×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fabiniku (Japanese)
Life with an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout
ファ美肉 (Japanese)
異世界美少女受肉おじさんと (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A 32-year-old unpopular salaryman is transported alongside his handsome friend to a fantasy world, due to the whims of a naked goddess. While his friend has been transported without change, the salaryman now has the body of a beautiful girl. To get his male body back, he must go on an adventure with his friend to defeat the world's demon lord. (from manga)
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:35, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:40, others:4
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:27)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 329 users, rank: #2691 (of 8941)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.915 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6461, rank: #3903 (of 9053)
Weighted mean: 6.909 (Good), rank: #3745 (of 9053) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 6.40 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 6.955 (Good), rank: #3237 (of 6826)
Vintage: 2022-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Akatsuki no Salaryman" by Yoshiki Fukuyama
Ending Theme:
"'FA'NTASY to!" by Luce Twinkle Wink☆
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Sayaka Yamai
Series Composition: Toshimitsu Takeuchi
Script:
Masanao Akahoshi (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Nagashima (ED; eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Hideaki Oba (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 3, 9)
Norio Nitta (eps 2, 5, 11)
Sayaka Yamai (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Tomoko Akiyama (eps 4, 8)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Oba (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 3, 9, 11)
Mayu Numayama (eps 4, 10)
Norio Nitta (eps 1, 8)
Pei Ni Hong (ep 2)
Rokusuke Okimitsu (ep 5)
Sayaka Yamai (ep 12)
Teru Ishii (ep 6)
Unit Director: Sayaka Yamai (OP,ED)
Original creator:
Shin Ikezawa
Yū Tsurusaki
Original Character Design: Aoi Yamato
Art Director:
Mikihiro Harabe (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Taijiro Nagata
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Kōno (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Mai Kuwabara (eps 5, 8, 10)
Taka Sato (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Yasukazu Shoji (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Animation Director:
Aki Yamagata (eps 7, 11-12)
Aoi Yamato (ED)
Deng Jia Zi (ep 10)
Erika Okada (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 9)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 5)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Toshida (eps 6, 12)
Mai Ishii (ep 8)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 1)
Makoto Murata (eps 4, 9)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 10)
Miyo Ōno (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Miyu Hattori (ep 10)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 10)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 6)
Reiko Arai (ep 5)
Rino Suzuki (ep 10)
Ryōta Shimizu (ep 10)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Shinobu Ookawa (OP)
Taka Sato (ep 12)
tofu (ep 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 8)
Yuichi Akimoto (eps 3, 6)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 10)
Yuri Abe (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 2)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Nahomi Yamamichi
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kashō (OP; ep 7)
Akiko Konno (ep 8)
Aoi Yamato (OP,ED)
Aoto Kashiwase (ED)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 9)
Baku Kinoshita (eps 9, 11)
Chisato Ikehira (ep 11)
Emi Mori (OP; eps 3, 9, 12)
Haruko Higashida (ep 12)
Hiromi Nakayama (OP; ep 11)
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 2)
Jun Miki (ED; eps 1, 12)
Kumiko Tanihira (ep 6)
Kyōka Nishimura (ep 10)
Lan Xi Liu (OP,ED; eps 6, 12)
Mari Toyoda (OP)
Megumi Yamana (ep 8)
Mei Arai (ep 4)
Misa Takada (ED; ep 4)
Miyo Ōno (ep 12)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 2)
Nene Nimura (OP)
Ryōka Moriyama (ED)
Saki Nishijima (eps 1, 11)
Shinobu Ookawa (OP; eps 7, 11)
Shiori Sano (ep 1)
Taeko Igo (eps 1, 7-8)
Taichi Komaba (ep 2)
Taku Furuya (ep 2)
Tamae Suzuki (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ogawa (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Tomomi Morishita (ep 12)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Yasukazu Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 12)
Yukie Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yuri Abe (OP; ep 12)
Animation producer: Daisuke Yoshioka
Animation Supervisor: Norio Nitta
Art Advancement Assistance:
Bo Yu Liu (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Ji Kai Yan (eps 7-10, 12)
Ruo Jun Xu (eps 7-10, 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamato (OP)
Feng Chen (ep 8)
Hiromi Nakayama (OP)
Mai Kuwabara (OP)
Xiao Ling Zhao (ep 8)
Xin Hua Hang (ep 8)
Yukie Kinoshita (OP)
Yuri Abe (OP)
Associate producer:
Jing Min Wang
Jiu Ying Cheng
Background Art:
Bo Hong Zheng (Children's Playground Creative; eps 4-5)
Cai Jie Huang (Children's Playground Creative; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12
)

Dinh Thi Nguyen (RBG Animation; eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Eun Hee Lee (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Eun Ji Kim (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Ginga Kawai (Children's Playground Entertainment; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Guang Ping Xu (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Hai Phi Dang (RBG Animation; eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Hao Wen Chen (Children's Playground Creative; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 12
)

Hisayoshi Yoshimura (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 11-12)
Jia He Xu (Children's Playground Creative; ep 4)
Jin Hua Xi (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Jun Cheng Chen (Children's Playground Creative; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-10, 12
)

Mikihiro Harabe (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 1, 6, 12)
Qi Xun Li (Children's Playground Creative; ep 4)
Quoc Tien Nguyen (RBG Animation; ep 1)
Ren You Zhang (Children's Playground Creative; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Seo Hee Kim (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Seon Hui Noh (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Sheng Liang Shi (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Soung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Taijiro Nagata (Children's Playground Entertainment; ep 12)
Thanh Phong Nguyen (RBG Animation; ep 1)
Thi Bich Nguyen (RBG Animation; ep 1)
Thi Sen Dam (RBG Animation; eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Toshihide Inoue (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Xi Yan Lu (Children's Playground Creative; eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Xiu Mei Hong (Children's Playground Creative; eps 4-5, 7-10)
Xun Zhou (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yin Miao Lin (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yong Wang (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 6, 9)
Ze Chen Yang (Children's Playground Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Character Setting:
Erika Okada (eps 2-4)
Hitomi Kōno (eps 4-12)
Yasukazu Shoji (eps 9-12)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamato (eps 11-12)
Hitomi Kōno (eps 11-12)
Mai Kuwabara (eps 11-12)
Yasukazu Shoji (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Ai Shiga (eps 6, 12)
Emiko Tate (eps 4, 11)
Kumiko Akahori (eps 1, 5, 7)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Naomichi Hata (eps 3, 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 10)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 2)
Color design: Nao Sato
Editing: Mayumi Komori
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (ep 5)
Emiko Tate (eps 4, 11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (ep 5)
Naoko Miyahara (ep 5)
Ryusuke Minami (ep 5)
Tatsue Ohzeki (ep 9)
Yoko Ikeda (ep 5)
Yuko Minowa (ep 5)
Finish Check:
Ai Shiga (eps 6, 12)
Emiko Tate (eps 4, 11)
Kumiko Akahori (eps 1, 5, 7)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 8)
Naomichi Hata (eps 3, 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 8)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 10)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Maekawa (ep 4)
Asuka Nagata (eps 1, 3-4)
Chihiro Henmi (eps 3, 9)
Emari Morita (eps 3, 6)
Haruto Murata (eps 1, 3-4)
Hina Sasaki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Hiromi Itō (eps 1, 9, 11)
Kaito Kumagai (eps 9, 11)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Kanami Kawanishi (ep 4)
Kei Goda (eps 1, 9)
Mai Ikeuchi (ep 9)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 9, 11)
Mika Sugawara (eps 1, 3, 9)
Misaki Saitō (eps 1, 4, 11)
Momoko Kifune (eps 1, 3, 9)
Nagisa Zaizen (ep 9)
Naho Harada (ep 3)
Natsuwa Ueno (ep 5)
Reiko Yamada (ep 4)
Riho Itō (eps 3-4, 9)
Ryōma Kikuchi (ep 9)
Shiomi Yano (eps 4, 6)
Suzuka Yamamoto (eps 3-4)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (eps 4, 9)
Yuki Saitō (eps 9, 11)
In-Between Check:
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 10)
Misaki Saitō (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Reiko Arai (ep 5)
Yumi Abe (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamagata (OP,ED)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 7)
Akisa Eguchi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 3, 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 8)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ayumi Ueno (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Chiaki Suda (ep 7)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 2)
Chisato Ikehira (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Daiki Fujii (ep 2)
Deng Jia Zi (ep 10)
Eiichi Morita (ep 2)
Eiji Abiko (OP; ep 1)
Eikichi Takahashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Emi Mori (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Eri Ueda (ep 12)
Erika Okada (ep 1)
Eriko Doi (ep 10)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 8)
Haruhiko Noda (eps 6, 9, 12)
He Ting Huang (ep 8)
Hikaru Sato (eps 3, 9)
Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 1, 4, 11)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 8)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 8)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 8)
Junichi Yokose (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 9, 12)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ED)
Keiko Itō (OP)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 8)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 8)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Kōji Kase (ep 8)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 1)
Kou Ito (ep 2)
Kōya Izumi (eps 2, 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11)
Kuniko Hamano (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Makoto Murata (eps 1, 4)
Mari Asada (ep 2)
Mari Toyoda (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Mariko Shimamura (eps 1, 4)
Marina Kasai (ep 5)
Masaki Tamakoshi (eps 6, 9, 12)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Michiko Notsu (ep 4)
Mineko Yagihara (OP; ep 6)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 10)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyo Ōno (OP)
Miyu Hattori (ep 10)
Miyu Takashima (ep 7)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 10)
Nanami Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Naoki Hiramura (OP)
Natsumi Omotaka (ep 8)
Natsumi Satō (ep 10)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 4, 7, 11)
Natsumi Yamashita (eps 2, 8)
Nozomi Ishii (eps 9, 12)
Nozomi Uchihi (ep 5)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 2)
Rie Ikegami (ep 2)
Rieko Noguchi (eps 1, 4)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 8)
Rina Oota (eps 1, 7, 11)
Rino Suzuki (ep 10)
Ryōka Moriyama (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryōta Shimizu (ep 10)
Sae Ishizuka (ep 6)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Sayaka Yamai (OP)
Seren Ogura (eps 1, 4)
Setsuko Unno (ep 8)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 3, 9)
Shizuko Minami (ep 5)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 2)
Suguru Iijima (ep 2)
Tae Motodate (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takuma Komata (eps 2, 8)
Tatsuya Annoura (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 10)
Ten Kiyabu (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 3, 7, 11)
tofu (ep 10)
Tomoko Satoh (ED; ep 6)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 9)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Itō (ep 5)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (ep 2)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 10)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 6)
Yuichi Akimoto (eps 3, 11)
Yūji Wada (ep 1)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 10)
Yukie Kinoshita (OP; ep 12)
Yūko Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 10)
Yuri Abe (ep 4)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 5)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 2)
Photography:
Ayana Mizukoshi (OLM; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Chihiro Nonaka (OLM; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-12
)

Chihiro Takahashi (OLM; eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Toura (OLM; eps 1-4, 9, 12)
Hikaru Fukushima (OLM; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Kaoru Takemoto (OLM; eps 1-12)
Mai Satō (OLM; eps 8-9, 12)
Manaka Wada (OLM; eps 1-12)
Miyabi Amada (OLM; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nahomi Yamamichi (OLM; ep 12)
Rina Ishii (OLM; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Safuka Akimoto (OLM; eps 8, 12)
Takashi Kudou (OLM; eps 3-12)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM; ep 12)
Wai Hoe Tham (OLM; eps 1-12)
Yuko Orikasa (OLM; ep 12)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Fujita (eps 4, 11-12)
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 2)
Hiroki Fujiki (ep 10)
Junji Itsukaichi (ep 6)
Maria Tomatsu (ep 12)
Mizuho Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Ryōhei Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Sho Yoshida (ep 8)
Yuki Watanabe (eps 1, 7)
Yūtarō Nagata (ep 5)
Publicity Producer: Jian Li Yang
Recording Adjustment: Kōhei Yoshida
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaba
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa
Theme Song Performance:
Luce Twinkle Wink☆ (ED)
Yoshiki Fukuyama (OP)
Kent Itō as Hinata Tachibana (Male)
M.A.O as Hinata Tachibana (Female)
Satoshi Hino as Tsukasa Jingūji

Amane Shindō as Ultina
Eri Kitamura as Lucius
Hikaru Tohno as Satina
Junichi Suwabe as Shen
Kaito Ishikawa as Schwarz von Liechtenstein Lohengramm
Rie Kugimiya as Goddess of Love and Beauty
Yū Serizawa as Muria
Yui Makino as Ugraine
Yukiyo Fujii as Telolilo Lilili Lu

Aimi as
Head maid (ep 9)
Kalm (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)
Aya Yamane as Girl (ep 1)
Hana Shimano as Girl (ep 1)
Haruka Yamazaki as Vizzd (eps 5, 11-12)
Kentarō Tone as Miggy (eps 6-7)
Maki Tsuruta as Woman (ep 7)
Mamiko Noto as Goddess of Night (ep 6)
Masaaki Yano as Hidary (eps 6-7)
Masashi Ebara as Narrator
Naoko Nokubi as Woman (ep 7)
Reina Kawamura as Girl (ep 1)
Saeko Akiho as Woman (ep 7)
Saori Takamiya as
Child (ep 7)
Tsukasa Jingūji (young)
Sayaka Kikuchi as
Hinata Tachibana (young)
Worshipper (ep 8)
Seiji Maeda as
Jason (eps 2, 4)
Minister (ep 9)
Rebel (ep 10)
Worshipper (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi as Haglar (eps 4-6)
Sho Hayami as Van Damme (eps 9-12)
Shūta Morishima as
Chuck (eps 2, 4)
Minister (ep 9)
Rebel (ep 10)
Worshipper (ep 8)
Sousuke Shimokawa as
Friend (ep 10)
Village man (ep 3)
Takaaki Uchino as Bandit (ep 2)
Takashi Matsuyama as Gian squid (ep 7)
Takumu Miyazono as
Guardian of the Forest (ep 1)
Man in squid hood (ep 7)
Minister (ep 9)
Rebel (ep 10)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Village chief (eps 2-3)
Worshipper (ep 8)
Youta Sasaki as Bandit (ep 2)
Yumi Hara as Priestess (ep 8)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM (Team Yoshioka)
Editing: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
OLM Asia
Studio CL
Photography: OLM
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Producer: Michelle Rojas

ADR Engineer: Ray Wilkins
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
Assistant ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Assistant ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Production Assistant: Shosuke Akamatsu
J. Michael Tatum as Tsukasa Jinguuji
Khoi Dao as Hinata Tachibana (Male)
Laura Stahl as Hinata Tachibana (Female)

Aaron Campbell as Shen
Chris Guerrero as Narrator
Dallas Reid as Schwarz von Liechtenstein Lohengramm
Jamie Marchi as Goddess of Love and Beauty
Julia Gu as Mouria
Molly Zhang as Sateyna
Natalie Hoover as Princess Ygraine
Suzie Yeung as Telolilo Lilili Lu
Terri Doty as Lucius

Aaron Roberts as Haglar (eps 4-6)
Bradley Gareth as Minister (ep 9)
Madeline Dorroh as Mehpon
Travis Mullenix as Giant Squid (ep 7)

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Angélique Mariet (Subtitles)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology