Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Saenai Heroine no Sodate-kata Flat (Japanese)
Saenai Heroine no Sodate-kata♭ (Japanese)
冴えない彼女の育てかた♭ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: ecchi, harem, otaku
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 106 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Very good: 33 votes (sub:31, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:23, raw:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 165 users, rank: #3342 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.726 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3704, rank: #960 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 7.623 (Very good−), rank: #1009 (of 7125) (seen all: 7.68 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.611 (Very good−), rank: #806 (of 5382)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-13
Opening Theme:
"Stella Breeze" (ステラブリーズ) by Luna Haruna
Ending Theme:
"Sakura-Iro Diary" (桜色ダイアリー; Sakura-Colored Diary) by Moso Calibration
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kanta Kamei
Series Composition: Fumiaki Maruto
Script: Fumiaki Maruto
Storyboard:
Kanta Kamei (eps 0-11)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 1, 8)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 6)
Kanta Kamei (ep 11)
Kazuki Ohashi (eps 5, 10)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 7)
Shige Fukase (eps 0, 9)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 3)
Yoriko Hashimoto (ep 2)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ED)
Music: Hajime Hyakkoku (F.M.F)
Original creator: Fumiaki Maruto
Original Character Design: Kurehito Misaki
Character Design: Tomoaki Takase
Chief Animation Director:
Tomoaki Takase
Yu Kurihara
Yūki Fukuchi
Animation Director:
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 11)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 11)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 0, 2, 6)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ED)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1, 8, 10)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 3)
Tomoaki Takase (OP)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ED)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 0)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuki Nakano (ep 11)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 2)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 2, 7)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 5, 9)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 10)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa
2D Design: Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Sato (eps 5-6)
Chie Tanaka (ep 7)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 7-11)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 0, 2-4)
Haruka Tsuzuki (5 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 9, 11
)

Hatsune Hoshino (ep 11)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 1)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 9)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 1)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 1)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 2, 4)
Kaori Murai (eps 7, 9)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 7)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 11)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 5, 9)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 1)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 4)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 9-11)
Mari Saitou (ep 1)
Mayuri Amino (ep 9)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 0)
Minami Aoki (eps 10-11)
Minami Nakamura (ep 7)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (ep 5)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 5)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 0, 4)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 9)
Rie Arakawa (eps 3, 5)
Sakana Mishiki (ep 2)
Saki Takahashi (ep 10)
Shotaro Imai (eps 3, 7, 9)
Shōzō Yamada (eps 0-3, 11)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 3)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 5)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 9)
Taishi Kawakami (eps 1, 3-4)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 1)
Takao Hasegawa (ep 3)
Takashi Yasui (ep 11)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 5)
Takuya Kawai (ep 1)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (eps 4-11)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 4)
Yasue Ohno (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 0, 2)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 0, 5)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 10)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 7, 11)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 0, 2-4)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 1, 9-11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 7, 9)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 7)
Yuta Ito (ep 11)
3D Background Art: Risa Shinada (eps 0-5, 7-8)
Animation producer: Shunichi Tsuji
Art Board: Natsuki Kusakabe
Art Setting: Iho Narita
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 6-7, 9)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 4)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 9)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 5)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 9, 11)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 5, 9)
Masaya Yasutome (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Noboru Chigiri (ep 5)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 6)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 4)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 6)
Yuki Nakano (ep 7)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 6, 9)
Assistant Director: Takahiro Kawakoshi
Assistant Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 11)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 7)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 3-11)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 0, 2)
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; OP; eps 0, 3-9)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; OP; eps 2-4)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Natsuki Kusakabe (ED)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai Art; eps 0, 2)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 0, 7)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; OP; eps 3-7, 9-11)
Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Background Assistance:
Bao Quoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 0-1)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai Art; ep 0)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 0, 2-3)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (ep 0)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts; eps 3-11)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai Art; 7 episodes
eps 0, 2, 4-5, 9-11
)

Miki Kato (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 8)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai Art; ep 0)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5, 9-11)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai Art; eps 4, 9-11)
CG:
Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures)
Takuya Naka (A-1 Pictures)
Takuya Uehara (A-1 Pictures)
CG Layout: Yusuke Hirota
CG Modeling Assistance:
Akiko Kobayashi (Future Tech Lab)
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei)
Kyohei Yamane (Gen'ei)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen'ei)
Toshihiro Gotou (Gen'ei)
Color Coordination:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 3)
Ayaka Nagai (ep 4)
Erina Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Hikari Komiya (eps 2, 11)
Kanako Hokari (OP,ED)
Kyoko Hara (ep 8)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Saori Goda (ep 10)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 7)
Yuko Watabe (ep 1)
Yusaku Harada (ep 9)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Editing: Akari Saitō
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 3, 8)
Chiharu Haraguchi (5 episodes
eps 0-1, 8, 10-11
)

Haruhi Inoue (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Kanako Suda (ED; ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 8)
Kei Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-3)
Masako Terada (ep 2)
Minami Aoki (ep 10)
Minami Nakamura (ep 8)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (ep 5)
Naoki Suda (ep 3)
Noriko Hara (ep 1)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 8)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-3, 8)
Shotaro Imai (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-11
)

Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
Yuu Saito (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
In-Between Check:
Masako Terada (ep 2)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 6)
Reiko Sato (eps 5, 9)
Shotaro Imai (OP; 8 episodes
eps 0-1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 0)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 2, 11)
Akiko Sugizono (eps 8, 11)
Asako Matsumura (ep 0)
Asako Murai (ep 7)
Asami Nakatani (ep 7)
Atsushi Usui (eps 4, 6-7)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 3, 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 4)
Eiichi Tominaga (eps 0-1, 4, 8)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 3)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 4)
Fumie Kobori (ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 7-8)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 3, 6)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 9)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 4)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 10)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 6-7, 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3)
Kagari Mizuno (ep 3)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 4)
Kasumi Higuchi (eps 1, 8)
Kasumi Sakai (ep 3)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 0)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 5)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 5, 9)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 0, 9)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 2, 6)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2)
Kei Sato (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (ep 0)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 1, 7)
Kenji Kodama (eps 5, 9)
Kenta Kushida (ep 4)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 6)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 9)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 0)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 9)
Kumiko Katou (ep 1)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 2)
Maki Sawai (ep 1)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 1, 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 8)
Manabu Shioda (ep 2)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 3)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 4)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiko Arai (ep 2)
Masahiro Takagi (ep 3)
Masahito Onoda (OP; ep 11)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Masashi Nomura (eps 2, 4, 11)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 7)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 10)
Michiru Odaka (ep 3)
Miho Jinnai (ep 2)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 7, 11)
Mika Sakai (ep 0)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 6)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 0, 2)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 8)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 4)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 3)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (ep 6)
Reio Komoto (ep 6)
Ryosuke Nishii (eps 4, 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 4)
Sachi Kuwahara (ep 3)
Saka Ikeda (OP)
Saori Hosoda (eps 5, 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Seiya Ishida (ep 0)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shōkoku Ono (eps 5, 10)
Shotaro Imai (ep 7)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 11)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 0)
Sōichi Honda (ep 1)
Sou Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Tadaka Mori (ep 10)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 0)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Takahiro Mizuno (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 8)
Takeshi Ninomiya (ep 3)
Takumi Goto (ep 0)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 10)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 3, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 5, 9)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 0, 7)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Ushio Abe (ep 10)
Yoko Komaki (ep 5)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 4)
Yoritada Shigesa (eps 2, 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 6)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 0)
Yu Kitamura (eps 1, 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 1-4, 6)
Yuka Nagata (eps 5, 9)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 1)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4)
Yuki Nakano (OP)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 3)
Yukiko Busa (ep 8)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 0)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 4)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 7-8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 11)
Yusuke Sakai (ep 3)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 0, 3, 7, 11)
Yuta Ito (ep 7)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 11)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 5, 9)
Yuya Kumatani (OP)
Monitor Work: Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ED)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; ep 0)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Rumi Igarashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; eps 0, 8)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; OP,ED; eps 2-4, 6)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 1)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; ep 11)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 3-4)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; OP,ED)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; OP; eps 0-11)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; eps 6-11)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; OP,ED)
Planning: Tomonori Ochikoshi
Production Advancement:
Akito Shioya (ep 4)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 8)
Kosuke Yoshiie (ep 6)
Mamoru Honda (ep 0)
Nana Watanabe (ep 3)
Ryuhei Konishi (eps 5, 9)
Shota Ogura (OP; eps 2, 11)
Shōta Umehara (ep 10)
Shūhei Yamaguchi (eps 1, 8)
Sosuke Kimura (ep 6)
Takuya Hirata (ED; ep 3)
Yurika Tamura (ep 5)
Special Effects: Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; ED)
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki
Theme Song Performance:
Luna Haruna (OP)
Moso Calibration (ED)
Ai Kayano as Utaha Kasumigaoka
Kiyono Yasuno as Megumi Katō
Saori Ōnishi as Eriri Spencer Sawamura
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Tomoya Aki

Chinatsu Akasaki as Izumi Hashima
Hitomi Nabatame as Akane Kosaka (ep 6)
Sayuri Yahagi as Michiru Hyōdō
Tetsuya Kakihara as Iori Hashima
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5)
Asahi Production (eps 0-7, 9, 11)
AXsiZ (ep 11)
Core (eps 5, 9)
Studio CL (eps 2-3)
Studio μ (eps 0, 2-3)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
TROYCA (ep 8)
TYO Animations (eps 4-6)
Animation: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 0-3, 8)
Ace Company (eps 5, 9)
Actas (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 0)
APPP (ep 8)
Artland (ep 1)
Asahi Production (eps 0-4, 6-9, 11)
B.S.P (ep 8)
Candy Box (eps 0-1)
CL Koenji (eps 4, 7)
Core (eps 5, 9)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
FAI (ep 0)
ingresA (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 8, 10)
M.S.C (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 0-4, 7-8, 11
)

Reboot (eps 0-1, 4-5, 8)
RIC (eps 0-3)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 0-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 2-3)
Studio Gokumi (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
TAP (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Monitor Work: Graphinica
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (6 episodes
eps 0-1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Ace Company (ep 5)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 0-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Bird (eps 1, 4, 8)
B.S.P (ep 8)
CL Koenji (eps 4, 7)
Core (ep 5)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
DEFA (ep 0)
Dr. Movie (ep 10)
Line Farm (ep 5)
office fuu (ep 8)
Reboot (eps 0-1, 4-5, 8)
RIC (eps 0-3)
Rising Force (ep 0)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 0-4, 7-8, 11
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 7, 11)
TAP (eps 5, 10)
Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: Studio Blanc. (ep 9)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Canada)
Anime Strike (US)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...