Chris GUERRERO

Birth name: Christopher Guerrero
Date of birth: 1989-08-28
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Favorites:
Animal: Shiba
Anime: Urusei Yatsura
Color: Dark Blue
Food: BBQ
E-mail: yoyo_2_0@yahoo.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aurox and Refinery Security in "Battleborn" (VG)
Commander in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Jondo in "Combat Core" (VG)
Thoth in "SMITE" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (eps 348, 361)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 20)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Ehyeh (eps 11-12)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Attending Doctor
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Male Superior 3A (ep 3)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Jack
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Grandmaster (ep 10)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Shohei (ep 2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV); Nobuta Tanaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2); Nobuta Tanaka
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV); Soldier (ep 9)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'tX (TV) as Falcon (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 1); Valtos
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Charlie (ep 3); The Professor (ep 3)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Bill Raidan (ep 7)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Golden Gai Okama
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Impey Barbicane
Conception (TV) as Thirteenth Phantom (ep 12)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Boss (ep 5); Golubaya Laika (ep 12); Saburai
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Saburai (ep 18)
D-Frag! (TV); Meinohana
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Narrator
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Male Staff 15A (ep 15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Hein (ep 6); Priest (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Mishima (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV) as Schrodinger
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Narrator
Dr. Stone (TV); Morito
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Lavender
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (ep 159)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV); Dragline (ep 2); Yeti
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Edison
Endro~! (TV) as Swordmaster (ep 8)
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV); Ichiya; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Hikaru
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Male Staff 401D (ep 1)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Ricardo (Horror; ep 1)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Nio (ep 1)
Garo: Divine Flame (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Akiyama
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Evil Priest (ep 6)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Crab Guildy
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Dead Spot (eps 7, 10-11); Kobold
Guilty Crown (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Wang
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Chotenkun (ep 6)
Handa-kun (TV) as Jomoto
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Superior Officer
Hells (movie) as Who
Hensuki (TV) as King (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Soldier (ep 2 uncredited)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Basmyl (eps 1-2)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Heracles
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
HYOUKA (TV) as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Balsa (ep 4)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Shu Starling
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Squid Monster (ep 1 uncredited)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ogi (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Devil Mask; Yatori
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Black Curelean
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Gerlach (ep 10); Male Soldier A (ep 4); Man C (ep 4); Man I (ep 4)
Level E (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Quetzalcoatl
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Bra Thief
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Hveorunger (ep 10); LOPTR (ep 6)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Nojima
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Gentor (ep 18)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kenji Tsurugamae (ep 81); Rikiya Katsukame
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hachiman
Nanbaka (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Lobster/Nakata (ep 12)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Gecko Moria
Overlord (TV) as Ains Ooal Gown/Momonaga
Overlord II (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Overlord III (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Mr. Chicken (ep 7)
Ping Pong (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as J. Coney (ep 4); Tanaka (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate; Hisato Harigaya
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Radiant (TV); Devil Fish Kraken (ep 7)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
RErideD (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV)
RobiHachi (TV); Hizakuriger
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV); Shadow (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Army Representative
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Shingetsu Villager; Toshiyoshi Kawaji
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Toshiyoshi Kawaji
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Blacksmith
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Masaki Suga (ep 11)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Imperial Boss
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Tarō Kagiyama
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as MC (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Real Nua
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV); Lido Retainer (ep 7)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2019)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV); Male Detective 2A
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Makoto Tsuzuki
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Hideaki Kishima,; Tomoharu Saotome
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Koji Saeki; Male Observer 1B (ep 1); Male UNCF Operator 1C (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Ifrit
Thermae Romae (TV) as Marcus Pietoras
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Kurose
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Kazuo Yoshida
Tokyo Ghoul (TV); Katsuya Mabuchi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Katsuya Mabuchi; Kosuke Hoji
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Omega
Toriko (TV) as Narrator
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Tonbokiri
Tsugumomo (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 17, 21)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Balgus Ganesha (Funimation)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV); Archbishop (uncredited)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Elder
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Tonbokiri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none