Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mr.Osomatsu Season 2
Osomatsu-san (Japanese)
おそ松さん (Japanese)
Themes: parody, sextuplets
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:11, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 78 users, rank: #4661 (of 7674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.302 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4869, rank: #2036 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 7.270 (Good+), rank: #1974 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 4.91 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.325 (Good+), rank: #1613 (of 5824)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2017-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimishi Ayauku mo Chikau yore" (君氏危うくも近うよれ) by AŌP
#2: "Maboroshi Wink" (Illusion Wink) by AŌP & AŌP Zero
Ending Theme:
"Iyami Ondo" (イヤミ音頭) by Kenichi Suzumura (ep 6)
#1: "Let's Go! Muttsu Go! ~6-Shoku no Niji~" (レッツゴー!ムッツゴー!~6色の虹~) by ROOTS66 Party with the 6 Matsuno Brothers
#2: "Otona ÷6 × Kodomo × 6" by The Osomatsu-sans
Insert song:
"Chanto Shita Gattai no Theme" (ちゃんとした合体のテーマ; Proper Fusion Theme) by Yuusuke Saeki (ep 1)
"The boy who became a dolphin" by Yuusuke Saeki (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yōichi Fujita
Series Composition: Shū Matsubara
Script:
Shū Matsubara (eps 1-25)
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 13)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 3, 14)
Gen Asano (1 episodes
ep 1 Chantoshita mecha part
)

Hikaru Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 20, 24
)

Jun Kamiya (ep 4)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 14, 21)
Naoya Ando (ep 7)
Naoyuki Asano (OP1-2)
Seishirō Nagaya (eps 5, 22)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 1, 8)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 2)
Takuma Aomatsu (ED1-2)
Takumi Dōyama (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 25
)

Tetsuji Takayanagi (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 16, 19, 23
)

Toshihiro Maeya (ep 20)
Yōichi Fujita (ED ep 5; eps 17, 19)
Yoko Kanamori (ep 15)
Yoshinori Odaka (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 21, 26
)

Unit Director:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 13)
Gen Asano (1 episodes
ep 1 Chantoshita mecha part
)

Hikaru Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 24
)

Kana Kawana (ep 16)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 4, 14, 21)
Naoya Ando (ep 7)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 5, 15, 23)
Takuma Aomatsu (ED1-2)
Takumi Dōyama (OP1-2, ED ep 5; eps 19, 25)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 12)
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 3, 11, 20)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 22)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 6)
Yoshinori Odaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25
)

Original creator: Fujio Akatsuka
Character Design: Naoyuki Asano
Art Director: Seiki Tamura
Chief Animation Director: Kumiko Numata (ep 16)
Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 8)
Akari Abe (ep 8)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 20)
Dae Ryeol Park (eps 10, 19)
Gen Asano (2 episodes
eps 1 Chantoshita mecha part, 20 Chantoshita
)

Haru Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 25
)

Ichiro Ogawa (ep 16)
Jouji Yanase (eps 5, 15, 23)
Joung Kyong Lee (ep 20)
Kanchi Suzuki (eps 19, 24)
Kasumi Wada (eps 14, 19, 24)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 23)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 7)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 16)
Kumiko Numata (ED ep 5; eps 2, 14, 22)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 16, 21)
Maki Kawano (eps 12, 16, 21)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 15, 23)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Minoru Morita (eps 6, 16, 22)
Naoyuki Asano (OP1-2; eps 1, 25)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 8)
Noriko Ogura (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 9, 17, 21)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 3)
Seung Ah Han (ep 12)
Shinya Nogami (ep 11)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 11)
Tamaki Ishii (ep 16)
Tamaki Kanbe (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23
)

Yukako Futagami (ep 6)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 11, 20)
Mecha design: Gen Asano (1 episodes
ep 1 Chantoshita mecha part
)

Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Yohei Shimozawa (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Producer:
Hiroko Nishi (avex entertainment)
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X; eps 1-22)
Keisuke Takino (dentsu)
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Masato Kuwabara (Fujio Pro)
Sadahiko Tominaga (Pierrot)
Yasushi Fujii (Daiichi Shokai)
Yutaka Kashiwagi (AT-X; eps 23-25)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 13)
Akiko Ikeda (ep 1)
Arisa Ito (Studio Sign; 8 episodes
eps 10-16 even, 17-19, 24
)

Ayaka Miura (ep 19)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 1)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 6)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 12)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 18)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 6)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; 6 episodes
eps 10-16 even, 17-18
)

Fumie Kaneko (ep 1)
Fumie Kobori (ep 25)
Fumika Mihashi (eps 13, 24-25)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 12, 25)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Gen Asano (ep 14)
Haru Watanabe (eps 18, 21, 25)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 11)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 25)
Haruyo Arihara (eps 16, 19)
Hikari Kukimoto (ep 13)
Hikaru Asami (eps 12, 25)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 23)
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 10, 16)
Junko Kai (ep 16)
Junko Kunisada (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Kanako Seki (ep 20)
Kanchi Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 3, 11, 20)
Kasumi Wada (ep 25)
Kayoko Ezoe (ep 23)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 21)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 14, 17)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 6)
Kumiko Katou (ep 2)
Kumiko Numata (ep 25)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 21)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 22)
Maki Kawano (eps 7, 12, 21)
Mako Hiromoto (Studio Sign; ep 13)
Mami Ohta (ep 22)
Mami Saitoh (ep 11)
Manami Sugimoto (ep 1)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Mariko Matsui (eps 5, 15, 23)
Masashi Itō (ep 3)
Mayuri Amino (ep 17)
Michiru Ikezawa (Studio Runa; ep 6)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Sign; 7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16-19, 24
)

Noriko Nishimiya (Studio Sign; eps 13-14)
Nozomi Igarashi (eps 3, 11)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 8)
Riku Honda (ep 23)
Rinako Nishihara (ep 7)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 21, 25)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station/Asahi Production; eps 2, 12)
Seung Ah Han (ep 12)
Shiori Ariga (ep 1)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 6)
Tamaki Ishii (ep 21)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 25)
Tomoya Suzuki (ep 25)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yasushi Tanizawa (ep 10)
Ye Ung Heo (eps 3, 11)
Yuka Katsuya (ep 1)
Yuka Ooya (eps 16, 22)
Yūki Murotsuka (eps 16, 18-19)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 6)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 24)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 25)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 3, 11)
3DCG Animation:
Kenta Satō (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Shingo Matsuyama (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Sōichirō Kuroki (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Takeshi Kamegawa (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Yuki Haratake (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Character:
Hyeok Jin Kim (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Satoko Furukoshi (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Character Rigging:
Masahiro Mushigami (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Ryou Kanda (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Shōei Takao (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Coordination: Minami Sano (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Effects: Yoshiharu Komiya (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Lighting Composite:
Kazutomo Saito (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Yu Ishida (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Yuriko Iwase (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Producer: Yuusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Production Manager: Shun Funabashi (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
3DCG Technical Director:
Atsushi Morimoto (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Toshio Ishida (Digital Frontier; ep 1)
Animation:
Kenta Shinohara (ED1)
Shuhei Harada (ED1)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Haru Watanabe (ep 21)
Kanchi Suzuki (ep 22)
Kumiko Numata (ep 25)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 22)
Animation producer: Daiki Itō (ED1-2)
Animation Production Assistant:
Gen Kobayashi (ED2)
Kei Murakami (ED2)
Animation Production Manager: Yusuke Miyazaki (ED1-2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 3)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 6)
Assistant producer: Yōhei Fukui
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (GREEN/Studio Naya; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16
)

Akari Furuse (GREEN/Studio Naya; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Atsushi Morikawa (Anime Workshop Basara; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 22-23
)

Ayami Yoshida (Studio Naya; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Chiaki Tsukahara (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Etsuko Abe (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 5, 19)
Haruhiko Shinkai (dwarf; ED1)
Hiroko Murai (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; ep 11)
Kaoru Chiba (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Kenichi Yamaguchi (GREEN; ep 4)
Kouji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19
)

Manami Masuda (GREEN/Studio Naya; eps 4, 20)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Mayuka Ota (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Miho Yamaguchi (GREEN; ep 4)
Mika Nishimura (Anime Workshop Basara; 4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Mirai Iida (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Mitoyo Watanabe (GREEN; ep 4)
Miwa Suzuki (HED WORKS; eps 6, 13)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN/Studio Naya; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; ep 16)
Nanae Takiguchi (dwarf; ED2)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN; ep 4)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Seiki Tamura (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 1, 22)
Seo Jin Lee (Studio Pistis/HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Sin Hwi Kim (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Su-Yeon Kim (Studio Pistis/HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 18
)

Takeshi Waki (GREEN; ep 4)
Wakana Miyamoto (Studio Naya; eps 8, 12)
Yasufumi Wada (HED WORKS; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Yo Seop Ko (Studio Pistis/HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; ep 11)
Yukihiro Shibamoto (dwarf; ED1)
Yuri Matsuda (GREEN/Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Catering: Yoko Tatsumichi (ED1)
CG Design: Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Character Design Cooperation:
Fumie Kobori (eps 7, 10)
Kumiko Numata (9 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 13-16, 19-20
)

Seung Ah Han (eps 17, 19)
Color Check:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 1)
Gyeong Hwa Kim (ep 10)
Hikari Komiya (OP1; eps 2, 14)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; eps 4, 13, 24)
Maki Saitou (eps 5, 15, 23)
Makiko Doi (eps 21, 25)
Marin Abiko (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Masato Sasaki (eps 10, 19)
Mi Ae Na (ep 10)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 1, 12, 17)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ep 6)
Rei Okada (ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 11, 20)
Yuki Akimoto (OP2, ED ep 5; eps 7, 18)
Yukiko Kakita (ep 25)
Color Check Assistance: Mi Ae Na (ep 19)
Color design: Yukiko Kakita
Color Design Assistance: Fumie Kawamata
Color setting:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 1)
Hikari Komiya (OP1; eps 2, 14)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; eps 4, 13, 24)
Maki Saitou (eps 5, 15, 23)
Makiko Doi (eps 21, 25)
Marin Abiko (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Masato Sasaki (eps 10, 19)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 1, 12, 17)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ep 6)
Rei Okada (ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 11, 20)
Yuki Akimoto (OP2, ED ep 5; eps 7, 18)
Yukiko Kakita (ep 25)
Copyright Production:
Kumiko Izeki
Yūsuke Watanabe
Design Cooperation:
Akira Matsui (ep 21)
Kumiko Numata (ep 22)
Maki Kawano (ep 21)
Seung Ah Han (ep 22)
Digital Paint:
Akane Abe (Triple A; ep 6)
Ayako Kuroda (Wish; ep 12)
Bo Ram Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 17)
Eun I Ko (WONWOO; ep 10)
Gyeong Hwa Kim (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Hyeon Jon Ryu (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; eps 10, 18-19)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 17)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 1)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C; ep 2)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Kumiko Naruke (Studio 4°C; ep 2)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 12)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 12)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 1)
Maki Saitou (8 bit; ep 5)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 19)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 1)
Mi Ae Na (CARTE DM; eps 18-19)
Mi Keoung Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 12)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 17)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 12)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 17)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 17)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 17)
Rio Akita (8 bit; ep 5)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 12)
Ryeon-Mi Kim (CARTE DM; eps 18-19)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 1)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 17)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; eps 9, 19, 22)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 17)
Seo Jin Lee (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Seon Young Woo (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; eps 10, 19)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 1)
Sin Hwi Kim (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Song Hee Baek (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Su Bin Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 1)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Yo Seop Ko (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 17)
Yu Hyun Choi (WONWOO; ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; eps 9, 19, 22)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 12)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 17)
Yume Yamaga (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 1)
Yun Hui Ji (WONWOO; ep 10)
Yun Jeong Cha (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT; ep 10)
Digital Retouch: Akihiro Ino (ep 23)
DIT:
Hiromi Seki (ED2)
Yuji Ohwada (ED1)
End Card Illustration: Naoyuki Asano (ep 25)
Finishing Manager:
Kazuma Satoh (Triple A; ep 13)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 1, 12, 17)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (Triple A; eps 4, 24)
Norifumi Maruoka (Triple A; ep 13)
HD Editing: Junichi Arai (Q-Tec)
HD Editing Assistant:
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec; eps 1-3)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 18)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 4-17, 19-25)
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 17)
Akihiko Ota (C2C; ep 6)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 17-18
)

Anri Tamura (C2C; ep 6)
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Asuka Kurokawa (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Atsuho Sawada (C2C; ep 6)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria; ep 14)
Ayaka Miura (R.I.C; ep 9)
Ayaka Miyamoto (Studio Khara; eps 1, 7, 9)
Ayane Murayama (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Chiharu Sato (Pierrot; eps 18, 25)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 17)
Erina Nakano (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Etsuko Kimura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Hao Zhou (C2C; ep 6)
Haruka Ogiso (C2C; ep 6)
Haruka Yamazaki (C2C; ep 6)
Haruko Abe (R.I.C; ep 9)
Haruna Kumaki (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Hidehiro Fukuyama (C2C; ep 6)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 17)
Hiroko Tezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 7)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Izumi Kondō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Ji Eun Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Ji Min Yun (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Jin Iwamoto (C2C; ep 6)
Jung Ran Jo (WONWOO; ep 10)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 17)
Kanako Sakaguchi (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Kanako Seki (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
Kanako Suda (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Kaori Matsushima (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 17
)

Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 4, 7)
Kazue Tsunoda (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 7)
Kazue Yoshida (8 bit; ep 23)
Ken Imaizumi (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Kengo Haruhara (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 12)
Kyōhei Ebata (R.I.C; ep 9)
Kyōsuke Ikeda (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Kyung Sook Huh (WONWOO; ep 10)
Maiko Fujiwara (Studio Khara; eps 1, 7, 9)
Maki Toyoda (Wish; ep 17)
Mami Saitoh (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Manami Akimoto (ZEXCS; ep 2)
Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 9)
Marina Kobayashi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Masako Terada (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Mi A Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 13)
Mineaki Montani (GAINAX studio; ep 3)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Misuzu Ichinose (Pierrot; ep 25)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 7)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 9)
Miwako Ishiguro (R.I.C; ep 9)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 9)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 9)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 12)
Nobuhide Kariya (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Noriko Nishimiya (Studio Sign; ep 14)
Nozomi Igarashi (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 1)
Park Deuk Hye (WONWOO; ep 10)
Rai Cobos (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 9, 13)
Riruka Yamazaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 12)
Ryōta Tamura (GAINAX studio; ep 3)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; ep 17)
See Yeon Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Seigo Kujirai (Makaria; ep 14)
Seo Jin Lee (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 13)
Shin Sun Ok (WONWOO; ep 10)
Shinnosuke Tanaka (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Shiori Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Shiori Tanaka (R.I.C; ep 9)
Sin Hwi Kim (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Su Jin Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Su Kyung Kim (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; eps 10, 18-19)
Su-Yeon Kim (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; eps 10, 18-19)
Takaomi Shinoda (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Takuya Saito (C2C; ep 6)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 1)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 1)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 7)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Yeon Ju Lee (HYOIN ENTERTAINMENT/CARTE DM; eps 10, 18-19)
Yo Seop Ko (CARTE DM; eps 24-25)
Yuan Li Li (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 8)
Yui Soeda (ZEXCS; ep 2)
Yui Yagihara (Makaria; ep 14)
Yūka Inada (Studio Khara; eps 1, 7, 9)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13, 17-18
)

Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 9)
Yūki Murotsuka (R.I.C; ep 9)
Yukimi Ishida (R.I.C; ep 9)
Yuko Hishinuma (Studio Khara; eps 1, 7, 9)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 20)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 1)
Yusuke Shinoda (ZEXCS; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18, 25
)

Fumie Kaneko (OP1-2, ED ep 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 5, 15, 23)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 6)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 20)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 4)
Mari Aizawa (ep 8)
Megumi Satou (ep 8)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 25)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 3)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (eps 7, 21)
Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 1, 12, 17)
Ryūsuke Morita (eps 13, 24)
Sayo Kuno (Wish; ep 1)
Su Kyung Kim (eps 10, 19)
Tomoyo Enden (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19, 22
)

Ye Ung Heo (ep 11)
Yuka Katsuya (OP2, ED ep 5)
In-Between Manager:
Kazuma Satoh (Triple A; ep 13)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 1, 12, 17)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (Triple A; eps 4, 24)
Norifumi Maruoka (Triple A; ep 13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
96 (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Yukari Hashimoto (Chantoshita Gattai no Theme, Iruka ni Natta Seinen; eps 1, 8, 20)
Insert Song Composition:
96 (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Yukari Hashimoto (Chantoshita Gattai no Theme, Iruka ni Natta Seinen; eps 1, 8, 20)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Asaki (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Shū Matsubara (Iruka ni Natta Seinen; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto (Chantoshita Gattai no Theme; eps 1, 20)
Insert Song Performance:
AŌP (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Yūsuke Saeki (Chantoshita Gattai no Theme, Iruka ni Natta Seinen; eps 1, 8, 20)
Key Animation:
A Ra Jo (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Aika Satō (ep 8)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 2)
Airi Haryū (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 24
)

Akane Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Akari Abe (ep 8)
Akiko Mori (eps 18, 25)
Akiko Sato (ep 2)
Akira Matsui (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 21, 25
)

Akira Watanabe (ep 11)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 15)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 3)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 11, 20)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 13, 24)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 5, 15, 23)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 5, 15, 23)
Ayumu Kotake (OP1)
Back Min Kyoung (ep 20)
Chie Kinoshita (ED ep 5; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 22, 25
)

Chong Wang (thundray; ep 22)
Dae Ryeol Park (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Dai Matsuzaki (ALBACROW; ep 25)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 20)
Eiichi Endo (eps 9, 17)
Emi Asami (ep 19)
Emi Kojima (eps 5, 15, 23)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 20)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 3)
Erika Nishihara (OP1)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 6)
Eun Jin Kim (ep 20)
Fumie Kobori (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Fumika Mihashi (eps 13, 18, 24)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 1, 12)
Fumiyo Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 14, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Gen Asano (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 17, 20, 25
)

Haru Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Haruka Iida (ep 9)
Haruka Matsunae (eps 5, 15, 23)
Haruka Sanefuji (ED ep 5; 5 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Haruko Ichihara (eps 11, 20)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 16, 22)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 12)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hikari Kukimoto (eps 4, 25)
Hikaru Asami (ep 25)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 11, 20)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 18, 24)
Hiromitsu Seki (ep 25)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 17)
Honoka Honda (ep 4)
Hui Chen (thundray; ep 22)
Hui Xu (thundray; ep 22)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 23)
Ikuo Geso (ALBACROW; OP2; ep 25)
Isao Katto (ep 2)
Izumi Kondō (eps 4, 14)
Jae Han Lee (ep 10)
Jian Liu (thundray; ep 22)
Jin Gwang Park (ep 20)
Jin Won Seo (ep 20)
Joung Kyong Lee (ep 20)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 17)
Junichi Nagano (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Junko Nakamura (eps 2, 18)
Kanako Baba (ep 5)
Kanari Yamada (ep 15)
Kanchi Suzuki (eps 7, 13)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 14)
Kaori Yoshikawa (ep 17)
Kasumi Wada (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 19, 24
)

Kazue Motohiro (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 18, 24
)

Kazune Suzuki (ep 14)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 16)
Kazuo Iimura (Studio Sign; 6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17-19, 24
)

Kazuya Saitō (ep 23)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Kei Degure (ALBACROW; OP2)
Kei Sakai (ep 16)
Kei Sato (ep 17)
Keiichirou Matsui (eps 1, 4, 7, 25)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 13)
Kenta Miya (eps 4, 13, 18)
Kimiharu Obata (eps 8, 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 16, 22)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5-6, 23)
Koji Hirauma (ep 5)
Koji Miura (eps 11, 20)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kumiko Numata (OP1; eps 1, 18, 22)
Kumiko Takayanagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 21
)

Kurika Yamagata (eps 7, 13)
Kyung Hwan Kim (ep 20)
Madoka Kattō (eps 13, 18, 24)
Maki Fujita (eps 16, 22)
Maki Kawano (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 21, 25
)

Mari Aizawa (ep 8)
Marumi Sugita (ep 21)
Masaaki Tanaka (OP1)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 16)
Masahiro Kase (eps 13, 24)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 19)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 17)
Masao Kawase (eps 2, 13)
Masataka Nishikawa (ALBACROW; OP2; eps 12, 25)
Masayuki Katou (ep 23)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 16)
Mayuko Umigishi (OP2; eps 14, 19)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 15, 23)
Miki Takemoto (ep 5)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 3)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 3)
Miya Takaku (ep 8)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 15, 23)
Motoki Yagi (ep 19)
Motoo Sato (ep 11)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Naoyuki Asano (OP1; eps 22, 25)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 13)
Natsumi Hasebe (ep 8)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 6)
Norie Kanekubo (eps 4, 14)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 5)
Ping Zhang (thundray; ep 22)
Ponta Shiratori (ep 25)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 7, 12, 19)
Rie Ikegami (eps 5, 15, 23)
Rie Ishige (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 16, 21, 25
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 11)
Riku Honda (ep 23)
Rina Ogawa (ep 6)
Rinako Nishihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 17, 24
)

Risa Takai (ep 4)
Rumi Abe (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 20
)

Ryo Imamura (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 25
)

Ryūichirō Yoshida (eps 15, 23)
Saburo Hashimoto (OP1-2)
Sachi Itō (eps 15, 23)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 14, 25)
Sae Akama (ep 18)
Saeko Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 17, 19, 25
)

Sakurako Sagano (eps 3, 11)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Saori Suruki (eps 5, 13)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satsuki Hayakawa (eps 15, 23)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 5, 15)
Sen Mao Yuan (thundray; ep 22)
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 11, 20)
Setsuko Unno (ep 19)
Seung Ah Han (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 14, 21)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shouji Endo (ep 6)
Syūichi Iseki (OP1; ep 7)
Tae Sung Won (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Taeko Oda (ep 6)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 5)
Takashi Koizumi (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 24-25
)

Takashi Ueno (ep 8)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 11)
Tamaki Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1, 13-14, 16, 21, 25
)

Tamako Horiuchi (eps 7, 24)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 10)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 1)
Tomoko Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 21, 25
)

Tomoko Satoh (ep 23)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 11)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 11, 13)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 23)
Touko Yatabe (OP1)
Toya Ooshima (OP1; ep 1)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 6)
Wataru Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Wei Chun Sun (thundray; ep 22)
Xin Ran Fu (thundray; ep 22)
Yama Tsukushi (ep 25)
Yan Wang (thundray; ep 22)
Yan Qing Jiang (thundray; ep 22)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 16)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 20)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 25
)

Yi Zheng (thundray; ep 22)
Yi Fei Wang (thundray; ep 22)
Yoon Jung Kim (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Owada (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13-14, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3, 11)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 25)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 23)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 11, 20)
Yūha Komura (ep 5)
Yui Miyashita (ep 15)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 15)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 6)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 15)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 16)
Yuko Dangi (OP1)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 11)
Yuna Naeki (ep 8)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 16)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 17)
Yuya Kishi (eps 3, 20)
Yūya Takahashi (ep 9)
Key Animation Manager Cooperation: Lu Xingcheng (ep 22)
Lighting: Tatsuya Yamazaki (ED1-2)
Lighting Assistant:
Motohiro Kobayashi (ED2)
Motoki Tabe (ED2)
Nagisa Miyazono (ED2)
Ryūji Matsumoto (ED2)
Live Action VFX:
Akihiro Minematsu (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Aoki (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Kenichi Ichitō (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Live-Action Actor: Shinpei Tajima (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Live-Action Lighting:
Jiro Kawauchi (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Masayuki Kawakami (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Mitsuo Enjoji (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Live-Action Photography:
Eiichi Yasunishi (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Yuki Someya (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Live-Action Production: Kensuke Hiraoka (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Live-Action Production Producer: Hiroto Matsukuma (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Gen Asano (ep 25)
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP2)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 studio; eps 2-5)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 studio; eps 6-9, 11-25)
Chang Sun Park (T2 studio; eps 6-25)
Daiki Yatabe (dwarf; ED1-2)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; eps 9, 12)
Hidemi Akao (T2 studio; ep 12)
Junya Kodama (T2 studio; ep 25)
Minako Otsuka (T2 studio; eps 5-25)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; eps 9, 12)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 studio; eps 1-7)
Sanae Seno (T2 studio; eps 1-5)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 studio; eps 2-5)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 studio; eps 5-25)
Takamitsu Tomita (T2 studio; eps 2-5)
Takeo Goto (T2 studio; eps 5-17)
Taku Kaneku (T2 studio; eps 16-25)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 studio; eps 2-5)
Toru Fukushi (T2 studio; eps 1-25)
Yūsaku Ishimi (T2 studio; eps 12-13)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (avex entertainment)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Mitsuki Hirata (Daiichi Shokai)
Naoki Nakamura (AT-X)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Yōsuke Imai (dentsu)
Planning Manager:
Hideo Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Keiji Hamada (AT-X)
Masashi Matsui (Pierrot)
Shigeru Koyamada (Daiichi Shokai)
Tomokazu IIzumi (avex entertainment)
Tomoyuki Saito (dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Gyeong Jin Jeong (ep 10)
Hironoshin Takata (ep 8)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 18, 25
)

Joung Min Lee (ep 20)
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Mai Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 19, 25
)

Maina Nakano (eps 2, 13, 24)
Masato Hashimoto (ep 23)
Norikiyo Fujita (ep 15)
Sho Maeda (eps 11, 20)
Shuhei Nakata (ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuzaki (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 21, 25
)

Takuya Fujikura (OP1, ED ep 5)
Tetsurō Fujiwara (eps 16, 22)
Toshio Notake (ep 3)
Production Assistant: Hitomi Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Production Desk: Azusa Nakamura
Production manager: Ayumi Kurazuka (ep 3)
Program Publicity: Sonoko Suzuki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design:
Kumiko Numata (ep 2)
Seung Ah Han (ep 15)
Publicity Producer: Keiko Nagaya (avex entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino (studio GONG)
Recording Assistant: Saho Kawamura (studio GONG)
Setting Production: Takuya Fujikura
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi (studio GONG)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mafumafu (OP1)
Shinya Okuno (ED1)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP2)
The Osomatsu-sans (ED2)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED ep 5)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED2)
Zenkou Mitsuya (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Dai Murai (OP2)
Mafumafu (OP1)
Shinya Okuno (ED1)
Takao Tajima (ED1)
Thomas Matsumoto (ED1)
Tokimakers (OP2)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED ep 5)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asaki (OP1)
Atsushi Yanaka (ED1)
Keiichi Suzuki (ED2)
Kenji Ohtsuki (ED1)
Naozumi Masuko (ED1)
Osamu Suzuki (OP2)
Shū Matsubara (ED ep 5)
Theme Song Performance:
AŌP (OP1; OP2)
Daisuke Ono (ED1, ED2)
Hiroshi Kamiya (ED1, ED2)
Jun Fukuyama (ED1, ED2)
Kenichi Suzumura (ED; ep 5)
Miyu Irino (ED1, ED2)
ROOTS66 (ED)
Takahiro Sakurai (ED1, ED2)
Yūichi Nakamura (ED1, ED2)
Theme Song Production:
Shinya Okuno (ED1)
Takao Tajima (ED1)
Yukihiro Takahashi (ED2)
Takahiro Sakurai as Osomatsu

Aya Endo as Totoko
Daisuke Ono as Jūshimatsu
Hiroshi Kamiya as Choromatsu
Jun Fukuyama as Ichimatsu
Kazuhiko Inoue as Matsuzō Matsuno
Kenichi Suzumura as Iyami
Kujira as Matsuyo Matsuno
Miyu Irino as Todomatsu
Momoko Saito as Hatabō
Nobuo Tobita as Dayōn
Sachi Kokuryu as Chibita
Yōji Ueda as Dekapan
Yūichi Nakamura as Karamatsu

Daisuke Ono as Sanematsu (ep 14)
Emiri Katō as Kumi (ep 7)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Dayōn Kimura (ep 23)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Enemy soldier (ep 16)
Man (ep 5)
Hiroki Touchi as Michaelmatsu (ep 13)
Houko Kuwashima as Trainer (ep 8)
Isamu Yūsen as Narrator (eps 15, 17)
Kanae Itō as Kinko Inuyama (ep 16)
Kaya Matsutani as Eitarō's mom (ep 12)
Kentarō Tone as
Enemy soldier (ep 16)
Kohai (ep 10)
Pitcher (ep 8)
Kimiko Saitō as
Dobbs (ep 11)
Voice (ep 10)
Kujira as Mammoth (ep 7)
Manami Numakura as Child (ep 9)
Masaaki Ihara as Enemy soldier (ep 16)
Masaaki Yajima as Narrator (ep 7)
Masako Katsuki as Android (ep 16)
Nanami Yamashita as Nyaa Hashimoto
Nobuaki Fukuda as Professor (ep 16)
Nobuo Tobita as Sound Director (ep 10)
Shouei as Himself (ep 3)
Sumire Morohoshi as Kiku (ep 18)
Takuma Sasaki as Takkun (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Cao Cao (ep 7)
Yōji Ueda as
Senpai (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Hijirisawa (ep 1)
Yōko Hikasa as Miwa (ep 7)
Yoshihito Yasuhara as Shaazar (ep 16)
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Child (ep 9)
Nanami (ep 5)
Yumi Touma as Mrs Kimura (ep 23)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Eitarō (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works: Pierrot Design Room
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 7)
Animation Planet (ep 15)
Art Base Bam (eps 5-6, 8)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 12, 25)
Big Owl (eps 11, 20, 23)
B.S.P (ep 1)
C-Station (ep 2)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 7)
drop (ep 7)
Husio Studio (ep 17)
J&K Corporation (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Kagura (ep 23)
Mugenkan (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 7, 15-16, 21-23, 25
)

Seigasha (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 11)
Studio Analog (ep 14)
Studio Giants (ep 17)
Studio Massket (ep 22)
Studio μ (eps 5, 12)
Studio Luna (ep 6)
Studio Sign (6 episodes
eps 12-14, 17, 21-22
)

Studio Victory (ep 6)
TOMOCO (ep 16)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13, 21, 23, 25
)

Trycell (eps 11, 20)
Wish (eps 12, 22)
Studio Wombat (eps 17, 21, 25)
ZEXCS (ep 12)
Animation:
dwarf studios (ED; ED1)
Animation Check: Wish (ep 1)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
Anime Workshop Basara (OP1-2, ED ep 5; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 22-23
)

Atelier PLATZ (ep 11)
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

CARTE DM (eps 18, 22)
Green (ep 4)
GREEN Qiqihar Studio (ep 4)
H・E・D WORKS
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 10, 14)
H・E・D WORKS (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Qiqiha’er Zhen Huan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Studio Naya (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Studio pistis (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

CG Animation: Digital Frontier (ep 1)
CG Design: Asahi Production (ep 12)
Color Check:
Triple A (ep 4)
Wish (ep 1)
Color Key:
Triple A (ep 4)
Wish (ep 1)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 11, 20, 23)
CARTE DM (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 24-25
)

Cheng Pin Animation (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Hyoin Entertainment (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 11)
J-Cube (eps 3, 11)
Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
Pierrot DAR (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 25
)

R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Seven Seas (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Studio 4°C (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 23)
Studio Massket (ep 22)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Studio pistis (eps 21, 24-25)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Taikan Anime (ep 1)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13-15, 23-25
)

Trycell (eps 11, 20)
Wish (eps 1, 12, 17)
WONWOO animation (ep 10)
YABES (eps 11, 20)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 11, 20, 23)
CARTE DM (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 24-25
)

Cheng Pin Animation (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 18, 21-22, 25
)

GAINAX (ep 3)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 11-12)
J-Cube (eps 3, 11)
Khara (eps 1, 7, 9)
Makaria (ep 14)
Mouse (ep 8)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 22)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17
)

Studio pistis (eps 21, 24-25)
Studio Sign (ep 14)
Taikan Anime (eps 1, 17)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13-15, 23-25
)

Trycell (eps 11, 20)
Wish (eps 1, 12, 17)
WONWOO animation (ep 10)
YABES (eps 11, 20)
ZEXCS (ep 2)
Insert Song Production: Konami Amusement (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Insert Song Production Cooperation: Smile Days (Hanamaru Pippi wa Yoiko Dake; ep 25)
Key Animation:
Albacrow (OP2; ep 25)
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 15, 23)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Studio Massket (ep 22)
Studio Sign (ep 7)
THUNDRAY (ep 22)
Wish (ep 7)
Studio Wombat (eps 12, 21, 24)
YABES (ep 20)
Live-Action Production: Q-Tec (ep 1)
Live-Action Production Cooperation:
Geiei (ep 1)
Kojimachi Studio (ep 1)
Rainbow Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
Motion Graphics: 10GAUGE (OP1-2)
Music Production:
Avex Pictures
TV Tokyo Music
Opening Theme Production: Konami Amusement (OP1)
Opening Theme Production Cooperation: Smile Days (OP1-2)
Photography:
10GAUGE (eps 9, 12)
T2 Studio (ED ep 5; eps 1-25)
Photography Assistance:
Artbox (ep 25)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Asura Film (ep 25)
Pierrot DAR (eps 5, 7, 23)
TeamHome (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-23, 25
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 20, 24
)

Production Cooperation:
8 bit (eps 5, 15, 23)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
C2C (ep 6)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 11, 20)
Studio pistis (ep 10)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English staff
English companies
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Tubi TV (2017)
Licensed by: Viz Media
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology