Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bésalo a él, no a mí (Spanish)
Boys, please kiss him instead of me
Küss ihn, nicht mich! (German)
Watashi ga Motete Dōsunda (Japanese)
私がモテてどうすんだ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: male harem, otaku, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kae Serinuma was an overweight fujoshi until one of her favorite characters died and she lost the weight from the shock. When she returns to school, four attractive boys ask her out, but all Kae wants is to see them kiss each other. (from manga)
User Ratings: 137 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:48, dub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 254 users, rank: #2748 (of 7168)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.095 (Good), std. dev.: 1.2665, rank: #2434 (of 7182)
Weighted mean: 7.071 (Good), rank: #2358 (of 7182) (seen all: 7.14 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.27)
Bayesian estimate: 7.110 (Good), rank: #2076 (of 5425)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Prince×Prince" by From4to7
Ending Theme:
"Doki Doki no Kaze" (ドキドキの風; The Wind's Heartbeat) by Rie Murakawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Ishiodori
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Michiko Yokote (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tomoko Konparu (eps 7, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 7-8)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-12
)

Saori Yamamoto (eps 6, 9)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 7)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 1, 5, 12)
Keishin Jo (eps 2, 9)
Rei Mano (eps 4, 10)
Rokou Hagiwara (ep 8)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yoshito Hata (eps 6, 11)
Unit Director: Hiroshi Ishiodori (OP,ED)
Music:
Ruka Kawada
Original creator: Junko
Character Design: Kazuhiko Tamura
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Chief Animation Director: Mina Ōsawa
Animation Director:
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 7)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 9)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 3, 6, 12)
Kazuhiko Tamura (OP,ED)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 8)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sou Katou (eps 1, 11)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 2, 5)
Yayoi Takano (ep 8)
Yukari Takano (ep 8)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yorinobu Oda

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 12)
Ayano Ikeda (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Chie Nagano (eps 3, 9, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 8)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 12)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 12)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 9, 11)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 12)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Rumi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Satoko Shimoji (ep 1)
Shotaro Imai (ep 8)
Takashi Matsumoto (eps 2-3)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 7)
Takumi Yamakawa (ep 7)
Tokushō Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Tomie Sakai (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 12)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 8)
Background Art:
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin)
Megumi Hayashida (Studio Tenjin)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)
Color Coordination:
Kimiko Ookura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Miki Tachibana (eps 4, 7, 10)
Sayuri Okada (ep 8)
Yuuko Fukuda (eps 5, 12)
Color design: Yuuko Fukuda
Finish Animation:
Mihoko Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Miki Tachibana (ep 12)
Yuuko Fukuda (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Ayano Ikeda (ep 2)
Chie Nagano (ep 6)
Kaede Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Risa Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Seiji Kumoi (eps 4-5)
Takashi Matsumoto (eps 1-3)
Takumi Yamakawa (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Yohko Iwasaki (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
In-Between Check:
Chie Nagano (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Seiji Kumoi (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Sekine (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Yohko Iwasaki (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Hiromi (eps 7, 12)
Akira Ono (ep 3)
Asa Kawamurata (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 1)
Ayano Ikeda (ep 3)
Chie Nagano (eps 1-3)
Chinami Sekine (ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 3)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 1)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 1-3, 9)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 12)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 6)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 5, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 5, 12)
Katsumi Matsuda (eps 7, 12)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 5, 12)
Kenji Aoyagi (eps 5-6, 9)
Kentaro Ueyama (eps 1-3)
Kentarou Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 2-3)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 1)
Masao Suwa (ep 2)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 1-3)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 8)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 1)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 1)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 7, 12)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 1)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 6)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 7)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 1-3)
Ryota Obana (ep 8)
Saeri Ogawa (ep 1)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 3)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 2)
Seiji Kumoi (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (eps 2-3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Shouji Endo (eps 9, 11)
Sou Katou (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 2)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 7, 12)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 1, 3)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 8)
Tomoyo Morita (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 8)
Wataru Abe (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 2-3)
Yasuhiro Kajino (eps 7, 12)
Yayoi Takano (ep 8)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 2)
Yukari Takano (ep 8)
Yuki Koike (ep 8)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 11)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10)
Photography:
Mayumi Kurimoto (eps 1-12)
Miki Hattori (eps 1-12)
Yorinobu Oda (eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (eps 1-3)
Yusuke Fujino (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Junji Saitō (eps 2, 6)
Ryō Kurokawa (eps 5, 12)
Takuya Sasaki (ep 10)
Sub-Character Design: Mina Ōsawa
Theme Song Performance:
Keisuke Koumoto (OP)
Nobunaga Shimazaki (OP)
Rie Murakawa (ED)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (OP)
Yuuki Ono (OP)
Yu Kobayashi as Kae Serinuma

Keisuke Koumoto as Nozomu Nanashima
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shima Nishina
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Asuma Mutsumi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Hayato Shinomiya
Yuuki Ono as Yūsuke Igarashi

Arisa Kumakura as Girl (ep 9)
Arisa Takami as Tourist (ep 7)
Asami Shimoda as Amane Nakano
Ayaka Ebina as Shop clerk (ep 12)
Daishi Kajita as Sudent (ep 5)
Daisuke Namikawa as Shion
Daisuke Ono as Lord
Hideyuki Umezu as Sametora's Spirit (ep 7)
Hiroshi Karasuda as Bad fan (ep 8)
Hitomi Ohwada as Student (ep 6)
Hitomi Ueda as Referee (ep 2)
Iori Nomizu as Diamond (ep 8)
Izumi Chiba as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Junichi Saitou as Student (ep 6)
Juri Sawada as Shop clerk (ep 6)
Kana Nitta as Student (ep 10)
Kanami Imoto as Tourist (ep 7)
Kazusa Aranami as
Ruby (ep 8)
Seller (ep 4)
Student (ep 6)
Kei Minegishi as
Local college student (ep 9)
Schoolboy (ep 3)
Keiichi Sakamoto as Cameraman (ep 4)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Terra
Kōhei Yugoshi as Cameraman (ep 4)
Kotaro Hayashi as Stage staff (ep 8)
Kumiko Oda as Narita-san (ep 11)
Maina Shimagata as Alexandrite (ep 8)
Makoto Takahashi as Student from another school (ep 3)
Mami Kamikura as Girl (ep 4)
Mana Komatsu as Sudent (ep 5)
Mari Misaki as Shadow (ep 6)
Marin Mizutani as Girl (ep 9)
Megumi Iwasaki as Sudent (ep 5)
Megumi Nakamura as Mother (ep 12)
Mei Fukuda as Sudent (ep 5)
Momoko Tahara as Customer (ep 12)
Natsumi Yamada as Seller (ep 4)
Reimi Kamiya as Student (ep 10)
Reina Takeshita as Shadow (ep 6)
Rie Kawamura as Tamura-san (ep 11)
Riiko Tazawa as
Seller (ep 4)
Student (ep 6)
Rino Mishina as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Risako Murai as Girl (ep 4)
Ryo Kamiya as Sudent (eps 5, 10)
Ryō Nezuka as Comiket staff (ep 4)
Sachiko Kitamura as Tourist (ep 7)
Saki Nitta as Kazuma Rokumi (ep 11)
Satoshi Murakami as Schoolboy (ep 3)
Sayuri Yahagi as Kirari Nanashima
Shiho Kokido as Asuma Mutsumi (ep 11)
Shiho Seki as Girl (ep 12)
Shinjiro Sakurai as Stage director (ep 8)
Shouta Aoi as Aka
Shunsuke Nakata as Good fan (ep 8)
Sōnosuke Hattori as
Class president (ep 3)
Man in glasses (eps 11-12)
Takahiro Hirai as Student (ep 6)
Takahiro Mizushima as Takurō Serinuma
Takatsugu Awazu as
Interviewer (ep 8)
Man with a camera (ep 4)
Old man (ep 7)
Teacher (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)
Takehiro Satō as Student (ep 11)
Takeru Yagi as Local college student (ep 9)
Takugo Iwakawa as Student (eps 1, 10)
Tatsuki Jizou as Sudent (ep 5)
Tomomi Yamakawa as Proprietress (ep 7)
Tomonori Ishihara as
Local college student (ep 9)
Student from another school (ep 3)
Tsugumi Iki as Shop clerk (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Sano as Shopkeeper (ep 7)
Yui Natsume as Sapphire (ep 8)
Yūichi Nakamura as Kazuma Rokumi
Yujiro Kakuda as Retainer (ep 6)
Yūki Amezawa as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Yuki Inoue as Murasawa-san (ep 11)
Yūki Sumita as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Yuki Yamada as
Emerald (ep 8)
Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Yukiko Yao as Soccer club member (ep 2)
Yumeha Kōda as
Shadow (ep 6)
Soccer club member (ep 2)
Yuri Noguchi as Seller (ep 4)
Yuri Yamaoka as
Announcer (ep 3)
Captain (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Shop clerk (ep 6)
Sport club member (ep 4)
Yuu Sugimoto as Mitsuko Serinuma
Japanese companies
Animation: Group Zen (OP)
Animation Direction: Nakamura Production (eps 4, 10)
Animation Production: Brain's Base
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN
Finish Animation:
CJT
Triple A
Finish Animation Cooperation:
CJT (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

drop (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

FAI International (ep 1)
Graphinica (eps 1-2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3, 6)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
WONWOO animation (eps 1-3, 6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
CJT
Triple A
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
CJT (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

drop (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

FAI International (ep 1)
Graphinica (eps 1-2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
WONWOO animation (eps 1-3, 6, 9)
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (eps 4, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Group Zen (eps 1-12)
Studio Comet (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11
)

English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tia Ballard
Script: Tia Ballard

ADR Engineer: Nicholas Hernandez
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Jeannie Tirado as Kae Serinuma

Alejandro Saab as Yusuke Igarashi
David Wald as Asuma Mutsumi
Justin Briner as Hayato Shinomiya
Michelle Rojas as Shima Nishina
Ryan Pitts as Nozomu Nanashima

Aaron Roberts as Lord
Brad Smeaton as School Boy
Brittney Karbowski as Kirari Nanashima
Cris George as Takuro Serinuma
Greg Ayres as Akane
Jessica Cavanagh as Mitsuko Serinuma
Morgan Berry as Alexandrite
Ricco Fajardo as Kazuma Mutsumi
Whitney Rodgers as Amane Nakano

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Simuldub)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Ninon Masella

Adaptation: Ninon Masella
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Vimeo (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Marion von Stengel
Daniel Schütter as Asuma Mutsumi
Franciska Friede as Kae Serinuma
Jesse Grimm as Yuusuke Igarashi
Julian Henneberg as Hayato Shinomiya
Leonie Landa as Shima Nishina

Flemming Stein as Nozomu Nanashima
Manuela Bäcker as Amane Nakano

Amadeus Baretto as Kazuma (young; ep 11)
Carlotta Pahl as Kirari Nanashima (ep 8)
Christian Rudolf as Sametora's Ghost (ep 7)
Marc Schülert as Stage Director (ep 8)
Marion von Stengel as Mitsuko Serinuma (eps 1-2)
Markus Hanse as Takurou Serinuma (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Moritz Meyer as Asuma (young; ep 11)
Nils Rieke as Kazuma Mutsumi (eps 10-11)
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Eri (ep 12)
Tanja Dohse as Diamond (ep 8)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...