×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kentarō TONE

利根 健太朗
Family name (in kanji): 利根
Given name (in kanji): 健太朗
Date of birth: 1982-05-29
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter Account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Bartre in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Cressidus in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Earthquake in "Samurai Shodown" (VG, 2019) (Japanese)
Kopter in "Donkey Kong: Barrel Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Lanky Kong in "Donkey Kong: Barrel Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country" (VG) (Japanese)
Raizer in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Reinhardt in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Scoutmaster Lumpus in "Camp Lazlo" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Sick Stick in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Takuma Yoshikiri in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukon in "Utawarerumono: Itsurwari no Kamen" (VG) (Japanese)
Wahid in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Wrys in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Zola in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3)

Cast in:
Aikatsu Friends! (TV) as Sound Director (ep 30)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Uriyanedi
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Director (eps 7, 9); Spy (ep 8)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Inui (ep 11)
Baki Hanma (ONA 2) as Tamotsu Ishizuka (ep 2)
Bakuman. (TV) as Akira Hattori
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Akira Hattori
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Akira Hattori
Bakutsuri Bar Hunter (TV) as Ketarou Kosugi (ep 11)
BanG Dream! (TV) as Foreigner (ep 3)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Dir
Beelzebub (TV) as Kaoru Jinno
Bikkuri-Men (TV) as Bob (eps 4, 11); Turtle God Alibaba (eps 11-12)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Quekku Gini (eps 1, 4)
Black Butler II (TV) as Priest (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Father (ep 260)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8)
Case Closed (TV) as Atsuro Matsubayashi (ep 840); Daisuke Ishinabe (ep 1092); Hitoshi Nanba (ep 1063); Shinsuke Ohara (eps 905-906)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Announcer
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Eighth Count (ep 10)
Chained Soldier (TV) as Hattori (ep 1)
Cheating Craft (TV) as C-Type Student (ep 2); Father (ep 1)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Student (eps 23, 25)
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (ONA) as Black Suit (ep 7); Foreigner (ep 8); Husband (ep 6)
Conception (TV) as Customer 2 (ep 3)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Q (ep 10)
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Prison guard (ep 11)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Government official (ep 11)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Assistant (ep 1); Officer A (ep 3)
Danchi Tomoo (TV) as Tetsuo Kinoshita
Date A Live (TV) as Mikimoto
Date A Live II (TV) as Mikimoto
Date A Live III (TV) as Mikimoto; Origami's father
Date A Live IV (TV) as Masaomi Mikimoto
Date A Live: Mayuri Judgement (movie) as Mikimoto
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Fire-Breathing Bug (eps 7, 11-12)
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Foreigner (ep 1)
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) as Narrator (ep 8)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 E (eps 10-11)
Eden of the East: Air Communication (movie) as NEET
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Bakumori! Kung-Fu Boys ~Ramen Tairan~ (movie 26) as Researcher A
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shinkon Ryokō Hurricane (movie 27) as Kamenzoku
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie) as Uchikawa
Extreme Hearts (TV) as Announcement (ep 12); Play-by-Play Announcer (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-11
)

Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Miggy (eps 6-7)
Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV) as Hedgehog (eps 19, 21-22); Hyokusu (eps 10, 21, 25); Kon (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 25
)
; Uncle Paul (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21-22, 25
)

Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV 2) as Con (ep 11); Officer (ep 15); Uncle Paula (eps 9, 17)
Fūsen Inu Tinny: Nandaka Fushigi na Kyōryū no Kuni (movie) as Tori's Dad
Future Card Buddyfight Ace (TV) as Banjoe Onizuka
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Dr. Magnus; Ichiro (eps 39-40)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Isogashi (ep 9)
Gintama (TV) as Cat (ep 129); Puke Shogun (ep 130)
Gintama: The Movie
(The) Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses (TV) as Tokita-kun
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as General Konoe (eps 10-11)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Judge (ep 28)
Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV) as Kirin's Father (eps 1-2, 4); Protagonist (Omrice wo Motomete Sanzenri; ep 3)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Jack (ep 14); Shop owner (ep 3)
Guin Saga (TV) as Mauris (ep 21); Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-3); Pollak (eps 6-7, 10)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Aritaka Shishio
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Aoi's father
Hand Shakers (TV) as Mr. Akutagawa (ep 11)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Commentator (ep 7)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Robber (eps 9-12)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hachiroku Toyoda (ep 10)
High School Fleet (movie) as Pirate Leader
Holy Knight (OAV) as Shigeyuki Yanagida
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Storm Narrator (ep 6)
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Chief Priest (ep 27); Monk (ep 36)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV); Customer A (ep 1)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Chief Producer (eps 10-11)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV 2) as Chief Producer (ep 25)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) as Photographer (ep 10); Photographer A (ep 2); Police officer A (ep 1); Staff (ep 3)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as AD (ep 17); Boss (ep 16); Company Employee (ep 15); Photographer (ep 14); Staff (eps 22, 25)
Idoly Pride (TV) as Live MC A (ep 7)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Fighter B (ep 2); Thug Fighter B (ep 5)
Ingress (TV) as Zion Kunikida
ISLAND (TV) as Stan (ep 8)
Joker Game (TV) as John Gordon
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Dragon Representative (ep 7)
Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Kimura
K (TV) as Boss (ep 1)
K-ON! (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Kabukibu! (TV) as Jim (eps 7-8)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Hidehiko Shinohara (eps 1-2); Minister (ep 4)
KADO: Beyond Information (movie) as Hidehiko Shinohara
Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Chisatsu (eps 6-7); Electric catfish (ep 8)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as English Teacher; Student (ep 11)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Brazier Sanzo (ep 14)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Section 9 Smith (ep 3); Zombie robot (ep 13)
(The) Kingdoms of Ruin (TV) as Gas Mask (ep 7)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Minion (ep 8); Soldier (ep 12)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Audience member (ep 26)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Mintin Burns (4 episodes
eps 15, 37, 45-46
)

LBX Girls (TV) as Commander (eps 2-3)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV); Gion Soldier (ep 2); Jirai Group (ep 1)
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Takuma Yoshikiri
Love Stage!! (TV) as Editor (eps 7, 10)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Incubus (ep 3)
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special)
Maesetsu! Opening Act (TV) as Carlos Ali
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Classmate (ep 14); Elderly (ep 19); Elementary school teacher (ep 22); Moderator (eps 17, 20); Note-taker (eps 9, 13); Old man (ep 21); Rei's father (ep 5); Reporter A (ep 1); Science club member (ep 16); Shogi official (ep 6); Takahashi's father (ep 7); Voice of TV (ep 11); Worker (ep 15)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Announcer (eps 2, 14); Authorized Person 1 (ep 15); Friend 1 (ep 10); Master (ep 8); Moderator (ep 18); Nakamura (ep 17); Note-taker (ep 7); Oota (ep 1); P.E. Teacher (ep 4); Reporter (ep 11); Shogi Player (ep 3); Shogi Player 1 (ep 9); Student 3 (ep 12); Student's Parent 2 (ep 5); Takahashi's Father (ep 6)
Masamune-kun's Revenge R (TV) as Aki's Father (eps 2, 4)
(The) Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (TV) as Landlord (ep 13)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Anthony (ep 18)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed FREEDOM (movie) as Ryū Shenchian
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Atsushi (ep 22); Bad Guy (ep 19); Man Delivering Oath of Fair Play (ep 25); MASA personnell (ep 1); Narrator (eps 16, 22); President Obama (ep 6); Priest (ep 15); Totoko's Dad
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Enemy soldier (ep 16); Kohai (ep 10); Oni (ep 25); Pitcher (ep 8)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Wack Clerk (ep 3)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Gate soldier B (ep 2); Guardian A (ep 3); Rebel Guard (ep 9)
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Pumpkin Head (ep 43)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Baron (ep 5)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Nauma; Nurari
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as President (ep 3); Shopkeeper (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 4); Yakuza (ep 5)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Commentator (eps 6-7); Moderator (eps 2, 4, 10); Reporter (ep 11)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Toy Soldier (eps 630, 677)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Choze
Orange (TV) as Math teacher (eps 1-2, 5)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as Clerk (ep 23); Employee (ep 16); Global sextuplets (ep 1); Potato people (ep 17)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Izakaya Cafe Clerk (eps 5-6, 11); Marine (eps 6, 11-12)
Overlord (TV) as Captain (ep 13); Zach (ep 10)
Overlord II (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie)
Pazudora (TV) as Rickshaw Puller
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Fireman (ep 19)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Conductor (ep 4)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Jürgen Borisovich Volk
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Samlin
Radiant (TV) as Contestant B (ep 10); Crowd C (eps 13-15); Miss Melba's Father (eps 6-8, 11); Resident A (ep 16); Resident B (ep 17)
Radiant (TV 2) as Aide (ep 25); Baron Furgond (eps 23, 27, 40); Clown (ep 33); Inquisition Soldier A (ep 37); Magic Knight A (ep 34); Memory Stone C (ep 39); Miss Melba's Father (ep 24); Resident B (ep 42); Soldier (ep 36)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Black (eps 12, 17); Layne (ep 10); Mercenary (ep 16); Sandeo (ep 1); Sick Man (ep 11); Tradesman (ep 18)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Layne (ep 5); Sandeo (eps 6, 8)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Boyfriend (ep 3)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Documentarian (ep 5)
Seiren (TV) as Sōta Miyamae
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Aria's Father (ep 15)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as English-speaking Foreigner (ep 3); Sensei (ep 8)
Seitokai Yakuindomo 2 (movie) as Daimon-sensei
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Mr. Daimon (eps 3, 5, 9, 13); Nampa Man (ep 8)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Intelligence Officer (ep 7); US Intelligence Officer (ep 5)
Seven Days War (movie) as Malet's Father
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Caster (ep 199); Graffiti Resident (ep 244); Prime Minister (ep 168); Putata
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Student council president (ep 12)
Shangri-La Frontier (TV) as Senji Hizutome (eps 13-14)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Doran (ep 9)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); Boss (ep 3); Narration (ep 10); Policeman (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Chief of Police (ep 4); Justice Sabakigawa (ep 2); MC (eps 7, 9, 12); Middle Division (ep 5); Mumon (ep 6); Photographer (ep 10); Police Officer (ep 1); Village Mayor (ep 8)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Eiji Ōzora (ep 56); Hinata's father (ep 61)
Sket Dance (TV) as Otaku man (ep 46)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Researcher (ep 11); Soldier A (ep 1)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Alien Gaya (ep 7); Henchman alien (ep 3); Pirate alien (eps 5-6)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Carlos
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Souvenir Shop Owner (ep 12)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Kimlasca senior officer (ep 13)
Tearmoon Empire (TV) as Jem (eps 11-12); Man (eps 7-8)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Han (ep 3); Resident B (ep 23); Villager 2 (ep 25); Villager A (ep 12)
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Club President
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Tōriken Yūki 3 (puppet TV) as Tiān Gōng Guǐ Jiàng
TO (OAV) as Roger (ep 1)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Booze Man
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Booze Man (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11-13, 17
)

Toriko (TV) as Drunker (eps 25-26); Seki; Smith
Tytania (TV) as Observer (ep 20); Officer (ep 12); Operator (eps 8, 25); Rebel (ep 22); Representative (ep 10); Ship Crew (ep 24); Shopkeeper (ep 9); Soldier (eps 6, 17); Tytania Soldier (ep 15); Watchman (ep 18)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) as Chairman (ep 3)
UniteUp! (TV) as Musician (ep 8)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Oshtor (Haku)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Ukon
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as MC (ep 2)
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Aide 1
W'z (TV) as Professor Akutagawa (ep 12)
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Murashita D (eps 4-5, 10-11)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Foreigner A (ep 4)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Eligoth Schenell
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Eligoth Schenell (ep 3)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Teppei's friend (ep 10)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) (ep 6); Yōji Kakihara (eps 6-7)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Citizen (ep 52); Customer (ep 29); Imeken-Ranger Blue (eps 22, 32); Manager (ep 43); Okunyakata (ep 57); Sasayaki Reporter (ep 28); Sumo Caster (ep 46); Takamizawa-San? (ep 55); Tanaka-San (ep 25.5)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Block Clock; Circus Troupe Leader / Death Conductor (ep 19); General Uki (ep 42); Giant Salaryman Miyazawa (ep 2); Gray Agent (eps 16, 45); Kenji (Chiaki's friend); Magnificent Ninja Corps (ep 56); Spartan Teachers (ep 9); Zensei (ep 21)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Takayanagi (eps 4-6)
Yurei Deco (TV) as Mitsumame (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none