Ai KAYANO

茅野 愛衣
Family name (in kanji): 茅野
Given name (in kanji): 愛衣
Date of birth: 1987-09-13
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 153 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alicia Heart in "ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alisha Diphda in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayaha Oribe in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos Queen of Destruction in "War of Brains" (VG) (Japanese)
Chihiro Homura in "Akashic Re:cords" (VG) (Japanese)
Claire in "Metal Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujiki in "Xuccess Heaven Rebellion" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruko Yumesaki in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Levia in "Closers" (VG) (Japanese)
Liliana Selphin in "Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Maya in "Lost Kingdom" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Mia Karnstein in "Code Vein" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikan Tsumiki in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanako Nanase in "Himawari-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rika Yoshimura in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinna Mayfield in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese)
Saori Takebe Commander Voice in "World of Tanks" (VG) (Japanese)
Shoko Nanashima in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
U511, Ro500 in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Y'shtola in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Yuyuko Saigyouji in "Touhou Musou Kakyou: A Summer Day's Dream 2" (doujin anime) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amanchu! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Tekopikari)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Captain Earth (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hyōka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1-2)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as YELL)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Oreshura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Servant × Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Silent Diva (eps 10-11)
Ai-Mai-Mi (TV) as Ponoka-sempai
Ai-Mai-Mi Mōsō Catastrophe (TV) as Ponoka-sempai
Ai-Mai-Mi Surgical Friends (TV) as Ponoka
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Darzana Magbaredge
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Darzana Magbaredge
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Ayşe
Amanchu! (TV) as Futaba Ooki
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Meiko "Menma" Honma
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Meiko "Menma" Honma
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono Suzushiro
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Anya
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Shino Sasaki
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Kasumi Ishino
Ben-To (TV) as Ume Shiraume (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Black Bullet (TV) as Blind girl (eps 8, 10)
Black Clover (special) as Sister Lily
Blue Spring Ride (TV) as Yūri Makita
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Ai Hoshimiya
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Ai Hoshimiya
Captain Earth (TV) as Hana Mutō
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Aoi Sakurada
Celestial Method (TV) as Kaori Komiya (Nonoka's mother)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Female Student (ep 23); Itsuwa; Reporter (ep 8)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Kanade Ōe
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kanade Ōe
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Anna Clement
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kotomi Ikuta (Student Council Vice President; ep 7); Mikan Tsumiki
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as Reverko
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Hinata Mukai
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kokomi Teruhashi
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Kokomi Teruhashi
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Momiji Himehagi (eps 11-12)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana Tachibana
Durarara!! (TV) as Maomin (ep 22)
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Sasana Shōsōin
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Kyoka
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Sayaka Yukihara (ep 41)
First Love Monster (TV) as Mafuyu Hayashi
Flip Flappers (TV) as Girl in white dress (eps 1, 4, 6)
Flying Witch (TV) as Chito
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Ryōko Sakaki
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Ryōko Sakaki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Ryōko Sakaki
Freezing (TV) as Violet El Bridget (ep 7)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Violet el Bridget
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Sumire
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Grace; Saaya
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Emma Tsuda (eps 3-4)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Emma Tsuda (eps 1-2, 8)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Haruko Yumesaki
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Kōsaka (Bitch Queen) (ep 1)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Saori Takebe
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Saori Takebe
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) as Saori Takebe
GLASSLIP (TV) as Momo Shirosaki
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?? Dear My Sister (special) as Mocha Hoto
Golden Time (TV) as Nana Hayashida
Guilty Crown (TV) as Inori Yuzuriha; Mana Ouma
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Eri Shinoda
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student B (eps 4, 19-20)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Riri
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Ayaka Shinozaki
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Irina
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Kaede Kashiwagi
Hyōka (TV) as Mayaka Ibara
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Akane Mahōgasawa
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Norika Umihara
Infini-T Force (TV) as Emi Kaido
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as M
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as M
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Asfi Al Andromeda
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Cocoa's Older Sister (ep 9)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Mocha Hoto
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Rossa; Teacher Arisa; Teacher Azusa
Kamisama Dolls (OAV) as Hibino Shiba
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Myō Kaneami
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Satsuki Senomiya
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Darkness
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Darkness
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Momona's Mother; Rossa
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Muginami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Muginami
Land of the Lustrous (TV) as Diamond
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Millia il Velch Cutrettola Turan
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Sophya Obertas
Lost Song (ONA) as Corte/Mel
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Mao Shigemori (eps 1-2, 12)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Shiori Tsurugi
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Chisaki Hiradaira
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Serendine
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Serendine
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Keiko Momoi
Magical Somera-chan (TV) as Konomi (ep 6)
Mangirl! (TV) as Shinobu Fujimori
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Akari Kawamoto; Kuro-chan
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Akari Kawamoto
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Sayaka Yumi
Medaka Box (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kurumi Narumi
Military! (TV) as Cecilie
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Chihiro (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Zenna Mia
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Origa Prakina (eps 8-9)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Yukika Amami
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Chiharu Okiyama
New Game! (TV) as Rin Tōyama
New Game!! (TV 2) as Rin Tōyama
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Cat (ep 4)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Shiro
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Shuvi
Oreshura (TV) as Ai Fuyuumi (eps 6-13)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Mashiro Shiina
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Anima (ep 137)
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Mermaid (little girl; eps 2-3); Sawawa
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yoshika Okubo (ep 6)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Nozomi Matsunaga
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Marrine Kreische
ReLIFE (TV) as Chizuru Hishiro
RIN-NE (TV) as Suzu Minami (eps 7-8)
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Muginami
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Tae Mishōji (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Tae Mishōji (ep 6)
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) as Akane Kajiya
Ryo (movie) as Oryū
Ryuo no Oshigoto! (TV) as Keika Kiyotaki
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ai
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Utaha Kasumigaoka
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) as Utaha Kasumigaoka
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei Tachibana
School-Live! (TV) as Megumi Sakura
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Hitoe Uemura
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki
Senran Kagura: Estival Versus - Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits (OAV) as Yomi
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Yomi
Senyū. (TV) as Ruki
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Ruki
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy Yamagami
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Chiara
Shirobako (TV) as Mui Kayana/Arupin; Rinko Ogasawara
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Tsukino
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Tsukino
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Tsukino
Sket Dance (TV) as Roman Saotome (26 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13, 16-18, 21, 28, 32-34, 39, 42, 45, 53, 58, 61, 63-64, 66, 68, 72-73, 77
)

Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Mikono Suzushiro
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Aila Hatsuse (eps 6-8, 10, 13); Karila Hatsuse
Strike the Blood (TV) as Misaki Sasaki (ep 13)
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Saaya
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Mako Saitō
Sweetness & Lightning (TV) as Tae Inuzuka (eps 1, 6)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Asfi Al Andromeda
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Kujuri (eps 9, 11-12)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Alisha Diphda
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Alisha Diphda
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Alisha Diphda
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Kanae Mitani
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Kanae Mitani
Tari Tari (TV) as Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 11-12); Tomoka Kurata (ep 13)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Kōhai-chan (eps 2, 6, 12)
Terraformars (TV) as Sheila Levitt
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Sumire Kisaragi/Angel Sapphire
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Irori
UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV) as Kirie Sakurame
Urara Meirocho (TV) as Nina Natsume
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Omamori-sama
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Omamori-sama
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Aina Sakurai; Pino (ep 12)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Aina Sakurai (ep 22); Pino
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kaori Kinoshita
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kasumi Takamiya
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Ayumi Sanda
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Nia
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yūno (ep 16)
You and Me. (TV) as Rina Takahashi
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Rina Takahashi
Your Lie in April (TV) as Nagi Aiza; Nagi Aizato 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Lily (eps 1-2); Little Ghost (ep 9); V. Lila F.
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as V. Lila F.
Yumekuri (OAV) as Tokura Ushiki
Yuyushiki (OAV) as Chiho Aikawa
Yuyushiki (TV) as Chiho Aikawa
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kozumi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...