Yuko SANPEI

三瓶 由布子
Family name (in kanji): 三瓶
Given name (in kanji): 由布子
Date of birth: 1986-02-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2007-05) Left her agency Gekidan Wakakusa to freelance.
(2007-11) Joined Production Baobab.
(2014-10-01) Announces birth of first child
Blood type: B
Height: 156 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bad Girl in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlotte LaBouff in "The Princess and the Frog" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Chim (Male) in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Chim (Male) in "Atelier Totori: Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeeno Knab in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeeno Knab in "Atelier Totori: The Alchemist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuryuu Tokio in ".hack//Link" (PSP)
Narancia Ghirga in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Niel in "Record of Agarest War Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Renton Thurston in "Another Century's Episode 3 The Final" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Renton Thurston in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Richard (young) in "Tales of Graces" (VG)
Ryo Akizuki in "THE [email protected] DearlyStars" (VG) (Japanese)
Takashi Tsuzuku in "Goes!" (VG) (Japanese)
Teo in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Terumi Afuro in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Terumi Afuro in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV) as Kakeru Ota
Alien Nine (special) as Hiroshi Iwanami (ep 2)
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Isuka Suginami (eps 7-8)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Castor (eps 6, 11-12)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Tetsuo
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Tetsuo
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Young Akatsuki (eps 15, 22)
Asura (movie) as Saburō
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Ryuuji Sumeragi
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Tōkichirō Mashira
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Masamune Kadoya
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Masamune Kadoya
Blassreiter (TV) as Joseph Jobson (young)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Mahiro Fuwa (young)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Quartz Christie (eps 25-26)
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Child (ep 17)
Bokurano (TV) as Youko Machi
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Boruto Uzumaki
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Shinji (ep 14)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Female student (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV) as Machi Umejima (eps 705-706)
Chō Tanpen PreCure All Stars GoGo Dream Live! (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream
Clannad After Story (TV) as Child (ep 3)
D-Frag! (TV) as Azuma Matsubara
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jean Russell
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Kanata Saionji
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Young Hidenori
Danchi Tomoo (TV) as Tomoo Kinoshita
Darker than Black (TV) as Maki (eps 15-16)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Ponzu
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) as Kurt
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Eiga Precure All Stars: Haru no Carnival (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Eureka Seven (TV) as Renton Thurston
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Renton
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Gonta
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Souta Suzukaze (eps 26-39)
FLCL (OAV) as Girl A
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Pride; Selim Bradley; Woman (ep 45)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Cocomo Peirou
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Cocomo Peyrot
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Cocomo Peirou
Gekijōban Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (movie) as Patricia Hoyle
Gintama (TV) as Seita (12 episodes
eps 139-146, 177-179, 181
)

Gintama (TV 4) as Seita (ep 4)
Gintama' (TV) as Seita
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Seita
Grrl Power (OAV) as Akira
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kenta (ep 1)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Elmer (ep 2)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ichimura Kazuya (ep 10)
Hero Bank (TV) as Kaito Kōshō
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Hikaru Kasuga
Hiyokoi (special) as Natsuki Aizawa
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Flores Brades; Nicholas Bacon
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Ryō Akizuki (ep 10)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Bun'yaku Kansui
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Terumi Afuro/Aphrodi
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Terumi Afuro
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Aphrodi/Terumi Afuro
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Afuro Terumi
Kaiba (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Kurama (young)
Kanzen Shouri Daiteioh (OAV) as Tarou Oomomo
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Fuuta; Gokudera's mother
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Chizuru Yoshida
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Chizuru Yoshida
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Kakeru Aizawa
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Tamotsu (eps 1, 10-11)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Mystery Boy
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Cassim (Young; ep 10)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim (young; eps 8, 17)
Majin Bone (TV) as Gilbert/Leo Bone
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Nabul
MÄR (TV) as Choro (ep 48)
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Masamune Kadoya
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Bressole
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Shin'ya Satō
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Akari Satō (eps 4, 6, 8); Shin'ya Satō
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Middle School Student (ep 26)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Shinra Ioroi (ep 1)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Elliot Chandler
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Shūsuke Wakatsuki (young)
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Girl B (eps 2, 6); Nenji (young); Yuuki (ep 13)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Hajime Yasaka
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Hajime Yasaka
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Child (ep 11)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Eri Hoshino (ep 21)
Noramimi (TV) as Shuichi (ep 7)
Nyanbo! (TV) as Kuro
Ōkii Ichinensei to Chiisana Ninensei (movie) as 3rd grader B
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Customer A (ep 15); Middle School Female Student B (ep 20); Shiori Ebisugawa
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Child 1
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Takumi (ep 167)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Sanpei (ep 17)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Sanpei (eps 98-99)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Hoshino (2nd Voice); Rikie
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Sasha
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Sasha
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) as Sasha
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Shōma
Saki (TV) as Kazue Nanpo
School Rumble (TV) as Shuuji Harima (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Shuuji Harima (eps 5, 12)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Yuri Chvojka ("Chisei no Hikite")
Shinseiki Duel Masters Flash (TV) as Kasumi
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Ryū
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Ryū
Sola (TV) as Takeshi Tsujidou (young (ep 9))
Soul Buster (TV) as Shuijing
Space Brothers (TV) as Ena Kitamura (26 episodes
eps 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 26-27, 30, 38-39, 45-49, 51-52, 54-57, 59-60, 63
)
; Hibito (young; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 13, 16, 19, 27-28, 30-31, 33, 62, 68
)

Squid Girl (TV) as Yūta Matsumoto (eps 8-9, 12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Yūta Matsumoto (eps 1, 5)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Nishiki Nakajima (ep 12)
Tansuwarashi (movie) as Natsuki
Time of Eve (movie) as Masaki (boy)
Toriko (TV) as Fond De Bohno (eps 41-43)
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Hibito Nanba (young)
Whistle! (TV) as Santa Yamaguchi (2016 version)
World Trigger (TV 2) as Yuzuru Ema
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Nakiami
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Dokubon
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Dokubon/DokuHan Boss; Prince Kutsushita (ep 26)
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Haruto Tenjō; Obomi (robot)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Haruto Tenjō
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Kentaro (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none