×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kedama no Gonjiro (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
けだまのゴンじろー (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, magic
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2019-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Let's go Gonjiro!" by CHAI
Ending Theme:
"Wasa Wasa Wasa!" by Demon Kakka
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kenshirō Morii (eps 1-25)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 26-51)
Series Composition: Gigaemon Ichikawa
Script:
Gigaemon Ichikawa (16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25, 29, 35, 38, 42, 45-46, 51
)

Hiroshi Kojou (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 16, 23, 26, 36, 43, 50
)

Kazuaki Terasawa (eps 31, 39)
Mio Imamura (eps 30, 41)
Rie Koshika (eps 34, 47)
Ryō Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 28, 37, 49
)

Shinji Satō (eps 32, 48)
Takahiro Nagano (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 17, 20-21, 24, 27, 33, 40, 44
)

Storyboard:
Aiko Sakuraba (eps 2, 12)
Akeno Fukuichi (ep 14)
Atsushi Ootsuki (8 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 45, 49
)

Chie Yamashiro (ep 42)
Dana Shuhara (ep 19)
Hana Ono (ep 20)
Jun Kamiya (eps 20, 26)
Kazuaki Terasawa (eps 31, 39, 48)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 42)
Kei Oikawa (eps 3, 9)
Kenichiro Komaya (4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 29, 37
)

Kenji Takahashi (ep 19)
Kenshirō Morii (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 1, 5)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 34)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 4, 14, 24)
Noriyuki Nakamura (eps 18, 21)
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 38, 43, 50)
Shinya Sadamitsu (5 episodes
eps 10, 27, 36, 41, 47
)

Shū Honma (eps 13, 23)
so-shi (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 18, 21, 23
)

Takashi Katagiri (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Tsuge (4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 29, 37
)

Tetsuo Hirakawa (eps 26, 46, 51)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 7, 9, 25)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 30)
Yoji Sato (eps 35, 44)
Yusaku Saotome (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 13)
Dana Shuhara (ep 19)
Fumihiro Matsui (ep 8)
Hana Ono (ep 20)
Kazuaki Terasawa (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 39, 48
)

Kenichiro Komaya (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 29, 33, 40, 49
)

Kenshirō Morii (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 18, 21, 23
)

Koichiro Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 24, 26
)

Kōsuke Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 16, 25
)

Makoto Hoshino (ep 5)
Michiru Itabisashi (eps 34, 42, 51)
Naoki Horiuchi (eps 4, 32)
Rei Nakahara (eps 37, 45)
Rokusuke Okimitsu (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 22)
Shigetaka Ikeda (eps 38, 43, 50)
Shinya Sadamitsu (6 episodes
eps 10, 27, 36-37, 41, 47
)

Shū Honma (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 18, 21, 23
)

so-shi (ep 13)
Takashi Katagiri (ep 12)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 51)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 30)
Yoji Sato (eps 28, 35, 44)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (ep 24)
Yuki Morita (eps 26, 39, 46)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 15)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Shin Matsushige as Gonjiro
Shizuka Ishigami as Makoto Maegami

Umino Kawamura as Bucho
Yuko Sasamoto as PooJiro

Anju Nitta as Starter (ep 26)
Bon Ishihara as
Hair (ep 22)
Taizō
Chihiro Uno as
Cat (eps 2, 4)
Nyagiza
Young Bruttel (ep 28)
Daichi Kanbara as Saint Nya (ep 24)
Eiji Takemoto as Mr. Bat Mountain (ep 30)
Erika Sakata as Mob 2 (ep 35)
Fairouz Ai as
Female 1 (ep 7)
Staff member (ep 5)
Fukushi Ochiai as Store Manager (ep 11)
Genki Muro as
Man who Wants to Pluck (ep 24)
Tattsun
Tattsun's MC (ep 28)
Unfamiliar Clerk (ep 24)
Hana Sato as Clerk 2 (ep 18)
Haruka Shiraishi as
Blonde Foreign Beauty (ep 16)
Ojō
Hikaru Akao as Girl (ep 23)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kamino Brain (ep 39)
Hina Tachibana as Female 3 (ep 7)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Pilot (ep 15)
Hironori Kondou as
Bandit A (ep 28)
Boss (ep 38)
Tsuppari 2 (ep 12)
Villain (ep 11)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Passerby (ep 8)
Hisao Egawa as Narrator
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Helmsman (ep 35)
Hiyori Kono as Woman 2 (ep 32)
Jun Fukushima as Masakichi Howard (ep 33)
Junji Majima as
Makoto's father
Middle Aged Man (ep 24)
Unknown Father (ep 24)
Kanami Endo as Tavern Guest (ep 22)
Kanon as Tavern Guest (ep 22)
Kaori Maeda as Salesperson
Kazuma Chimura as Man B (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Host (ep 32)
Kentarō Kumagai as Clerk 1 (ep 18)
Kentarō Tone as Brazier Sanzo (ep 14)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Ring Announcer (eps 29, 37)
Kikuko Inoue as Yakan Robo (ep 33)
Kōzō Shioya as Santa (ep 38)
Kyō Yaoya as Futosshi
M.A.O as Buckwheat (ep 16)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Female Gorilla (ep 27)
Gorilla (ep 21)
Masaki Saitō as Tavern Guest (ep 22)
Masamu Ono as Mob 1 (ep 35)
Mayu Mineda as Staff (ep 13)
Megumi Ōhara as Hades (eps 38-39)
Mie Sonozaki as Makoto's mother
Miki Narahashi as Gasko Hosodagi (ep 25)
Mikoi Sasaki as Teacher Mishin (ep 30)
Mitsuo Iwata as Oobrita (ep 8)
Natsumi Kawaida as Female Voice (ep 12)
Nobuo Tobita as Director (ep 16)
Rica Matsumoto as Keiko Seta (ep 37)
Rikiya Koyama as Poseidon Gonjiro (ep 22)
Ryo Shibata as Reporter Shibata (ep 23)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Aquarium Director (ep 13)
Ryōta Suzuki as Customer (ep 34)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Hair Moss (ep 27)
Ryou Sugisaki as Ode (ep 38)
Shin Matsushige as
Jack Hair (ep 33)
Opossum (ep 26)
Shinmorera (ep 26)
Suspicious Old Man (ep 33)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Atsushi Shiatsu (ep 29)
Shinichiro Miki as Lone Wolf Man (ep 20)
Shinji Kawada as Morechan (eps 6, 8-9)
Shinya Takahashi as Tage Bridge Master (ep 29)
Sho Hayami as Captain (ep 35)
Sho Nogami as
Chairperson (ep 38)
Ken-chan
Tattsun's SP 2 (ep 28)
Shouko Yuzuki as
Mermaid (ep 21)
Shigechin
Tattsun's SP 1 (ep 28)
Shun'ichi Maki as Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Bandit (eps 4, 11)
Tsuppari 1 (ep 12)
Sōta Arai as Announcer (ep 15)
Subaru Kimura as Toshihito Asu (ep 26)
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Kiyomasa (ep 16)
Pikaccho
Taishi Hamamoto as
Bandit B (ep 28)
Old man (ep 32)
Zako (ep 38)
Taisuke Nakano as Magic Field Teacher (ep 30)
Taiten Kusunoki as Bruttel's Father (ep 28)
Takahide Ishii as Pig Butler (ep 16)
Takahiro Miwa as Male Announcer (ep 35)
Takehiro Jizōdō as
Boy 2 (ep 6)
Shota (ep 3)
Takehiro Urao as Townspeople (ep 12)
Takeru Kikuchi as
Boy 1 (ep 6)
Student 1 (ep 9)
Takuma Terashima as Kareiden (ep 32)
Takumi Takiguchi as Tavern Guest (ep 22)
Tarō Kiuchi as Tawashiago
Teppei Akahira as Owner (ep 20)
Tomokazu Seki as Yakso Vulcan (ep 16)
Tomoya Kōsaka as Student 2 (ep 9)
Toshihiko Seki as Bucky Moe (ep 11)
Umino Kawamura as
Club chair
Phantom Thief Pink (ep 17)
Volcano Ōta as Uho Mountain Gori Man (ep 39)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Man A (ep 22)
Youko Honna as Hair Knee (eps 15, 35)
Yūichi Nakamura as Mr. Zurler (ep 32)
Yuichiro Umehara as Bruttel (ep 28)
Yūji Ueda as Hoshirou Hayata (ep 39)
Yuka Iguchi as Ram-chan (ep 21)
Yukana as Cat Queen (ep 24)
Yukina Shutō as Female 2 (ep 7)
Yuko Goto as Mauko (ep 21)
Yuko Iida as Mob Boy (ep 34)
Yuko Sasamoto as
Hairball (ep 4)
Mysterious Hairball (ep 5)
Yuna Yoshino as
Woman 1 (ep 32)
Yuuka (ep 3)
Yuri Kimura as Female Announcer (ep 35)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Kuno City (ep 30)
Yuta Aoki as Driver (ep 10)
Yūya Murakami as Clown Hair (ep 22)
Japanese companies
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: JEI TV
Korean cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology