Kiyomitsu MIZUUCHI

水内 清光
Family name (in kanji): 水内
Given name (in kanji): 清光
Date of birth: 1960-11-17
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Alan Douglas in "Biohazard 7: Resident Evil" (VG) (Japanese)
Arago in "Tales of Hearts R" (VG) (Japanese)
Izak in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayor of Iselia in "Tales of Symphonia: Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Orb in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Antique Bakery (TV) as Section Chief (ep 10)
Arjuna (TV) as Seed US member
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Operations Commander (ep 3); Secretary (ep 10)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Attendant (ep 2); Elder D (ep 3)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Stableman
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Stratmann
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) as Shipper (ep 1)
Berserk (TV) as Aide (ep 4); Follower (ep 5); General B (ep 11)
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor (Karte 07)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Doctor (ep 15)
Blue Drop (TV) as Untenshu
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Teacher (eps 2-3)
(The) Brave Command Dagwon (TV)
(The) Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Announcer
Buddy Complex (TV) as Konev (ep 6)
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Bob
Burn Up! (OAV) as Bob
Case Closed (TV) as Pilot (ep 14)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Police Inspector (eps 1-2)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Maya's Father (ep 2)
Cluster Edge (TV) as Soldier
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Bogard (eps 3-4)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Junichi Sugimoto (ep 6)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gang B (ep 21); Man B (ep 2); Police 2 (ep 9); Security (ep 23)
(The) Day the Earth Moved (movie) as Youth
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Hachirou Kataoka
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Radio Announcer A
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Liutenant Sasaura
Devil Lady (TV) as Cameraman B (ep 9)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Announcer; Eunuch (1); Male newscaster; SCC Computer; Torakon B (1)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Exile (ep 5); Iggy
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Mr. Minamoto
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Kon Ohmura
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Announcer
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Dave Lombart
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Zonder
Getbackers (TV) as insurance company man (ep 10)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Shigeki Takato
Girls Bravo (TV) as Baseball Player C (ep 2); English Narration (ep 2)
Gravion (TV) as Angle
Gundam Build Fighters: GM's Counterattack (ONA) as J
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Blue Rose (Evolve 9)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Karil
Hero Bank (TV) as Narrator
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as Hikarian King
Inukami! (TV) as Police Officer A (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 23
)

Inuyasha (TV) as Village Leader (ep 88)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Horley; Thirteen; Wishbone
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Dodo (ep 1)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Jack
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as General
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 7)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Relative
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Meguro
(The) Last Kunoichi (OAV) as Gensai (as Mach 3.5)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Brizzy Kakhail
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Amsdorf (2nd Voice)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Staden
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Osho's piece
Lovely Complex (TV) as Basketball Club Consultant (eps 2-3)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie)
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special) as Hakuryuu
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Banker Kashiwagi
Marginal Prince (TV) as Gianni Visconti
Mermaid Forest (TV) as father (eps 8-9)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Modine (ep 37); Representative Homura
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Representative Homura (ep 20)
Naruto (TV) as Hokushin
No-Rin (TV) as Kiichi Nakazawa (eps 11-12)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Anrima's father
Onihei (TV) as Chūsuke Sajima
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Kato (ep 3)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Railroad member C
Pac-World (TV) as Mr. Strictler
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Carlo
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Bourgain
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Researcher; Soldier A; Street Gang
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Marr
R.O.D -The TV- as Assistant Chief Librarian (ep 15); Language Teacher (ep 6)
Red Baron (TV) as Ôuchi (ep 1)
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Cerberus Head C (ep 6)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Satoshi Sudo
Saint Tail (TV) as Man
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Inspector Honmaki
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Client (ep 18)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Mercenary (ep 17)
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Otaku D
Stratos 4 (TV) as Mania #3; Mikaze's father
Sukeban Deka (OAV) (ep 2)
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) as Golfer
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Umazura
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Drift
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Drift
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Asako's Grandfather (ep 6)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Babel
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Hayato Miura
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Doctor
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Spidermatsumoto
Yukikaze (OAV) as Mail
Zatch Bell (TV) as Assassin (ep 28)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none