×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kaginado (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
かぎなど (Japanese)
Themes: crossover
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 94 users, rank: #5034 (of 9104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.909 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5048, rank: #3966 (of 9211)
Weighted mean: 6.791 (Good−), rank: #4236 (of 9211) (seen all: 6.80 / seen some: 6.56)
Bayesian estimate: 6.924 (Good), rank: #3416 (of 6952)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-12
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Sakamoto
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Storyboard:
Haruka Saiga (ep 17)
Hayato Sakoda (eps 16, 19)
Kazuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23-24
)

Keisuke Maeda (OP)
Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ED; eps 14, 18)
Takana Shirai (eps 21-22)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Daiki Handa (ep 19)
Haruka Saiga (eps 16-17, 22)
Kazunari Araki (eps 14, 18, 23)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 13, 15, 24)
Koji Aritomi (ep 20)
Takana Shirai (ep 21)
Unit Director: Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ED)
Character Design: Eriko Haga
Chief Animation Director: Eriko Haga (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 20-23
)

Animation Director:
Eriko Haga (ED; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-21, 24
)

Inosuke Naitou (eps 18, 22)
Kasumi Wada (ep 20)
Kazuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23
)

Nana Kunimitsu (6 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 21-23
)

Naoko Takada (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21-22
)

Nozomi Beniya (eps 18, 22)
Shōta Fujiwara (eps 18, 21)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 23)
Yuka Nakagami (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Sound Director: Akane Maeda

2nd Key Animation:
Akiho Matsui (ep 17)
Akiko Fujiwara (7 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-22
)

Asuka Sakakibara (eps 22-24)
Chreest (ep 21)
Eriko Haga (eps 16, 18-20)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (eps 14-18, 20)
Haruka Saiga (6 episodes
eps 13, 18-21, 24
)

Hayato Sakoda (eps 17, 20-22)
Hyun Jung Im (Wonwoo; eps 18, 22)
Kartik Sharma (ep 22)
Kazunari Araki (ep 24)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 16, 20)
Magho (ep 19)
Masayuki Sawahara (ep 19)
Mei Yasuhara (eps 13, 19)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 19)
Nana Doi (eps 19, 21, 24)
Nana Kunimitsu (ep 14)
Nanami Fujii (eps 16-22, 24)
Naoko Takada (eps 13, 24)
Nozomi Beniya (ep 24)
Okomepun (ep 21)
Porkky (ep 21)
Sachiko Todaka (ep 19)
Shōta Fujiwara (eps 13, 15)
Tao Gotō (ep 19)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 19)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 14-16, 20)
Assistant Animation Director:
Nozomi Beniya (ep 19)
Yuka Nakagami (ep 13)
Background Art:
Aoi Taguchi (GAKIpro Astudio; ED; eps 14-18, 20-24)
Ayano Aizu (GAKIpro Astudio; 4 episodes
eps 15, 21-22, 24
)

Eriko Takahashi (GAKIpro Astudio; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 23
)

Kako Tachikawame (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 13-15)
Kanae Kawasaki (GAKIpro Astudio; ep 15)
Mao Miyake (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; eps 21, 23)
Miru Masumura (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 16, 18, 21)
Miyabi Itō (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 16-17, 23)
Rina Motoyoshi (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 16, 21-23)
Yuri Tokuhira (GAKIpro Astudio; ED; 8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Color Coordination:
Akihiko Uetsuka (ep 17)
Akiko Akamatsu (ep 24)
Asami Kitsukawa (ED; ep 13)
Mayu Takada (ep 22)
Tomomi Yoshioka (ep 16)
Yūki Fujiwara (eps 13, 15, 19)
Yūki Hayakawa (ep 18)
Yuki Ibaraki (ep 23)
Yūya Matsuda (eps 14, 21)
Yuzuki Murai (ep 20)
Color design: Asami Kitsukawa
Composite Director: Tomoaki Suzuki
Editing: Kazuo Kajikawa
End Card Illustration:
Ayumi Takato (ep 22)
Eriko Haga (ep 23)
Fumio (ep 16)
Kani Beam (ep 14)
Kazui (ep 15)
Koharu Sakura (ep 17)
Naru Nanao (ep 18)
Takuya Fujima (ep 19)
Tsunako (ep 13)
Yū Akinashi (ep 21)
Yuki Takano (ep 20)
Finish Animation:
Akihiko Uetsuka (Be Loop; ED; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 22
)

Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 22-23
)

Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Mayu Takada (Be Loop; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 23-24
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Miki Okamoto (Studio MAT; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

Miyo Sasaki (Be Loop; eps 22-24)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Nanami Katagishi (Be Loop; ED; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 22-24
)

Nayu Adachi (Studio MAT; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Sachi Matsuda (Be Loop; ED; eps 22-24)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Yūki Fujiwara (Be Loop; ED; eps 14, 17, 24)
Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

Yuki Ibaraki (ep 24)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Yuko Iwata (Be Loop; 6 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 22-24
)

Yūya Matsuda (Be Loop; ED; eps 13-14, 17)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

In-Between Animation:
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 14)
Akari Mitsuda (eps 23-24)
Akiko Fujiwara (ep 24)
Akiko Takeishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 18)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 14)
Chihiro Matsuhara (eps 23-24)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
Eriko Haga (ED)
Fūga Moromoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20)
Futaba Kariya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 15, 20)
Hinako Masaki (ep 15)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20, 23)
Ibuki Hirao (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 23)
Ikumi Mitsuno (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20, 24)
Jia Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 20, 22-23)
Jun Teramae (lolroute; ep 15)
Jung Ran Jo (Wonwoo; ep 16)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 18)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 18, 24)
Karin Fukushima (ED; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18, 22-24
)

Kyung Sook Huh (Wonwoo; ep 16)
Mimi Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 23)
Misaki Nakajima (lolroute; ep 15)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 14)
Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20, 23)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 15, 24)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 20, 22-23)
Saki Kameoka (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 22)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 16)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 18, 24)
Taiyō Tamura (ED; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 22, 24
)

Xiao Yin Chae (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 23)
Yi Yu Liu (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15-16, 20)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 15)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 20)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 23
)

Yumiko Haneda (lolroute; ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 15)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
Karin Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 23-24
)

Taiyō Tamura (ED; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Ying Xiu Lin (SAFE HOUSE T Studio; eps 19, 21)
In-Between Manager:
Akiko Fujiwara (8 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18, 22-24
)

Hinako Masaki (ep 20)
Yukino Matsunaga (8 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18, 22-24
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 23-24
)

Asuka Sakakibara (ep 13)
Bondo Suzuki (ep 17)
Chreest (eps 17, 22)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 17)
Haruka Saiga (ep 16)
Hayato Sakoda (ED; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 23-24
)

Jae Kyung Lee (Wonwoo; eps 18, 22)
Jirō Saegusa (ep 15)
Kasumi Wada (eps 15, 20)
Kazunari Araki (ep 18)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 24)
Larry Wariebi (ep 21)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 15)
Megumi Soga (ep 23)
Mei Yasuhara (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 24
)

Ming De Zhang (ep 17)
Nana Kunimitsu (ED; eps 15-16)
Nanami Fujii (eps 13-14)
Naoko Takada (ep 14)
Nozomi Beniya (ED; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 22
)

Rika Ōta (eps 22, 24)
Shōta Fujiwara (eps 14, 16-17)
Takana Shirai (ep 21)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Yuka Fujiwara (ep 15)
Yuki Tateno (ep 17)
Yumi Horie (ep 15)
Photography:
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 15, 24)
Kazuki Fujiyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 22)
Tomoaki Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 13-24)
Yūki Domoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 13-24)
Prop Design: Kazunari Araki
Asami Sanada as Misuzu Kamio (Air)
Chiwa Saito as Kotori Kanbe (Rewrite)
Daisuke Ono as Yukito Kunisaki (Air)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyousuke Natsume (Little Busters!)
Mai Nakahara as Nagisa Furukawa (Clannad)
Masakazu Morita as Kotarou Tennouji (Rewrite)
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Rin Natsume (Little Busters!)
Tomokazu Sugita as Yuichi Aizawa (Kanon)
Yui Horie as
Ayu Tsukimiya (Kanon)
Riki Naoe (Little Busters!)
Yūichi Nakamura as Tomoya Okazaki (Clannad)

Ai Nonaka as Fuko Ibuki (Clannad)
Akemi Kanda as Ryou Fujibayashi (Clannad)
Akemi Satō as Shiori Misaka (Kanon)
Daisuke Ono as Kuzuya (planetarian; ep 24)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Youhei Sunohara (Clannad)
Eri Kitamura as
Akane Senri (Rewrite)
Yui (Angel Beats!)
Harumi Sakurai as Yuri Nakamura (Angel Beats!)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Yuzuru Otonashi (Angel Beats!)
Houko Kuwashima as Tomoyo Sakagami (Clannad)
Kana Hanazawa as
Kagari (Rewrite)
Tenshi (Angel Beats!)
Keiko Suzuki as
Haruka Saigusa (Little Busters!)
Shizuru Nakatsu (Rewrite)
Yumemi Hoshino (planetarian; ep 24)
Mamiko Noto as Kotomi Ichinose (Clannad)
Mariko Kouda as Nayuki Minase (Kanon)
Mayumi Iizuka as Makoto Sawatari (Kanon)
Megumi Ogata as Ayato Naoi (Angel Beats!)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kudryavka Noumi (Little Busters!)
Natsumi Yanase as Komari Kamikita (Little Busters!)
Nobutoshi Canna as Masato Inohara (Little Busters!)
Risa Asaki as Lucia Konohana (Rewrite)
Ryohei Kimura as Hideki Hinata (Angel Beats!)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Minagi Tohno (Air)
Ryōko Tanaka as Yuiko Kurugaya (Little Busters!)
Ryou Hirohashi as Kyou Fujibayashi (Clannad)
Sara Takeda as Kano Kirishima (Air)
Satomi Koorogi as Ushio Okazaki (Clannad; ep 24)
Saya Shinomiya as Chihaya Ohtori (Rewrite)
Shiho Kawaragi as Mio Nishizono (Little Busters!)
Yukari Tamura as Mai Kawasumi (Kanon)
Yusei Oda as Kengo Miyazawa (Little Busters!)

Adrena Line as Arata Imamiya (Rewrite; eps 13, 16-17)
Asami Sanada as Sayuri Kurata (Kanon; eps 16-17, 24)
Asuka Nishi as Chibi-Moth (Rewrite; eps 15, 24)
Atsuko Enomoto as Yukine Miyazawa (Clannad; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23-24
)
Aya Hisakawa as Haruko Kamio (Air; eps 16-17)
Ayako Kawasumi as Kaori Misaka (Kanon; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 22-24
)
Chie Matsuura as Hisako (Angel Beats; 5 episodes
eps 16-18, 23-24
)
Chinami Nishimura as Kannabi-no-mikoto (Air; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23-24
)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Matsushita (Angel Beats; 6 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21-24
)
Emiri Katō as Sekine (Angel Beats!; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 23-24
)
Fuko Saito as Shiina (Angel Beats; 5 episodes
eps 15-17, 21, 24
)
Harumi Sakurai as Saya Tokido (Little Busters!; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23-24
)
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Fish Saitō (Angel Beats!; ep 22)
Yusuke Yoshino (Clannad; eps 13, 18)
Hiroki Touchi as
Char (Angel Beats!; ep 22)
Sougen Esaka (Rewrite; ep 19)
Hiromi Konno as Potato (Air; eps 15, 24)
Hiroshi Naka as Naoyuki Okazaki (Clannad; ep 13)
Junichi Yanagita as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 23-24
)
Kana Asumi as Irie (Angel Beats!; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 23-24
)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakuya Ohtori (Rewrite; eps 16-17, 19)
Keiko Han as Yaobikuni (Air; ep 13)
Keiko Suzuki as Kanata Futaki (Little Busters!; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 24
)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Keisuke Tachibana (Air; ep 13)
Kikuko Inoue as
Sanae Furukawa (Clannad; eps 16-17)
Uraha (Air; eps 14, 19)
Lia as Dorj (Little Busters!; eps 15, 18, 21)
Maaya Sakamoto as Mishio Amano (Kanon; ep 14)
Machiko Kawana as Botan (Clannad; ep 15)
Michael Rivas as TK (Angel Beats; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-23
)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Takeyama (Angel Beats!; eps 21-24)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Iwasawa (Angel Beats; eps 16-18, 24)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Sakura Kashima (Rewrite; eps 13, 19, 22)
Nobutoshi Canna as Ryuya (Air; eps 14, 19)
Riko Hirai as A-chan-senpai (Little Busters!; ep 16)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kappei Hiiragi (Clannad; ep 13)
Ryōko Tanaka as Tōka Nishikujō (Rewrite; eps 16-17, 23)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio Furukawa (Clannad; eps 16-17)
Ryou Hirohashi as
Piro (Kanon; ep 15)
Shimaneko (Clannad; ep 21)
Satsuki Yukino as Misae Sagara (Clannad; eps 13, 21)
Shiho Kawaragi as Midori Nishizono (Little Busters!; eps 22-23)
Shun Takagi as Noda (Angel Beats; 6 episodes
eps 14-16, 21, 23-24
)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Midow (Rewrite; eps 16-17, 21)
Sora Tokui as Sasami Sasasegawa (Little Busters!; 6 episodes
eps 16-17, 21-24
)
Takahiro Mizushima as Takamatsu (Angel Beats; 7 episodes
eps 15-17, 21-24
)
Tomokazu Seki as Jun Kitagawa (Kanon; 8 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19, 21-24
)
Yoshimi Watanabe as
Akira Inoue (Rewrite; eps 17, 21, 23)
Shimako (Rewrite; ep 22)
Yui Makino as Yusa (Angel Beats; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)
Yukari Tamura as
Mei Sunohara (Clannad; eps 22-23)
Michiru (Air; eps 14, 17, 24)
Yūki Masuda as Fujimaki (Angel Beats; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-24
)
Yuko Minaguchi as
Akiko Minase (Kanon; ep 23)
Kouko Ibuki (Clannad; ep 22)
Yumi Touma as Hijiri Kirishima (Air; eps 13, 22)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ōyama (Angel Beats; 7 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21-24
)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
Music Production:
Key
Visual Arts
Original Creator:
Key
Visual Arts
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology