×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaaki YANO

矢野 正明
Family name (in kanji): 矢野
Given name (in kanji): 正明
Date of birth: XXXX-09-06
Hometown: Oita, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Lukas Mistlud in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Symon Wolffort in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Alakazam the Great (movie) : Art

Cast in:
Ajin (TV) as Guard (ep 11); Journalist (ep 9); Kuroki (ep 8); News Moderator (ep 12); Police Officer (ep 13); SP (ep 7); Tahara (eps 5-6)
Ajin (TV 2) as Kuroki; News Moderator (ep 10); U.S. Military Aide (eps 12-13)
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Boy A (ep 7); Customer A (ep 9); Heresy inquisitor B (ep 3); Mafia C (ep 1); Motorcycle man (ep 10); Spriggan (ep 12); Subordinate (ep 4)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Gray Eye (ep 18)
Black Clover (special) as Villager
Brave Witches (TV) as Mechanic (ep 9)
Butt Detective (TV) as Kogetka (ep 5); Tokakichi (ep 4)
Cinderella Nine (TV) as Fujiura Senior Player (ep 4)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Party member (ep 7)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Mercenary
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as Higuchi (junior high; ep 7)
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Magician (ep 4)
Dog Days' (TV) as Fisherman (ep 7); Knight (ep 10); Master (ep 5); Soldier (ep 9)
Dog Days'' (TV) as Oihagiusagi (ep 8)
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Hidary (eps 6-7)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Boy 2 (eps 6-7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Tatsuya Hisata (ep 10)
Hand Shakers (TV) as School Staff (ep 3)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Mummy (eps 8, 11)
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Alexander de Hortensia (eps 1, 9, 12); Carmellia soldier (ep 10); Church Knight (ep 4); Executioner (ep 8); Goblin (ep 2)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Jaca (ep 10)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Yakuza (ep 4)
K: Missing Kings (movie)
Kaze no Yō ni (movie) as Mosaku
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Drake Drenender (ep 34); Lightning Totter (ep 12)
MAOYU (TV) as Farmer (ep 1); General Midnight Sun (ep 11); Hearing Monk (ep 9)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Sophia's father (ep 3)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Sophia's father (ep 8)
Nanaraki ~Seven Lucky Gods~ (ONA) as Fukurokuju
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Baseball Club Member (ep 6); Gangster (eps 3, 11, 20); Henchman (eps 1, 4); Hoodlum (ep 2); Neighbor (ep 16); Schoolboy (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14
)
; Student (ep 19)
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Gang (ep 12); Gorizawa (ep 10); Yankee (ep 7)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Relay reporter (ep 10)
Ōkii Ichinensei to Chiisana Ninensei (movie) as Suspicious man
Omoi no Kakera (special) as Michiru's Father
Overlord II (TV) as Lockmeir (eps 11-13)
Overlord III (TV) as Goblin Magic Support Captain (ep 11); Gokou (eps 2-3, 5, 11); Gurindai (ep 5); Heavy Masher Thief (ep 7); Lockmeier (ep 12); Yabura (ep 5)
Ozma (TV) as Heidkamp; Male Operator (ep 6)
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Shinki (eps 8, 10)
Pop Team Epic (special) as Cutie Shark (ep 1a); Judge (ep 2)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Arm wrestler A (ep 9); Audience A (ep 3); Beak man (ep 7); Billion Quadrillion (ep 6); Demon King (ep 2); Enemy B (ep 4); Gōzō Kaneko (ep 10); Guard (ep 8); King C (ep 12); Mysterious voice C (ep 1)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Uncle (eps 3, 8)
Princess Principal (TV) as Lord O'Reilly (ep 8)
Senryū Girl (TV) as Uncle A of the Exchange Meeting (ep 12)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Higuchi (ep 10)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Andromeda Navigator; Gamiloid (ep 11); Operator A (eps 4-5); Rogue Moram; Zolf Dorgen
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Auctioneer (ep 2); Doctor (ep 9); Knife (ep 6); Mysterious Face B (eps 4, 11); Shinohara (ep 10); Toshio Tanabe (ep 3)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Doctor (ep 6); Iwamoto (eps 3, 11); Mysterious Face B (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Delinquent C (ep 1); Kaiji Hozumi (ep 5)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Council member (eps 8-10); Soldier (ep 4); Train announcer (ep 1)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Father (ep 12); Jeffani (ep 10)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Customer (ep 8)
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) as Chūya Nakahara
Young Black Jack (TV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Yuugene
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Yujin Gōha
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) (16 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 19-20, 23, 28, 33, 35, 39, 41-42, 44-45
)
; AI voice (ep 1); Boot; Commentator (ep 25); Knight; Knight of Hanoi (ep 22); Kotaro Mizunuma; Mafia boss (ep 18); Man (eps 4, 24); Newscaster (ep 26); Operator (ep 32); Sato
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none