×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

One Punch Man (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
One-Punch Man
ワンパンマン (Japanese)
一拳超人 第2季 (Chinese (PRC))
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: An increase in villain activity has the Hero Organization worried that the "Earthdoom prophecy" will soon come to pass. In an effort to alleviate the overworked heroes, they turn to villains themselves for help. The decision looks ill-advised as at least one villain is more interested in helping the prophecy along than preventing it.
User Ratings: 381 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:4, ?:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:47, dub:12, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 116 votes (sub:88, dub:15, raw:4, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 100 votes (sub:79, dub:13, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:32, dub:7, raw:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 818 users, rank: #1442 (of 9024)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.446 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5439, rank: #1914 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 7.413 (Good+), rank: #1830 (of 9130) (seen all: 7.44 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.415 (Good+), rank: #1543 (of 6873)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2019-04-03 (China, Youku)
2019-04-09
2019-04-10 to 2019-07-04 (Animax Asia)
2022-01-19 (Comedy Central Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Seijaku no Apostle" (Quiet Apostle; Uncrowned Greatest Hero) by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Chizu ga Nakutemo Modoru kara" by Makoto Furukawa
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 (Blu-ray) 2020-11-10 (from $31.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2020-11-10 (from $46.34)
DVD (Region 1)
    One-Punch Man - Season 2 (DVD) 2020-11-10 (from $25.23)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chikara Sakurai
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Script:
Tatsurō Inamoto (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Tomohiro Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Joji Furuta (ep 9)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 2)
Kouichi Takada (eps 6, 8)
Masao Ōkubo (ep 5)
Miyana Okita (ep 11)
Ryo Ando (eps 3, 10)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 7)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 11-12)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 11)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 5)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 4, 12)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 4)
Riki Fukushima (ep 4)
Ryo Ando (eps 3, 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 1, 9)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 5)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 8)
Youhei Suzuki (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ED)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Original creator:
ONE
Yūsuke Murata
Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Chief Animation Director:
Keiji Ishihara (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Mai Matsuura (eps 2, 4, 6-12)
Masahiro Fujii (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yoshinari Ono (ep 2)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (eps 2-5, 7-12)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Aya Akizuki (ep 6)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 3, 8, 11)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 4, 8)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Kazumi Ono (ep 7)
Keiji Ishihara (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Koji Watanabe (eps 6, 9, 12)
Mai Matsuura (eps 9, 12)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Masahiro Fujii (eps 9, 12)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 5, 8)
Mika Takahashi (ep 8)
Motoi Sonose (ep 8)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 9)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Takao Sano (ep 5)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 8)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 2)
Yōko Itō (ep 8)
Yoshinari Ono (eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
Yu Murakami (eps 3-4, 8)
Yuki Imoto (ep 11)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Yurika Sako (ep 5)
Yuriko Maeda (ED; eps 8, 12)
Mechanical design: Odori Mamura (eps 2-4, 9-12)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director:
Masahiro Hiraoka (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
Producer:
Chinatsu Matsui
Kōhei Fukuda (TV Tokyo; eps 3-12)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo; eps 1-2)
Sōta Satō

2D Design: Yoshihide Mukai
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Aya Akizuki (ep 6)
Chikara Hashizume (ep 12)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 3)
Kanami Hirano (ep 11)
Kaoru Satō (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 2, 10)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 12)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 7)
Kumiko Ōta (ep 1)
Mako Yamashita (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 11)
Nana Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Naoko Hayashi (ep 7)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 3)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 2-4, 6-8)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 8, 10-12)
Rina Takizawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Risa Suehiro (eps 11-12)
Satomi Hayashi (ep 6)
Satomi Kita (ep 2)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 2, 12)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Souki Okada (eps 1-4, 6-11)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 7)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 2)
Yui Nishiyama (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-12
)

Yūji Takagi (ep 12)
Yūka Sugita (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Yūki Gotō (eps 1-2)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 12)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (eps 11-12)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 6, 8)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 6)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 7-9, 11)
Daiki Shimotori (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 6-8)
Ji-Soo Hwang (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 6-9)
Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 6-8)
Masamichi Katō (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 8-9)
Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 3, 6-9, 11)
Minami Nakagawara (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 6)
Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ED; eps 3, 6-11)
Takumi Takita (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 7-8)
Tatsuhide Izumi (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 7-8)
Wataru Furuhashi (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 9)
Action Animation Director:
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 7, 11-12)
Action Key Animation:
Chikara Hashizume (eps 2-6, 11-12)
Eri Itoshino (ep 12)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 5)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Ken Mutou (ep 6)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 2-9, 11-12)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 6)
Masaaki Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-12
)

Masao Ōkubo (eps 5, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Ryō Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 2, 6)
Yūji Takagi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yuki Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Yuriko Maeda (eps 3-4)
Animation Production Producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hikaru Kodama (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-12
)

Hisatake Hayashi (ep 9)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 2, 11-12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Yoshinari Ono (OP)
Yuriko Maeda (OP; eps 1-3)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Masahiro Fujii (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director: Miyuki Ishida (ep 2)
Assistant producer: Yūsaku Azami
Background Art:
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-11)
Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-4, 6)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; ep 1)
Hao Yang Chen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2, 4-10)
Jeung Min Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 9-12)
Kang Ho Seo (Atelier Musa; ep 10)
Kentaro Izumi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-10, 12)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 2-5, 10, 12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 12
)

Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2, 4, 6)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Min Hee Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3)
Moon Bok Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3)
N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Ryōko Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-4, 6)
Sakura Murakami (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-8)
Seon Hui Noh (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2, 4-7)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 10-12)
Sung Hae Park (Atelier Musa; ep 1)
Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Tae Kyung Na (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Tatsuya Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 10-12)
Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 9-12)
Ya Han Wang (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-10, 12)
Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3, 9-12)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2, 4)
Background Art Chief: Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; ep 12)
CG Animation:
Han Chen (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
Hisato Saitō (Moe; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Hisayasu Kamiya (Moe; OP)
Maina Ushiyama (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
Naoaki Kon (Moe; eps 1, 3-5, 12)
Naoki Satō (Moe; ep 12)
Riku Takahashi (Moe; ep 12)
Shigeyuki Ii (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
Shunsuke Kasuga (Moe; OP)
Takafumi Igari (Moe; OP)
Takashi Nakano (Moe; ep 12)
Yuho Kitai (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
CG Animation Director: Hisayasu Kamiya (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
CG Lead Animator:
Takafumi Igari (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Yukitoshi Takigawa (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
CG Modeler:
Shōta Saitō (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Takahiro Soejima (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Takayuki Kimura (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Yukio Sawamura (Moe; eps 4-5)
CG Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 4)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Daiki Shimotori (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Ji-Soo Hwang (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Kazutaka Ōgo (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Masamichi Katō (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; ep 5)
Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 4-5)
Shūhei Sakuma (Moe; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff 3D Dept.; eps 4-5, 12)
CG Programmer: Shintarō Kobari (Moe; eps 4-5, 12)
Color design: Mayumi Tanahashi
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Mai Nakamura (eps 5, 8, 11)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1, 12)
Tomomi Andō (eps 4, 7)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yukiko Itou (ep 3)
Creature Design: Odori Mamura (eps 2-4, 9-12)
Design Assistant: ONE
Dialogue Editing: Shiori Saitō
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; eps 3-5, 9)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Naoki Ishihara (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-5)
Tsukie Kitagawa (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Yuma Niizuma (J.C. Staff; eps 3-7)
Digital In-between Animation Check: Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-12)
Editing:
Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Homepage Design:
Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
Junya Kakinuma
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 7)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 11
)

Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 6)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Risa Suehiro (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 7)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Shion Putuangreni Yamada (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Sōma Yoshida (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 6)
Takuma Yamazaki (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Yui Nishiyama (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 7)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6-10, 12)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Namiko Iwasa (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nobuko Ogino (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Ryo Naitou (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Takako Kōno (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kato (OP; ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Akira Teramoto (eps 7, 10)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 12)
Aya Akizuki (OP)
Bailu Zhang (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 5)
Chen Jie Pei (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Chie Masuda (ep 2)
Chikara Hashizume (OP; eps 1, 9)
Chinami Shibata (ep 12)
Chris (LAN Studio; eps 8, 11-12)
Chun Lei Li (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Dai Ōhara (eps 7, 10)
Daniel Barón (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Eiji Tamari (eps 3, 6)
Eri Sano (ep 10)
Gui Yun Lu (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Haruka Tanabe (OP)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 2, 6)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hero (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Hidechika Midorikawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 7, 10)
Hidetoshi Namura (OP)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 3)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 2)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Hua Zhong (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Jia Li (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Jie Feng Wang (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Julian Bentley (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 12)
Kai Lun You (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Kanako Baba (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kanako Inoue (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 1, 3, 10)
Kazuki Ito (ep 11)
Kazuko Hayakawa (ep 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Kondou (ep 5)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 10)
Koichi Hayami (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 4, 8)
Koji Watanabe (ep 2)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 7, 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 5, 9)
LAN (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Lzyboost (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 7)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masaaki Yamamoto (OP; ep 1)
Masakazu Takigawa (OP)
Masao Ōkubo (OP)
Mayumi Oda (eps 1, 4, 11)
Meng Sun (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Miki Komuro (eps 4, 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 1, 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 6, 12)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 3, 7, 10)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 3, 5)
Riooo (LAN Studio; eps 8, 11)
Ron Deseo (LAN Studio; eps 8, 11)
Rui Yang (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Run Feng Ye (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Ryan White (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 6)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 3, 7, 10)
Sheng An Cai (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Sheng Meng Chen (LAN Studio; eps 8, 11)
Shiho Tamai (eps 5, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 3, 12)
Shinya Fujita (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 10)
Shizuka Izumi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shogo Morishita (ep 12)
Spike (LAN Studio; ep 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 5)
Sunao Komiya (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takuma Komata (ep 2)
Tang Yuan Luo (ep 2)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 1-2, 8)
Teng Fu (ep 2)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 5)
Tim Yan (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 4)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (eps 3, 5, 10)
Tomohito Misawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Kitagawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 12)
Wei Huang (Studio Massket; ep 6)
Wen Hao Zhang (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Will Martinez (LAN Studio; ep 8)
xray (LAN Studio; ep 12)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yi Bo Liu (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 12)
Yoshinari Ono (OP)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 4, 11)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 7)
Yūha Komura (ep 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 2)
Yūji Takagi (OP; ep 1)
Yuka Kudo (ep 1)
Yuki Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Yukio Okano (ep 2)
Yumi Nakayama (OP; eps 2-3)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yun Ting Wang (THUNDRAY; ep 2)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 3, 5)
Yuriko Maeda (OP; ED; eps 2, 6)
Yusuke Adachi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Ze Mao Zhou (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Zheng Liu (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Zhi Wei Chen (LAN Studio; ep 8)
Zhong Ning Chen (ep 7)
Zucchini (LAN Studio; eps 8, 11)
Overseas Coordinator:
Hideaki Karei
Mio Suzuki
Paint:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; eps 10-11)
Chiori Ikushima (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10
)

Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-7, 9-11)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 10-11)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 8-9)
Yayoi Furukawa (J.C. Staff; eps 10-11)
Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 7, 9)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Chiori Ikushima (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 9)
Mai Nakamura (ep 3)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 8)
Mirai Sato (ep 1)
Tomomi Andō (eps 5, 7)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Yukiko Itou (ep 1)
Photography:
Ayato Utsunomiya (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomonori Yoda (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yūshi Sakamoto (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Photography Manager: Ayato Utsunomiya
Planning Manager: Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (ep 11)
Hikaru Nagamori (eps 2, 6)
Toshiaki Okumura (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuki Fujita (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yūta Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Production Chief:
Aki Terayama
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 9, 12)
Production manager: Ryō Watanabe
Program Publicity: Kimika Satō (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Assistant:
Hakkou Ookuma (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Masato Shindoh (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tetsutaka Masuda (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Producer:
Miyuki Yamada
Naoko Ueki
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Setting Production: Takakazu Tominaga
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai
Sub-Design:
Mai Matsuura
Yuriko Maeda (eps 2-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ricardo Cruz (JAM Project; OP)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Yukinojo Mori (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project (OP)
Makoto Furukawa (ED)
Title Logo Design: Takuya Igarashi
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kaito Ishikawa as Genos
Makoto Furukawa as Saitama

Aoi Yūki as Terrible Tornado
Atsushi Ono as Monster King Orochi
Daisuke Namikawa as Pig God
Hiroki Yasumoto as King
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tank-top Master
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Silverfang
Kenjiro Tsuda as Atomic Samurai
Kousuke Toriumi as Flashy Flash
Mamoru Miyano as Amai Mask
Masaya Matsukaze as Suiryū
Masaya Onosaka as Pri-Pri-Prisoner
Minami Takayama as Child Emperor
Saori Hayami as Blizzard from Hell
Satoshi Hino as Superalloy Blackluster
Takahiro Sakurai as Zombieman
Takehito Koyasu as Gyoro Gyoro
Tesshō Genda as Metal Knight
Wataru Hatano as Metal Bat
Yōji Ueda as Drive Knight
Yūichi Nakamura as License-less Rider
Yūji Ueda as Watchdog Man
Yuuki Kaji as Speed O'Sound Sonic

Akihisa Wakayama as Mentai
Aoi Koga as Female Staff (ep 12)
Arisa Sekine as Tatsu (ep 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Tank-Top Blackhole
Ayaka Shimizu as
Announcement (ep 1)
Waganma
Woman (ep 8)
Ayumi Mano as
Civilian Woman B (ep 2)
Female Citizen A (ep 1)
Garō (young)
Ring Girl (ep 8)
Zenko
Fairouz Ai as Civilian Woman A (ep 2)
Fumiya Imai as Rosie
Gen Sato as Lightning Genji
Hayato Fujii as
Gyoffrey
Jakumen
Hazuki Ogino as
Boy A (ep 12)
Boy C (ep 11)
Himari Mochida as Girl B (ep 12)
Hiroki Maeda as Phoenixman
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Centisenpai
Destrochloridium
Fight Announcer
Free Hugger
Pineapple
Tank-top Vegetarian
Teacher (ep 12)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Tank-Top Tiger
Hitomi Sasaki as Cabaret Girl A (ep 3)
Itaru Yamamoto as Sourface
Kaito Takeda as
Tank-Top Hatter
Water Gun
Zakkos
Kan Tanaka as Haragiri
Kana Motomiya as Civilian Woman C (ep 2)
Keisuke Hamaoka as
Male Executive A (ep 9)
Wildhorn
Kenichi Ogata as Dr. Kuseno
Kenji Nomura as Gōketsu
Kentarō Tone as Choze
Kento Shiraishi as Death Gatling
Kōichi Sōma as
Amahare
Benpatsu
Chain Toad
Heavy Tank Loincloth
Male Executive C (ep 9)
Narinki
Makoto Yasumura as Spring Mustachio
Mariko Toribe as Cabaret Girl B (ep 3)
Mayu Sagara as Civilian Woman E (ep 2)
Misa Ishii as Boy A (ep 11)
Misako Tomioka as
Eyesight Ganriki
Female Staff (ep 9)
Naoki Bandou as Centichoro
Naoya Nosaka as
Roach Awakening
Tongue Stretcher
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Super S
Tareo
Nobuo Tobita as Sitch
Rena Maeda as Game Character (ep 1)
Rie Hikisaka as Female Citizen C (ep 1)
Risa Tsumugi as
Executive B (ep 5)
Female Executive (ep 9)
Girl A (ep 12)
Maiko Plasma
Ring-Ring
Ryou Sugisaki as
Blam-Blam
Referee
Rhino Wrestler
Venus People Trap
Zeimeet
Saki Kosaka as Boy C (ep 12)
Satsuki Miyoshi as Boy B (ep 12)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Boy B (ep 11)
Shinichiro Miki as Snek
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Hamukichi
Zanbai
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Shooter
Shoulderpad
Shinya Hamazoe as Wild Monkey
Shōmaru Zōza as
Male Citizen (ep 1)
Villain (ep 2)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Armored Gorilla
Bearded Worker
Sōichiro Hoshi as Lightning Max
Sōshirō Hori as
Butterfly DX
Martial Gorilla
Sōta Arai as Golden Ball
Tadanori Date as Sludge Jellyfish
Taishi Murata as Gale Wind
Taito Ban as Megane
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Centikohai
Gatlin
Mohican
Smileman
Suppon (ep 2)
Takanori Hoshino as Bakuzan
Tarō Kiuchi as
Executive A (ep 5)
Machine God G4 (ep 1)
Male Executive B (ep 9)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bakuzan
Tomokazu Seki as Stinger
Toshiki Masuda as Charanko
Yasuaki Takumi as Hellfire Flame
Yōji Ueda as Bespectacled Worker
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Eyelashes
Yoshihito Sasaki as Sekingar
Yuichiro Umehara as Black Sperm
Yujiro Kakuda as Hero Association Staff (ep 4)
Yuka Iwahashi as Civilian Woman D (ep 2)
Yurika Aizawa as Female Citizen B (ep 1)
Yūya Murakami as
Boltane
Face Ripper
Magicman
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 1-2)
B.S.P (eps 1, 5)
Gantaku Animation (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Lay-duce (eps 3-4)
PINE JAM (ep 2)
PRA (ep 1)
Production EN (ep 1)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
TROYCA (ep 2)
WHITE FOX (ep 10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-3)
3DCGI:
J.C. Staff 3D Department (eps 3, 6-11)
Moe (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 1-5, 9-12)
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 2-10, 12)
CG Production Advancement: J.C. Staff 3D Department (eps 4-5, 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 3, 10)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 10)
Triple A (eps 3, 10)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (eps 1, 5, 12)
Gantaku Animation (eps 2, 4-9, 12)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Reboot (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Seven Seas (eps 2, 5-7, 12)
Studio 4°C (ep 4)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Massket (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Weilai Animation (ep 11)
Key Animation:
LAN Studio (eps 8, 11-12)
Reboot (ep 10)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 4, 7)
Studio Massket (eps 6, 11-12)
THUNDRAY (ep 2)
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
B.S.P (eps 1, 12)
CloverWorks (ep 1)
Gantaku Animation (eps 2, 5-9, 12)
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-12
)

Reboot (eps 3, 5, 7-12)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 12
)

Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

Studio Massket (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Triple A (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Weilai Animation (ep 11)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christian La Monte
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (Viz Media)
Producer: Dave Casipit (Viz Media)

Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Co-Producer: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Dialogue Editing:
Jun Umeda
Yuxin Boon
Engineering Assistant:
April Machado
Jay Brannen
Jonah Martin
Localization Assistant: Mineru Suzuki
Production Coordination:
Emily Beaver
Kamen Tagalicod
Zach Pino
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Script Adaptation:
Dave Casipit
Mike McFarland
Senior Project Manager: Cheri Crisostomo
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: James McAuliffe
Max Mittelman as Saitama
Zach Aguilar as Genos

Alan Lee as Suiryu
Arnie Pantoja as Watchdog Man
Ben Lepley as Amai Mask
Bill Millsap as Gyoro-Gyoro
Brook Chalmers as
Bomb
Pig God
Corina Boettger as Terrible Tornado
Erik Scott Kimerer as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Greg Chun as Garou
Jason Marnocha as Monster King Orochi
John Demita as Silverfang (Bang, uncredited)
Kyle Hebert as Atomic Samurai
Laura Post as Hellish Blizzard
Lex Lang as Flashy Flash
Patrick Seitz as Tank-Top Master
Ray Chase as Puri-Puri Prisoner
Rich Brown as King
Robbie Daymond as Mumen Rider
Sam Regal as Metal Bat
Sara Cravens as Child Emperor
Taylor Henry as Metal Knight
Todd Haberkorn as Drive Knight
Vernon Dew as Zombieman
Zeno Robinson as Superalloy Blackluster

Andrew Russell as
Benpats
Mohican
Tank-top Vegetarian
Villain
Armen Taylor as
Executive (ep 9)
Sourface
Ben Lepley as
Bozu
Darkness Blade
Gatlin
Villain
Ben Pronsky as Lightning Max
Bill Butts as Bakuzan
Bill Rogers as
Dynamite Man
Lafreshidon
Shitanobiru
Studless
Tongue Stretcher
Billy Kametz as Megane
Brock Foster Powell as
Hamukichi
Marshall Gorilla
Referee
Brook Chalmers as
Bullfight Frog
Council Member
Chris Cason as Sekingal
Chris Hackney as Stinger
Chris Tergliafera as
Heavy Kong
Jakumen
Machine God G4 (ep 1)
Tank-Top Tiger
Christian La Monte as
Logy
Male Citizen
Nyaah
Smile Man
Tank-Top Hatter
Worker (ep 4)
David W. Collins as
Bearded Worker
Council Member
Male Citizen
Spring Mustachio
Volten
Doug Erholtz as
Choze
TV Announcer
Vampire
Doug Stone as
Dr. Kuseno
Executive (ep 9)
Worker (ep 4)
Ethan Murray as
Squirtgun
Zakkos
Grant George as Tempest Wind
Imari Williams as
Centisempai
Wild Monkey
Jackie Lastra as Zenko
Jalen K. Cassell as Black Sperm
Jarred Kjack as
Death Gatling
Demonic Pugilist
Jason Marnocha as Hedro-Jellyfish
Jeannie Tirado as
Executive
Female Citizen
Tareo
Joe Zieja as
Butterfly DX
Roach Awakening
Saturn Man
John Demita as Nichirin
Jonah Scott as Phoenix Man
Joshua Tomar as
Centikohai
Male Citizen
Tank-Top Black Hole
Kaiji Tang as
Armored Gorilla
Golden Ball
Male Citizen
Suppon (ep 2)
Worker (ep 4)
Kellen Goff as Gōketsu
Kimlinh Tran as
Female Citizen
Garou (young)
Kirk Thornton as
Sitch
Snakebite Snek
Kyle Hebert as
Bespectacled Worker
Male Citizen
Rednose
Kyle McCarley as
Blue Fire
Clerk
Lauren Landa as
Ganriki
Maiko Plasma
Ring Ring
Lex Lang as Citizen (ep 5)
Morgan Berry as
Female Citizen
Waganma
Patrick Seitz as
Electric Catfish Man
Executive (ep 9)
Face-Ripper
Paul St. Peter as
Heavy Tank Loincloth
Narinki
Ray Chase as Wild Horn
Reba Buhr as
Announcer
Hostess
Richard Epcar as
Amahare
Centichoro
Council Member
Rhino-wrestler
Zeimeet
Robbie Daymond as
Chain Toad
Citizen (ep 5)
Magicman
Spectator (ep 9)
Sam Regal as
Shooter
Shoulderpads
Spectator (ep 9)
Sean Chiplock as
Destrochloridium
Eyelashes
Hyotokko
Pineapple
Steve Kramer as
Executive (ep 9)
Haragiri
Prisoner
Taylor Henry as Zanbai
Tim Friedlander as
Blam-Blam
Hellfire Flame
Todd Haberkorn as
Charanko
Lightning Genji
Wendee Lee as
Monster Princess Super S
Operator (ep 13)
Zeno Robinson as Spectator (ep 9)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Animax Asia
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Toonami
Distributor:
Funimation UK (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Europe excluding French and German speaking Europe)
Hulu (US)
Tubi TV (Canada)
Licensed by:
Viz Media
Viz Media Europe (EMEA)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Anibox
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne

Spotting: Michael Seguin (Anime Digital Network; eps 2-12)
Bastien Bourlé as Genos
Orelsan as Saitama

Caroline Combes as Tatsumaki
Charles Mendiant as Garou
Emmanuel Gradi as King
Frédéric Souterelle as Pri Pri Prisonnier
Grégory Laisné as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Roulette Rider
Jessie Lambotte as Fubuki
Jochen Haegele as Orochi
Julien Chatelet as Batte Man
Marc Brétonnière as Bang Croc d'argent
Martial Leminoux as Bogosse Masqué
Nicolas Dussaut as Suiryu
Patrick Pellegrin as Vipaire (2nd voice)
Yann Pichon as Atomic Samurai

Estelle Darazi as Falot
Jean-Marco Montalto as
Scrutt
Zakos
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Commentateur du tournoi
Laurent Blanpain as Death-Gatling
Rody Benghezala as Bakuzan
Yann Pichon as Grimasse

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (France and French-speaking Europe)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network (France, Belgium, Switzerland, Luxembourg)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Comedy Central (Latin America)
Comedy Central Latin America
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Spain)
Netflix (Latin America)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Italian companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (late 2019)
VVVVID (Italy and Italian-speaking Europe)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Saitama
Nico Sablik as Genos

Leonhard Mahlich as Garou
Martin Sabel as King
Sonja Spuhl as Blizzard

Fabian Kluckert as Blue Fire (eps 1-2)
Harald Effenberg as Dr. Kuseno (eps 1, 10, 12)
Julian Tennstedt as Magicman (eps 1-2)
Marco Kröger as Loincloth (eps 1-2)
Patrick Baehr as Sonic
Patrick Keller as Charanko (eps 3-4)
Peter Sura as Machine God G4 (ep 1)
Robert Levin as Sitch (eps 1-2, 9-10)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand (Germany and Austria)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Diego Lima
Translation: Alexandre Arcanjo
Diego Lima as Garou
Michel Di Fiori as Genos
Yuri Chesman as Saitama

Alexandre Marconato as Atomic Samurai
Bruno Dias as Watchdog Man
Camila Castellani as Nevasca do Inferno (Fubuki)
Carlos Campanile as Silver Fang
César Marchetti as Metal Knight
Dláigelles Riba as Pri-Pri Prisoner
Felipe Volpato as Kid Emperor
Flora Paulita as Tornado Terrível (Tatsumaki)
Glauco Marques as Metal Bat
Heitor Assali as Sonic Velocidade do Som (Speed'O Sound Sonic)
Marcelo Campos as Suiryu
Marcelo Salsicha as Pig God
Marco Aurélio Campos as Lightspeed Flash
Mauro Ramos as Sourface
Robson Kumode as Cavaleiro Sem-Licença (Mumen Rider)
Rodrigo Nanal as Engine Knight (Drive Knight)
Silas Borges as Amai Mask
Tatá Guarnieri as King
Thiago Zambrano as Superalloy Blackluster
Vagner Fagundes as Suiryu 
Vanderlan Mendes as Tanktop Master
Vinícius Fagundes as Zombieman

Adrian Tatini as Charanko
Angelica Santos as Eyesight
Antônio Moreno as Gōketsu
Bruno Camargo as Black Sperm (ep 10)
Carlos Silveira as
Benpatsu
Nichirin (ep 7)
Cassiano Ávila as Mountain Ape
César Emílio as
Amahare (ep 7)
Snek
Charles Dalla as Armored Gorilla (ep 9)
Dado Monteiro as Wild Horn
Douglas Guedes as Linguarudo (Tongue Stretcher; ep 1)
Ettore Zuim as Phoenix Man
Fábio Azevedo as Death Gatling
Fábio Moura as Bearded Worker
Fábio de Castro as
Blam-Blam
Hedro-Jellyfish (ep 5)
Zanbai (ep 7)
Felipe Zilse as Bespectacled Worker
Fernando Lopes as Eyelashes
Flávia Narciso as Zenko
Francisco Brêtas as Bigode Primaveril (Spring Mustache)
Gabriel Noya as
Face Ripper (ep 6)
Smile Man
Gabriela Milani as Maiko Plasma
Henrique Reis as Rosie
Italo Luiz as Lightning Max
Júnior Nannetti as
Narinki (ep 4)
Pig God (ep 7)
Jussara Marques as Ring-Ring
Leonardo Caldas as
Hellfire Flame
Tanktop Vegetarian
Lucas Gama as Stinger
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Centichoro
Marcelo Salsicha as Gyoro Gyoro
Márcio Araújo as Tempest Wind
Márcio Marconato as Zakkos
Marcio Vaz as Blue Fire
Marco Nepomuceno as Bola de Ouro (Golden Ball)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Zeimeet (ep 3)
Mariana Zink as
Chain Toad
Waganma (ep 4)
Marina Santana as Tareo
Matheus Ferreira as Shooter
Murilo Couto as Apresentador do Super Fight
Nestor Chiesse as Bakuzan
Orlando Viggiani as Haragiri (ep 7)
Priscila Franco as Cabaret Girl B (ep 3)
Ramon Campos as Mohican
Raphael Ferreira as Pineapple
Raphael Rossatto as Choze
Renato Soares as Tanktop Tiger
Samira Fernandes as Monster Princess Super S
Sérgio Cantú as Magicman
Sérgio Corsetti as Boxing-Demon (ep 5)
Thiago Longo as Megane
Thiago Zambrano as Shoulderpads (ep 6)
Vanderlan Mendes as Heavy Tank Loincloth
Vinícius Takahashi as Garō (child)
Vitor Mello as
Destrochloridium (eps 9-10)
Relâmpago Genji (Lightning Genji; ep 5)
Underdogman (ep 7)
Walter Cruz as Dr. Fétido (Dr. Kuseno)
Wellington Lima as
Awekened Cockroach (eps 6, 10)
Centikohai (ep 4)
G4 (ep 1)
Marshall Gorilla (eps 5, 9)
Zeca Rodrigues as Rafflesidon (ep 4)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Macias Group
ADR Studio: IDF 
Distributor:
Televix (Brazil)
Viz Media Europe (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: IDF Brazil Audiovisual
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Portugal; Brazil)
Netflix (Brazil)
Licensed by:
Viz Media (Brazil)
Viz Media Europe (Portugal)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Youku Tudou
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology