Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

User Ratings: 69 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:14, Eng:1, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 97 users, rank: #4817 (of 8784)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.304 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3438, rank: #289 (of 8906)
Weighted mean: 8.377 (Very good+), rank: #203 (of 8906) (seen all: 8.38)
Bayesian estimate: 8.245 (Very good+), rank: #186 (of 6766)
Vintage: 2020-07-21
Premiere date:
2020-07-21 (Italy)
2020-08-05 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Haru wa Yuku" by Aimer
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (Blu-ray) 2021-08-31 (from $39.98)
    Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2021-08-31 (from $69.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomonori Sudō
Script: Akira Hiyama (ufotable)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original creator: Kinoko Nasu
Original Character Design: Takashi Takeuchi
Art Director: Koji Eto
Chief Animation Director: Tomonori Sudō
Director of Photography: Yuichi Terao
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Okabe
Anna Kodama
Aoi Okabe
Aya Tanaka
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo)
Chinatsu Mizushima
Daichi Kobayashi
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Ikumi Fukumoto
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.)
Kumiko Aoki
Masahiro Kimura
Mayu Tamura
Mika Bandō
Mika Kikuchi
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Rina Miyamoto
Saeko Takahashi
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Tomoko Sugidomari
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe)
Yui Kobayashi
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo)
Yurika Someya
3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable)
Hao Zhang (ufotable)
Kōjirō Shishido (ufotable)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable)
Sumi Yoshida (ufotable)
Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable)
Art Setting: Takashi Suhara
Assistant Animation Director:
Junichi Minamino
Kayo Onizawa
Shōgo Fujiwara
Assistant Art Director: Yuri Kabasawa
Background Art:
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara)
Gao Lin Li (ufotable)
Haruna Satō (ufotable)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable)
Koji Eto (ufotable)
Kun Chen (ufotable)
Mai Ito (ufotable)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable)
Miu Miyamoto (ufotable)
Sakiko Miura (ufotable)
Satomi Gunji (ufotable)
Taketo Gonpei (Cre-p)
Wago Manabe (ufotable)
Yuko Kito (ufotable)
Yumie Katou (ufotable)
Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable)
Color design: Mika Matsuoka
Compositing:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable)
Hao Zhang (ufotable)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ufotable)
Kōjirō Shishido (ufotable)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable)
Sumi Yoshida (ufotable)
Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable)
Editing: Manabu Kamino
Finish Animation:
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable)
Mikako Takamine (ufotable)
Sayo Okada (ufotable)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable)
Yukari Endo (ufotable)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hirai (ufotable Tokushima)
Alisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima)
Atsuhiro ŌNO (ufotable)
Ayano Oishi (ufotable)
Charlotte Maratore (ufotable)
Chika Hayashida (ufotable)
Erika Ishihara (ufotable)
Gō Kitabayashi (ufotable)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable)
Ittō Suburu (ufotable)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable)
Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima)
Kenta Nishikado (ufotable)
Kinko Miyama (ufotable)
Madoka Kumagai (ufotable)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima)
Masato Saitō (ufotable)
Mayu Ōta (ufotable Tokushima)
Megumi Shinkai (ufotable)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima)
Miki Kumagai (ufotable)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable Tokushima)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable)
Mugiho Abe (ufotable)
Natsuki Soga (ufotable)
Otoo Satō (ufotable)
Ruka Amada (ufotable)
Satomi Murakami (ufotable)
Shiori Itou (ufotable Tokushima)
Shōta Kubota (ufotable)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable)
Yousuke Takeda (ufotable)
Yu Tanaka (ufotable)
Yūichirō Numazawa (ufotable)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable)
Production Administration: Ryō Kondō
Production Committee:
Akino Matsumoto (ufotable)
Akira Hiyama (ufotable)
Aya Fukuoka (ufotable)
Chihiro Tomita (ufotable)
Fumikazu Ozaki (ufotable)
Ga Young Lee (ufotable)
Hanna Watanabe (ufotable)
Kazuharu Sato (ufotable)
Kumiko Ōhori (ufotable)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable)
Ryūichi Watanabe (ufotable)
Sodam Chung (ufotable)
Takumi Mochizuki (ufotable)
Tetsuhiro Yamaguchi (ufotable)
Yū Takanaka (ufotable)
Yuki Sugawara (ufotable)
Yuri Ehara (ufotable)
Yūto Sugiura (ufotable)
Production manager: Ryu Suzuki
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Publicity Producer: Daichi Edamura
Sound Effects: Yūji Akazawa (uncredited)
System Management: Ken'ichirō Kasahara
Theme Song Performance: Aimer
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirō Emiya
Noriko Shitaya as Sakura Matō

Ayako Kawasumi as Saber Alter
Jouji Nakata as Kirei Kotomine
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern
Masane Tsukayama as Zōken Matō
Miki Itō as Taiga Fujimura
Tetsu Inada as True Assassin
Yuu Asakawa as Rider

Ai Kayano as Claudia Hortensia
Fumie Mizusawa as Ayako Mitsuzuri
Haruhi Nanao as Sella
Ikuya Sawaki as Kischur Zelretch Schweinorg
Junichi Suwabe as Archer
Masashi Uchida as Newscaster
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt
Sayaka Ohara as Justeaze Lizrich von Einzbern
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Makiri Zolgen
Tadahisa Saizen as Berserker
Yōji Ueda as Nagato Tohsaka
Japanese companies
Animation Production: ufotable
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Photography Cooperation:
Capsule
Moe
Production:
Aniplex
Kadokawa
Notes (TYPE-MOON)
ufotable
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Shu Nishimoto
ADR Direction: Tony Oliver
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Kenneth Thompson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Bryce Papenbrook as Shirou Emiya
Cristina Vee as Sakura Matou

Crispin Freeman as Kirei Kotomine
Julie Ann Taylor as Taiga Fujimura
Kari Wahlgren as Saber Alter
Mela Lee as Rin Tohsaka
Melissa Fahn as Rider
Michael Donovan as Zouken Matou
Patrick Seitz as True Assassin
Stephanie Sheh as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Kaiji Tang as Archer
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Semeraro

Dialogues: Luca Semeraro
Claudio Moneta as Kirei Kotomine
Federico Viola as Shirō Emiya
Katia Sorrentino as Rin Tohsaka
Martina Felli as Illyasviel von Einzbern
Tiziana Martello as Sakura Matō

Benedetta Degli Innocenti as Saber Alter

Mario Scarabelli as Zouken Matou
Maurizio Merluzzo as Archer
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing Studio: Lylo Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova

Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: +Que Cine
Licensed by: KEM Media
Theatrical Distribution: Cinépolis
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology