Chronos Ruler (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jikan no Shihaisha (Japanese)
時間の支配者 (Japanese)
Genres: action
Plot Summary: Horologue are creatures that are attracted to human regret and eats the time of its victims, causing them to age in reverse. Kiri Putin is a serious-minded swordsman who works with his "brother" as a Chronos Ruler, agents who attempt to thwart the activities of the Horologues by slowing down or speeding up time to fight.
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 96 users, rank: #4218 (of 7465)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.367 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.8148, rank: #6471 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 5.371 (So-so+), rank: #6502 (of 7491) (seen all: 5.80 / won't finish: 3.31)
Bayesian estimate: 5.820 (Decent−), rank: #5137 (of 5657)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2017-07-07
Opening Theme:
"RULER GAME" by Fo'xTails
Ending Theme:
"Jikan wa Mado no Mukōgawa" (Time is Beyond the Window) by Nagi Yanagi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Matsune
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Music: Evan Call
Original creator: PONJEA
Character Design: Hiroya Iijima
Art Director: Yusuke Ikeda (Barn Storm Design Lab)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Junpei Takatsu

Assistant Character Design: Toshimitsu Takechi
Assistant Director: Sai Sharaku
Assistant Sub-character Design: Goro Taki
Color design: Ryoji Nagasawa
Key Animation:
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 3)
Asumi Katō (ep 2)
Aya Sasaki (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 5)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 2)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 3)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 2)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (ep 3)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 2, 4)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 3)
Kenji Maeba (ep 5)
Kenji Sakai (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 1, 3)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 1)
Maiko Onishi (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 2, 4)
Masashi Sato (ep 4)
Masato Ikeda (ep 5)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (ep 2)
Miori Nomura (ep 5)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 1)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 4)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Reika Hoshino (ep 3)
Reiko Okamura (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 2)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 4)
Shotaro Tani (ep 5)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 3)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 2)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 4)
Toru Yoshida (ep 4)
Toshiaki Uchida (ep 5)
Yasuaki Aoki (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3-4)
Yoshiharu Tomita (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 1)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 2, 4)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 2)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Theme Song Performance:
Fo'xTails (OP)
Nagi Yanagi (ED)
Jun Fukuyama as Victor "Vict" Alexandervich Putin
Kaito Ishikawa as Kiri Victorvich Putin

Kazuhiko Inoue as Alec
Kenji Akabane as Blaze
Rie Kugimiya as Mina Putin
Sayaka Ohara as Eve Putin
Shizuka Itou as Ice Raider
Tomokazu Sugita as Snake

Chika Anzai as Koyuki
Kengo Kawanishi as Bill Raidan (ep 7)
Seria Fukagawa as
Emily (eps 1, 12)
Female D (ep 1)
Tomokazu Sugita as Ice Raider (Male)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Stereotype
3D Graphics: Bamboo Mountain
Animation Production: project No.9
Color Check:
R.I.C (ep 2)
Synod (ep 6)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 5)
Color Key:
R.I.C (ep 2)
Synod (ep 6)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 5)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Synod (ep 6)
Logo Design: Stereotype
Motion Graphics: Stereotype
Music Production: Lantis
Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 5)
Production IMS (eps 2, 4)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
美術設計: Barnstorm Design Labo
背景美術: Studio Suuuu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Script: Samuel Wooley

ADR Engineer: William Dewell
Assistant ADR Director: Natalie Hoover
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Christopher Wehkamp as Kiri Victorvich Putin
Jerry Jewell as Victor "Vict" Alexandervich Putin

Austin Tindle as Blaze
Brian Olvera as Snake
Jad Saxton as Mina Putin
Monica Rial as Ice Raider
Rachael Messer as Eve Putin

Brandon Potter as Alks (ep 2)
Bryn Apprill as Lana (ep 6)
Chris Guerrero as Bill Raidan (ep 7)
Chris Rager as Horologue (ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Victor "Vict" Alexandervich Putin (young)
Jennifer Alyx as Isabella (ep 6)
Kristi Kang as Wendy (ep 6)
Mallorie Rodak as Flight Attendant (ep 7)
Mark Stoddard as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Mikaela Krantz as Emily (ep 1)
Natalie Hoover as Koyuki
Robert McCollum as Zed (ep 2)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Miko (ep 7)
Shawn Gann as Ralph (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology