Taisuke NAKANO

中野 泰佑
Family name (in kanji): 中野
Given name (in kanji): 泰佑
Date of birth: xxxx-12-26
Height: 166 cm
Website:
Haikyo (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Deborahbot 5000 in "The Mitchells vs. the Machines" (movie) (Japanese)
Principal Bump in "The Owl House" (animated series) (Japanese)
ROBOTUS in "Inside Job" (animated series) (Japanese)
Tanzo Kubo in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Ruckner (younger brother)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Saijo Naka Basketball Club Member (ep 24)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Kansai Council Top Executive (eps 5, 8); Man (ep 11)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Hishiyasu Shido
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Clam (eps 5, 10)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Townsperson (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Security Guard (ep 9)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Officer A (ep 4)
Dororo (TV 2019) as subordinate A (ep 9)
Edens Zero (TV) as Seth Anderson (eps 17, 23)
EX-ARM (TV) as Iriya (ep 10)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Tamaki's Father (ep 23)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Momo's Father (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as English Teacher (ep 11); Quarterback (eps 1-2); U.S. Embassy Staff (ep 5)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Kōichi Hasegawa (ep 33)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Imperial soldier C (ep 5)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Sebastian Silverdeer
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Sebastian Silverdeer
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Shimotani
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Menos
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as King
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Rival Syndicate Man (ep 6)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Smuggler B (ep 14)
Pazudora (TV) as Guest B (ep 63)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Judge (eps 4, 21-22)
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as God (ep 9); Huginn
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Director (ep 25)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Man (ep 7); Sam (eps 6, 11, 13); Shaoqi Lee (ep 9); Takeshi Sera (ep 2); Teacher (ep 1); Yang (ep 10)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Bakase; Groza's Underling B (eps 2-3)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as City Dweller (ep 3); Village Elder (ep 12)
Spy×Family (TV) as Bondman (eps 1-2, 5)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as General (ep 11)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Narration/The Earth
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Toak Member 1 (ep 2)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Hardware store owner (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Gōha executive (ep 40)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Dario (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none