Houko KUWASHIMA

桑島 法子
Family name (in kanji): 桑島
Given name (in kanji): 法子
Date of birth: 1975-12-12
Hometown: Iwate, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Akane in "Hybrid Angels" (VG) (Japanese)
Amer in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Angelina in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Aya Watsuji in "Interlude" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayu Wakabayashi in "Friends Seishun no Kagayaki" (VG) (Japanese)
Claudia Auditore in "Assassin's Creed 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cliana Rimskaya in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations 2" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Cyril in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese)
Cyrille in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Dora Felbert in "Eberouge 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Eldiraver in "Money Idol Exchanger" (VG) (Japanese)
Enju (Sophora) in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Enju in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Eril Prose in "Eretzvaju (Evil Zone)" (VG) (Japanese)
Fungo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Greenya in "Nijiiro Twinkle" (VG) (Japanese)
Herself in "Kouda Mariko no Doki Doki On Air" (VG) (Japanese)
Iina in "Virtual Figure Iina" (VG) (Japanese)
Isara Gunther in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kano in "Yakusoku no Kizuna" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaori Houshou in "Yuuwaku Office Ren'ai Ka" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaori Makishima in "Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi (2001-) in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi in "Warrior Orochi 3 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouichi Yamamoto in "Sentimental Graffiti 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kunimitsu in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Laury Callwell in "Mitsumete Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Lhodo Chrosite in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucy Steel in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Maria Kawai in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mariarose in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Marvel Frozen in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei Ling in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Mel in "White Diamond" (VG) (Japanese)
Miles in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Millicent Evans in "Power Dolls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuchi Asakura in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Mizuki Ashiya in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Mizuki Kusuda in "Harlem Beat -You're The One-" (VG) (Japanese)
Moemi Hayakawa in "Den'ei Shoujo -Virtual Girl Lun-" (VG) (Japanese)
Moira in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Momohime in "Dancing Blade -Katte ni Momotenshi- II ~Tears of Eden~" (VG) (Japanese)
Momohime in "Dancing Blade -Katte ni Momotenshi-" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanase in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Narsis in "Toki no Kuni no Elfenreet" (VG) (Japanese)
Natarle Badgiruel & Stella Loussier in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Oto Tachibana in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Otomiya Haine in "Shinshi Doumei Cross" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Pandora in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Para - Medic in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Presea Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Presea Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia: Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Quon Kisaragi in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Risa Riibenbakku in "Meltylancer The 3rd Planet" (VG) (Japanese)
Roselinde in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakagami Tomoyo in "Clannad" (PS2)
Sakagami Tomoyo in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese)
Sakura Kusakabe in "Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Sango in "Inuyasha: A Feudal Fairy Tale" (VG) (Japanese)
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Seraph in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Seto in "Fragile Dreams: Farewell Ruins of the Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese)
Shannon in "Sequence Paradigm" (VG) (Japanese)
Shanoa in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheriru in "Yuukyuu Kumikyoku Perpetual Suite -All Star Project-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiva in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzune Misaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Irodori no Love Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Tang Lin in "Angelic Crest" (dramatic SF online RPG) (Japanese)
Torah Norvatis in "EVE ZERO -ark of the matter-" (VG) (Japanese)
Torah Norvatis in "EVE ZERO" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa in "Metal Angel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Viola in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Wang Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Wang Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilhelmina "Will" Vandom in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Wilhelmina in "Meine Liebe" (VG) (Japanese)
Xecty Ein in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Xecty Ein in "Shining Wind" (VG) (Japanese)
Xi Xuanfeng in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuki Hikari in "Dodge de Ball!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuria in "Hokuto Musô" (VG)
Yuria in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Yurika Misumaru in "Nadesico" (VG) (Japanese)
Zola in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
Blue Gender (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Inari Kon Kon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Theme Song (ed, singer)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Insert Song Performance (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 30, 33
)
, Theme Song Performance ("Shinkai no Kodoku")
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3)
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Slayers Try (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Nena Hargen
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Allison Whittington (older)
Angel Heart (TV) as Sujon (eps 47-49)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Sai Jounouchi
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Ojousan (Kokoro arc; eps 7-8)
Argento Soma (TV) as Harriet "Hattie" Bartholomew; Maki Agata
Aria the Origination (TV) as Atora (ep 4)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Stebia; Stevia Vartla (eps 1, 6)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Tomihime (Tenshu Monogatari)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Kagura
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie as Kagura
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Bachelor
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Miyako Miyazaki
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Karen (ep 31)
Betterman (TV) as Chandy; Kazuho Heichi; Miyako Asami
Beyblade (TV) as Kyouju
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kyouju
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Kyouju
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Jigsaw
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kyouju
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Shoren (ep 15)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Yukio Washimine
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Yoshino Takigawa (young)
Bleach (TV) as Cirucci Thunderwitch (arrancar no. 105); Soi Fong (eps 206-366)
Blue Gender (TV) as Marlene Angel
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Marlene Angel 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Shirobon
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Nurse B
Case Closed (TV) as Kazumi Tsukamoto (eps 361-362); Kei Kashitsuka/Serina Urakawa (eps 671-674); Midorikawa Kurara (ep 512); Nanigawa Ayako
Chihayafuru (TV) as Male Elementary Schooler; Mari Wataya (Arata's mother)
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Fuyuki Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Meru
Chobits (OAV) as Minoru Kokubunji
Chobits (TV) as Minoru Kokubunji
Clannad (movie) as Tomoyo Sakagami
Clannad (TV) as Tomoyo Sakagami
Clannad After Story (TV) as Tomoyo Sakagami
Claymore (TV) as Clare
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Hiwou
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Ran
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Mizue Sakimoto (eps 14-15)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Female Cashier
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mikio (ep 36)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lala (eps 3-5)
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Cindy Shahani
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Shion Pavlichenko
Dennō Coil (TV) as Yūko "Isako" Amasawa
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Kiryuu Bannanchiten
Desert Punk (TV) as Noriko Kokie (ep 2)
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Reiko Akiniwa
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Cutemon; Lilithmon; Mrs. Kudou; Nene Amano; Pickmons
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Cutemon; Nene Amano; Ren Tobari; Ryōma Mogami 
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Koizumi Miyuki
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Poco
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Tsururin Tsun
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Berry
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Illis Gonzalez (ep 9)
Elementhunters (TV) as Homi Nandie
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kristeva
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Maren
Fate/stay night (TV) as Mordred (ep 21)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Fungo; Miiresu
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Rose Tomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Rose Tomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Rose Tomas
Galilei Donna (TV) as Sylvia Ferrari
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Urara Suzuki (eps 5, 9-12)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mami Ryuukawa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hitomi/Todomeki (eps 8, 47); Kotsuta (ep 35)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Sapphire; Yurika Misumaru
Geneshaft (TV) as Tiki Musicanova 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Misaki Shimizu
Gokudo (TV) as Coco-hime
Gosick (TV) as Harminia (eps 7-8)
Gravion (TV) as Leele
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Leele; Rufeera
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wendy Gallet
Hakuōki (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura
Halo Legends (OAV) as Daisy (Homecoming)
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Murakami Souta
Happy Seven (TV) as Kuriya Kuroda
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Ran
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de - Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Ran
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (OAV) as Taira no Chitose
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Saku Kajiwara
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Saku Kajiwara
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ (OAV) as Ran
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine
Heartcatch Precure! Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show…Desu ka!? (movie) as Itsuki Myoudouin/Cure Sunshine
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yayoi Kurakichi (ep 2)
Hero Bank (TV) as Ai Kōshō
Hōkago no Pleiades (ONA) as Minato
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Usui
Hyakko (TV) as Touma Kazamatsuri
Hyakko Extra (OAV) as Tōma Kazamatsuri
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Aoi Housen; Erina Rigubii
Interlude (OAV) as Watsuji Aya
Inuyasha (TV) as Sango
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Sango
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sango
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Sango
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Sango
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Sango
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Sango
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Sango
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Mayumi Shiina
Iron Man (TV) as Maria
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Kurara Tachibana
Kaiba (TV) as Kaiba
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Maron Kusakabe/Kaitou Jeanne
Kekkaishi (TV) as Yomi Kasuga
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kaede Tanimoto
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Fuyuki Hinata
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Christy Aurelian
Kobato. (TV) as Chitose Mihara
Kurozuka (TV) as Rai
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) as Ryota Sato
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Iseka
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Angelica (ep 6)
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Canaria Berstein
Macross Frontier (TV) as Canaria Berstein; Nanase Matsuura
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Canaria Bernstein; Nanase Matsuura
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Canaria Berstein
Madlax (TV) as Margaret Burton
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Kiryuu
MapleStory (TV) as Al
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Vestemona "Vess" Lauren
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Yurika Misumaru (debut role)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yurika Misumaru
Master Keaton (OAV) as Yuriko Hiraga
Master Keaton (TV) as Yuriko Hiraga
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca Serenade
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Rin
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Flay Allster; Natarle Badgiruel; Via Hibiki (ep 45)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Flay Allster (eps 20, 29); Natarle Badgiruel (eps 20, 29); Rey Za Burrel (Young; ep 29); Stella Loussier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Stella Loussier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Stella Loussier
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Flay Allster; Natarle Badgiruel
Mokke (TV) as Saho Katsuragi (eps 9, 23)
Mononoke (TV) as O-chou (Nopperabou)
Monster (TV) as Johan & Anna's mother (young; eps 66, 74); Vietnamese female doctor (ep 34) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Atsuko Chuzenji 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Una Shamrock
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Lianna Scholes (ep 8)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Ranke
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Kiyo/Hotaru (ep 8)
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Jō Ga (ep 4)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Shigure/Hikari no Miko
Noir (TV) as Kirika Yumura
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yōhime
One Piece (TV) as Going Merry; Klabautermann; Margarita; Victoria Cindry
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Going Merry
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kaori Makishima (eps 3, 14)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Lovushka (eps 15, 17)
Planetes (TV) as Yuri's wife (ep 10)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Kaori Ikusaki Hajime ; Kaori Kananase
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yukari (ep 13)
Pokémon (TV) as Kiichi (ep 191)
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Kaito (ep 38); Sonata Amamiya
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Prism Goddess
Princess Arete (movie) as Arete
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Violet
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Ruquia
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Ruquia
RahXephon (OAV) as Quon Kisaragi
RahXephon (TV) as Quon Kisaragi
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Quon Kisaragi
Ray (TV) as Kanna Takekawa (ep 2)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Yukiko Muromachi
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Student A (ep 145)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Sana Koishikawa
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Head maid Satsuki (eps 0, 2, 11-12)
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Isara Gunther
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata (eps 232-358)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Rebecca Reed
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Mie Iwamoto
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Rachel Stanley
Shining Hearts (TV) as Kaguya
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as The Eternal Forest's Chanting (ep 1); Xecty Ein
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Fueko Jinnai
Simoun (TV) as Child (ep 21); Child B (ep 22); Clerk (ep 24); Cook B (eps 10, 16, 19); Girl (ep 26); Girl A (ep 20); Guragief; Man B (ep 26); Passenger (ep 2); Priestess D (eps 19, 25); Shoukoku Soldier C (ep 23); Soldier (ep 19); Trainee A (eps 5, 7)
Slayers Try (TV) as Filia ul Copt
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Stevia Vartla
Sonic X (TV) as Molly
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Umeko (2nd)
Soul Eater (TV) as Medusa; Rachel
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Yuki Mori
Space Dandy (TV) as Boobies Waitress (ep 1); Scarlet
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yuki Mori; Yurisha Iscandar
Star Driver (TV) as Midori Okamoto
Star Driver the Movie as Midori Okamoto
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Nakahito Kagura
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Nako Kagura
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Nakahito Kagura
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Shuurei Kou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shuurei Kou
Student Council's Discretion Level 2 (TV 2) as Luna Minase
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Presea Combateal 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Presea Combateal 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Megumi Minami
Tibetan Dog (movie)
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Kinuko Tsuyuguchi (eps 5-6)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Hop
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Agnes
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Sheila
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Sheila
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shoukei (eps 23-40)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Chorus
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Chorus
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Chorus
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Sedna
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Tsubaki Shikibe
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nao Shimizu (ep 3)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Isara Gunther
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Kim
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Necrocaizer
X (TV) as Satsuki Yatouji
X OAV as Satsuki Yatouji
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Yunbo
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Brat 2
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Iyo Takahara
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Haru Yasumura (ep 2)
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Dragon Miko (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Zatch Bell (TV) as Koruru
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Michiru Kita
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Dolores
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Dolores
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none