Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2019 GOSHO AOYAMA/DETECTIVE CONAN COMMITTEE


Alternative title:
Detectiu Conan: El puny de safir blau (Spanish)
Detective Conan: El puño de zafiro azul (Spanish)
Detektiv Conan: Die stahlblaue Faust (German)
Meitantei Conan: Konjō no Fist
المحقق كونان: القبضة اللازوردية (Arabic)
名偵探柯南 紺青之拳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 紺青の拳(フィスト)
Genres: mystery
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: -
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Chinese (Taiwan) subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 18 users, rank: #6870 (of 8133)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.267 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2365, rank: #2245 (of 8217)
Weighted mean: 7.308 (Good+), rank: #2006 (of 8217) (seen all: 7.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.394 (Good+), rank: #1496 (of 6205)
Running time: 110 minutes
Vintage: 2019-04-02
Premiere date:
2019-04-12 (Japan)
2019-07-10 (Taiwan)
2019-11-08 (Spain)
2020-10-03 (Canada, Toronto Japanese Film Festival)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoka Nagaoka
Screenplay: Takahiro Ōkura
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudō
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudō
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Nishiyama
3D Background Modeling: Takuya Kanayama
3D CG:
Akemi Sotoma (Felix Film)
Akinori Miyakawa (Studio BACU)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobou)
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU)
Asuka Saitō (Studio BACU)
Chiaki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Dan Sakagami (Felix Film)
Haruyuki Ōkawa (Felix Film)
Hiraku Moriya (Felix Film)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiroki Uchida (Felix Film)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hitomi Itou (Felix Film)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida)
Hong Wei Hu (Felix Film)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida)
Kazuhira Tanaka (Felix Film)
Kōhei Shiroyama (Studio BACU)
Kōsei Tsujimura (Studio BACU)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobou)
Masayuki Hirata (Felix Film)
Maya Otani (Studio BACU)
Mitsuru Fujita (Studio BACU)
Moemi Hashimoto (Studio BACU)
Momoka Takano (Studio BACU)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobou)
Rei Koizu (Felix Film)
Ryōhei Yamatani (Studio BACU)
Saki Gamō (Studio BACU)
Takahiro Fukuda (Studio BACU)
Tatsuya Shimano (Felix Film)
Tomoko Gomibuchi (Felix Film)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU)
Yūka Sawahata (Tengu Kobou)
Yūki Saotome (Tengu Kobou)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Jiro Kanai
Animation producer: Yōji Miura
Art Setting: Iwao Teraoka
Art Supervision: Tsutomu Ishigaki
Artist Management: Ryū Ishii
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Aya Kadoguchi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Cha Bao (Nam Hai)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai)
Dong Dong (Studio Massket)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Eriko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Geun Young Kim (BEAM Studio)
Hai Phi Dang (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Han Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Hayato Sakama (Art Team Convoy)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu)
Hiroyuki Nemoto (Art Team Convoy)
Hoang Huy (Nam Hai)
Huu Tuan Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hye Jin Noh (BEAM Studio)
Hyung Suk Ju (BEAM Studio)
Jun Okabe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaede Iizuka (Art Team Convoy)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Li Hong Ming (J&K Corporation)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu)
Manh Hung Dao (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mao Miyake (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Min Hee Kim (BEAM Studio)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai)
Phuong Duy Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shiori Iwashige (Art Team Convoy)
Takuya Kanayama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Lanh Tran (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Ngoc Bich Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Viet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thuy Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Tien My (Nam Hai)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu)
Trong Nghia Le (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Wei Zhang (J&K Corporation)
Xiang Biao Ji (J&K Corporation)
Yeong Dan Heo (BEAM Studio)
Yong Bi (Studio Massket)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu)
Zhen Hua Jiang (J&K Corporation)
Color: Junya Hayashi (ED)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Drone Photography: Takashi Toba (ED)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Ending Coordinator:
Mari Okuda (FUTURE STAGE)
Takashi Toba (FUTURE STAGE)
Tatsuhiko Kataoka (FUTURE STAGE)
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Graphic Design: Yasuo Shimura
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
HD Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata
Image Board: loundraw
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management: Hiroto Sakami
Layout Check: Rie Nakajima
Lighting: Masahiro Isono (ED)
Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG: Hitoshi Nishiyama
Mixing: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Monitor Works: Akinori Nakakohara
Music Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Takeshi Fukushima (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Yuudai Satou (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Music Mixing: Suminobu Hamada
Music Production Assistant: Kanako Hara
Music Recording: Suminobu Hamada
Naming Supervision: BJ Fox
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Online Editor: Tomo Niwa (ED)
Opening CG: Hayao Takao
Photography:
Hironobu Hirabayashi (ED)
Junya Hayashi (ED)
Photography Assistant:
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect)
Bo Wen Liang (Tera Effect)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Ueda (ED)
Shiori Sugihara (Tera Effect)
Yue Ma (Tera Effect)
Production Chief: Hiroyuki Aoki (ED)
Production Committee:
Akira Ozeki (Shogakukan)
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Asako Tosaka (Shogakukan)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hibiki Ito (NTV)
Hikaru Takegawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okagawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okamoto (TMS Entertainment)
Hiroya Nakata (Yomiuri TV)
Hiroyasu Shinohara (TMS Entertainment)
Hisashi Usui (TOHO)
Kana Sasaki (Yomiuri TV)
Kanako Murofushi (TMS Entertainment)
Kazunori Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Kazuo Tani (Yomiuri TV)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōichi Koyasu (Shogakukan)
Lan Fang Miao (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Machiko Iijima (TOHO)
Mai Horiguchi (TOHO)
Mari Shimada (Yomiuri TV)
Marika Fukushi (Yomiuri TV)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masaya Nakazawa (TMS Entertainment)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mei Ling Li (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Minoru Suginaka (Shogakukan)
Mizuho Saeki (TMS Entertainment)
Nahoko Kuno (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobuki Hōjō (NTV)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ru Xin Chen (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sachiko Iwasa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sayaka Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shinichi Nagae (Yomiuri TV)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takahiro Yorioka (Yomiuri TV)
Takayuki Nakaba (TMS Entertainment)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Takuji Yamada (Shogakukan)
Takumi Nakamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuya Itō (NTV)
Tomomi Sakaguchi (Shogakukan)
Toru Umemoto (Yomiuri TV)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yui Sakai (TMS Entertainment)
Yuka Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Masataka Tōdō
Production producer: Shouji Takizawa (ED)
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual Production:
Gorō Shimizu
Kenji Ishihara
Sound Effects:
Aki Yokoyama (Sound Effect, Inc.)
Kaori Yamada (Sound Effect, Inc.)
Masakazu Yokoyama (Sound Effect, Inc.)
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Composition:
Carlos Okabe (ED)
STAND ALONE (ED)
Yo-Sea (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
STAND ALONE (ED)
YVES&ADAMS (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroomi Tosaka (ED)
Trailer Director:
Aki Imai
Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Mei Tokutake
Visual Art Director:
Hisami Okuda
Shiho Sasaki
Dominic Allen as Rishi Ramanathan (EN)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kuroba / Kaitō Kid
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri
Yuuki Kaji as Rishi Ramanathan (JP)

Ikue Ōtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Agasa
Kōji Ishii as Inspector Ginzo Nakamori
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Wataru Takagi as Genta Kojima
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Yuu Asakawa as Sherilyn Tan

Ami Kobayashi as Announcer
Charles Glover as Assistant Police Inspector Aiden
Chitose Morinaga as Elevator Voice
Christelle Ciari as Announcer
Hiroki Takahashi as Reijirō Nakatomi
Ikusaburo Yamazaki as Leon Lowe
Jeff Manning as John Han Chen
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Security Guard
Kurt Common as Eugene Lim
Liliane Roy as Herself
Mayuko Kawakita as Rachel Cheongu
Miguel Dellepiane as Pirate
Osamu Hayashi as Himself
Ryan Drees as Hezli Jamaluddin
Volcano Ōta as Policeman
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Rishi's Father
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Ending Coordination: FUTURE STAGE
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Image Board: THINKR, Inc.
Key Animation: Sunrise 8st
Location Assistance:
Clarke Quay (ED)
Lau Pa Sat (ED)
Marina Bay Sands (ED)
Materials Assistance:
Clarke Quay (ED)
Lau Pa Sat (ED)
Marina Bay Sands (ED)
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Production Advancement: Sunrise
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Special Assistance: Hulu
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English cast
English staff
Translation: Simona Stanzani (Subtitles)
(none)
English companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Isabel Valls as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Kaito Kid (Catalan dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Shin'ichi Kudo (Spain dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Shinichi Kudo (Catalan dub)
Roger Pera as Kaito Kid (Spain dub)

Alex De Porrata as Makoto Kyogoku (Catalan dub)
Angel de Gracia as Makoto Kyogoku (Spain dub)
Berta Cortés as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub)
Boris Sanz as Leon Lowe (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Ran Mouri (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Rishi Ramanathan (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Catalan dub)
Eva Andrés as Sonoko Suzuki (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Félix Benito as Hiroshi Agasa (Catalan dub)
Jordi Royo as Kogoro Mouri (Catalan dub)
José Garcia Tos as Kogoro Mouri (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Ai Haibara (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Rishi Ramanathan (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Genta Kojima (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Ran Mouri (Catalan dub)
Pedro Molina as Leon Lowe (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Ai Haibara (Catalan dub)
Sergio Capelo as Profesor Hiroshi Agasa (Spain dub)

Albert Vilar as Eugene Lim (Catalan dub)
Caridad Monrós as Rachel Cheongu (Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as John Han Chen (Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Ginzo Nakamori (Catalan dub)
Enrique Hernández as Genta Kojima (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Liliane Roy (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Osamu Hayashi (Spain dub)
Jordi Boixaderas as Hezh Jamahiddin (Catalan dub)
José Luis Molina as Hezli Jamaluddin (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Inspector Ginzo Nakamori (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Sherilyn Tan (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Rachel Cheung (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Sota as Sherilyn Tan (Catalan dub)
Omar Lozano as Reijiro Nakatomi (Spain dub)
Paco Alegre as Inspector Mark Aidan (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Reijiro Nakatomi (Catalan dub)
Pilar Mora as Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher as Eugene Lim (Spain dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Mark Aidan (Catalan dub)
Xavier García del Valle as John Han Chen (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín (Spain dub)
Francis Fayos (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva (Spain dub)
Mari Carmen Giner (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico (Spain dub)
Raquel Romero (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Filmin (Spain)
Licensed by: Alfa Pictures (Spain)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Mouri
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kuroba / Kaitō Kid
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa

Jan Kurbjuweit as Makoto Kyougoku
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Arabic companies
Distributor: Spacetoon Pictures
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
General Supervision: Global New Age Media
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology