×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tomokazu SUGITA

杉田 智和
Family name (in kanji): 杉田
Given name (in kanji): 智和
Date of birth: 1980-10-11
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
E-mail: sugitazangetsu@yahoo.co.jp (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
"That Man" in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) (Japanese)
Albert Grandeoza in "Tales of Innocence" (VG)
Allan Poe Akechi in "Yurukill: The Calumniation Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Alvin in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alvin in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Amachi in "Famicom Detective Club: The Missing Heir" (VG; 2021 remake) (Japanese)
Andou in "Esu series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Angilon in "Super Robot Wars DD" (VG) (Japanese)
Aniyan Kunyan in "Final Fantasy VII Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Aniyan Kunyan in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Anthropos in "CRYMACHINA" (VG) (Japanese)
Asuka R. Kreutz in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Axel Stone in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Azuma Jirou in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bang's Subordinate B in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Barkeep in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Beowulf in "Crystal of Reunion" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Band in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Night Direction in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Asai in "Karajishi Kamen / Lion-Girl" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Brooklyn "Britt" Luckfield in "Super Robot Wars Alpha series" (VG/PS, PS2) (Japanese)
Brooklyn Luckfield in "Super Robot Wars 30" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Square in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Carlos Hunter in "Silent Scope Bone Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Quiz Magic Academy DS: Futatsu no Jikū-seki" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Craig in "Guardian Tales" (VG) (Japanese)
Cross Yumikawa in "Anonymous;Code" (VG) (Japanese)
David in "Killer is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Demushu in "Kamen Rider Gaim" (Japanese)
Dias Flac in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Dominic Blackhead in "SDATCHER" (radio play) (Japanese)
Dominic King Reginald in "COUNTER: SIDE" (VG) (Japanese)
Dracky in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Drunk in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Dylas in "Rune Factory 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Valtinas in ""Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Valtinas in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Sainklaus in "Super Robot Wars 30 " (VG) (Japanese)
Ende in "Usotsuki Shangri-La" (VN) (Japanese)
Eric in "The Huntsman: Winter's War" (live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Erst in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Fire Spirit Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Fluegel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Flügel in "Hortensia Saga -Aoi no Kishidan-" (VG) (Japanese)
Francis in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaudi in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Tokisaka in "Da Capo 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gibson Giral in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gibson Giral in "Summon Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Gingira in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Ginji Katsuragi in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Gintoki Sakata in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Goetia in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Goremand in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Gundam Tanaka in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayate in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Hi-5 in "The Emoji Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hibiki in "Rear Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Hidetora Toyotomi in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Himemiya Seishun in "LoveKare" (VG) (Japanese)
Hoi Restauranteur in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Reine des Fleurs" (VG) (Japanese)
Humphrey in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyakkimaru in "Dororo" (VG) (Japanese)
Ishida Mitsunari in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Ishmahri in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Ishpur in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Jackie Iaukea in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
James in "Dolittle" (live action movie, 2020) (Japanese)
Janku in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~ Collection 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jesse in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinrai in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG) (Japanese)
John Seed in "Far Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
JP in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Kadomatsu in "Gundam Breaker 3" (Japanese)
Kaiji Akizuki in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kamen Rider Ginga (voice) in "Kamen Rider Zi-O" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Kanata Nanami in "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazan in "Octopath Traveler II" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke in "Togainu no Chi: True Blood" (VG, PS2 version) (Japanese)
Kenichi Kando in "Unbalance Unbalance" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
King in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
King in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
King Oradin (voice) in "Mashin Sentai Kiramager" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
King Slime in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
King Zhou in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Kivat-bat III -Kivat-bat The Third- in "Kamen Rider Kiva" (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warrors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojiro Amagi in "EVE the 1st Burst Error" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotoshiro in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouki Tadokoro in "The Caligula Effect: Overdose" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroba in "Olympia Soirée" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyo Kusanagi (Sean Faris) in "The King Of Fighters" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Yakuzoku" (VG, PSP) (Japanese)
Levin Williams in "Shining Ark" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Bei in "Sangokushi Koi Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Bei in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Long in "Wish Dragon" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Lucas in "HIT ~Heroes of Incredible Tales~" (Japanese)
Lucas Kellan in "Killzone: Shadow Fall" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucretius in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Madame Ginko in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
Madame Ginko in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Major Mihara in "Gadget Trial" (VG) (Japanese)
Maki in "Alternate Jake Hunter: Daedalus the Awakening of Golden Jazz" (VG) (Japanese)
Maskarwin in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Master of Masters in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Master of Masters in "Kingdom Hearts III Re:Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Minister in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Mr. Rabbit in "Bad Apple Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Muroboshi Ron in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
MZMA in "Black Rock Shooter The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Naga Rider in "Indivisible" (VG) (Japanese)
Narihira in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mashin Sentai Kiramager" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Nora in "Side Kicks!" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Nobunaga no Yabou Taishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Oliver in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Orifiel in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Orlando in "Chaos Rings II" (VG) (Japanese)
Paradox Bandit in "No More Heroes III" (VG) (Japanese)
Paris in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist in "ZERO ESCAPE: Jikan no Dilemma" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Centralfiction" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Clonephantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Happy Trigger – Blue Drama 2 Rebel Two" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Happy Trigger – Blue Drama Rebel One" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Revolution Reburning" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: The Wheel of Fortune" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Raidou Kuzunoha the XIV in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou Kuzunoha the XIV in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Shiba in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Ren in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Renefelius XIII in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo Blunche in "Star Ocean: Anamnesis" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo in "Toki to Towa" (VG) (Japanese)
Rivert in "Monster Hunter Stories 2 ~Hametsu no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Rivert in "Monster Hunter Stories" (VG) (Japanese)
Rocket Raccoon in "Guardians Of The Galaxy" (Live-action) (Japanese)
Rowen in "Shadowverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryan in "Dragon Quest Heroes I·II for Nintendo Switch" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryan in "Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakurai Ruka in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarutobi Sasuke in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Satan in "Castlevania: Lord of Shadows" (VG) (Japanese)
Sechs in "XBlaze – Code: Embryo" (VG) (Japanese)
Sechs in "XBlaze – Lost: Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Sekai Owari in "Our World is Ended" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimazu Akira in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin in "Hokuto Musô" (VG)
Shin in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinji Tanaka in "Yakuza Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Shitsuji ("Butler") in "Getsuei Gakuen -kou-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shohei Yakumo in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigmund in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Slayn in "Lodoss-tou Senki Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Stanley in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki Masashi in "Non-Fiction Series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Switch (Usui Kazuyoshi) in "Sket Dance 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Switch (Usui Kazuyoshi) in "Sket Dance" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tadashi Tadokoro in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Takamaru in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Takuma Onizaki in "Hiiro no Kakera" (VG)
Tovar Randona in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tribesmen in "Live A Live" (VG) (Japanese)
Ultraman Ginga (voice) in "Ultraman Ginga" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Usui in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
VAR-Xe-LD in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
VAR-Xe-LD in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Vatler in "Sol Trigger" (VG) (Japanese)
Vernon in "Deadcraft" (VG) (Japanese)
Vincent Lowell in "Muv-Luv Total Eclipse" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Wandering MC in "Death Stranding" (VG) (Japanese)
Xun Yu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato in "Everybody's Golf 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuo in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Kitagawa in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Kitagawa in "Persona 5 Tactica" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūsuke Kitagawa in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Kitagawa in "Persona 5: Dancing Star Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Kitagawa in "Persona Q2: New Cinema Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Yusuke Kitagawa in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuichi Aizawa in "Kanon" (VG, PSP)
Yuuya Kizami in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Zen in "Nurarihyon no Mago" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zhou Yu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Zilch Alexander in "Master Detective Archives: Rain Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Amane's concept/creation support for "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Getsuei Gakuen -ergO-" (Japanese)
Original Creator for "Getsuei Gakuen -kou-" (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Hane Mitsuketa! Sagashitemiyō Mijika na Tori-tachi (ONA) : Sound Producer
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED;as BREAKERS)
Chobits (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Dogeza de Tanondemita: Isekai-hen (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
DOGEZA: I Tried Asking While Kowtowing. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 7)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED eps. 1-4)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
RobiHachi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
Sekkō Boys (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK)

Cast in:
100 Nichikan Ikita Wani (movie) as Wani's father
16bit Sensation: Another Layer (TV) as Afro Manager (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
2.5 Dimensional Seduction (TV) as Ogino
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Kurt
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Kengo Inui
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kengo Inui
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Cockroach (ep 4); Usao / apple rabbit (ep 4)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Takuya
Aho-Girl (TV) as Akuru Akutsu
Aikatsu Friends! (TV) as Osamu Minato (ep 43)
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Aeon
Aiura (TV) as Matsuno-sensei
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Ison Ho (eps 3-4)
alice gear aegis Expansion (TV) as Alex Matsuda
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Nightmare
Amanchu! Advance (TV) as Hayate Kohinata (ep 5)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Natsuhiko Moriaki
Aoi Hane Mitsuketa! Sagashitemiyō Mijika na Tori-tachi (ONA) as Karasu
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as TJ
Aquarion (OAV) as Sirius De Alisia
Aquarion (TV) as Sirius De Alisia
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Sirius (ep 23)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Hoshi; Shimamoto
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Hoshi
ARP Backstage Pass (TV) as Drum Senior (ep 8)
Aru Asa Dummy Head Mike ni Natteita Ore-kun no Jinsei (TV) as Ore-kun
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Tadaomi Karasuma
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Dirk Eberwein (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Dirk Eberwein (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Jed Walker
Astro Note (TV) as Tomihiro Wakabayashi
Attack on Titan (TV) as Marlo Sand
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Marlo Freudenberg
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Marlo Freudenberg
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Marlo Freudenberg
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Marlo Freudenberg
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Marlo
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Marlo Freudenberg (ep 1)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Ayakashi (TV) as Kare
Baccano! (TV) as Graham Spector
Back Arrow (TV) as Shû Bi
Backflip!! (movie) as Hideo Ōminato
Backflip!! (TV) as Hideo Ōminato
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Switch
Basilisk (TV) as Hattori Kyouhachirou
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA) as Abigail
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Abigail
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Moraato
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Sensei
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Kanetsugu Hōryokuin
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as General Inui; Toshio Mogami
Beelzebub (TV) as Hajime Kanzaki
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Hajime Kanzaki
Beyblade (TV) as Sergei (Spencer)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Sergei
Bibliophile Princess (TV) as Baron Maudslay (ep 5)
Black Clover (TV) as Gueldre Poizot
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Lotton the Wizard (eps 3-4)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Rotton "The Wizard"
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Smiley
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Ragna the Bloodedge
Bleach (TV) as Muguruma Kensei (vizard); Nova
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Kensei Muguruma
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Kensei Muguruma
(The) Blue Wolves of Mibu (TV) as Isami Kondō
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Chizuru Maru
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as OVER
Bokurano (TV) as Daiichi Yamura
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ryūki
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as Superbia
Buddy Complex (TV) as Lee Conrad
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Lee Conrad
Bullbuster (TV) as Takeya Washizu (eps 8, 10-12)
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Ango Sakaguchi
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) as Ken-chan
Butareba: The Story of a Man Turned into a Pig (TV) as Sanon (ep 12)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Lazaro
Calamity of a Zombie Girl (ONA) as Shūichiro Takanashi
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Tachinagi Gnome (eps 29, 33)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Tachinagi Gnome (eps 1-2)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Gnome Tachinagi (eps 7, 10)
Case Closed (TV) as Kinta Toratani (ep 821); Rokusuke “Bocchan” Shima (ep 981); Takahiro Komada (ep 921); Takao Gotō (ep 602); Yasuji Kaita (eps 542-543)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Godfrey Norton (eps 7, 12, 22)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Basophil (ep 4)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Basophil
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Basophil (ep 3)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Kagami Mikage
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aureolus Izzard
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ryuya (ep 8)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Wataru Mizoguchi
Chibits (special) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chiikawa (TV) as Pochette no Yoroi-san
Chillin' in My 30s after Getting Fired from the Demon King's Army (TV) as Dariel
Chizu no Nai Bōken (ONA) as Kazama
Chobits (OAV) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chobits (TV) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Ice Raider (Male); Snake
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Beethoven
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Beethoven
Comet Freyline: Prologue (special) as Morita
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Yūya Kizami
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Shuuji Isaki
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji Isaki (ep 13)
Cute Executive Officer (ONA) as Claimer (Complaining Customer; ep 2)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! (OAV) as Gōra Hakone
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Yatarou
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Reever Wenhamm
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Perry (ep 11)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Beniyukata Shidare
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Butler Asano (ep 2); Hidenori
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Remedius
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Tanaka the Forbidden
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Gundam Tanaka
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction (movies) as Isobeyan
Delusional Monthly Magazine (TV) as Edward Chi
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Gyōmei Himejima
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Gyōmei Himejima
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Hashira Training Arc (TV) as Gyōmei Himejima
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Gyōmei Himejima (eps 1, 7)
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Gradion
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Farfarello
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elanay Killer (ep 2)
Devils and Realist (TV) as Hadal (ep 10)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as ClavisAngemon (ep 62)
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Kyon
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Kyon
DIVE!! (TV) as Atsuhiko Yamada
Dogeza de Tanondemita: Isekai-hen (OAV) as Suwaru Doge
DOGEZA: I Tried Asking While Kowtowing. (TV) as Suwaru Doge
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Brigan (ep 10)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Lemo
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Lemo
Dragon Drive (TV) as Kyoji Tachibana
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Howlingstar; Jin's Father (ep 1)
Drifters (TV) as Count of St. Germain
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Bad Guy 1 (ep 11)
Duel Masters Win (TV) as Narrator
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as McFarlane (ep 7)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Raven
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Bird 1; Secondhand bookshop employee
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Reporter B (ep 2)
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Crimson
Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte (TV) as Baldur Riefenstahl
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Reiji Maruko
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Alektor
Farewell, My Dear Cramer (TV) as Shōjirō Gotō (ep 9)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Demon God King (eps 4, 7); Lev Lainur Flauros (ep 0)
Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity - Grand Temple of Time: Solomon (movie) as Lev Lainur Flauros; Solomon
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Lev Lainur
Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom (special) as Lev Lainur
First Love Monster (TV) as Ginjirō Sannomiya
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Simeon Nagid (eps 8-12)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Simeon Nagid
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Etsuka Eizan
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Etsuya Eizan
From the New World (TV) as Rijin (ep 4)
(The) Fruit of Evolution 2: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Vitor
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lian Shaopin (eps 18, 21)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Lee Fowler
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Cardburn (4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 57, 64
)

Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Cardburn (ep 1)
A Galaxy Next Door (TV) as Masahiro Morikuni
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Chamber
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet - Far Beyond The Voyage (OAV) as Chamber
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Gel Sadra (adult)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Chin-san (ep 84)
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Tō no Chūjō
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Souichiro Kadotake
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ii Naomasa (eps 16-19, 23)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Mecchi (ep 39)
Gingitsune (TV) as Seishirō Kirishima
Gintama (OAV) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama (TV) as Cello (ep 119); Chin Zamu (ep 156); Delinquent B (ep 194); Ginta-kun (ep 135); Ginta-san (ep 135); Gintoki Sakata; Leukocyte King (eps 168-170)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Alchu (eps 340-341); Gintoki Sakata
Gintama' (special) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Gintoki Sakata; Usui "Switch" Kazuyoshi (ep 227)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama: Shiroyasha Kōtan (special) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama: The Final (movie) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama: The Final Movie as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama: The Movie as Gintoki Sakata
Gō-chan: Moco to Chinjū no Mori no Nakama-tachi (movie) as Tamarin
Gō-chan: Moco to Koori no Ue no Yakusoku (movie) as Tamarin
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Lizard Priest
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Lizard Priest
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Lizard Priest
(The) God of High School (TV) as Gang Manseok
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (OAV) as Ikkyu-san
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Kōhei Nikaidō; Yōhei Nikaidō
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kōhei Nikaidō
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Kōhei Nikaidō; Yōhei Nikaidō (eps 27, 30)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Kōhei Nikaidō; Yōhei Nikaidō
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ryuji Gorihara (ep 9)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Drang
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Drang
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Dead Spot (eps 7, 10-12)
Gundam Breaker Battlogue (ONA) as Kadomatsu
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Kei Karima
Hand Shakers (TV) as Hibiki
Hari Maware! Koinu (TV) as Kuroinu
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Acchan
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Shin Hayek (eps 11-12)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Marionette (eps 6-7); Shin Hayek (eps 8, 12)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Minamoto no Yoritomo
Helck (TV) as Human King (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-17
)

Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nawa Akihiro (ep 16)
Hero Company (OAV) as Daichi Hadō/Macaron Navy
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Elementary School Homeroom Teacher
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Elementary school teacher
Higepiyo (TV) as Katou
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Takuma Onizaki
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Takuma Onizaki
Hiragana Danshi (movie) as Nu
Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Mayama
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Mayama
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Takeaki Kirihara (ep 3)
Hoop Days (TV) as Ayumi Fuse
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Yasuda-sensei
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Flegel Dreadnought (eps 9-10)
(The) House Spirit Tatami-chan (ONA) as Kusuguri Bōzu
(The) Human Crazy University (TV) as Hirofumi Satake
HYOUKA (TV) as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
I'm Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (TV) as Allen Crawford
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) as Game Master (ep 1)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Almond
ID: INVADED (TV) as Denshin Katsuyama
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Fumi-kun
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Kartatz
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Bake-neko
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Edgar Valtinas
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Edgar Balchinus
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Kagerō Shōkiin
Inukami! (TV) as Shishou (ep 20)
Inuyasha (TV) as Monk Musou (ep 69); Renkotsu (13 episodes
eps 104-111, 114, 117-120
)

Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Hayato Nozawa
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Takeaki Kirihara
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (ONA) as Nobuyuki "Nobu" Yazawa
Ishura (TV) as Higuare the Pelagic
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Forezo (eps 24-25); Leon
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Doctor Utsuborg (eps 19-20, 50)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Joseph Joestar
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Hideo (ep 4)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Tachi ("Tomie: Shashin;" ep. 9)
K (TV) as Reisi Munakata
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Reisi Munakata
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Reisi Munakata
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Reisi Munakata (1st, 2nd film)
K: Seven Stories - The Idol K (movie) as Reisi Munakata
Kagewani (TV) as Sōsuke Banba
Kagewani -II- (TV) as Sosuke Banba
Kaginado (TV) as Yuichi Aizawa (Kanon)
Kaginado (TV 2) as Yuichi Aizawa (Kanon)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Ngapoge
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea: Star Sage (movie) as Ngapoge
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel: Kyun Kyun Tokimeki Paradise!! (OAV) as Napoleon
Kakegurui (TV) as Kaede Manyūda
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Kaede Manyūda
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Tannosuke
Kaleido Star (TV) as Z Leader (ep 22)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kivat Arrow (Voice) (ep 11); Kivat Bat II (Voice) (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 20-21, 31
)

Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (US live-action TV) as JTC / Price / Kamen Rider Strike
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Kaoru no Taisetsu na Mono (TV) as Giichi
Karin (TV) as Alfred (eps 16-17)
Kengan Ashura (ONA 2) as Ranjo
Kenkо̄ Takarabune Sukoyaka 7 (ONA) as Bishamonten; Daikokuten; Ebisu; Jurōjin
Ketsu-Inu (TV)
Kimetsu Gakuen Valentine-hen (ONA) as Gyomei Himejima (Valentine's Edition; ep 4)
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Jōji Takadanobaba
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as George Takadanobaba 
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Jōji Takadanobaba
Kirepapa (OAV) as Funaba Shin
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Reiji
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Reiji
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Reiji
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Francis; Rackin (ep 4)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Rakin (ep 8)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Landreaall (OAV) as Rudy
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Mamoru Bandai (ep 9)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Mr. Thomas (ep 36)
Legend of Duo (TV) as Zieg
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Tobikichi Usahara
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student A (ep 1)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student A (eps 6-7, 10)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Daichi Kamiya (eps 8, 12)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Supreme Leader Bosslar
Love Lab (TV) as Eno's Brother (ep 10)
Love Rice (TV) as Priest Chinko
Love Rice 2 (TV) as Priest Chinko
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk Sugita (eps 12, 16); Kyon (ep 16)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Leon Mishima
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (movie) as Leon Mishima
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (movie) as Leon Mishima
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Faust
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Drakon
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Drakon
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Drakon
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Drakon (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)

Magical Destroyers (TV) as Old Leader
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Chrono Haraoun (6 years later)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Chrono Harlaown
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Tajima-sensei (ep 3)
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Sugita
Majestic Prince: Wings to the Future (special) as Sugita
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Jun Inoue
Major 2nd (TV 2) as Hiromu Tanba
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Isol
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Tatsuyuki Misumi
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Tatsuyuki Misumi
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Bear D (ep 4)
(The) Marginal Service (TV) as Bolts Dexter
Maria Holic (TV) as Touichirou Kanae
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Touichirou Kanae
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji; Tomomitsu Yakushiji
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2); Tomomitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Sunfire
Mecha-Ude (ONA) as Arma
Mecha-Ude (TV) as Alma
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Degart Dixenberg (eps 26-27)
Megumi to Taiyō II: Kajū Gummi Tweet Mystery (special) as Taiyō
Megumi to Taiyō III: Kajū Gummi Tweet Fantasy (special) as Taiyō
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Kyon
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Kyon
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Kyon
Metropolis (movie); Marduk Party Member; Policeman; Scientist
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Monkeys A-E (ep 4)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Saki Tochō
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Clemene (ep 2)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Zet Acht (ep 12)
MM! (TV) as Dōmyōji Shop Manager
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Dagger pilot (ep 4); Miller (ep 4); Mine Guard (ep 31); Operator (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 42, 44
)
; Orb Soldier (eps 28, 30, 40); Sato Group pilot (ep 6); Soldier (eps 25, 38); Youlant Kent; Zaft Soldier (ep 34)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Vincent Pike
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Vincent Pike
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Rivret
Monster Strike The Movie: Sora no Kanata
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Zen
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Evilmatsu (ep 21)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Rudeus (Previous Incarnation)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Rudeus (Previous Incarnation)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Rudeus (previous incarnation)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 4) as Rudeus Greyrat (previous incarnation)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vincent Lowell
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (TV) as Lionel
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Tomoyasu Chikazoku/Skeptic
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Mitsuo Aoyama
My One-Hit Kill Sister (TV) as Tigga Hildebrandt (eps 10, 12)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Tarou
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as DJ Hotoke (ep 4)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Hiiyo Ikusaba
Naria Girls (TV) as Monster from the countryside (ep 6)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Motorcycle Police Officer (ep 2); Radio Audio (ep 11); Shioya; Takeshi Yamashiro
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Shioya; Takeshi Yamashiro
Neko no Nyahho: Nya Miseraburu (TV) as Vincent van Meowogh
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Kо̄ji Kazama
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tatsunosuke
No-Rin (TV) as Junichi Omori (ep 12); Kuwanosuke Naganawa (ep 10)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ashikaga Yoshiaki
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Leonardo da Vinci
Norn9 (TV) as Ron Muroboshi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Zen
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Zen
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitō Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!! (OAV) as Zen
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Kyon
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV) as Uesugi Julian Kenshin
One Piece (TV 1999) as Charlotte Katakuri (Sweets Sanshosei)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Charlotte Katakuri
Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Masaomi Yamada
Ore-tacha Yōkai Ningen (TV) as Bem
Ore-tacha Yōkai Ningen G (TV) as Bem
Orient (TV) as Yataro Inuta (ep 12)
Orient (TV 2) as Yataro Inuta
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien(Subordinate)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Oscar Genius (booger ghost; ep 5A)
Pastel Memories (TV) as Machine Voice (ep 12)
Pazudora (TV) as Black Toragon
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase (ep 5)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Yusuke Kitagawa
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Yūsuke Kitagawa
PERSONA 5 the Animation: A Magical Valentine's Day (OAV) as Yūsuke Kitagawa
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Yusuke Kitagawa
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Proof of Justice (OAV) as Yūsuke Kitagawa
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Yusuke Kitagawa
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Tauryū
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Pinochle
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Pinochle
Platinum End (TV) as Tonma Rodriguez
Please Teacher! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada
Please Twins! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada
Poco's Udon World (TV) as Akato Daiho (ep 3); Monkey (eps 4-5, 11); Shinobu Nakajima; Spider (ep 10)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Takeshi
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Chinstrap Penguin (eps 19, 22, 32); River otter; Wolf
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Pipimi (eps 5b, 9y)
Protocol: Rain (TV) as Ryūsei Nagamine
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Nyudo
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Starscream
Rainbow Days (TV) as Imagawa (ep 5)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Setsu Gyoei (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) as Jack the Ripper (eps 1-5, 10)
Release the Spyce (TV) as George Suzuki (ep 4)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Henry Stafford, Duke of Buckingham (2nd Half)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Heinrich Seelemann
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Heinrich Seeleman (eps 2, 11-12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Kaiba-sensei
Riku wa Yowakunai (movie) as Yōsuke
RobiHachi (TV) as Yang
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Slashman
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Balzac Yamada
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Jin-e Udō (eps 5-7)
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie) as Wolf
Saint Beast (TV) as Ryūsei no Kira
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Ryusei no Kira
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Ryusei no Kira
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Phoenix Ikki
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aldebaran
Sakura Taisen: Le Nouveau Paris (OAV) as Hearford (ep 2)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Reiji Shiba
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Kotetsu Gōkura
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Hidenori Goto
Samurai Gun (TV) as Wagashira
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Katō Kiyomasa
Sand Land (movie) as Swimmer's Papa
Sasaki and Peeps (TV) as Sasaki
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Count of Bozes (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Chiga
Sekkō Boys (TV) as Saint Giorgio
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Doctor Ver (eps 5-6)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Doctor Ver
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Doctor Ver (eps 9-12)
Senyū. (TV) as Samejima
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Samejima
Seraphim Call (TV) as male student B (ep 4)
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as King Shishino
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Escanor
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Escanor
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Escanor
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Escanor
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Escanor
Seven of Seven (TV) as Onlooker 1
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Yonekuni Madarame
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro Vending Machine Ver. KA-2 (ep 58); Tasoraorari Alien (ep 261)
Shadowverse (TV) as Lowen (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 37-38, 46
)

Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kagaku
Shimajirō to Sora Tobu Fune (movie) as Garbiz Boss
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Moriguchi Kyoichi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Hokuto Hayasugi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X (movie) as Hokuto Hayasugi
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mitsuhide Kuroda
Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Shuffle! Memories (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Shuffle! Prologue (OAV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Shy (TV) as N-Vilio/Ebio
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rodin Ciol
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Roden Sior
Sket Dance (OAV) as Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui
Sket Dance (TV) as Gintoki Sakata (ep 26); Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui; Narration (ep 73)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Bianco (eps 9-10)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Quo
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Maybach Wilhelm
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Maybach Wilhelm
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Spelunker
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Itsuki Aoyama
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Yukio (ep 24)
Starry Sky (TV) as Kanata Nanami
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Dokiel Melkia (eps 7-8)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Brooklyn Luckfield
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Switch (OAV) as Kagura Akito
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Naoki Miki
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Tom Shredfield
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Hajime Sugimoto (eps 11-13)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Moss (ep 15)
Terraformars (OAV) as Ichirō Hiruma
Terraformars (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma
Terraformars: Chikyū-hen (OAV) as Ichirō Hiruma
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Adalman (ep 45)
TIME DRIVER: Bokura ga Kaita Mirai (movie) as Time Driver
Time of Eve (movie) as Setoro
Time of Eve (ONA) as Setoro
To Be Hero (TV) as Prince
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Miles
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Keisuke
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Taiju Shiba
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku Arc (TV) as Taiju Shiba
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Shigezane Date
Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Shigezane
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Shigezane Date
Toward the Terra (TV) as Soldier Blue
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Drift
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Chuck Lee
True Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Leon
True Cooking Master Boy (TV 2) as Leon
tsuritama (TV) as Akira Agarkar Yamada
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Officer 3 (ep 8); Soldier 1 (ep 6)
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Mitsugu Kurokawa
Uchū Nanchara Kotetsu-kun (TV) as Mr. Enban (eps 11, 22); Uragawa-kun (ep 22)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Ronove
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Aleister Crowley
Undead Unluck (TV) as Apocalypse
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Host (ep 13)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Raging Otori (eps 12-13)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Raging Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Raging Ootori (ep 13)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV 2) as Shirо̄ Sakurai
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Sword (ep 2)
Viral Hit (TV) as TOU-KEI
Visual Prison (TV) as Panya
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Katsuragi Ginji
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Takenaga Oda
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Kinpatsu
WATAMOTE (TV) as Hatsushiba (ep 2)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Bob (ep 6)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV) as Borolda
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV) as Justin Shamal
With a Dog AND a Cat, Every Day is Fun (TV) as Neko-sama
Working Buddies! (TV) as The Animal That Cannot be Named
Working Buddies! Season 2 (TV) as Narration (ep 1); The Animal That Cannot be Named
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Neil
World Trigger (TV) as Masato Kageura
World Trigger (TV 2) as Masato Kageura
World Trigger (TV 4) as Masato Kageura
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Samurai (eps 5, 11)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (OAV) as Tarō Kabakura
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) as Tarō Kabakura
X (TV) as Junior A (ep 8); Junior high school student A (ep 11); Subaru Sumeragi
X OAV as Subaru Sumeragi
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa
You Don't Know Gunma Yet (TV) as Heaven's Voice B (ep 12); Yajiru (ep 12)
Yukikaze (OAV) as Boy (ep 1)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 40-42)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 58-60)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Ikkyū-san
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) as Aoyama; Ikkyū-san
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none