The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cat God
Cat God Myriads
Nekogami Yaoyorozu (Japanese)
猫神やおよろず (Japanese)
Themes: catgirls, goddesses, gods
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Koyama Yuzu is running an antique shop. Mayu, a cat god (nekogami), is living off Yuzu and leads an idle life playing games. Lots of other gods visit Mayu and enjoy merrymaking.
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:52, raw:2, dub:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:31, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 308 users, rank: #2651 (of 8130)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.231 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8665, rank: #5439 (of 8212)
Weighted mean: 6.197 (Decent+), rank: #5524 (of 8212) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 4.95 / won't finish: 2.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.295 (Decent+), rank: #4853 (of 6204)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2011-07-09 to 2011-09-24
2012-03-21 (OVA)
Opening Theme:
"Kami-sama to Issho" (神サマといっしょ) by Haruka Tomatsu and Yui Horie
Ending Theme:
"Oh My God ♥" by Haruka Tomatsu
#2: "Yaoyorozu Ondo" (やおよろず音頭) by Haruka Tomatsu and Yuuko Sanpei (ep 7)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The Everyday Tales of a Cat God - Complete Series [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2013-06-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 5, 13)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 3, 7, 9)
Tomoko Konparu (eps 6, 8)
Touko Machida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (ep 13)
Hiroaki Sakurai (OP; eps 1, 7, 11)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 3, 5)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Makoto Moriwaki (ep 12)
Masahiro Takata (ED for 7)
Masao Ookubo (ED)
Masato Tamagawa (eps 4, 8)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hideki Okamoto (ep 13)
Hiroaki Akagi (eps 7, 12)
Hiroaki Sakurai (OP; ep 1)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 5)
Masahiro Takata (ED for 7)
Masao Ookubo (ED)
Masato Tamagawa (eps 4, 8, 11)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Andō (ep 3)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 9)
Original creator: FLIPFLOPs
Character Design:
Atsuko Watanabe
Sao Tamado (ED for 7)
Art Director: Yoshihiro Nakamura
Art:
Eiji Takahashi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Miki Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 11)
Rika Uehara (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 5, 10, 13)
Chief Animation Director: Atsuko Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 9)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 11)
Jouji Sawada (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 7, 11)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 11)
Noriko Morishima (ep 4)
Ryota Niino (eps 6, 12)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 9)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 11)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Isouchi (eps 5, 10)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
Producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Hajime Maruyama (Marvelous Entertainment)
Koichiro Wada (Akita Publishing)
Ryōichi Ishihara (Pony Canyon)
Takema Sawamura (Sotsu)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yukiya Sakikawa (AIC)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 3)
Asami Masuda (ep 3)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 4, 13)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 8-9)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 8)
Hiroshi Murayama (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 1, 8)
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 3)
Kasumi Wada (eps 8, 13)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 9)
Masato Numazu (ep 3)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 8)
Mika Inoue (ep 11)
Miki Okabana (eps 8-9)
Naoya Takayama (ep 10)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 13)
Rie Ikegami (ep 3)
Ryō Kasakura (ep 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 3)
Satoshi Noma (ep 3)
Shin Tanoue (ep 4)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 10)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 8)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 4, 8)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12-13
)

Yūzō Sasaki (ep 10)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Noriko Morishima (ep 9)
Ryota Niino (ep 8)
Animation producer: Enshinryoku (ED for 7)
Art Boards: Michiyo Miki
Assistant Animation Director:
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)
Associate producer:
Mai Kawashima (Lantis)
Tomoji Abe (Akita Publishing)
Background Art:
Atsuko Sakakura (AIC Background Dept.; ep 3)
Atsushi Honda (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Bo Ram Kim (DRmovie; ep 3)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10, 13
)

Eriko Fujimura (AIC Background Dept.; ep 3)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 9, 11-12)
Hikaru Machino (HIJIRI; ep 3)
Hirofumi Morikawa (AIC Background Dept.; ep 3)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 9, 11-12)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired; eps 4-6, 10-11)
Hyun Jung Kim (DRmovie; ep 3)
Katsuya Sugano (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-2)
Kook Hyeon Lee (DRmovie; ep 3)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired; eps 4, 6)
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired; ep 4)
Kyōhei Kobori (Design Office Mecaman; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10
)

Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; eps 9, 11-12)
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI; ep 3)
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 7-9, 12)
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-2, 9)
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI; ep 3)
Naoko Teshima (Inspired/Design Office Mecaman; eps 6, 9, 11)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Rika Uehara (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Ryuu Koiso (HIJIRI; ep 3)
Satoshi Miura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 11-12)
Seon Hwan Park (DRmovie; ep 3)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mecaman; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 13
)

Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mecaman; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Tomoe Chiga (Inspired; eps 6, 8)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 7-9, 12)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 12)
Yoshio Kajiwara (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-2, 5-10)
Youko Ichikawa (Inspired; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Yuka Tsuboi (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2, 9, 11)
Yuki Funao (Inspired; ep 8)
Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC Background Dept.; ep 3)
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 4, 12-13)
Atsushi Kikunaga (eps 7, 11)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 3)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 8)
Makiko Doi (ep 9)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 5)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Naoto Tanaka (eps 6, 10)
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 4, 12-13)
Atsushi Kikunaga (eps 7, 11)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 3)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 8)
Makiko Doi (ep 9)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 5)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Naoto Tanaka (eps 6, 10)
Composite:
Asami Kawai (AIC; ep 9)
Chiaki Tokuda (AIC; ep 9)
Eiji Tsuchida (ED for 7)
Fumi Nanba (AIC; eps 1-10, 13)
Hideki Imaizumi (AIC; eps 1-13)
Junpei Takatsu (AIC; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Kosuke Tanaka (AIC; ep 9)
Miki Satō (AIC; eps 1-8)
Nanae Hirabayashi (AIC; eps 1-5, 10-12)
Ryōhei Matsuda (AIC; eps 9, 13)
Seiya Ōmori (AIC; eps 1-13)
Yasuko Takai (AIC; eps 1-5)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (AIC; eps 1-9, 12-13)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Eyecatch Illustration:
Akaringo (ep 11)
Chousuke Ooide (ep 3)
Daioki (ep 1)
FLIPFLOPs (ep 13)
Haniwa (ep 2)
Mota (ep 4)
Nemigi Toto (ep 7)
saxyun (ep 12)
TOKIAME (ep 9)
Toshihira Arata (ep 10)
Unagi Kabayaki (ep 8)
Youta (ep 5)
Yuji Himukai (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; ep 2)
Ayumi Tokunaga (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Bo Yang (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (Dream Force; ep 9)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC; ep 1)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jian Zhang (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Jing Li (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Jing Jing Yang (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Junko Okazaki (AIC; ep 6)
Kazunori Ichimura (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Mayuka Yamamoto (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Mika Onoda (AIC; ep 1)
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC; ep 1)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC; eps 12-13)
Tomoki Murakami (AIC; ep 1)
Tomomi Kitani (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Xian Wu Gao (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 10)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC; ep 1)
Game Graphics Creator:
Kazuya Ichikawa (Domerica)
Masami Tanji (Domerica)
In-Between Animation:
Daisuke Ishibashi (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Fei Li (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 10)
Haruka Watanabe (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
In Han Bae (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Kazuhiro Wakagi (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Kōki Hirano (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Midori Yamamoto (AIC; ep 13)
Minami Nakamura (AIC; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Motoki Kurihara (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Nobushige Inoshita (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Sachiyo Takada (AIC; ep 13)
Taeko Watanabe (AIC; ep 13)
Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoka Motohashi (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Toshiaki Kimura (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Xiao Hong Wang (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Yasuhiro Funai (Studio MAT; ep 5)
Yi Chen (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Yi Jun Lin (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Yin Wei Zhang (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 5, 10)
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yukinobu Sawa (Jumondo; eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuko Fuji (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Yūko Takahashi (AIC; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ineo (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kasumi Hagiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Michiyo Sugawara (eps 2, 7)
Minami Nakamura (ep 6)
Sawa Fukami (ep 7)
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 7, 11)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 9)
Wang Yi Fan (eps 5, 10)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 10)
Akihito Ozawa (ep 3)
Akiko Nakano (ep 9)
Akimasa Imagawa (eps 5, 10)
Akira Itō (ep 12)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 5, 10)
Asami Moromasa (ep 3)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 1, 12-13)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 1)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 2, 4, 13)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 2)
Chie Saito (ep 13)
Chuuetsu Mizuno (eps 5, 10)
Daisuke Saito (eps 2, 9)
Emiko Momose (ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 12-13)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 2, 9)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 9)
Hideki Furukawa (OP)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 9)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 3)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 7)
Hiroko Yoshida (eps 1, 13)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 9)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 6, 13)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Hisashi Kawashima (ED)
Hitonori Aki (eps 7, 11)
Hong Keun Park (ep 11)
Ippei Ichii (ep 12)
Iriko Kawano (eps 1, 8, 13)
Jouji Sawada (eps 3, 12-13)
Kang Ei Shin (ep 11)
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kasumi Wada (eps 2, 9, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 9)
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 12)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 6)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 13)
Keiko Hontani (ep 2)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenichi Ishimaru (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 7, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2, 9)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 10)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 13)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 1, 9)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 4)
Kouji Sugimoto (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Mai Hikawa (ep 3)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 9)
Maki Aoki (ep 6)
Maki Fujita (ep 13)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 12)
Masao Ookubo (ED)
Masashi Sugita (eps 9, 12)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (OP)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 5, 10)
Mayu Ōno (eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Tomiie (eps 1-2)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 7, 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 7, 11)
Miki Okabana (eps 1-2)
Min Bae Lee (ep 7)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (ep 12)
Miyuki Arai (ep 3)
Miyuki Goto (ep 13)
Motoko Watanabe (ep 13)
Nami Inoue (eps 7, 11)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 6, 8, 13)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 6, 13)
Noriko Morishima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 13
)

Osamu Sato (eps 5, 10)
Rie Omori (eps 1, 4, 13)
Rie Saitou (eps 1, 8)
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 1, 12)
Sao Tamado (ED for 7)
Sawa Fukami (eps 7, 11)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 1)
Shin Tanoue (eps 1, 12)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 7, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 12)
Shinsuke Terasawa (OP)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 6, 12)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 7, 11)
Shōko Maruyama (eps 1-2)
Shōta Ihata (ep 13)
Shouji Endo (ep 12)
Shuji Ono (ep 6)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 1-2, 12)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 9)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Suk In Lee (ep 7)
Taeko Oda (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 3)
Taidō Hanafusa (ep 2)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 5, 10)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 13)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 3)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 2)
Toumei Dobu (ep 8)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 12)
Yasue Ohno (eps 5, 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (ED)
Yōichi Ueda (OP; eps 8, 12-13)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 11)
Yong-Jae Kim (ep 3)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 2)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 1, 4)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 7, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (OP)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 10)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 1, 13)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 7, 11)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 3)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Original Logo Design: Kyo Satomura
Planning:
Jun Itou (Akita Publishing)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Takehiko Aoki (Sotsu)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Toru Miura (AIC)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Production Adviser: Takayuki Watanabe (ep 6)
Production Desk: Hideki Takahashi
Production manager:
Ken Mochimaru (eps 1, 4)
Kenta Nagumo (ep 3)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Haiki (eps 6, 12)
Yoshimasa Harada (ep 9)
Youhei Ogawa (ep 11)
Yukiya Sakikawa (ep 2)
Yumeno Miyashiro (eps 1, 8, 13)
Production Promotion: Umihiko Mine
Prop Design: Ryota Niino
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Setting Production: Shinya Nakano
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager:
Shinpei Yamashita
Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects:
Atsushi Kikunaga (eps 7, 11)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 5)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 10)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Rayart; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Sponsor Image Production: Ichi Akatsuki (Figure Genkeishi)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Tomatsu
Yui Horie (OP)
Video Editing:
Okihiko Kojima (Sony PCL)
Tsukasa Yoshino (Sony PCL)
Haruka Tomatsu as Mayu
Yui Horie as Yuzu Komiya

Ai Kayano as Sasana Shōsōin
Ai Tokunaga as
Kuroe
Mei S. Karin
Aki Toyosaki as Shamo
Asami Shimoda as Hasumi Shirasaki
Ayahi Takagaki as Yurara Makuragi
Ayana Taketatsu as Meiko
Hisako Kanemoto as Teonana Catl
Kanae Itō as Amane
Kaori Mizuhashi as Yukina Kamo
Katsuyuki Konishi as Supermarket clerk
Maho Tomita as Akane Shinozaki (eps 3, 5, 7)
Mako as Yoshino
Rie Tanaka as Amaterasu-ōmikami
Ryo Naitou as
Gen (Mayu's father)
Supermarket president
Ryotaro Okiayu as Tsukuyomi
Ryouko Tanaka as Gozen Shizuha
Satomi Arai as Ama-no-kura-no-moriakari-no-hime (Mayu's mother)
Yoshino Nanjō as
Haruka
Kyōko Daimonji
Yuko Sanpei as Gonta

Anri Katsu as Kotetsu (ep 9)
Chō as Shikigami leader (eps 3, 5)
Hiroki Gotō as Makitarō Komiya (eps 4, 6)
Masashi Sugawara as Genzō Saeki (ep 6)
Sayori Ishizuka as Karin Komiya (ep 4)
Takashi Matsuyama as Shūji Katō (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 4)
Dream Force (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 1, 12)
Kino Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Studio Gash (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Guts (ep 12)
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 4, 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
Studio Wombat (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13
)

Animation Production: AIC PLUS+
Background Art:
AIC Background Dept. (ep 3)
Cosmos Arts (eps 9, 11-12)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 1-13)
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
Hijiri (ep 3)
Inspired (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Cooperation: Sega
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 12)
D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

D-Motion (ep 3)
Dream Force (eps 6, 9)
FAI (ep 3)
Fan Out (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

I&S Factory (eps 6, 9)
Jumondo (eps 2, 6, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 10)
office DCI (ep 9)
R.I.C (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Studio Gash (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio Izena (ep 12)
Studio MAT (ep 5)
Studio Step (ep 3)
Studio Targe (ep 13)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 12)
D-Motion (ep 3)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Dream Force (eps 6, 9)
FAI (ep 3)
Fan Out (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13
)

I&S Factory (eps 6, 9)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 10)
Marvy Jack (ep 13)
office DCI (ep 9)
R.I.C (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Studio Gash (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (eps 6, 13)
Studio Izena (ep 12)
Studio MAT (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Original Work Cooperation: Champion RED Editorial Department
Production Cooperation:
Bells 'n' Whistles (ED for 7)
Jumondo (eps 7, 11)
Studio Guts (eps 5, 10)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 3)
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Sponsor Image Production: Figure Genkeishi
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
Final Checking: Becky Cottrill (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Viewster (AU,AT,BR,CA,CO,DK,FI,DE,ID,IE,IT,KR,MY,NL,NZ,NO,PH,PL,PT,RU,ES,SE,CH,TH,TR,UK,US)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology