Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王SEVENS (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-04-04
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Nobuhiro Kondo
Series Composition: Toshimitsu Takeuchi
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Yamada (ep 11)
Naoto Hashimoto (OP1;ED1; ep 1)
Shougo Kawamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 17, 23
)

Toshinori Watanabe (eps 30, 35)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 3, 9, 14)
Junichi Kato (ep 8)
Makoto Suzuki (ep 2)
Naoto Hashimoto (OP1;ED1; eps 1, 12, 20)
Shuichi Kawato (ep 4)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 7)
Tomoya Takayama (eps 6, 11)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 5)
Yūji Suzuki (ep 10)
Yuki Morita (ep 8)
Music: Ryo Kawasaki
Art Director: Hiroshi Takahiro
Chief Animation Director:
Hatsue Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 19
)

Hiromi Matsushita (OP1;ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Isamu Fukushima (eps 5, 9)
Kazuko Tadano (OP1;ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Tomomi Kakutani (eps 3, 8)
Animation Director:
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 12)
Hiroki Nozawa (ep 3.9)
Hiroo Nagao (eps 3, 9, 14)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 1)
Jouji Yanase (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Kan Soramoto (ep 3)
Ryuchi Baba (ep 3)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 2)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 6, 11)
Yoshito Naitou (eps 2, 10, 20)
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 6, 11)
3D Director: Naoto Hashimoto (eps 6-24)
Sound Director: Hiroshi Yamamoto

2nd Key Animation: Kushagra Kushwaha (eps 3, 7, 9, 14)
Animation producer: Kōshō Makino
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Key Animation:
Daiteru Yoshikawa (OP 1; ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 20)
Hiromi Matsushita (OP 1; ED 1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Hiroo Nagao (OP; eps 3, 14)
Hiroshi Akiyama (Bee-Kett-Style; OP 1; ep 13)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 2, 21)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP 1)
Isamu Fukushima (OP1; eps 1, 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 21-22, 34)
Kazuki Takemoto (ep 2)
Kazuko Tadano (OP 1; ED 1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Kazuyo Tominaga (OP 1; eps 4, 13, 20)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 4, 17)
Kenichi Watanabe (OP 1; ep 17)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 29, 34)
Masahiko Itojima (OP 1; ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (OP 1)
Mika Hironaka (eps 1, 13)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (OP 1)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Shinya Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 17, 20
)

Takahiro Yamada (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 13, 22, 27)
Tatsuya Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12, 20
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 1, 11, 14)
Yasushi Shingou (OP 1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 20
)

Yasuzō Iino (OP 1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 17, 20
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 2)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 20)
Yūichirō Fukaya (Wish; ED 1)
Yūki Morimoto (Bee-Kett-Style; OP 1; ep 13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuuji Hakamada (OP 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (OP1)
Monster Animation Director: Hidefumi Kimura (OP 1)
Monster Design: Hidefumi Kimura
Prop Design: Takahiro Yamada
Theme Song Performance: Yūsuke Saeki (OP1)
2D Design Works: T2 Studio
Animation Direction: Jumondo Seoul (ep 7)
Animation Production: Bridge
Anime Original Card Illustration Paint: T2 Studio
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku 07 (OP2; ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33
)

Baku Production
Cosmo Project
GACHI Production
NARA Animation
PEEC Animation
Tezuka Productions (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34
)

Color Check: Studio Palette (ep 29)
Color Key: Studio Palette (ep 29)
Finish Animation: Jumondo
In-between Check:
Bee-Kett Style (ep 27)
Studio Palette (eps 19, 29)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 8)
Angle (ep 10)
Anime Torotoro (eps 10, 17)
Art Base Bam (eps 8, 13, 19)
B.S.P (ep 24)
Bee-Kett Style (eps 13, 27)
Big Star (OP1-2)
Grain (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 2, 4)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 7)
Mito Animation (eps 20, 22)
Niigata Animation (ep 29)
Pioneer Production (eps 19, 29)
Revival (ep 34)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Rocket Vision (eps 10, 13, 27)
Seigasha (ep 22)
Seven (OP1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 8, 34)
Studio Live (ep 31)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Studio Palette (eps 19, 29)
Studio Viewn (eps 23, 31)
Wish (ED1-2; eps 10, 13, 17)
Line Test: Seven
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (ep 7)
Rising Force (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 24, 33
)

Seven (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 28
)

Studio Guts (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 25-26, 32
)

Studio Palette (eps 19, 29)
Studio Peacock (ep 34)
Yuhodo (ep 16)
Japanese cast
Hiiro Ishibashi as Yūga Ōdō

Chiaki Kobayashi as Rinnosuke Nanahoshi
Jouji Nakata as Gōha 66
Kazuki Furuta as Roa Kirishima
Minami Takahashi as Asana Mutsuba
Natsuki Hanae as Gakuto Sōgetsu
Rikuya Yasuda as Riku
Rio Suzuki as Mimi Atachi
Saeko Kamijō as Haruka Kamijō
Shunpei Ōba as Katsu
Taku Yashiro as Tatsuhisa Kamijō
Takuma Nagatsuka as Yoshio Atachi
Tomori Kusunoki as Romin Kirishima
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Nail Saionji
Youhei Tadano as Sebastian
Yuna Kamakura as Ranze Nanaboshi
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Kaizō
Yūsuke Saeki as Jango Arisugawa

Akihiro Hori as Gōha employee (ep 40)
Chado Horii as Caterpillio Zōmyōji
Chitose Morinaga as
Drone (ep 26)
Finger Chikako (ep 34)
Noodle Sorako (ep 21)
Sweets Kakoko (eps 41, 43-45)
Daisuke Nagumo as Menzaburō Ōmori (eps 6, 21, 28)
Daisuke Namikawa as Hologram Man
Hajime Shacho as Gōha President
Hozumi Gōda as Tahayasty Restaurant Owner (eps 6, 45)
Jin Urayama as Kan's grandfather (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as Secretary (7 episodes
eps 32-33, 39-41, 43-44
)
Junpei Baba as Masahiko (ep 8)
Katsuji Mori as Asana's great-grandfather (eps 32, 39)
Kazuki Ura as Aide (eps 31, 39)
Ken Katō as Gōha employee (ep 40)
Ken'ya Hatsumura as Gōha executive (ep 40)
Kentarō Kumagai as
AI Robot (ep 6)
Drone (ep 26)
Leo Alec (ep 42)
Masaru (ep 5)
Makoto Furukawa as Nanami Maguro (ep 15)
Mari Kawano as Drone (eps 26, 28)
Mari Uchiyama as
Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Sushiko Maki (eps 11, 21, 28)
Masashi Yamane as Customer (ep 6)
Masayuki Ota as Gōha executive (ep 40)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Galient Tazaki
Naoya Nakanishi as Gōha employee (ep 40)
Rei Miura as Getta Taira
Rie Kawamura as
Gibumi Purisaki / Princess G
Granny Setsuko (ep 9)
Rikuya Yasuda as Toshihiko (ep 8)
Risae Matsuda as
Hanto Goto
Hattrap
Ryo Takizawa as Ushiro Omaeno (eps 10, 18)
Ryota Ohsaka as Arata Arai (eps 16, 22)
Ryōta Suzuki as Kaseki Hotta
Saki Yasui as Nico (ep 5)
Sara Matsumoto as
Aide (eps 31, 39)
Gōha executive (ep 40)
Kamome Tere (ep 42)
Shinya Hamazoe as Gōha executive (ep 40)
Taichi Asahi as Gōha employee (ep 40)
Taisuke Nakano as Gōha executive (ep 40)
Takuto Yoshinaga as Braun Honya (ep 42)
Tomohiro Shiozaki as Nick Yagi (eps 11, 28)
Tomoya Yamamoto as Bakuro Shinjitsu (eps 5, 12-13)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Nekoyama Schrodinger (ep 17)
Yugo Sato as Chevelle Kayama
Yuichi Hose as Gōha employee (ep 40)
Yuki Sakakihara as Kan Hakubutsu
Yuna Kamakura as Drone (ep 26)

Moeka Kishimoto (ep 10)
Rie Kawamura (ep 6)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology