoto as Bearded Worker (ep 6)
Shun'ichi Maki as Giant Salamander (ep 2)
Sōshirō Hori as Smelly Lid Old Man (ep 5)
Takayuki Ishii as Prisoner D (ep 5)
Takuya Makimura as Moderator C (ep 4)
Volcano Ōta as Enjou (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Matsuge (ep 3)
Yū Okano as Urn Eel (ep 5)
Yuko Iida as Caster (ep 5)
Yuri Kimura as Announcement (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1, 3-6)
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 5)
Gantaku Animation (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 3-5)
One Order (ep 5)
PRA (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 3-4)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 6)
Studio Giants (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 3-6)
TROYCA (ep 3)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (uncredited; ED; eps 2-3)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 1-4)
Moon Flower (ep 5)
Studio Moonriver (ep 5)
Studio Tulip (ep 6)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-5)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Homepage Design: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (eps 1, 5-6)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-4, 6)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Reboot (eps 1-4)
Seven Seas (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio 3Hz (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1-6)
Key Animation:
B.S.P 1st (ep 5)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1, 5)
Reboot (eps 1-2)
Seigasha (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 3-4)
Triple A (eps 2-4)
xenron (ep 1)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
B.S.P (eps 1, 5-6)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-6)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Reboot (eps 1-4)
Seven Seas (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1-6)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; ED; eps 1-6)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance: B.S.P 1st (uncredited; ep 5)
Program Publicity: TV Tokyo
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1, 3-4)
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 1-6)
English companies
English staff
(none)
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Funimation UK (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Licensed by: Viz Media
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology