×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cassiano ÁVILA

Non-anime roles:
Jin Sakai in "Ghost of Tsushima" (VG) (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Air Bound (movie) as Manpuku
Ajin (live-action movie)
Ajin (TV) as Agent (ep 8)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Master (Mestre)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Keith Shadis (ep 48)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Keith Shadis (ep 59)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Keith Shadis
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Keith Shadis
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Yellow
Baki (ONA 2); Chiharu Shiba; Kaioh Son; Kanji Igari
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Kent
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA)
BEASTARS (TV); Herbivore 1 (ep 6)
Black Butler (TV) as Arthur Randall
Black Butler II (OAV) as Arthur Randall
Black Butler II (TV) as Arthur Randall
Bleach (TV) as Gegetsuburi; Senbonzakura (3 episodes
eps 231, 233, 238
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Klaus Von Reinhertz
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Klaus Von Reinhertz 
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Fetter (ep 6)
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Treinador Diego Barbas; Treinador Förster (eps 5-6)
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23)
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Bartender (Netflix dub)  (ep 1); Harrison (Netflix dub)  (ep 4)
Deca-Dence (TV); Dotkin; Factory Manager (eps 6, 9-10)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Doctor (eps 14-15); Male Oni A (ep 4); Man A (ep 1); Oni da língua (eps 12-13); Policeman A (ep 8)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Kuru; Robber #1 (ep 76)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2); Knock; Smitty
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) as Hawkman B; Man; Nimzo
Fairy Tail (TV); Nab Lasaro
Fire Force (TV) as Charon
Fire Force (TV 2) as Charon
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Zakia Gilfold
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Katsuya Kumagai (ep 13)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV); Sorcerer (eps 1-2)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ging Freecss
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV); Santviento (Santana)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) (ep 1)
Kemono Jihen (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA)
MARS RED (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV)
Monsters: 103 Mercies Dragon Damnation (ONA) as Cliente
My Hero Academia (ONA) (OVA 2); Untenmaru Kurumada (OVA 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Nagamasa Mora
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Untenmaru Kurumada (ep 106)
Naruto Shippūden (TV)
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie); Kazan
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3); Korega
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub); Asuka's father (Netflix redub; ep 22)
OBSOLETE (ONA); Company Commander (ep 2)
One Piece (TV 1999) (new dub); Agotogi (ep 100); Brahm (ep 120); Gu (G-8 Sergeant; ep 200); Kiev; Koala Zombie (eps 356-358); Koshirou (new dub); Kyros; Penguin; Poppoko (new dub; ep 1); Ripper (new dub; ep 3); Stool (ep 81); Ultraking (eps 106, 108); Younger Murray Brother (eps 197, 202); Zaba (ep 98)
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Kōshirō (Pai da Kuina)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Maynard; Morgans
One Punch Man (TV)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Mountain Ape
Overlord III (TV) as Natel Inyem Dale Carvain (ep 10)
Plunderer (TV)
Pluto (ONA) as Nakamura
Pokémon XY (TV)
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Teppei Sugo
Ranking of Kings (TV); Kage's adoptive father (ep 2)
revisions (TV)
Romantic Killer (ONA)
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Tatsumi
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Tatsumi
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac - Battle for Sanctuary - (ONA) as Taurus Aldebaran
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Lucas Lee
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Radim
Soul Eater (TV) as Free
Spy×Family (TV) as State Security Service Lieutenant (eps 8-9)
Spy×Family (TV 2); Jeeves (ep 17)
Super Cub (TV) as Shii's father (ep 8)
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie) as Mikado
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack (OAV); Yamori
Tower of God (TV) as Rak Wraithraiser
Vinland Saga (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); Michel Colling (eps 1, 5-6)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Shadi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none