Daisuke ONO

小野 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
Date of birth: 1978-05-04
Hometown: Kochi, Japan
Chronology:
(2008-03-08) Won best supporting role award
(2010-03-06) Won best leading role award with his role Sebastian Michaelis from Kuroshitsuji
Blood type: O
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Favorites:
Almonds
Chinese noodles
Nuts
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Albireo in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Aldred Van Envurio in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Alex Summers (Havok) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Ayakawa Tsukasa in "WebKare" (Japanese)
Azuma Natsuhiko in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Barney the Dinosaur in "Barney and Friends" (TV Show) (Japanese)
Battler Ushiromiya in "Ōgon Musōkyoku Cross" (VG) (Japanese)
Battler Ushiromiya in "Ōgon Musōkyoku X" (VG) (Japanese)
Battler Ushiromiya in "Ōgon Musōkyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Battler Ushiromiya in "Umineko no Naku Koro ni: Majo to Suiri no Rondo" (VG) (Japanese)
Battler Ushiromiya in "Umineko no Naku Koro ni: Shinjitsu to Gensō no Nocturne" (VG) (Japanese)
Casshern in "Tatsunoko vs Capcom" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese)
Chibe-kun in "Tonari no 801-chan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Daisuke Misumi in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Donald Donatellos in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Jesse Travis in "Diagnosis: Murder" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Dwayne Hoover (voiceover for Paul Dano) in "Little Miss Sunshine" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ed Yurek in "Black Hawk Down" (Movie) (Japanese)
El Fuerte in "Street Fighter IV" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, Arcade, PC) (Japanese)
Felten in "Hana to Akuma" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Finn Hudson in "Glee" (Live Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Frederick in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Kusanagi in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Hasebe Shuuichi in "Kotonoha no Hana" (BL Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hirato in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hyuga in "Neo Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Itsuki Koizumi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Itsuki Koizumi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Itsuki Koizumi in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Yakusoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Jotaro Kujo in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Junker in "Planetarian ~reverie of a little planet~" (VG)
Kakeru Satsuki in "11eyes CrossOver" (VG) (Japanese)
Keith Lumley in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuga Reizei in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lord Cedric in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Marco in "Callas Forever" (Movie) (Japanese)
Nameless & Announcer in "The King of Fighters 2002 Ultimate Match" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Nine in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobuyuki Sanada in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
OnoD in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Phimot in "Kamigami no Gosui" ("Siesta of the Gods") (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Priam/Paris in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Raizo (voiceover for Rain) in "Ninja Assasin" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rozeluxe Meitzen in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Rozeluxe Meitzen in "Mana Khemia 2 ~Ochita Gakuen to Renkinjutsushi Tachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryan Atwood in "The O.C." (TV Series) (Japanese)
Shizuo Heiwajima in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Sigma Kurogami in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Mario And Sonic At The Olympic Winter Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic Rivals 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic Rivals" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog in "Sonic the Hegdehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver the Hedgehog/Sir Galahad in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Snow in "Final Fantasy XIII" (Japanese)
Snow Villiers in "Final Fantasy XIII"
Storyteller in "Come Across ~DEARS Roudoku Monogatari~ Vol.5 [Hans Christian] Andersen no Douwa CD" (Japanese)
Subaru Ichiyanagi in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Suzuya Tohzuki in "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Takigawa Kyouji in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Teddy in "Saraba Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yuuya Bridges in "Muv-Luv Total Eclipse" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 7)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Brave10 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 2)
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) : Insert Song Peformance (ep 8), Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (as Hosaka)
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED8)
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED 1)
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 002 / Jet Link
11eyes (OAV) as Kakeru Satsuki
11eyes (TV) as Kakeru Satsuki
A-Channel (TV) as Male student A; Satō-sensei
A-Channel + smile (OAV) as Satō Sachiyo
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Harold Crackenthorpe (ep 23)
Air (TV) as Sora; Yukito Kunisaki
AKB0048 (TV) as Teacher Ushiyama
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Teacher Ushiyama
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Massimo (ep 20)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Erwin
Avenger (TV)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Yousuke Kashiwagi
Bartender (TV) as Bartender B (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Clackey Ray
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Clackey Ray
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Nason
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Shintarou Natsume
Best Student Council (TV) as Yuuichi Kimizuka (ep 9)
Bihada Ichizoku (TV) as Masao Kamada
Black Butler (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Jack (TV) as Subordinate B (Karte 01)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Member
Bleach (TV) as 13th Division member (ep 49); Mabashi (Bount); Mai's Boyfriend (ep 261); Shukuro Tsukishima
Blood+ (TV) as Sorimachi (eps 7, 15)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Arthur Auguste Angel
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Arthur Auguste Angel
Brave10 (TV) as Kirigakure Saizō
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Subaru
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Channa
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Kazushi Akutagawa
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Daisuke Misumi
Clannad After Story (TV) as Sasaki (ep 8)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Kuri Rix (ep 17)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Chinpira; Control Official; Ramen Shop Owner; Rent Non-payer; Testing Official
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Nagi Kengamine
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) (ep 3)
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Masaya Murakami
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Itsuki Koizumi
Dog Days (TV) as General Bernard
Dog Days' (TV) as Bernard Sabrage
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Jin Kamishina
Durarara!! (TV) as Shizuo Heiwajima
Elfen Lied (TV) as Kouta's father (ep 12)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Syuu Aiba
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kengo Mizumachi
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Kōhei Hasekura
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Shota Sakamoto
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kobayashi; Sakamoto (ep 12)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Aaron
Futakoi (TV) as Gonda
G-On Riders (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Official
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Doctor (ep 14); Man A (ep 1); Old man (ep 20); Reo's subordinate A (ep 15); Wild animal tamer (eps 23-24)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Big Brother (ep 9)
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Alfred
Genshiken (TV) as Otaku A (ep 3); Student council chairman (ep 5)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Chairman (ep 7)
Giant Killing (TV) as Luigi Yoshida
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) as Sakaguchi
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Kite
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Mr. Black Belt; Shigure Shinguji
Glass Fleet (TV) as Doll A (ep 6); Seek
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hiro Kasari (eps 3, 8)
Godannar (TV) as Staff Member A (ep 10)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman A
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Alain (ep 4); Eugene Alexandr De Volkan
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Daiki
Heat Guy J (TV) as Driver (ep 11); Man (ep 9); Man B (ep 4); Soldier A (ep 12)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Sōichirō Hinamura
Hell Girl (TV) as Masaya Kataoka (ep 11)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka (eps 1, 7)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Male Student B (ep 11); Male Student C (ep 4); Matsuda Ichiro (ep 12); Narrator (ep 3); Student B (ep 15); Toast Master (ep 18)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Hassan Fullbush; Tenzou Crossunite
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Hassan Fullbush; Tenzō Crossunite
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Naraba Daido
Innocent Venus (TV) as Kengo (eps 5-6)
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Blue Knight Ozaki / Blue
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Jotaro Kujo
K (movie) as Kuroh Yatogami
K (TV) as Kuroh Yatogami
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Hades Aidoneus
Karas (OAV) as Ken
Karin (TV) as Interviewer (ep 6)
Karneval (TV) as Hirato
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Asuta Soro
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Asuta Soro
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kazuma Yagami
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Kyōsuke Kazama
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Kenji Kusanagi
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Akira Seno
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shintarō Midorima
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shintarō Midorima
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Dizelmine
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Dizelmine
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Sion Astarl
Library War (TV) as Hikaru Asahina (ep 7)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Kōichi Nimura
Lucky Star (TV) as Daisuke Ono (ep 20)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Classmate A (ep 6); Clerk (eps 7-8); Corpse (ep 10)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sinbad
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Sinbad (eps 7-25)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Verossa Acous
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Kunel Sanders
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba (OAV) as Ku:nel Sanders
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Maro Ayanokōji
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Kuma
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Arthur
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Itsuki Koizumi
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Itsuki Koizumi
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Itsuki Koizumi
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Employee A (ep 24)
Midori Days (TV) as Qi Gong master (ep 11)
Minami-ke (TV) as Hosaka
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Hosaka
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Hosaka
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Hosaka
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Hosaka
Minami-ke: Omatase (OAV) as Hosaka
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Izayoi Tsukishima
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Woolf Enneacle
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Sven Cal Payang
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Matsumoto (ep 6)
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Akira Nikaidō
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Yūya Bridges
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Kai Mikawa
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Huey
Naruto (TV) as Toki (ep 210)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Boss
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) as Villager
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Hyuga
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Hyuga
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) as Ryōichi Kyōgoku
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Gangster Boss (ep 4)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Crow (ep 17)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Beta
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 2
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Enra
Noragami (OAV) as Daikoku
Noragami (TV) as Daikoku
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Customer (ep 5); Itsuki Koizumi
Odenkun (TV) as Konnya-kun
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Teddy (voice)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Ebisu
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Jack Vessalius
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Kōichi Nimura
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kou Ichijou
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Doubt (ep 21); Iwashimizu-kun (Cubic's Robot)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Doubt
Please Twins! (TV) as Flirting man (ep 1); Man (ep 1)
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) as Red Eye
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Llama
Polyphonica (TV) as Akatsuki Dillen (eps 3, 5, 10); Akatsuki Dirrane 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Kazuya Tokugawa
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Imperial Prince Carlo
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Yakumo Saitō
Psychic Squad (TV) as Vatra XVII
R.O.D -The TV- as Editor-in-Chief
REC (TV) as Hatakeda
Red Garden (TV) as Nick
Rental Magica (TV) as Kagezaki
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Dizelmine
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Prisman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Ken
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Enju
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Enju
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Male (ep 10)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Cancer Manigoldo
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Manigoldo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Bozu; Demon (eps 2-3, 8)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (eps 7, 18)
Saki (TV) as Hagiyoshi
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Hagiyoshi
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kamuro A (ep 6)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Naja Gurefu
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Kidaf
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Sanada Nobuyuki
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Mikawa Kai
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Exoda Zero Crown
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Danjin
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Musa (ep 9)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Munto
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Kuma no ojisan
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Susumu Kodai
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Taejo Togokahn
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Susumu Kodai
Starry Sky (TV) as Suzuya Tōzuki
Starship Operators (TV) as Gotou (ep 1)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Kaoru Hanase
Tamako Market (TV) as Kaoru Hanase
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as referee (ep 5)
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Kagetsuna Katakura
Tono to Issho (TV) as Katakura Kagetsuna
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Kagetsuna Katakura
Trinity Blood (TV) as Guy, Count of Brugges
Umineko: When They Cry (TV) as Battler Ushiromiya
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Hotsuma Renjou
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Kira Sumeragi
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Ryō (ep 2); Tourist (ep 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Cain
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Cain; Mr. Renbōkōji (ep 14)
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Maya Sudo
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Kusanagi Hajime
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Jun Satou
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Jun Satou
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka
Witchblade (TV) as Osada
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Shibuki Kujira
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 21)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee; Guard #2 (ep 41)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Kyousuke Kishi
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Kyōsuke Kishi
Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Kishi
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Kishi
Zatch Bell (TV) as Gofure
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Man B (ep 9)
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shuuji Tsugumi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none