Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
恋する天使アンジェリーク ~かがやきの明日~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ange is stuck in the Seijuu Universe. In order to save the universe, she must set on a journey to find new Guardian Candidates and try to persuade them to become Guardians.
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 159 users, rank: #3467 (of 7391)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.628 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0689, rank: #3950 (of 7413)
Weighted mean: 6.232 (Decent+), rank: #4901 (of 7413) (seen all: 6.40 / seen some: 4.22)
Bayesian estimate: 6.529 (Good−), rank: #3845 (of 5599)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2007-01-05 to 2007-03-23
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Doukoku no Ame" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
"Yakusoku no Chi e" by 2HEARTS
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Screenplay:
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 1, 3, 6)
Makoto Nakamura (eps 2, 5, 9)
Michiru Shimada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

Ryunosuke Kingetsu (eps 4, 8)
Storyboard:
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Kenji Yasuda (OP; ep 4)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 6)
Miho Hirao (ep 9)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 11)
Susumu Kudo (ep 12)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Character Design: Kairi Yura
Art Director: Yōko Komiya
Chief Animation Director: Mari Tominaga
Animation Director:
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (Satelight Osaka; eps 5, 10)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 9)
Kumi Teshima (eps 1, 6)
Mari Tominaga (OP/ED; eps 3, 9, 12)
Midori Otsuka (ep 8)
Rika Mishima (eps 3, 9, 12)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (ep 2)
Yuji Ogawa (ep 9)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Yutaka Karyu (ep 4)
Animation Character Design: Mari Tominaga
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Maki Ueda
Producer:
Kaoru Murakami (Kids Station)
Mami Matsushita (KOEI)
Shinobu Yoshinuma (Media Factory)
Tsutomu Kasai (Satelight)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)

2nd Key Animation:
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 6)
Kaori Hashimoto (Office Ao; ep 4)
Kyouko Nakamura (Office Ao; ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (eps 6, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
3DCG Chief: Seiji Machida
3DCG Cooperation:
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 1-12)
Seiji Machida (eps 2, 11)
Accessory Setting: Matsuri Okuda
Animation producer: Ringo Kishimoto
Art Cooperation: Naoto Yokose
Art Setting:
Masaki Kurita (eps 1, 3, 7)
Shinya Asanuma (ep 2)
Stanislas Brunet (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Takashi Miyamoto (ep 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 10)
Kazuaki Imoto (Satelight Osaka; ep 7)
Kumi Teshima (ep 7)
Rika Mishima (ep 7)
Takayuki Uchida (Satelight Osaka; eps 3, 7, 10)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Yuta Yano (Satelight Osaka; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yuuichi Sugio (Satelight Osaka; eps 3, 7, 10)
Assistant Director: Hiroshi Kimura
Background Art:
Bong Yuri Lee (FOREST; ep 1)
Hyun Song Jae (FOREST; ep 1)
Hyun Soo Kim (FOREST; ep 1)
Mi Jeong Sun (FOREST; ep 1)
Sang Hum Yuam (FOREST; ep 1)
Young Ho Song (FOREST; ep 1)
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
CG Production Advancement:
Atsuo Nozaki
Hiroaki Hata
CGI Technical Director: Hiroshi Yagishita
Color Check:
Miyuki Kibata (ep 2)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 12)
Naoko Satou (ep 1)
Shiro Tanaka (ep 8)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 7)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 5, 11)
Tomomi Murakami (eps 6, 10)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 3)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; eps 4, 9)
Color design: Nanae Shinaji
Color setting:
Miyuki Kibata (ep 2)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 12)
Naoko Satou (ep 1)
Shiro Tanaka (ep 8)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 7)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 5, 11)
Tomomi Murakami (eps 6, 10)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 3)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; eps 4, 9)
Cooperation:
Masako Iwamoto
Taketo Muroichi (Big Shot)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Costume Design Cooperation: Mika Yamamoto (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Editing Assistant:
Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
Keiko Kadokawa (Seyama Editing Room)
Rie Matsubara (Seyama Editing Room)
Taishi Etou
Finish Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; ep 9)
Chiharu Koutaki (Studio Ron; ep 9)
Shizuko Kawabata (Studio Ron; ep 9)
Takao Kanakubo (Satelight; eps 11-12)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; eps 4, 9)
Yuka Nakasaka (Studio Ron; ep 9)
Yukiko Nagahama (Satelight; eps 7, 10-11)
Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Fukuda (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 7, 10-11)
Ariko Itō (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Chiaki Fujioka (Satelight; eps 7, 11-12)
Chizuru Matsuda (Satelight; ep 9)
Kanako Satō (Satelight; ep 1)
Keiko Nomura (Satelight; eps 4, 11)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 7, 10-11)
Kumiko Ozawa (Satelight; ep 4)
Maki Okada (Satelight; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Maki Yamada (Satelight; ep 12)
Marie Yukiko Miyano (Satelight; ep 6)
Masaru Sano (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Megumi Saito (Satelight; ep 4)
Mina Tanaka (Satelight; ep 1)
Shingo Yamashita (Satelight; eps 10-12)
Shunsuke Itai (Satelight; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Takashi Sasaki (Satelight; ep 7)
Tsukasa Ishibai (Satelight; eps 6, 10, 12)
Yuki Kikuchi (Satelight; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 1, 10)
Eun Suk Won (ep 3)
Maki Tano (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-11
)

Masaaki Susowake (ep 8)
Takashi Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12
)

Yoshimi Kanbara (eps 9-10)
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (Satelight Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Akemi Hosono (ep 3)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 10, 12)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 8)
Akira Takata (OP)
Akira Takeda (OP)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 9)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 7)
Eiji Uemura (ep 4)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 9)
Fumihide Sai (OP)
Fumio Matsumoto (OP)
Goro Taki (eps 4, 6)
Heiji Shibahama (ep 2)
Hidemi Kanazawa (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 5, 7, 11)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 4, 9, 11)
Hiroki Sugawara (ep 2)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Hata (ep 5)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 4)
Hironobu Saitō (ep 3)
Hye Jin Kim (ep 3)
Hye Nyeon Park (ep 3)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 5, 10)
In Sun Kim (ep 3)
Ji Oh Lee (ep 7)
Jung Ho Won (ep 7)
Jung Hwa Jo (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imoto (Satelight Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 11-12)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 9)
Kazuya Miura (ep 12)
Kazuya Okamoto (ep 9)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 1, 6, 12)
Koji Haneda (OP)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kumi Teshima (ep 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 1, 12)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kumiko Ozawa (eps 9-10)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 4, 11)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 9)
Mamoru Abiko (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 8)
Mari Tominaga (OP)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 8)
Masahiko Komino (ep 6)
Masaki Hosoyama (OP; eps 1, 6)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 10)
Masanao Bessho (ep 9)
Masaru Sano (eps 9, 12)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 11)
Miami Ryu (ep 8)
Michiko Oohigashi (eps 9-10)
Michinori Shirato (ep 8)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 9)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 2)
Mikine Kuwahara (OP; ep 11)
Minako Sasaki (ep 4)
Minami Tokunaga (ep 3)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Nao Tokunaga (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Norio Matsumoto (OP; ep 11)
Rika Mishima (ED; eps 1, 6)
Rumi Miyata (ep 8)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 9)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 9)
Sang Guk Kim (ep 7)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shin Tanoue (eps 6, 12)
Shingo Suzuki (OP)
Shirō Kigi (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 12)
Takashi Amari (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Takayuki Uchida (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 4-5, 11)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 12)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Yasuyuki Kai (eps 9, 11)
Yoko Ono (ep 2)
Yomogi Ohkoshi (eps 4, 9-10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 6, 12)
Yūichi Maeda (ep 9)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuji Ogawa (ep 9)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 9-10)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 4, 11)
Yukie Suzuki (ED)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 6)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP)
Yuta Yano (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 5, 11)
Yuuichi Sugio (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 5, 11)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Satelight Osaka Studio; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 11)
Monitor Graphic Design: HIBIKI
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Orchestra Conductor: Hiroshi Kumagai
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Enshan Tian (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Hiroshi Satō (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Kazuyo Nakagawa (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Kiichi Numata (ep 11)
Maki Ueda (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Satsuki Horiguchi (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Shinji Kanbayashi (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Takashi Onodera (Satelight Sapporo Studio; ep 11)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-10, 12)
Planning:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Katsumi Komaki (KOEI)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Naoki Sakamoto (Kids Station)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Planning Cooperation: Yasuichiro Shinpo (KOEI)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Yamada (eps 4, 11)
Keita Kimura (ep 9)
Manabu Yamamoto (ep 8)
Rie Ono (eps 5, 10)
Saburo Nakamura (ep 2)
Tomotaka Ito (eps 7, 9-10)
Yuki Yase (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yūta Saitō (ep 3)
Production Desk: Toshiyuki Hanyu
Recording Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka
Mai Sunaba
Setting Production:
Aiko Sasa
Ken Saito
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Sound Mixing: Soushi Shiihara
Sound Production Manager: Eri Shirasaki
Special Effects:
Jin Hibiki (ep 8)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 7)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; eps 3-4)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishō Taniyama (OP)
Yukie Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Fumihiko Tachiki (2HEARTS - ED)
GRANRODEO
Toshiyuki Morikawa (2HEARTS - ED)
Video Works:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Tetsuro Tsukada (Q-Tec; eps 2-12)
Youko Honna as Ange

Atsushi Kisaichi as Timka
Daisuke Namikawa as Heuye
Fumihiko Tachiki as Victor
Hideyuki Tanaka as Clavis
Hiro Yuuki as Marcel
Ken Narita as Arios
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Oscar
Mitsuaki Madono as Charlie
Mitsuo Iwata as Zephel
Nobuo Tobita as Lumiale
Nobutoshi Canna as Randy
Rikiya Koyama as Leonard
Sho Hayami as Julious
Takehito Koyasu as Olivie
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Sei-Lan
Tomokazu Sugita as Francis
Toshihiko Seki as Luva
Yumi Touma as Mel

Kaori Yagi as Villager
Kotono Mitsuishi as Rosalia
Miki Nagasawa as Rachel
Yoko Asada as Queen/Angelique Collet
Yuri Shiratori as Queen/Angelique Limoges
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
drop (ep 9)
Office AO (ep 4)
3DCG Cooperation: Hayashi Digital Construction
Animation Direction:
Satelight Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Animation Production: Satelight
Backgrounds:
GIMC (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Hong Ying Universe (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Studio Forest (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Broadcaster: Kids Station
Cooperation: Big Shot
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Buyu (ep 1)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 12)
drop (ep 12)
EASIA
Fanout Studio B2 (ep 3)
Fenice302 (ep 3)
Frontline (eps 3, 9, 11)
GIMC (ep 12)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 7)
Hong Ying Universe (ep 2)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
iseriA (eps 1, 6, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-12
)

Mook Animation (ep 11)
Office Take Off (ep 3)
Rikuentai (ep 12)
Shanghai Golden Bell (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 6, 12)
Studio Ron (ep 9)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Takahito Animation
Triple A (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
AI (eps 1, 6, 12)
Anime Roman (eps 6, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
drop (ep 12)
Fanout Studio B2 (ep 3)
Fenice302 (ep 3)
Frontline (eps 3, 9-10)
GIMC (ep 12)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 7)
Hong Ying Universe (ep 2)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Mook Animation (ep 11)
Muses (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 6, 12)
Office Take Off (ep 3)
OLM (ep 11)
Project 4 (eps 4, 6, 12)
Rikuentai (ep 12)
Satelight (eps 4, 11)
Satelight Osaka Studio (ep 7)
Shanghai Golden Bell (ep 2)
Studio Comet (ep 1)
Studio DEEN (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Studio Mu (ep 4)
Studio Pastoral (eps 1, 4, 6)
Studio Takuranke (ep 1)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Takahito Animation
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 9, 11)
ufotable (ep 11)
ZEXCS (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Pak Production (ep 2)
Satelight Osaka Studio (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Sung San Production (ep 8)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 2)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: KOEI
Photography:
Satelight (OP; ep 11)
T2 Studio (eps 1-10, 12)
Photography Cooperation: View Works (eps 1-10, 12)
Production Cooperation:
drop (ep 2)
Kelmadick (ep 8)
Office Take Off (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Supervision: Ruby Party
Video Works: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology