Chris GUERRERO

Birth name: Christopher Guerrero
Date of birth: 1989-08-28
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Favorites:
Animal: Shiba
Anime: Urusei Yatsura
Color: Dark Blue
Food: BBQ
E-mail: yoyo_2_0@yahoo.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aurox and Refinery Security in "Battleborn" (VG)
Commander in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Jondo in "Combat Core" (VG)
Lavender in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Matsuura and Junpei in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Rikiya Katsukame in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Thoth in "SMITE" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Isekai Quartet (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (eps 348, 361)
Overlord (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Overlord III (TV) : Commentary (eps 8, 11)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 20)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Ehyeh (eps 11-12)
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Attending Doctor
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Gnumann (ep 9); Male Superior 3A (ep 3)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Jack
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Grandmaster (ep 10)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Shohei (ep 2)
Akudama Drive (TV); Researcher
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Arte (TV) as Malta (eps 9-10, 12)
Assassination Classroom (TV) (eps 7, 10); Nobuta Tanaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2); Nobuta Tanaka
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Akito Takahashi (ep 6)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Tur-Gon (ep 2)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV); Soldier (ep 9)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'tX (TV) as Falcon (2018 dub)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 1); Valtos
Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Charlie (ep 3); The Professor (ep 3)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV); Worgan
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Monsieur Spider (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Lagos (eps 5-6)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Bill Raidan (ep 7)
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Golden Gai Okama
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Impey Barbicane
Conception (TV) as Thirteenth Phantom (ep 12)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Boss (ep 5); Golubaya Laika (ep 12); Saburai
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Saburai (ep 18)
Cop Craft (TV); Hellmandes (eps 8-9)
D-Frag! (TV); Meinohana
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Narrator
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Male Staff 15A (ep 15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Hein (ep 6); Priest (ep 3)
Deca-Dence (TV); Factory Manager; Gadoll Alpha (ep 5)
Dies irae (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Mishima (ep 20)
Divine Gate (TV) as Schrodinger
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Narrator
Dr. Stone (TV); Morito (eps 18-19)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Lavender
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (7 episodes
eps 158-159, 161, 163-166
)

Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Minotaur (eps 3, 10); Varney (eps 8-9, 12)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV); Dragline (ep 2); Yeti
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Edison
Endro~! (TV) as Swordmaster (ep 8)
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Fairy gone (TV); Eizenkopf
Fairy gone (TV 2); Eizenkopf
Fairy Tail (TV); Ichiya; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Announcer (2021 Discotek release)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 7); Yata
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Hikaru
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)
Full Dive (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Male Staff 401D (ep 1)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Ricardo (Horror; ep 1)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Nio (ep 1)
Garo: Divine Flame (movie)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Gruyere Soljest
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Akiyama
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Shi Jun (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Gleipnir (TV); Iwatani ; Subaru’s Father; Sumitani (eps 9-10)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Evil Priest (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Maiharu Gansoku
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV); Crab Guildy
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Dead Spot (eps 7, 10-11); Kobold
Guilty Crown (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Wang
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Chotenkun (ep 6)
Handa-kun (TV); Jomoto
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Superior Officer
Hells (movie) as Who
Hensuki (TV) as King (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Soldier (ep 2 uncredited)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Basmyl (eps 1-2)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Heracles
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Narrator
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Narrator
Human Lost (movie)
HYOUKA (TV) as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Tamotsu
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Balsa (ep 4)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Shu Starling
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Squid Monster (ep 1 uncredited)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
ISLAND (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Ogi (ep 12)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Pesu (eps 3, 7)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV); Devil Mask; Yatori
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Black Curelean
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie)
Kochoki (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Gerlach (ep 10); Male Soldier A (ep 4); Man C (ep 4); Man I (ep 4)
Level E (TV)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Quetzalcoatl
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Morra (eps 7-8)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Bra Thief
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
MARS RED (TV); Takeuchi
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Hveorunger (ep 10); LOPTR (ep 6)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Chief
Mieruko-chan (TV); Anaconda (ep 3)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Akira Mita (ep 2)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Megistus
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Nojima
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Gentor (ep 18)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Albert James Moriarty
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kenji Tsurugamae (ep 81); Rikiya Katsukame
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hachiman
Nanbaka (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Lobster/Nakata (ep 12)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Gecko Moria; Hajrudin (ep 676-)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Ray Barker (ps 6, 11-12)
Overlord (TV) as Ains Ooal Gown/Momonaga
Overlord II (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Overlord III (TV) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Mr. Chicken (ep 7)
Ping Pong (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 10); J. Coney (ep 4); Tanaka (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate; Hisato Harigaya
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Sotomichi Nakagauchi
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Radiant (TV); Devil Fish Kraken (ep 7)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Underworld Squad Leader (ep 15)
RErideD (TV)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV)
RobiHachi (TV); Hizakuriger
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV); Shadow (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Army Representative
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Shingetsu Villager; Toshiyoshi Kawaji
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Toshiyoshi Kawaji
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Blacksmith
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Masaki Suga (ep 11)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Imperial Boss; Otter
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV); Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Tarō Kagiyama
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV); Boss Maju (eps 3, 11-12); Shopkeeper (ep 4); Volf (ep 1)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV); Protector (eps 5, 8)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as MC (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV); Aslan
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Shadow
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Sekita (eps 7, 10-11)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Basilisk (ep 2)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Real Nua
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as High-Rank Skeleton Soldier; Tire Genie
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV); Lido Retainer (ep 7)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV); Male Detective 2A
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Inamoto's Husband (eps 6-7)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Makoto Tsuzuki
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Hideaki Kishima,; Tomoharu Saotome
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Koji Saeki; Male Observer 1B (ep 1); Male UNCF Operator 1C (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV)
Stink Bomb (movie); Omaeda
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Narrator; Runba
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Ifrit
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Ifrit
Thermae Romae (TV) as Marcus Pietoras
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) as Marcus
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Kurose
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Kazuo Yoshida
Tokyo Ghoul (TV); Katsuya Mabuchi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 1)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2); Katsuya Mabuchi; Kosuke Hoji (ep 15)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Omega
Toriko (TV) as Narrator
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Tonbokiri
Tribe Nine (TV) as Hannya Tribe (ep 11)
Tsugumomo (TV); Eko (ep 8)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 17, 21)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Micro Bikini (eps 9, 12)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Balgus Ganesha (Funimation)
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV); Yazawa (ep 5)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV); Archbishop (uncredited)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Elder
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Tonbokiri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none